Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum
Dave Deacon

PREDICTIONS - SATURDAY 2 NOVEMBER 2019

Recommended Posts

FA VASE, Second Round

15:00

Falmouth Town    v              Longlevens AFC

Saltash United      P-P         Bridgwater Town

St Austell               v              Buckland Athletic

 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION EAST

Brixham                 P-P          Millbrook

Cullompton Rangers      P-P      Torpoint Athletic

 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST

Dobwalls            P-P          Penzance

St Dennis            P-P        Wadebridge Town

Launceston           P-P           St Blazey

Mousehole            P-P         Newquay

Porthleven            P-P           Callington Town

Wendron United P-P       Liskeard Athletic

 

WALTER C PARSON LEAGUE CUP, Second Round

Helston Athletic   P-P          Bodmin Town

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Falmouth Town  1  v   2    Longlevens AFC

Saltash United    1  v   2    Bridgwater Town

St Austell   3   v   1    Buckland Athletic

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION EAST

Brixham    1    v   2   Millbrook

Cullompton Rangers   2   v   1  Torpoint Athletic 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST

Dobwalls    2  v  0 Penzance 

St Dennis   2  v  1  Wadebridge Town 

Launceston  2v   0    St Blazey 

Mousehole   4  v  1  Newquay 

Porthleven  2 v   0 Callington Town 

Wendron United 1 v 2    Liskeard Athletic 

 

WALTER C PARSON LEAGUE CUP, Second Round 

Helston Athletic 1  v  2    Bodmin Town

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
2 hours ago, Dave Deacon said:

FA VASE, Second Round 

15:00 

Falmouth Town    2-1              Longlevens AFC 

Saltash United      3-2              Bridgwater Town

St Austell               1-3              Buckland Athletic

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION EAST

15:00 

Brixham                 1-2              Millbrook 

Cullompton Rangers           1-3              Torpoint Athletic 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST

14:15 

Dobwalls               2-1              Penzance 

St Dennis               1-2              Wadebridge Town 

15:00 

Launceston           2-3              St Blazey 

Mousehole            5-1              Newquay 

Porthleven            3-0             Callington Town 

Wendron United  2-2             Liskeard Athletic 

WALTER C PARSON LEAGUE CUP, Second Round 

14:30 

Helston Athletic   4-0              Bodmin Town 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 31/10/2019 at 12:29, Dave Deacon said:

FA VASE, Second Round

15:00

Falmouth Town    3v     1         Longlevens AFC

Saltash United    2  v        1      Bridgwater Town

St Austell       4        v       1       Buckland Athletic

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION EAST

15:00

Brixham      3           v       1       Millbrook

Cullompton Rangers       2    v       3       Torpoint Athletic

 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST

14:15

Dobwalls    1           v       2       Penzance

St Dennis     2          v         4     Wadebridge Town

15:00

Launceston      3     v        1      St Blazey

Mousehole      3      v       2       Newquay

Porthleven     2       v         0     Callington Town

Wendron United 1 v       2       Liskeard Athletic

 

WALTER C PARSON LEAGUE CUP, Second Round

14:30

Helston Athletic   6 v      2        Bodmin Town

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

FA VASE, Second Round 15:00

Falmouth Town  3 v   0           Longlevens AFC

Saltash United   1   v     2         Bridgwater Town

St Austell          2     v     1         Buckland Athletic

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION EAST15:00

Brixham           2     v    3          Millbrook

Cullompton Rangers     1    v     3         Torpoint Athletic

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST14:15

Dobwalls          3     v     1         Penzance

St Dennis         0      v     2         Wadebridge Town

15:00

Launceston       1    v     3         St Blazey

Mousehole       2     v      1        Newquay

Porthleven       3     v     0         Callington Town

Wendron United   2   v     3         Liskeard Athletic

 

Helston Ath.  2     v    1  Bodmin Town

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Falmouth 2 Longlevens 1

Saltash 3 Bridgewater

St Austell 2 Buckland 0

Brixham 3 Millbrook 1

Cullompton 1 Torpoint 3

Dobwalls 1 Penzance 0

St Dennis  1 Wadebridge 0

Launceston 2 St Blazey 1

Mousehole 2 Newquay 3

Porthleven  3 Callington 1

Wendron  2 Liskeard 1

Helston  3 Bodmin 1

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
6 hours ago, Dave Deacon said:

FA VASE, Second Round 

15:00 

Falmouth Town    2  v    4          Longlevens AFC 

Saltash United   2   v     1         Bridgwater Town

St Austell          1     v     3         Buckland Athletic

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION EAST

15:00 

Brixham       2          v     2         Millbrook

Cullompton Rangers     1      v      5        Torpoint Athletic 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST

