Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum

Revised fixtures for November 2009


Recommended Posts

Tuesday 24th November

Throgmorton Cup 2nd Rd : 7.30pm

Cullompton Rangers v Crediton United

Westinsure St Lukes Cup first round : 7.30pm

Dawlish Town v Bovey Tracey

Buckland Athletic v Elburton Villa (7.15)

Premier Division : 7.30pm

Dartmouth v Plymouth Parkway

Wednesday 25th November

Premier Division : 7.30pm

St Blazey v Saltash United

Division 1 East : 7.30pm

Budleigh Salterton v Totnes & Dartington

Friday 27th November

Premier Division : 7.30pm

Bodmin Town v Plymouth Parkway

Saturday 28th November

Premier Division : 3pm unless stated

Bovey Tracey v Ivybridge Town (2.15)

Buckland Ath v Torpoint Ath

Clysts Rovers v Penzance

Cullompton Rangers v Tavistock

Elburton Villa v Wadebridge Town

Falmouth Town v Holsworthy

Launceston v Saltash Utd

Liskeard Ath v Witheridge

St Blazey v Dartmouth

Division 1 East : 2.15pm unless stated

Alphington v Exmouth Town

Bickleigh v Crediton Utd

Exeter Civil Service v Liverton Utd

Galmpton Gents v Budleigh Salterton

Okehampton Argyle v Axminster Town

Ottery St Mary v Royal Marines (3.00)

Stoke Gabriel v University of Exeter

Teignmouth v Newton Abbot Spurs

Totnes & Dartington v Appledore

Division 1 West : 2.15pm unless stated

Foxhole Stars v Camelford

Godolphin Atlantic v Porthleven

Mousehole v Truro City

Newquay v Vospers Oak Villa (3.00)

Perranporth v Plymstock Utd

St Austell v Hayle

Cornwall Charity Cup 1st Rd : 2pm ET & Penalties

Dobwalls v Millbrook

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Interesting Mike that you added the above fixture having been brought forward - still no mention of it in an e-mail received this morning from the League's Press Officer!

Fixtures received as follows:-

Wednesday 25th November

Premier Division : 7.30pm

St Blazey v Saltash United

Division 1 East : 7.30pm

Budleigh Salterton v Totnes & Dartington

Friday 27th November

Premier Division : 7.30pm

Bodmin Town v Plymouth Parkway

Saturday 28th November

Premier Division : 3pm Unless stated

Bovey Tracey v Ivybridge Town (2.15)

Buckland Athletic v Torpoint Athletic

Clyst Rovers v Penzance

Cullompton Rangers v Tavistock

Elburton Villa v Wadebridge Town

Falmouth Town v Holsworthy

Launceston v Saltash United

Liskeard Athletic v Witheridge

St Blazey v Dartmouth

Division 1 East : 2.15pm Unless stated

Alphington v Exmouth Town

Bickleigh v Crediton United

Exeter Civil Service v Liverton United

Galmpton Gents v Budleigh Salterton

Okehampton Argyle v Axminster Town

Ottery St Mary v Royal Marines (3pm)

Stoke Gabriel v University of Exeter

Teignmouth v Newton Abbot Spurs

Totnes & Dartington v Appledore

Division 1 West : 2.15pm Unless stated

Foxhole Stars v Camelford

Godolphin Atlantic v Porthleven

Mousehole v Truro City

Newquay v Vospers OV (3pm)

Perranporth v Plymstock United

St Austell v Hayle

Cornwall Charity Cup : 2pm

Dobwalls v Millbrook

Tuesday 1st December

Premier Division : 7.30pm

Saltash United v Wadebridge Town

Devon St Lukes Bowl 1st Rd : 7.30pm

Buckland Athletic v Elburton Villa (7.15)

Cullompton Rangers v Clyst Rovers

Devon St Lukes Bowl 2nd Rd : 7.30pm ET & Pens

Tavistock v Ivybridge Town

Saturday 5th December

Premier Division : 3pm Unless stated :

Bovey Tracey v Clyst Rovers (2.15)

Dartmouth v Cullompton Rangers

Elburton Villa v Buckland Athletic (2.15)

Holsworthy v Ivybridge Town

Division 1 East : 2.15pm

Okehampton Argyle v Totnes & Dartington

University of Exeter v Crediton United

FA Carlsberg Vase 3rd Rd : 3pm :

Plymouth Parkway v Arundel

Cornwall Senior Cup 2nd Rd : 2pm Unless stated

Bodmin Town v Newquay (2.30)

Camelford v Torpoint Athletic

Dobwalls v Millbrook

Foxhole Stars v St Dennis

Godolphin Atlantic v Edgcumbe

Hayle v Penzance

Helston Athletic v Perranporth

Launceston v Falmouth Town (2.30)

Liskeard Athletic v Wendron United

Mousehole v St Austell

Penryn Athletic v Truro City (2.30)

Porthleven v St Stephens Bor (2.30)

