Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum

quiksilver

Members
  • Content Count

    1,039
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    13

quiksilver last won the day on February 14 2019

quiksilver had the most liked content!

About quiksilver

  • Rank
    Premier Contributor

Recent Profile Visitors

3,468 profile views
  1. Cullompton Rangers 2 v 1 Millbrook Torpoint Athletic 3 v 0 Torridgeside AFC (2.15pm) PREMIER WEST Bodmin Town 1 v 2 St Austell Dobwalls 2 v 2 Callington Town (2.15pm) Falmouth Town 4 v 1 St Blazey Liskeard Athletic 4 v 0 Godolphin Atlantic Newquay 2 v 2 Porthleven St Dennis 1 v 2 Launceston (2.15pm) Saltash United 4 v 0 Wadebridge Town Sticker 2 v 1 Penzance
  2. Millbrook 3 v 0 Holsworthy Torrington AFC 0 v 3 Torpoint Athletic Dobwalls 0 v 4 Saltash United St Dennis 2 v 1 Callington Town Camelford 3 v 1 Liskeard Athletic Launceston 2 v 4 Bodmin Town Mousehole 8 v 0 Godolphin Atlantic Penzance 0 v 4 Helston Athletic Wendron United 1 v 3 Newquay WALTER C PARSON LEAGUE CUP, 3rd Round FalmouthTown 3 v 0 Torridgeside AFC
  3. REMIER WEST AFC St Austell 4 v 0 Wadebridge Town St Blazey 2 v 0 Sticker
  4. Dartmouth AFC 1 v 3 Millbrook Stoke Gabriel 0 v 2 Torpoint Athletic PREMIER WEST Bodmin Town 4 v 1 Liskeard Athletic Godolphin Atlantic 0 v 3 Camelford Helston Athletic 2 v 2 Falmouth Town Mousehole 4 v 1 St Blazey Newquay 3 v 2 Penzance St Dennis 0 v 3 AFC St Austell Saltash United 4 v 0 Callington Town Wadebridge Town 2 v 1 Sticker WendronUnited 1 v 2 Porthleven WALTER C PARSON LEAGUE CUP, 3rd Round Dobwalls 1 v 2 Bovey Tracey
  5. Saltash United 2 v 1 Helston Athletic CORNWALL CHARITY CUP Penzance 0 v 5 Falmouth
  6. PREMIER WEST 15:00 Bodmin Town 1 v 2 Helston Athletic Callington Town 3 v 2 Penzance Godolphin Atlantic 2 v 2 Sticker Porthleven 1 v 2 Launceston CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, 4th Round 14:00 Camelford 1 v 3 Saltash United Dobwalls 0 v 4 Falmouth Town Liskeard Athletic 5 v 1 St Ives Town Mousehole 2 v 1 St Austell Pendeen 0 v 3 Wadebridge Town St Blazey 2 v 0 St Cleer St Day 1 v 3 Millbrook Wendron United 1 v 4 Torpoint
  7. Millbrook 1 v 2 Torpoint Athletic Bodmin Town 3 v 0 Dobwalls Callington Town 0 v 2 Launceston Helston Athletic 4 v 2 Porthleven Liskeard Athletic 1 v 4 Saltash United St Blazey 1 v 3 St Austell Sticker 2 v 2 St Dennis Wadebridge Town 2 v 3 Camelford 12:00 Godolphin Atlantic 0 v 3 Newquay Mousehole 6 v 0 Penzance 13:00 Wendron United 1 v 4 Falmouth Town
  8. Dobwalls 1 v 2 St Blazey 15:00 Camelford 0 v 2 Mousehole Falmouth Town 5 v 1 St Dennis Godolphin Atlantic 2 v 1 Sticker Liskeard Athletic 0 v 3 Helston Athletic Newquay 1 v 2 Bodmin Town Porthleven 1 v 3 St Austell Wadebridge Town 2 v 0 Callington Town WALTER C PARSON LEAGUE CUP 15:00 – Third Round Plymouth Marjons 1 v 3 Launceston
  9. Seems strange Bodmin would call it off as last time Saltash beat Bodmin at Kimberley stadium Darren Gilbert was gobbing off to the Saltash management team after the game “we will F*****g stuff you when we play you at home” 🤦‍♂️🐓
×
×
  • Create New...