Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum

PREDICTIONS - Saturday 15 October 2022


Recommended Posts

Brixham                               v              Bodmin Town

Cullompton Rangers       v              St Dennis

Launceston                         v              Ivybridge Town

Liskeard Athletic               v              Wendron United

Newton Abbot Spurs      v              Newquay

Penzance                            v              Camelford

Okehampton Argyle       v              Callington Town

St Blazey                              v              Torridgeside

Sticker                                  v              Crediton United

Teignmouth                       v              AFC St Austell

Torrington                           v              Dobwalls

 

Bitton                                    v              Falmouth Town

Helston Athletic                v              Saltash United

Millbrook                             v              Bridgwater United

Mousehole                         v              Buckland Athletic

Street                                   v              Torpoint Athletic

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

10 hours ago, Dave Deacon said:

Brixham                      2         v         0     Bodmin Town

Cullompton Rangers  4     v     0         St Dennis

Launceston                0         v       3       Ivybridge Town

Liskeard Athletic         3      v       2       Wendron United

Newton Abbot Spurs 2     v        0      Newquay

Penzance                   2         v      1        Camelford

Okehampton Argyle   2    v      0        Callington Town

St Blazey                     4         v      0        Torridgeside

Sticker                         2         v       0       Crediton United

Teignmouth             1          v      2        AFC St Austell

Torrington                 1          v         3     Dobwalls

 

Bitton                        0            v          2    Falmouth Town

Helston Athletic        2        v       2       Saltash United

Millbrook                   1          v         3     Bridgwater United

Mousehole               2          v      0        Buckland Athletic

Street                         2          v      1        Torpoint Athletic

 

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Brixham 6 v 0 Bodmin Town

Cullompton Rangers 1 v 2 St Dennis

Launceston 0 v 7 Ivybridge Town

Liskeard Athletic 2 v 1 Wendron United

Newton Abbot Spurs 3 v 2 Newquay

Penzance 1 v 2 Camelford

Okehampton Argyle 3 v 1 Callington Town

St Blazey 4 v 1 Torridgeside

Sticker 2 v 2 Crediton United

Teignmouth 2 v 1 AFC St Austell

Torrington 0 v 1 Dobwalls

Bitton 0 v 1 Falmouth Town

Helston Athletic 0 v 2 Saltash United

Millbrook 0 v 3 Bridgwater United

Mousehole 1 v 2 Buckland Athletic

Street 0 v 1 Torpoint Athletic

 

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Brixham                               v              Bodmin Town 2-0

Cullompton Rangers       v              St Dennis 6-1

Launceston                         v              Ivybridge Town 0-7

Liskeard Athletic               v              Wendron United 4-1

Newton Abbot Spurs      v              Newquay 2-1

Penzance                            v              Camelford 1-3

Okehampton Argyle       v              Callington Town 2-3

St Blazey                              v              Torridgeside 4-1

Sticker                                  v              Crediton United 2-1

Teignmouth                       v              AFC St Austell 3-2

Torrington                           v              Dobwalls 3-0

 

Bitton                                    v              Falmouth Town 3-1

Helston Athletic                v              Saltash United 1-1

Millbrook                             v              Bridgwater United 3-1

Mousehole                         v              Buckland Athletic 1-1

Street                                   v              Torpoint Athletic 1-2

Link to comment
Share on other sites

On 08/10/2022 at 21:53, Dave Deacon said:

Brixham                               v              Bodmin Town 3-0

Cullompton Rangers       v              St Dennis 3-0

Launceston                         v              Ivybridge Town 0-3

Liskeard Athletic               v              Wendron United 2-1

Newton Abbot Spurs      v              Newquay 2-0

Penzance                            v              Camelford 0-2

Okehampton Argyle       v              Callington Town 4-0

St Blazey                              v              Torridgeside 2-0

Sticker                                  v              Crediton United 1-1

Teignmouth                       v              AFC St Austell 1-1

Torrington                           v              Dobwalls 1-2

 

Bitton                                    v              Falmouth Town 1-2

Helston Athletic                v              Saltash United 1-2

Millbrook                             v              Bridgwater United 0-2

Mousehole                         v              Buckland Athletic 1-2

Street                                   v              Torpoint Athletic 1-2

 

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

On 08/10/2022 at 21:53, Dave Deacon said:

Brixham                               v              Bodmin Town   3-0

Cullompton Rangers       v              St Dennis   6-1

Launceston                         v              Ivybridge Town   1-4

Liskeard Athletic               v              Wendron United   2-1

Newton Abbot Spurs      v              Newquay   3-1

Penzance                            v              Camelford   1-3

Okehampton Argyle       v              Callington Town   3-0

St Blazey                              v              Torridgeside   3-1

Sticker                                  v              Crediton United   1-2

Teignmouth                       v              AFC St Austell   2-1

Torrington                           v              Dobwalls   1-2

 

