Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum

Recommended Posts

Here are the matches for this Saturday

As last time, your predictions for the cup matches will be for the score at the end of normal or extra time before penalties (if needed)

Saturday 29th October

Mullion 3-2 Penzance Reserves

Penryn Athletic Reserves 3-0 Troon

St Just 1-2 Pendeen Rovers

League Cup 1st Round

Falmouth Town Reserves 5-1 Porthleven Reserves

Illogan RBL 4-2 Falmouth Athletic

St Day 1-2 St Agnes

St Ives Town 1-1 Newquay Reserves

Wendron United 2-0 Perranwell

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Saturday 29th October

Mullion 3-1 Penzance Reserves

Penryn Athletic Reserves 4-0 Troon

St Just 1-1 Pendeen Rovers

League Cup 1st Round

Falmouth Town Reserves 5-0 Porthleven Reserves

Illogan RBL 5-2 Falmouth Athletic

St Day 1-2 St Agnes

St Ives Town 1-2 Newquay Reserves

Wendron United 2-1 Perranwell

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Saturday 29th October

Mullion 3-1 Penzance Reserves

Penryn Athletic Reserves 2-2Troon

St Just 1-2 Pendeen Rovers

League Cup 1st Round

Falmouth Town Reserves 5-1 Porthleven Reserves

Illogan RBL 4-0 Hayle Reserves

St Day 1-3 St Agnes

St Ives Town 1-1 Newquay Reserves

Wendron United 2-0 Perranwell

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Saturday 29th October

Mullion 2-1 Penzance Reserves

Penryn Athletic Reserves 3-1 Troon

St Just 3-2 Pendeen Rovers

League Cup 1st Round

Falmouth Town Reserves 6-1 Porthleven Reserves

Illogan RBL 2-1 Hayle Reserves

St Day 1-3 St Agnes

St Ives Town 2-0 Newquay Reserves

Wendron United 3-2 Perranwell

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Saturday 29th October

Mullion 4-0 Penzance Reserves

Penryn Athletic Reserves 2-1 Troon

St Just 2-0 Pendeen Rovers

League Cup 1st Round

Falmouth Town Reserves 4-1 Porthleven Reserves

Illogan RBL 3-1 Falmouth Ath

St Day 0-2 St Agnes

St Ives Town 2-0 Newquay Reserves

Wendron United 1-0 Perranwell

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Saturday 29th October

Mullion 4-2 Penzance Reserves

Penryn Athletic Reserves 5-1 Troon

St Just 3-1 Pendeen Rovers

League Cup 1st Round

Falmouth Town Reserves 4-1 Porthleven Reserves

Illogan RBL 3-1 Falmouth Athletic DC

St Day 0-3 St Agnes

St Ives Town 3-2 Newquay Reserves

Wendron United 2-1 Perranwell

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Saturday 29th October

Mullion 4-1Penzance Reserves

Penryn Athletic Reserves 2-2Troon

St Just 2-1 Pendeen Rovers

League Cup 1st Round

Falmouth Town Reserves 7-1 Porthleven Reserves

Illogan RBL 5-1 Falmouth Athletic DC

St Day 2-4St Agnes

St Ives Town 3-1Newquay Reserves

Wendron United 2-1 Perranwell

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Saturday 29th October

Mullion 3-1 Penzance Reserves

Penryn Athletic Reserves 3-0 Troon

St Just 4-3 Pendeen Rovers

League Cup 1st Round

Falmouth Town Reserves 2-2 Porthleven Reserves

Illogan RBL 4-1 Falmouth Athletic DC

St Day 1-4 St Agnes

St Ives Town 2-2 Newquay Reserves

Wendron United 3-1 Perranwell

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Combination League

Mullion 4-0 Penzance Reserves

Penryn Ath Reserves 4-1 Troon

St Just 3-3 Pendeen Rovers

League Cup 1st Round

Falmouth Town Reserves 3-1 Porthleven Reserves

Illogan RBL 4-2 Falmouth Athletic DC

St Day 1-3 St Agnes

St Ives Town 3-2 Newquay Reserves

Wendron United 4-2 Perranwell

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Combination League

Mullion 2-2 Penzance Reserves

Penryn Ath Reserves 3-0 Troon

St Just 2-1 Pendeen Rovers

League Cup 1st Round

Falmouth Town Reserves 5-0 Porthleven Reserves

Illogan RBL 2-3 Falmouth Athletic DC

St Day 2-4 St Agnes

St Ives Town 2-0 Newquay Reserves

Wendron United 1-2 Perranwell

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Combination League

Mullion 3-2 Penzance Reserves

Penryn Ath Reserves 1-2 Troon

St Just 3-2 Pendeen Rovers

League Cup 1st Round

Falmouth Town Reserves 4-2 Porthleven Reserves

Illogan RBL 5-1 Falmouth Athletic DC

St Day 2-2 St Agnes

St Ives Town 2-1 Newquay Reserves

Wendron United 2-1 Perranwell

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Saturday 29th October

Mullion 3-0 Penzance Reserves

Penryn Athletic Reserves 3-1 Troon

St Just 1-2 Pendeen Rovers

League Cup 1st Round

Falmouth Town Reserves 4-1 Porthleven Reserves

Illogan RBL 3-1 Falmouth Ath

St Day 0-3 St Agnes

St Ives Town 2-1 Newquay Reserves

Wendron United 0-3 Perranwell

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Saturday 29th October

Mullion 3-0 Penzance Reserves

Penryn Athletic Reserves 2-1 Troon

St Just 3-1 Pendeen Rovers

League Cup 1st Round

Falmouth Town Reserves 7-0 Porthleven Reserves

Illogan RBL 4-1 Falmouth Athletic

St Day 1-3 St Agnes

St Ives Town 1-2 Newquay Reserves

Wendron United 1-2 Perranwell

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Saturday 29th October

Mullion 4-2 Penzance Reserves

Penryn Athletic Reserves 3-0 Troon

St Just 2-2 Pendeen Rovers

League Cup 1st Round

Falmouth Town Reserves 6-0 Porthleven Reserves

Illogan RBL 4-0 Falmouth Ath

St Day 2-2 St Agnes

St Ives Town 2-3 Newquay Reserves

Wendron United 2-1 Perranwell

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Mullion 5-0 Penzance Reserves

Penryn Athletic Reserves 4-1 Troon

St Just 3-1 Pendeen Rovers

League Cup 1st Round

Falmouth Town Reserves 4-0 Porthleven Reserves

Illogan RBL 5-1 Falmouth Ath

St Day 1-3 St Agnes

St Ives Town 3-1 Newquay Reserves

Wendron United 0-2 Perranwell

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...