Saltash United v Callington Town (2.30)

St Blazey v Wadebridge Town (2.30)

Devon Premier Cup 4th Rd : 2pm

Appledore v Teignmouth

BOCA Seniors v Liverton United

Exmouth Town v Budleigh Salterton

Galmpton Gents v Ottery St Mary

Royal Marines v Newton Abbot Spurs

Shamwickshire v Plymstock United

Stoke Gabriel v Plymouth Parkway Res

Vospers Oak Villa v Exeter Civil Service

Monday 7th December

Throgmorton Cup 2nd Rd : 7.30pm ET & Pens

Cullompton Rangers v Crediton United

Tuesday 8th December

Premier Division : 7.30pm

Saltash United v Plymouth Parkway

Saturday 12th December

Premier Division : 3pm Unless Stated

Bodmin Town v Clyst Rovers

Cullompton Rangers v St Blazey

Falmouth Town v Elburton Villa

Ivybridge Town v Penzance (2.15)

Liskeard Athletic v Dartmouth

Plymouth Parkway v Witheridge

Saltash United v Holsworthy

Tavistock v Buckland Athletic

Torpoint Athletic v Launceston

Wadebridge Town v Bovey Tracey

Division 1 East : 2.15pm Unless stated

Alphington v Axminster Town

Budleigh Salterton v Bickleigh (3pm)

Galmpton Gents v Newton A Spurs

Liverton United v Totnes & Dartington

Royal Marines v Appledore

Stoke Gabriel v Exeter Civil Service

Teignmouth v Exmouth Town

University of Exeter v Ottery St Mary

Division 1 West : 2.15pm Unless stated

Godolphin Atlantic v Dobwalls

Hayle v Foxhole Stars

Mousehole v Vospers Oak Villa

Penryn Athletic v Camelford

Perranporth v St Austell

Porthleven v Newquay

Truro City v Plymstock United (3pm)

Tuesday 15th December

Throgmorton Cup 3rd Round : 7.30pm

Launceston v Buckland Athletic

Plymouth Parkway v Camelford

Premier Division : 7.30pm

Saltash United v Penzance

Friday 18th December

Premier Division : 7.30pm

Bodmin Town v St Blazey

Saturday 19th December

Premier Division : 3pm Unless Stated

Bovey Tracey v Falmouth Town (2.15)

Dartmouth v Wadebridge Town

Elburton Villa v Saltash Utd (2.15)

Holsworthy v Plymouth Parkway

Ivybridge Town v Launceston (2.15)

Liskeard Ath v Buckland Ath

Witheridge v Cullompton Rangers.

Division 1 East : 2.15pm Unless stated

Alphington v Stoke Gabriel

Axminster Town v Okehampton Argyle

Bickleigh v Exeter Civil Service

Exmouth Town v Appledore

Liverton Utd v Teignmouth

Ottery St Mary v Crediton Utd (3.00)

Royal Marines v Budleigh Salterton

Totnes & Dartington v Galmpton Gents

Division 1 West : 2.15pm Unless stated

Camelford v Mousehole

Foxhole Stars v Millbrook

Godolphin Atlantic v Perranporth

Newquay v Hayle (3.00)

Penryn Ath v Dobwalls

Plymstock Utd v Truro City

St Austell v Callington Town

Vospers Oak Villa v Porthleven

Saturday 26th December

Premier Division : 11am Unless Stated

Buckland Ath v Bovey Tracey

Clyst Rovers v Cullompton Rangers

Elburton Villa v Plymouth Parkway

Holsworthy v Witheridge (2.00)

Ivybridge Town v Dartmouth

Launceston v Tavistock (3.00)

Penzance v Falmouth Town (2.00)

Saltash Utd v Liskeard Ath (3.00)

St Blazey v Torpoint Ath (12.00)

Wadebridge Town v Bodmin Town

Division 1 East : 11am Unless stated

Appledore v Bickland (2.00)

Axminster Town v Ottery St Mary

Budleigh Salterton v Exmouth Town (11.30)

Crediton Utd v Okehampton Argyle

Exeter Civil Service v Alphington

Galmpton Gents v Stoke Gabriel

Newton Abbot Spurs v Liverton Utd

Totnes & Dartington v Teignmouth

Division 1 West : 11am Unless stated

Dobwalls v Callington Town (2.00)

Millbrook v Camelford (2.00)

Newquay v Godolphin Atlantic

Plymstock Utd v Vospers Oak Villa

Porthleven v Mousehole (3.00)

St Austell v Foxhole Stars

Truro City v Penryn Athl

Monday 28th December

Throgmorton Cup third round 2.30pm unless stated

Alphington v Cullompton/Crediton (11.00)

Bodmin Town v Hayle

Ivybridge Town v Exmouth Town (2.00)

Liverton Utd v Holsworthy (2.00)

Penzance v Tavistock (2.00)

Saltash Utd v Royal Marines

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...