Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum

Predictions week 14


Recommended Posts

Friday 6th of November 2009

Plymouth Parkway 3-1 Bovey Tracey

Saturday 7th of November 2009

Bodmin Town 2-0 Liskeard Athletic

Witheridge 0-2 St.Blazey

Wadebridge Town 1-4 Buckland Athletic

Torpoint Athletic 0-2 Saltash United

Tavistock 5-1 Clyst Rovers

Elburton Villa 3-4 Ivybridge Town

Dartmouth 1-0 Holsworthy

Cullompton Rangers 2-2 Penzance

Falmouth Town 1-1 Launceston

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Friday 6th of November 2009

Plymouth Parkway 2-0 Bovey Tracey

Saturday 7th of November 2009

Bodmin Town 3-1 Liskeard Athletic

Witheridge 1-1 St.Blazey

Wadebridge Town 1-4 Buckland Athletic

Torpoint Athletic 0-2 Saltash United

Tavistock 5-1 Clyst Rovers

Elburton Villa 3-4 Ivybridge Town

Dartmouth 1-0 Holsworthy

Cullompton Rangers 1-2 Penzance

Falmouth Town 3-1 Launceston

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Friday Night

Plymouth Parkway 4-1 Bovey Tracey

Saturday

Bodmin Town 4-0 Liskead Athletic

Witheridge 2-1 St Blazey

Wadebridge Town 0-3 Buckland Athletic

Torpoint Athletic 2-2 Saltash Utd

Tavistock 3-1 Clyst Rovers

Elburton Villa 2-2 Ivybridge Town

Dartmouth 2-1 Holsworthy

Cullompton Rangers 1-3 Penzance

Falmouth Town 1-1 Launceston

Dan i see you are predicting a first ever Blazey win over the Withy boys afraid your gonna be dissapointed again. Look forward to see you Saturday.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Friday Night

Plymouth Parkway 3-0 Bovey Tracey

Saturday

Bodmin Town 3-0 Liskead Athletic

Witheridge 1-3 St Blazey

Wadebridge Town 0-4 Buckland Athletic

Torpoint Athletic 1-3 Saltash Utd

Tavistock 6-0 Clyst Rovers

Elburton Villa 2-1 Ivybridge Town

Dartmouth 2-1 Holsworthy

Cullompton Rangers 1-2 Penzance

Falmouth Town 2-1 Launceston

Got to go for a Blazey win N.D.D. Weve had a bad run but we live in hope. Looking forward to seeing your ground improvements. We should have a good few there on saturday. Were coming for a good old sing song!! :thumbsup:

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Plymouth Parkway 3-0 Bovey Tracey

