Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum

Smeethy09

Members
  • Content count

    404
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    1

Smeethy09 last won the day on June 2

Smeethy09 had the most liked content!

About Smeethy09

  • Rank
    Premier Contributor

Previous Fields

  • Club
    St day

Recent Profile Visitors

905 profile views
  1. Saturday 15th September 2018 Carharrack 0 v 6 St Ives Town Hayle 3 v 2 Lizard Argyle Illogan RBL 4 v 0 RNAS Culdrose Pendeen Rovers 2 v 1 St Agnes Penryn Athletic 6 v 0 Porthleven Reserves Perranwell 1 v 3 Helston Athletic Reserves St Day 1 v 3 Falmouth Town Reserves St Just 1 v 3 Perranporth Wendron United Reserves 3 v 1 Redruth United West Cornwall 2 v 2 Mullion
  2. Ludgvan 1 v 3 Dobwalls Plymouth Marjon 1 v 4 St Dennis Plymstock United 2 v 3 St.Blazey Wendron United 2 v 4 Holsworthy
  3. PREMIER DIVISION (3.00pm) Sticker 3 v 2 Callington Town FA VASE 2nd QUALIFYING ROUND (3.00pm) (don't forget it's the score after 90 minutes that counts) Bishop Lydeard 3 v 2 Elburton Villa Bovey Tracey 1 v 3 Tavistock Buckland Athletic 5 v 1 Newquay  Camelford 1 v 4 Bodmin Town Cullompton Rangers 2 v 2 Ivybridge Town Exmouth Town 1 v 3 Bridgwater Town Falmouth Town 3 v 1 Clevedon Town  Porthleven 2 v 2 Torpoint Athletic Saltash United 3 v 1 Axminster Town Sidmouth Town 1v 2 Godolphin Atlantic Wells City 1 v 3 St Austell
  4. Smeethy09

    Tuesday 11th September

    Falmouth Town Res. 3 Penryn 2 Hayle 5 RNAS Culdrose 0 Porthleven Res. 6 Redruth Utd. 1
  5. Holsworthy 3-1 Bere Alston United Plymouth Marjons 2-1 Bude Town AFC Wadebridge Town 5-0 Ludgvan
  6. Callington Town 2 Ivybridge Town 3 Camelford 1 Launceston 3 Elburton Villa 1 Plymouth Argyle Reserves 4
  7. Smeethy09

    Saturday 8th predictions

    I’m hoping to do a table this week so keep a eye out
  8. Fixtures for Saturday 8th September 2018 Falmouth Town Reserves 7 v 0 Carharrack Helston Athletic Reserves 1 v 3 Hayle Lizard Argyle 2 v 1 Perranwell Mullion 1 v 2 St Just Penryn Athletic 3 v 1 St Day Perranporth 6 v 0 Porthleven Reserves RNAS Culdrose 1 v 4 Pendeen Rovers Redruth United 1 v 3 West Cornwall St Agnes 1 v 4 Illogan RBL St Ives Town 3 v 0 Wendron United Reserves
  9. Bere Alston United 2-3 Bude Town Holsworthy 1-4 Liskeard Athletic Mousehole 4-2 St Dennis Plymstock United 4-0 Ludgvan Porthleven 5-0 Dobwalls  St Blazey 3-2 Penzance  Wendron United 1-3 Wadebridge Town
  10. Cullompton Rangers 0 Tavistock 4 Exmouth Town 3 Newquay1 Ivybridge Town 1 Godolphin Atlantic 2 Millbrook 3 Launceston 1 Plymouth Argyle Reserves 3 Helston Athletic 1 Saltash United 2 Falmouth Town 3 St Austell 5 Elburton Villa 0 Torpoint Athletic 2 Camelford 1
  11. Smeethy09

    Tuesday 4th September

    Falmouth Town Reserves 3-2 Perranporth Hayle 2-3 St Day Penryn Athletic 3-0 Pendeen Rovers RNAS Culdrose 0-5 Helston Athletic Reserves
  12. 19:30 Liskeard Ath 4-2 St Dennis 19:30 Wadebridge Tn 3-2 St Blazey 
×