Bitton                                    v              Falmouth Town   1-3

Helston Athletic                v              Saltash United   2-2

Millbrook                             v              Bridgwater United   0-5

Mousehole                         v              Buckland Athletic   2-1

Street                                   v              Torpoint Athletic   3-1

 

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Brixham 4 1 Bodmin

Cullompton 5 0 St Dennis

Launceston 1 4 Ivybridge

Liskeard 3 0 Wendron

Ntn Abbt Spurs 2 2 Newquay

Penzance 2 2 Camelford

Okehampton 1 2 Callington

St Blazey 3 0 Torridgeside

Sticker 2 2 Crediton

Teignmouth 3 1 St Austell

Torrington 2 0 Dobwalls

Bitton 4 2 Falmouth

Helston 1 1 Saltash

Mousehole 1 2 Buckland

Street 0 1 Torpoint 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Brixham 4 Bodmin 0

collumpton 5 st Dennis 0

launceston 0 ivybridge 2

liskeard 3 wendron 1

newton abbot spurs 2 Newquay 1

Penzance 1 camelford 2

oakhampton 1 callington 2

st blazey 3 torridside 0

teignmouth 1 st austell 3 

torrington 2 dobwalls 1

bitton 2 Falmouth 0

helston 1 saltash 1 

moushole 2 buckland 2 

street 0 Torpoint 2

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Brixham                               3 - 1              Bodmin Town

Cullompton Rangers          4 - 0           St Dennis

Launceston                         1 - 4              Ivybridge Town

Liskeard Athletic                3 - 1           Wendron United

Newton Abbot Spurs         2 - 3              Newquay

Penzance                            1 - 3              Camelford

Okehampton Argyle           3 - 2              Callington Town

St Blazey                             5 - 0              Torridgeside

Sticker                                 1 - 4                Crediton United

Teignmouth                         2 - 1              AFC St Austell

Torrington                           1 - 3              Dobwalls

 

Bitton                                    1 - 2              Falmouth Town

Helston Athletic                   1 - 1              Saltash United

Millbrook                              0 - 3              Bridgwater United

Mousehole                           2 - 1              Buckland Athletic

Street                                   2 - 1              Torpoint Athletic

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Brixham 4 Bodmin 0

Cullompton 3  St Dennis 0

Launceston 0  Ivybridge 5

Liskeard  2 Wendron 0

Newton Abbot 3  Newquay 2

Penzance 1 Camelford 2

Okehampton 1 Callington 1

St Blazey 3  Torridgeside 1

Sticker 1 Crediton 3

Teignmouth 3 St Austell 0

Torrington 1 Dobwalls 2

Bitton  3 Falmouth 1

Helston 1 Saltash 3

Millbrook 0 Bridgewater 2

Mousehole 2 Buckland 2

Street 1 Torpoint 1

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Brixham 5 v 0 Bodmin Town

Cullompton Rangers 2 v 1 St Dennis

Launceston 0 v 5 Ivybridge Town

Liskeard Athletic 2 v 1 Wendron United

Newton Abbot Spurs 3 v 1Newquay

Penzance 1 v 3 Camelford

Okehampton Argyle 3 v 1 Callington Town

St Blazey 4 v 1 Torridgeside

Sticker 2 v 1 Crediton United

Teignmouth 2 v 0 AFC St Austell

Torrington 0 v 2 Dobwalls

Bitton 0 v 2 Falmouth Town

Helston Athletic 0 v 2 Saltash United

Millbrook 0 v 3 Bridgwater United

Mousehole 2 v 1 Buckland Athletic

Street 0 v 1 Torpoint Athletic

Link to comment
Share on other sites

 Bro ham 4-1 Bodmin Town

Cullompton Rangers 3-1 St Dennis

Launceston 1-4 Ivybridge Town

Liskeard Athletic 3-2 Wendron  United

Newton Abbot Spurs 4.v 2 Newquay

Penzance 0 v 2 Camelford

Okehampton Argyle 4 v 1 Callington Town

St Blazey5-1 Torridgeside

Sticker 3-2 Crediton United

Teignmouth 2 v 0 AFC St Austell

Torrington 2-1 Dobwalls

Bitton 0 v 2 Falmouth Town

Helston Athletic 1-2 Saltash United

Millbrook 0 v 3 Bridgwater United

Mousehole 2-1 Buckland Athletic

Street 2 - 1 Torpoint Athletic

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Brixham                           4    v    1          Bodmin Town

