Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum

PREDICTIONS - Good Friday, March 29, 2024


Recommended Posts

AFC St Austell     v       Newquay

Launceston     P-P     Callington Town

St Dennis     P-P      Sticker

Wadebridge Town      v       Bodmin Town

Wendron United     P-P      Mullion

 

Truro City Reserves     P-P      Penzance

   

Holsworthy        v       Bude Town

 

Millbrook      P-P       Torpoint Athletic

St Blazey      P-P      Saltash United

Helston Athletic     P-P      Falmouth Town

Link to comment
Share on other sites

AFC St Austell 2 v 0 Newquay

Launceston 1 v 2 Callington Town

St Dennis 1 v 2 Sticker

Wadebridge Town 2 v 0 Bodmin Town

Wendron United 3 v 1 Mullion

Truro City Reserves 0 v 2 Penzance

Holsworthy 1 v 1 Bude Town

Millbrook 1 v 4 Torpoint Athletic

St Blazey 3 v 1 Saltash United

Helston Athletic 2 v 1 Falmouth Town

Link to comment
Share on other sites

St Austell 4-1 Newquay

Launceston 3-1 Callington

St Dennis 2-1 Sticker

Wadebridge 3 - 0 Bodmin

Wendron 3-1 Mullion

Truro Res 0-3 Penzance

Holsworthy 2-2 Bude

 

Millbrook 0 -4 Torpoint 

St Blazey 3-0 Saltash

Helston 1-2 Falmouth

Link to comment
Share on other sites

AFC St Austell     v       Newquay 3-2

Launceston     v     Callington Town 1-1

St Dennis     v      Sticker 1-0

Wadebridge Town      v       Bodmin Town 3-1

Wendron United     v      Mullion 3-2

 

Truro City Reserves     v      Penzance 0-1

   

Holsworthy        v       Bude Town 1-1

 

Millbrook      v       Torpoint Athletic 1-4

St Blazey      v      Saltash United 2-1

Helston Athletic     v      Falmouth Town 2-1

Link to comment
Share on other sites

9 hours ago, Dave Deacon said:

AFC St Austell     v       Newquay   3-1

Launceston     v     Callington Town   1-2

St Dennis     v      Sticker   1-3

Wadebridge Town      v       Bodmin Town  4-1

Wendron United     v      Mullion   3-1

 

Truro City Reserves     v      Penzance   1-3

   

Holsworthy        v       Bude Town   1-4

 

Millbrook      v       Torpoint Athletic   0-5

St Blazey      v      Saltash United   4-0

Helston Athletic     v      Falmouth Town   2-2

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

18 hours ago, Dave Deacon said:

AFC St Austell   3  v   0    Newquay

Launceston  2   v   0  Callington Town

St Dennis 0    v   2   Sticker

Wadebridge Town    2  v    1   Bodmin Town

Wendron United  2   v  0    Mullion

 

Truro City Reserves  1   v  3    Penzance

   

Holsworthy    0    v    3   Bude Town

 

Millbrook  0    v    3   Torpoint Athletic

St Blazey  2    v   0   Saltash United

Helston Athletic 2    v   2   Falmouth Town

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

AFC St Austell  3   v   1    Newquay

Launceston   1  v    2  Callington Town

St Dennis  2   v   2   Sticker

Wadebridge Town    2  v    0   Bodmin Town

Wendron United   2  v  1    Mullion

 

Truro City Reserves   1  v 3     Penzance

   

Holsworthy     0   v    2   Bude Town

 

Millbrook   0   v    5   Torpoint Athletic

St Blazey    2  v    0  Saltash United

Helston Athletic  1   v   2   Falmouth Town

Link to comment
Share on other sites

22 hours ago, Dave Deacon said:

AFC St Austell   2  v   1    Newquay

Launceston  2   v   1  Callington Town

St Dennis   0  v    2  Sticker

Wadebridge Town   3   v   1    Bodmin Town

Wendron United   2  v   1   Mullion

 

Truro City Reserves   1  v    2  Penzance

   

Holsworthy   2     v    1   Bude Town

 

Millbrook   0   v   5    Torpoint Athletic

St Blazey  2    v    1  Saltash United

Helston Athletic  1   v   2   Falmouth Town

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

AFC St Austell   3  v   1    Newquay

Launceston  1   v  2   Callington Town

St Dennis  2   v   1   Sticker

Wadebridge Town   3   v   0    Bodmin Town

Wendron United  1   v   2   Mullion

 

Truro City Reserves  1   v   3   Penzance

   

Holsworthy   1     v   3    Bude Town

 