Saturday 7th of November 2009

Bodmin Town 3-0 Liskeard Athletic

Witheridge 0-2 St.Blazey

Wadebridge Town 0-4 Buckland Athletic

Torpoint Athletic 1-1 Saltash United

Tavistock 4-0 Clyst Rovers

Elburton Villa 1-3 Ivybridge Town

Dartmouth 2-1 Holsworthy

Cullompton Rangers 1-1 Penzance

Falmouth Town 2-1 Launceston

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Friday 6th of November 2009

Plymouth Parkway 2-0 Bovey Tracey

Saturday 7th of November 2009

Bodmin Town 3-0 Liskeard Athletic

Witheridge 1-1 St.Blazey

Wadebridge Town 0-3 Buckland Athletic

Torpoint Athletic 0-2 Saltash United

Tavistock 3-0 Clyst Rovers

Elburton Villa 2-2 Ivybridge Town

Dartmouth 1-2 Holsworthy

Cullompton Rangers 0-2 Penzance

Falmouth Town 3-0 Launceston

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Friday 6th of November 2009

Plymouth Parkway 2-1 Bovey Tracey

Saturday 7th of November 2009

Bodmin Town 3-0 Liskeard Athletic

Witheridge 2-2 St.Blazey

Wadebridge Town 1-2 Buckland Athletic

Torpoint Athletic 1-4 Saltash United

Tavistock 3-0 Clyst Rovers

Elburton Villa 1-2 Ivybridge Town

Dartmouth 2-3 Holsworthy

Cullompton Rangers 1-2 Penzance

Falmouth Town 2-1 Launceston

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Friday 6th of November 2009

Plymouth Parkway 1-0 Bovey Tracey

Saturday 7th of November 2009

Bodmin Town 1-0 Liskeard Athletic

Witheridge 2-0 St.Blazey

Wadebridge Town 0-3 Buckland Athletic

Torpoint Athletic 1-1 Saltash United

Tavistock 2-0 Clyst Rovers

Elburton Villa 2-1 Ivybridge Town

Dartmouth 1-3 Holsworthy

Cullompton Rangers 1-1 Penzance

Falmouth Town 1-1 Launceston

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Guest Charley

Plymouth parkway 3-1 bovey tracey

Bodmin town 3-0 liskeard athletic

Witheridge 1-2 st blazey

Wadebridge town 0-2 buckland athletic

Torpoint athletic 1-2 saltash united

Tavistock 4-1 clyst rovers

Elburton villa 1-1 ivybridge town

Dartmouth 2-0 holsworthy

Cullompton rangers 1-2 penzance

Falmouth town 0-1 launceston

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Friday 6th of November 2009

Plymouth Parkway 3-0 Bovey Tracey

Saturday 7th of November 2009

Bodmin Town 4-0 Liskeard Athletic

Witheridge 1-2 St.Blazey

Wadebridge Town 1-4 Buckland Athletic

Torpoint Athletic 0-2 Saltash United

Tavistock 3-2 Clyst Rovers

Elburton Villa 2-3 Ivybridge Town

Dartmouth 3-1 Holsworthy

Cullompton Rangers 1-2 Penzance

Falmouth Town 1-2 Launceston

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Friday 6/11/09

Plymouth Parkway 4 Bovey Tracey 0

Saturday 7/11/09

Bodmin Town 2-1 Liskeard Athletic

Witheridge 1-2 St.Blazey

Wadebridge Town 1-2 Buckland Athletic

Torpoint Athletic 1-1 Saltash United

Tavistock 3-0 Clyst Rovers

Elburton Villa 1-0 Ivybridge Town

Dartmouth 2-2 Holsworthy

Cullompton Rangers 0-1 Penzance

Falmouth Town 0-3 Launceston

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Friday 6th of November 2009

Plymouth Parkway 3-1 Bovey Tracey

Saturday 7th of November 2009

Bodmin Town 4-1 Liskeard Athletic

Witheridge 2-4 St.Blazey

Wadebridge Town 1-3 Buckland Athletic

Torpoint Athletic 1-2 Saltash United

Tavistock 3-0 Clyst Rovers

Elburton Villa 2-3 Ivybridge Town

Dartmouth 0-1 Holsworthy

Cullompton Rangers 1-2 Penzance

Falmouth Town 2-1 Launceston

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Friday 6th of November 2009

Plymouth Parkway 4-0 Bovey Tracey

Saturday 7th of November 2009

Bodmin Town 6-1 Liskeard Athletic

Witheridge 2-2 St.Blazey

Wadebridge Town 0-2 Buckland Athletic