14:15 

Dobwalls        2       v      0        Penzance 

St Dennis         0      v      3        Wadebridge Town 

15:00 

Launceston     3      v   3           St Blazey 

Mousehole      4      v      1        Newquay 

Porthleven      2      v      0        Callington Town 

Wendron United   1   v     0        Liskeard Athletic 

WALTER C PARSON LEAGUE CUP, Second Round 

14:30

Helston Athletic    3    v   1        Bodmin Town

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Falmouth Town    v              Longlevens AFC 3-0

Saltash United      v              Bridgwater Town 2-1

St Austell               v              Buckland Athletic 3-4

Brixham                 v              Millbrook 0-2

Cullompton Rangers           v              Torpoint Athletic 2-3

Dobwalls               v              Penzance 4-2

St Dennis               v              Wadebridge Town 0-3

Launceston           v              St Blazey 2-3

Mousehole            v              Newquay 4-2

Porthleven            v              Callington Town 2-1

Wendron United v              Liskeard Athletic 2-2

Helston Athletic   v              Bodmin Town 1-2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 31/10/2019 at 12:29, Dave Deacon said:

FA VASE, Second Round

15:00

Falmouth Town    v              Longlevens AFC   1-2

Saltash United      v              Bridgwater Town   3-1

St Austell               v              Buckland Athletic   1-2

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION EAST

15:00

Brixham                 v              Millbrook   1-4

Cullompton Rangers           v              Torpoint Athletic   1-2

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST

14:15

Dobwalls               v              Penzance   1-2

St Dennis               v              Wadebridge Town   2-2

15:00

Launceston           v              St Blazey   2-1

Mousehole            v              Newquay   4-1

Porthleven            v              Callington Town   3-1

Wendron United v              Liskeard Athletic   1-3

WALTER C PARSON LEAGUE CUP, Second Round

14:30

Helston Athletic   v              Bodmin Town   3-0

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Falmouth Town. 2    v      2        Longlevens AFC

Saltash United. 3      v  2            Bridgwater Town

St Austell      2         v     1         Buckland Athletic
 

Brixham         0        v       2       Millbrook 

Cullompton Rangers     1      v     2         Torpoint Athletic 

Dobwalls       2        v     1         Penzance

St Dennis        1       v       3       Wadebridge Town 

Launceston      2     v     2         St Blazey

Mousehole     4       v           2   Newquay 

Porthleven       3     v         1     Callington Town 

Wendron United.  1 v        3    Liskeard Athletic

Helston Athletic   3  v         1     Bodmin Town

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Falmouth 3 - 2 Longlevens

Saltash 3 - 1 Bridgwater

St Austell 1 - 3 Buckland

Brixham 2 - 1 Millbrook

Cullompton 1 - 3 Torpoint

Dobwalls 2 - 2 Penzance

St Dennis 2 - 2 Wadebridge

Launceston 2 - 3 St Blazey

Mousehole 4 - 1 Newquay

Porthleven 4 - 0 Callington

Wendron 2 - 1 Liskeard

Helston 3 - 1 Bodmin

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Falmouth 3- Longviews 1

Saltash 4- Bridgwater 1

St Austell 1- Buckland 3

Brixham 2- Millbrook 0

Cullompton 0- Torpoint 4

Dobwalls 0 Penzance 2

St Dennis 2- Wadebridge 1

Mousehole 1- Newquay 3

Portheleven 4- Callington 1

Wendron 1- Liskeard 3

Helston 3 - Bodmin 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 31/10/2019 at 18:31, Barbs said:

Falmouth 4 Longlevens 1

Saltash 3 Bridgewater 1

St Austell 2 Buckland 1

Brixham 3 Millbrook 1

Cullompton 1 Torpoint 3

Dobwalls 1 Penzance 0

St Dennis  1 Wadebridge 0

Launceston 2 St Blazey 1

Mousehole 4 Newquay 2

Porthleven  3 Callington 1

Wendron  2 Liskeard 1

Helston  3 Bodmin 1

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

FA VASE, Second Round 

15:00 

Falmouth Town    3-1          Longlevens AFC 

Saltash United      2-1           Bridgwater Town

St Austell               3-2           Buckland Athletic

 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION EAST

15:00 

Brixham                 P-P          Millbrook 

Cullompton Rangers     1-3    Torpoint Athletic 

 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST

14:15 

Dobwalls          3-2        Penzance 

St Dennis               P-P        Wadebridge Town 

15:00 

Launceston           P-P           St Blazey 

Mousehole        4-1          Newquay 

Porthleven       3-1            Callington Town 

Wendron United P-P       Liskeard Athletic 

 

WALTER C PARSON LEAGUE CUP, Second Round 

14:30 

Helston Athletic      4-2        Bodmin Town

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Falmouth Town    4-0       Longlevens AFC 

Saltash United      P-p       Bridgwater Town

St Austell               2-1      Buckland Athletic

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...