Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum

quiksilver

Members
  • Content Count

    1,029
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    13

Everything posted by quiksilver

  1. Dobwalls 1 v 2 St Blazey 15:00 Camelford 0 v 2 Mousehole Falmouth Town 5 v 1 St Dennis Godolphin Atlantic 2 v 1 Sticker Liskeard Athletic 0 v 3 Helston Athletic Newquay 1 v 2 Bodmin Town Porthleven 1 v 3 St Austell Wadebridge Town 2 v 0 Callington Town WALTER C PARSON LEAGUE CUP 15:00 – Third Round Plymouth Marjons 1 v 3 Launceston
  2. Seems strange Bodmin would call it off as last time Saltash beat Bodmin at Kimberley stadium Darren Gilbert was gobbing off to the Saltash management team after the game “we will F*****g stuff you when we play you at home” 🤦‍♂️🐓
  3. Torridgeside AFC 1 v 3 Millbrook Torpoint Athletic 2 v 1 Bovey Tracey Bodmin Town 1 v 2 Saltash United Callington Town 0 v 4 Falmouth Town Helston Athletic 3 v 0 Camelford Launceston 3 v 1 Godolphin Atlantic Newquay 2 v 2 Liskeard Athletic St Austell 1 v 2 Mousehole St Blazey 1 v 1 Porthleven Sticker 2 v 1 Dobwalls Wendron United 2 v 0 St Dennis
  4. Bodmin Town 1 v 3 Helston Athletic St Blazey 2 v 1 Elburton Villa
  5. Christchurch 2 v 1 Falmouth Town KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA EAST Elmore 1 v 2 Millbrook Sidmouth Town 1 v 3 Torpoint Athletic KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA WEST St Dennis 0 v 2 Camelford Callington Town 1 v 2 St Blazey Godolphin Atlantic 2 v 3 Wadebridge Town Helston Athletic 3 v 0 Newquay Launceston 4 v 1 Penzance Mousehole 2 v 0 Bodmin Town Saltash United 5 v 1 Wendron United Walter C Parson League Cup, 2nd Round Crediton United 1 v 2 Dobwalls
  6. Falmouth Town 6 v 0 Penzance Mousehole 2 v 1 Helston Athletic Newquay 2 v 3 Launceston
  7. Millbrook 2 v 0 Crediton United Torpoint Athletic 3 v 1 Torrington St Dennis 1 v 2 Liskeard Athletic Bodmin Town 2 v 0 Porthleven Falmouth Town 6 v 0 Wadebridge Town Godolphin Atlantic 0 v 3 St Austell Helston Athletic 4 v 1 Callington Town Penzance 1 v 2 Dobwalls St Blazey 1 v 4 Saltash United Sticker 1 v 2 Launceston
  8. Bodmin Town 2 v 3 Helston Athletic Saltash United 3 v 1 Torpoint Athletic
  9. RGB CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, THIRD ROUND Callington Town 3 v 2 Wendron United Falmouth Town 3 v 1 Helston Athletic Millbrook 2 v 1 Newquay Porthleven 2 v 0 Wadebridge Town Torpoint Athletic 1 v 2 Bodmin Town KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA LEAGUE WEST Liskeard Athletic 3 v 1 St Blazey WALTER C PARSON LEAGUE CUP, 2nd Rd Elmore 1 v 2 Camelford St Austell 4 v 1 Bovey Tracey 3rd Rd Brixham 1 v 3 Mousehole
  10. Saltash United 2 v 1 Bridgwater Town Walter C Parson 2nd Rd Godolphin Atlantic 1 v 4 Falmouth Town Millbrook 2 v 1 Liskeard Athletic
  11. Callington Town 1 v 2 Cullompton Rangers Elburton Villa 3 v 1 Newquay
  12. Callington Town 1 v 2 Wendron United Camelford 3 v 0 St Dennis Dobwalls 3 v 1 Perranporth Falmouth Town 2 v 1 Helston Athletic Godolphin Atlantic 4 v 1 St Cleer Liskeard Athletic 2 v 1 Illogan RBL Millbrook 3 v 2 Newquay Pendeen Rovers 1 v 3 Penzance Porthleven 4 v 1 Wadebridge Town Saltash United 3 v 0 Launceston St Austell 8 v 0 Mullion St Blazey 4 v 2 Hayle Sticker 0 v 5 Mousehole Torpoint Athletic 2 v 3 Bodmin Town
  13. Saltash United 1 v 3 Bridgwater Town KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST Liskeard Athletic 1 v 2 Launceston Sticker 1 v 3 St Blazey
  14. Falmouth Town 1 v 2 Longlevens AFC Saltash United 1 v 2 Bridgwater Town St Austell 3 v 1 Buckland Athletic KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION EAST Brixham 1 v 2 Millbrook Cullompton Rangers 2 v 1 Torpoint Athletic KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST Dobwalls 2 v 0 Penzance St Dennis 2 v 1 Wadebridge Town Launceston 2v 0 St Blazey Mousehole 4 v 1 Newquay Porthleven 2 v 0 Callington Town Wendron United 1 v 2 Liskeard Athletic WALTER C PARSON LEAGUE CUP, Second Round Helston Athletic 1 v 2 Bodmin Town
×
×
  • Create New...