Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum

quiksilver

Members
  • Content count

    875
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    12

quiksilver last won the day on September 16

quiksilver had the most liked content!

About quiksilver

  • Rank
    Premier Contributor

Recent Profile Visitors

3,154 profile views
  1. Bodmin Town 3 v 0 Dobwalls SWPL, PREMIER DIVISION (3.00pm)  Callington Town 1 v 2 Torpoint Athletic Camelford 1v 3 Exmouth Town Cullompton Rangers 3v 1 Sticker Ivybridge Town 0 v 2 St Austell Newquay 1 v 2 Launceston Saltash United 3 v 1 Helston Athletic Tavistock 2 v 0 Falmouth Town WALTER C PARSON CUP, 3rd Round (2.00pm)  Mousehole 1 v 2 Plymouth Argyle
  2. I think the main issue is a vast majority of topics on this forum no matter what the opening subject is about turn into Cornwall FA bashing or taken over by certain individuals banging on about the same old things (Big Al). It all becomes a bit boring and farsical. As mentioned above, whenever certain individuals become involved i generally don’t respond and avoid reading that topic any further, if others do that, said parody/troll/fake accounts will soon lose interest
  3. Bodmin Town 4 v 0 Callington Town Exmouth Town 2 v 0 Elburton Villa
  4. Helston 2 - 1 Camelford  Torpoint 2 - 0 Godolphin
  5. RGB CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, Second Round (2.00pm KO) Bodmin Town 5 v 0 Dobwalls Falmouth Town 4 v 1 St Dennis (3.00pm) Launceston 3 v 1 Sticker  Mousehole 2 v 1 Helston Athletic Newquay 2 v 3 Camelford Porthleven 1 v 2 Callington Town RNAS Culdrose 1 v 4 Saltash United St Just 0 v 7 AFC St Austell  SWPL  PREMIER DIVISION (3.00pm) Exmouth Town 2 v 2 Tavistock  Millbrook 3 v 1 Cullompton Rangers Torpoint Athletic 2 v 1 Ivybridge Town  WALTER C PARSON CUP, 3RD ROUND (3.00pm)  Ilfracombe Town 1 v 2 Elburton Villa
  6. Bodmin Town 1 v 2 Tavistock St Austell 2 v 0 Millbrook
  7. TUESDAY 6th NOVEMBER SWPL PREMIER DIVISION (7.30pm) Sticker 0 v 3 Helston Athletic
  8. Launceston 2 v 1 Helston Athletic (2.30 PM)  Torpoint Athletic 3 v 1 Newquay (3.00 PM) FA VASE 2ND ROUND PROPER (3.00pm) Bodmin Town 0 v 3 Alresford Town Cheddar 2 v 1 St Austell Exmouth Town 2 v 2 Cadbury Heath Hamworthy United 1 v 2 Falmouth Town Ivybridge Town 1 v 3 Saltash United  Willand Rovers 1 v 2 Tavistock
  9. Callington Town 3 v 1 Sticker Camelford 1 v 3 Plymouth Argyle
  10. Camelford 2 v 1 Callington Millbrook 1 v 2 Tavistock  Sticker 1 v 3 Newquay  Torpoint 3 v 2 Elburton Villa
  11. Other clubs are in the SWPL are ‘borrowing’ players from parkway for midweek games, Krac at Bodmin, Carter at Torpoint. So what’s the problem if parkway want to pay a silly amount of money to a SWPL player for 45 minutes work from what I saw yesterday, parkway were not that great and limped to a win against bottom of the league team from Gloucester who don’t even pay their players anything!
  12. Bodmin Town 4 v 1 Millbrook Cullompton Rangers 1 v 3 Falmouth Town Godolphin Atlantic 3 v 0 Callington Town St Austell 2 v 1 Exmouth Town Tavistock 3 v 0 Ivybridge Town Torpoint Athletic 1 v 1 Launceston
  13. Camelford 2 v 2 NewquaY Elburton Villa 0 v 3 Saltash United Sticker 0 v 5 Plymouth Argyle
×