Millbrook   0   v   4    Torpoint Athletic

St Blazey  3    v   0   Saltash United

Helston Athletic  1   v  2    Falmouth Town

JW

Link to comment
Share on other sites

AFC St Austell 2-0 Newquay

Launceston 3-0 Callington Town

St Dennis 1-2 Sticker

Wadebridge Town 2-1 Bodmin Town

Wendron United 4-0 Mullion

Truro City Reserves 0-3 Penzance

Holsworthy 1-1 Bude Town

 

Millbrook 0-3 Torpoint Athletic

St Blazey 2-1 Saltash United

Helston Athletic 1-1 Falmouth Town

Link to comment
Share on other sites

AFC St Austell 2 v 0 Newquay

Launceston 2 v 2 Callington Town

St Dennis 3 v 1 Sticker

Wadebridge Town 3 v 0 Bodmin Town

Wendron United 3 v 1 Mullion

Truro City Reserves 0 v 2 Penzance

Holsworthy 1 v 3 Bude Town

Millbrook 0 v 4 Torpoint Athletic

St Blazey 3 v 0 Saltash United

Helston Athletic 2 v 2 Falmouth Town

Link to comment
Share on other sites

AFC ST Austell 3 Newquay 1

ST Dennis 1 Sticker 2

Launceston 2 Callington 2

WADBRIDGE 3 bODMIN 1

Wendron 3 Mullion 2

TRURO City Reserves 1 Penzance 3

Holsworthy 1 Bude 3

Millbrook 0 Torpoint 4

 

St Blazey 3 Saltash 1

Helston 1 Falmouth 2

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

On 24/03/2024 at 13:11, Dave Deacon said:

AFC St Austell     v       Newquay  3-1

Launceston     v     Callington Town  2-0

St Dennis     v      Sticker  0-0

Wadebridge Town      v       Bodmin Town  1-0

Wendron United     v      Mullion  4-0

Truro City Reserves     v      Penzance  0-5

Holsworthy        v       Bude Town  1-1

 

Millbrook      v       Torpoint Athletic  1-4

St Blazey      v      Saltash United  3-0

Helston Athletic     v      Falmouth Town  1-1

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

St Austell 2 Newquay 1

Launceston 3 Callington 1

St Dennis 1 Sticker 1

Wadebridge 4 Bodmin 1

Wendron 2 Mullion 1

Truro Res 1 Penzance 2

Holsworthy 1 Bude 0

Millbrook 0 Torpoint 4

St Blazey 2 Saltash 1

Helston 1 Falmouth 2

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

 

AFC St Austell    3-1    Newquay

Launceston    3-2    Callington Town

St Dennis    2-1     Sticker

Wadebridge Town    3-1   Bodmin Town

Wendron United   3-1   Mullion

 

Truro City Reserves   1-2     Penzance

   

Holsworthy    2-2     Bude Town

 

Millbrook   1-4     Torpoint Athletic

St Blazey   3-2   Saltash United

Helston Athletic   2-2     Falmouth Town

Link to comment
Share on other sites

AFC St Austell     3 - 1      Newquay

St Dennis             3 - 2     Sticker

Wadebridge T      4 - 1       Bodmin Town

Holsworthy          3 - 3      Bude Town

 

Millbrook              0 - 5       Torpoint Athletic

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

 

  • Premier Contributor
  • Members

  •  

AFC St Austell   4-2  Newquay

 

Wadebridge T      4 - 0    Bodmin Town

Holsworthy          3-2   Bude Town

 

Millbrook              0 -6    Torpoint Athletic

Link to comment
Share on other sites

AFC St Austell     4-1       Newquay

Launceston     P-P     Callington Town

St Dennis     P-P      Sticker

Wadebridge Town      3-1       Bodmin Town

Wendron United     P-P      Mullion

 

Truro City Reserves     P-P      Penzance

   

Holsworthy        2-2       Bude Town

 

Millbrook      1-4       Torpoint Athletic

St Blazey      P-P      Saltash United

Helston Athletic     P-P      Falmouth Town

Link to comment
Share on other sites

AFC St Austell  3    v      1  Newquay

Launceston     P-P     Callington Town

St Dennis     P-P      Sticker

Wadebridge Town 2     v 2      Bodmin Town

Wendron United     P-P      Mullion

 

Truro City Reserves     P-P      Penzance

   

Holsworthy  1      v   2    Bude Town

 

Millbrook    1  v       5 Torpoint Athletic

St Blazey      P-P      Saltash United

Helston Athletic     P-P      Falmouth Town

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
×
×
  • Create New...