Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum

Roy of the Rovers

Members
  • Content count

    184
  • Joined

  • Last visited

About Roy of the Rovers

  • Rank
    Premier Contributor

Previous Fields

  • Club
    Melchester Rovers

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. PREMIER DIVISION (3.00pm) Falmouth Town 4 v 1 Launceston St Austell 3 v 1 Camelford  Tavistock 3 v 1 Bodmin Town WALTER C PARSON FUNERAL DIRECTORS CUP 1ST RD (2.30pm) (It's the score at 90 mins) Bovey Tracey 2 v 2 Millbrook Bude Town 1 v 4 Elburton Villa Elmore 1 v 1 Exmouth Town Newquay 1 v 3 Mousehole  Plymstock United 2 v 3 Ivybridge Town Torpoint Athletic 4 v 1 Newton Abbot Spurs
  2. Plymouth Argyle 2. v 1 Saltash United WALTER C PARSON FUNERAL DIRECTORS CUP 1ST RD: (7.30pm) Godolphin Atlantic 3 v 1 Callington Town Wadebridge Town 3. v 2 Sticker
  3. Falmouth Town 3 v 2 St Austell FA VASE 2ND QUALIFYING ROUND REPLAY (7.30pm) Bodmin Town 4 v 1 Camelford
  4. Cullompton Rangers 2 v 2 Millbrook Launceston 1 v 3 Plymouth Argyle Reserves Newquay 0 v 3 Tavistock
  5. PREMIER DIVISION (3.00pm) Sticker 2 v 1 Callington Town FA VASE 2nd QUALIFYING ROUND (3.00pm) (don't forget it's the score after 90 minutes that counts) Bishop Lydeard 2 v 1 Elburton Villa Bovey Tracey 1 v 4 Tavistock Buckland Athletic. 3 v 1 Newquay Camelford 1 v 4 Bodmin Town  Cullompton Rangers 1 v 1 Ivybridge Town Exmouth Town 1 v 2 Bridgwater Town Falmouth Town 3 v 2 Clevedon Town Porthleven 2 v 1 Torpoint Athletic Saltash United 3. v 1 Axminster Town Sidmouth Town 4 v 1 Godolphin Atlantic  Wells City 2 v 2 St Austell
  6. Plymouth Argyle 3 v 2  Millbrook
  7. PREMIER DIVISION (all 7.30pm) Bodmin Town 4 v 1 Godolphin Atlantic Exmouth Town 2 v 1 Saltash United  Helston Athletic 1 v 3 St Austell Tavistock 4 v 0 Torpoint Athletic
  8. Callington Town 3 v 1 Ivybridge Town Camelford 1 v 3 Launceston Elburton Villa 0 v 4 Plymouth Argyle Reserves
  9. Cullompton Rangers 0 v 4 Tavistock Exmouth Town 3 v 1 Newquay Ivybridge Town 1 v 2 Godolphin Atlantic Millbrook 3 v 2 Launceston  Plymouth Argyle Reserves 4 v 2 Helston Athletic Saltash United 3 v 1 Falmouth Town St Austell 4 v 1 Elburton Villa Torpoint Athletic 2 v 2 Camelford
  10. Ivybridge Town 1 v 2 Millbrook Saltash United 3 v 0 Launceston Tavistock 2 v 1 Plymouth Argyle 
  11. Sticker 0. v 3 Godolphin Atlantic
  12. PREMIER DIVISION (all 3.00pm) Falmouth Town 5 v 1 Torpoint Athletic Sticker 1 v 3 Millbrook  FA VASE 1ST QUALIFYING ROUND (all 3.00pm) (score at 90 minutes applies for us) Elburton Villa 1 v 1 Launceston Exmouth Town 3 v 1 Callington Town Godolphin Atlantic 2 v 0 Portishead Hengrove Athletic 3 v 2 Newquay St Austell 4 v 1 Ilfracombe Town Tavistock 5 v 1 Helston Athletic Wellington 1 v 3 Saltash United
  13. Bodmin Town 3 v. 0 Ivybridge TownPlymouth Argyle 3 v 1 Camelford
  14. Ivybridge Town 1 v 2 Exmouth Town Saltash United 4 v 0 Sticker FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay Cadbury Heath 2 V 1 Bodmin Town
×