Torpoint Athletic 1-0 Saltash United

Tavistock 3-0 Clyst Rovers

Elburton Villa 2-2 Ivybridge Town

Dartmouth 0-1 Holsworthy

Cullompton Rangers 1-3 Penzance

Falmouth Town 2-1 Launceston

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Friday 6th of November 2009

Plymouth Parkway 3-1 Bovey Tracey

Saturday 7th of November 2009

Bodmin Town 4-1 Liskeard Athletic

Witheridge 2-2 St.Blazey

Wadebridge Town 0-4 Buckland Athletic

Torpoint Athletic 0-1 Saltash United

Tavistock 3-0 Clyst Rovers

Elburton Villa 2-2 Ivybridge Town

Dartmouth 2-1 Holsworthy

Cullompton Rangers 2-3 Penzance

Falmouth Town 1-1 Launceston

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Friday 6th of November 2009

Plymouth Parkway 3-0 Bovey Tracey

Saturday 7th of November 2009

Bodmin Town 4-1 Liskeard Athletic

Witheridge 1-3 St.Blazey

Wadebridge Town 0-4 Buckland Athletic

Torpoint Athletic 0-2 Saltash United

Tavistock 3-0 Clyst Rovers

Elburton Villa 1-1 Ivybridge Town

Dartmouth 2-1 Holsworthy

Cullompton Rangers 2-3 Penzance

Falmouth Town 1-2 Launceston

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Friday 6th of November 2009

Plymouth Parkway 3-0 Bovey Tracey

Saturday 7th of November 2009

Bodmin Town 4-0 Liskeard Athletic

Witheridge 1-2 St.Blazey

Wadebridge Town 0-3 Buckland Athletic

Torpoint Athletic 1-1 Saltash United

Tavistock 3-0 Clyst Rovers

Elburton Villa 2-2 Ivybridge Town

Dartmouth 2-0 Holsworthy

Cullompton Rangers 1-2 Penzance

Falmouth Town 2-0 Launceston

Link to comment
Share on other sites

FRI 6TH NOV

PLYMOUTH PARKWAY 3-0 BOVEY TRACEY

SAT 7TH NOV

BODMIN TOWN 3-1 LISKEARD ATH

WITHERIDGE 2-2 ST BLAZEY

WADEBRIDGE TOWN 1-3 BUCKLAND ATH

TORPOINT ATH 0-3 SALTASH UNITED

TAVISTOCK 4-0 CLYST ROVERS

ELBURTON VILLA 1-2 IVYBRIDGE TOWN

DARTMOUTH 4-1 HOLSWORTHY

CULLOMPTON RANGERS 2-1 PENZANCE

FALMOUTH TOWN 3-1 LAUNCESTON

ALL THE BEST

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Friday Night

Plymouth Parkway 3-0 Bovey Tracey

Bodmin Town 1-0 Liskeard Athletic

Witheridge 2-1 St.Blazey

Wadebridge Town 0-3 Buckland Athletic

Torpoint Athletic 1-1 Saltash United

Tavistock 2-0 Clyst Rovers

Elburton Villa 2-1 Ivybridge Town

Dartmouth 1-3 Holsworthy

Cullompton Rangers 1-1 Penzance

Falmouth Town 1-1 Launceston

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Guest Joe Miners

Friday Night

Plymouth Parkway 2-0 Bovey tracey

Bodmin Town 3-1 Liskeard Athletic

Witheridge 0- 3St.Blazey

Wadebridge Town 0- 5 Buckland Athletic

Torpoint Athletic 1-1 Saltash United

Tavistock 3- 0Clyst Rovers

Elburton Villa 2-2 Ivybridge Town

Dartmouth 1-2 Holsworthy

Cullompton Rangers 0-2 Penzance

Falmouth Town 4-1 Launceston

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Friday 6th of November 2009

Plymouth Parkway 4-0 Bovey Tracey

Saturday 7th of November 2009

Bodmin Town 3-0 Liskeard Athletic

Witheridge 1-1 St.Blazey

Wadebridge Town 1-3 Buckland Athletic

Torpoint Athletic 1-2 Saltash United

Tavistock 3-0 Clyst Rovers

Elburton Villa 2-0 Ivybridge Town

Dartmouth 2-1 Holsworthy

Cullompton Rangers 1-3 Penzance

Falmouth Town 1-2 Launceston

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Saturday 7th of November 2009

Bodmin Town 2-1 Liskeard Athletic

Witheridge 0-1 St.Blazey

Wadebridge Town 1-2 Buckland Athletic

Torpoint Athletic 2-2 Saltash United

Tavistock 2-2 Clyst Rovers

Elburton Villa 2-2 Ivybridge Town

Dartmouth 1-1 Holsworthy

Cullompton Rangers 1-1 Penzance

Falmouth Town 3-1 Launceston

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...