Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum

Soccer Follower

Members
  • Content count

    6,286
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    29

Soccer Follower last won the day on August 29

Soccer Follower had the most liked content!

About Soccer Follower

  • Rank
    Premier Contributor
  • Birthday 11/04/1909

Contact Methods

  • Website URL
    http://

Previous Fields

  • Club
    Chacewater,Manchester United

Recent Profile Visitors

12,529 profile views
  1. RGB CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, 2ND ROUND (2.00pm) Bodmin Town 6 v 0 Dobwalls SWPL, PREMIER DIVISION (3.00pm) Callington Town 1 v 3 Torpoint Athletic Camelford 0 v 4 Exmouth Town Cullompton Rangers 3 v 0 Sticker Ivybridge Town 1 v 3 St Austell Newquay 2 v 1 Launceston Saltash United 3 v 0 Helston Athletic Tavistock 2 v 1 Falmouth Town WALTER C PARSON CUP, 3rd Round (2.00pm) Mousehole 1 v 6 Plymouth Argyle
  2. RGB CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, 2ND ROUND (2.00pm) Bodmin Town 6 v 0 Dobwalls Pendeen Rovers 1 v 4 Wadebridge Town SWPL, DIVISION ONE WEST (2.15pm) Bere Alston United 2 v 1 St Dennis Holsworthy 1 v1 St.Blazey (2.00pm) Ludgvan 0 v 5 Wendron United Penzance 1 v 5 Liskeard Athletic Plymstock United 3 v 0 Bude Town WALTER C PARSON CUP, 3rd Round (2.00pm) Mousehole 1 v 6 Plymouth Argyle
  3. Bodmin Town 4 v 1 Callington Town Exmouth Town 2 v 0 Elburton Villa
  4. PREMIER DIVISION Helston Athletic 2 v 0 Camelford Torpoint Athletic 3 v 0 Godolphin Atlantic
  5. Soccer Follower

    Trelawny League & Cups - Saturday 10 November 2018

    Div 4 Hayle 3 Chacewater 2
  6. Soccer Follower

    Trelawny League & Cups - Saturday 10 November 2018

    Div 4 Stithians Res. v New Inn Titans Res. is off.
  7. Soccer Follower

    Trelawny League & Cups - Saturday 10 November 2018

    Referee appointed now according to full-time.
  8. Soccer Follower

    Trelawny League & Cups - Saturday 10 November 2018

    Div 2 St.Ives Mariners v St.Day 3rds is off.
  9. RGB CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, Second Round (2.00pm KO) Bodmin Town 6 v 0 Dobwalls Falmouth Town 5 v 0 St Dennis (3.00pm) Mousehole 1 v 2 Helston Athletic Newquay 3 v 1 Camelford Pendeen Rovers 1 v 5 Wadebridge Town Perranporth 1 v 4 Liskeard Athletic Porthleven 2 v 3 Callington Town Wendron United 2 v 0 Bude Town DIVISION ONE WEST (3.00pm) Plymouth Marjon 3 v 0 Holsworthy
  10. RGB CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, Second Round (2.00pm KO) Bodmin Town 6 v 0 Dobwalls Falmouth Town 5 v 0 St Dennis (3.00pm) Launceston 1 v 2 Sticker Mousehole 1 v 2 Helston Athletic Newquay 3 v 1 Camelford Porthleven 2 v 3 Callington Town RNAS Culdrose 0 v 7 Saltash United St Just 1 v 4 AFC St Austell SWPL PREMIER DIVISION (3.00pm) Exmouth Town 1 v 2 Tavistock Millbrook 2 v 0 Cullompton Rangers Torpoint Athletic 3 v 1 Ivybridge Town WALTER C PARSON CUP, 3RD ROUND (3.00pm) Ilfracombe Town 1 v 3 Elburton Villa
  11. Soccer Follower

    Trelawny Clubs in need of a player (occasionally)

    Lanner (to link up with former manager)
  12. Sticker 1 v 3 Helston Athletic
  13. Bodmin Town 0v2 Tavistock St Austell 2v1 Millbrook
  14. Soccer Follower

    Trelawny & Cups - Saturday 3 November 2018

    Div 3 St.Agnes 3rds. 1 Frogpool-Cusgarne Res. 5
  15. Soccer Follower

    Trelawny & Cups - Saturday 3 November 2018

    PS Cup Ruan Minor 3 Chacewater 0
×