Cullompton Rangers       6v  1            St Dennis

Launceston                      1   v 5             Ivybridge Town

Liskeard Athletic             3  v     1         Wendron United

Newton Abbot Spurs      2v  2            Newquay

Penzance                          1  v  3            Camelford

Okehampton Argyle      2 v   1           Callington Town

St Blazey                          4    v    1          Torridgeside

Sticker                                1  v  5            Crediton United

Teignmouth                     2  v       1       AFC St Austell

Torrington                       2    v   3           Dobwalls

 

Bitton                                2    v 1             Falmouth Town

Helston Athletic              2  v      3        Saltash United

Millbrook                         1    v      3        Bridgwater United

Mousehole                       2 v  2            Buckland Athletic

Street                                 1  v   3           Torpoint Athletic

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Brixham                            3-0             Bodmin Town

Cullompton Rangers       4-1             St Dennis

Launceston                       1-3              Ivybridge Town

Liskeard Athletic              3-1           Wendron United

Newton Abbot Spurs      2-1          Newquay

Penzance                         3-2              Camelford

Okehampton Argyle       4-1         Callington Town

St Blazey                          3-0              Torridgeside

Sticker                               1-3              Crediton United

Teignmouth                       2-0           AFC St Austell

Torrington                           1-1            Dobwalls

 

Bitton                                  0-2             Falmouth Town

Helston Athletic                2-2              Saltash United

Millbrook                           1-3            Bridgwater United

Mousehole                         2-0            Buckland Athletic

Street                                1-3              Torpoint Athletic

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Brixham                            3-1         Bodmin Town

Cullompton Rangers       4-1             St Dennis

Launceston                       1-3              Ivybridge Town

Liskeard Athletic              3-1           Wendron United

Newton Abbot Spurs      2-1          Newquay

Penzance                         1-2              Camelford

Okehampton Argyle       4-1         Callington Town

St Blazey                          3-0              Torridgeside

Sticker                               1-3              Crediton United

Teignmouth                       2-2.          AFC St Austell

Torrington                           1-1            Dobwalls

 

Bitton                                  0-2             Falmouth Town

Helston Athletic                2-2              Saltash United

Millbrook                           1-3            Bridgwater United

Mousehole                         2-2           Buckland Athletic

Street                                1-3              Torpoint Athletic

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Brixham 3 Bodmin 1

Cullompton 4 St Dennis 0

Launceston 1 Ivybridge 4

Liskeard 3 Wendron 1

Newto Abbot Spurs 2 Newquay 2

Penzance 2 Camelford 1

Okehampton Argyle 3 Callington 1

St Blazey 3 Torridgeside 1

Sticker 1 Crediton 4

Teignmouth 2 St Austell1

Torrington 2 Dobwalls 1

Bitton 1 Falmouth 3

Helston 1 Saltash 3

Millbrook 1 Bridgewater 4

Mousehole 3 Buckland 2

Street 1 Torpoint 2

Link to comment
Share on other sites

 

Brixham      4-1    Bodmin Town

Cullompton Rangers       4-1             St Dennis

Launceston     0-3           Ivybridge Town

Liskeard Athletic              3-2       Wendron United

Newton Abbot Spurs      3-1          Newquay

Penzance                         2-2              Camelford

Okehampton Argyle       3-1         Callington Town

St Blazey                       4-1         Torridgeside

Sticker                               1-3              Crediton United

Teignmouth                       2-1     AFC St Austell

Torrington                        2-3      Dobwalls

 

Bitton                                  1-2             Falmouth Town

Helston Athletic                2-2              Saltash United

Millbrook                           1-3            Bridgwater United

Mousehole                         3-2           Buckland Athletic

Street                                3-2            Torpoint Athletic

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Brixham                            3-0             Bodmin Town

Cullompton Rangers       4-1             St Dennis

Launceston                       1-4              Ivybridge Town

Liskeard Athletic              3-2          Wendron United

Newton Abbot Spurs      2-1          Newquay

Penzance                         3-2              Camelford

Okehampton Argyle       4-1         Callington Town

St Blazey                          3-1             Torridgeside

Sticker                               1-3              Crediton United

Teignmouth                       2-0           AFC St Austell

Torrington                           2-1            Dobwalls

 

Bitton                                  1-2             Falmouth Town

Helston Athletic                2-1            Saltash United

Millbrook                           1-3            Bridgwater United

Mousehole                         2-1           Buckland Athletic

Street                                1-3              Torpoint Athletic

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...