Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum

PREDICTIONS - Saturday 8 October 2022


Recommended Posts

Bodmin Town                  v            AFC St Austell

Bude Town                       v            Wendron United

Callington Town              v            St Dennis

Camelford                        v            Sticker

Dobwalls                          v            Penzance

Godolphin Atlantic          v            St Blazey

Launceston                      v            Newquay

Liskeard Athletic              v            Mullion

 

Axminster Town              v            Wadebridge Town

 

Buckland Athletic            v            Helston Athletic

Falmouth Town               v            Shepton Mallet

Mousehole                       v            Ilfracombe Town

Saltash United                 v            Ashton & Backwell United

Torpoint Athletic             v            Keynsham Town

Welton Rovers                 v            Millbrook

 

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Bodmin Town 1 v 2 AFC St Austell

Bude Town 2 v 2 Wendron United

Callington Town 0 v 1 St Dennis

Camelford 1 v 1 Sticker

Dobwalls 3 v 1 Penzance

Godolphin Atlantic 0 v 3 St Blazey

Launceston 1 v 2 Newquay

Liskeard Athletic 2 v 0 Mullion

Axminster Town 3 v 1 Wadebridge Town

Buckland Athletic 2 v 0 Helston Athletic

Falmouth Town 0 v 2 Shepton Mallet

Mousehole 2  v 1 Ilfracombe Town

Saltash United 2 v 1  Ashton & Backwell United

Torpoint Athletic 1 v 1 Keynsham Town

Welton Rovers 1 v 1 Millbrook

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Bodmin 0 St Austell 1

Bude 1 Wendron 2

Callington 1 St Dennis 2

Camelford 3 Sticker 1

Dobwalls 4 Penzance 1

Godo!phin 1 St Blazey 4

Launceston 1 Newquay 2

Liskeard 2 Mullion 1

Axminster 2 Wadebridge 1

Buckland 2 Helston 0

Falmouth 2 Shepton Mallet 2

Mousehole 3 Iifracombe 1

Saltash 1 Ashton & Blackwell 0

Torpoint 3 Keynsham 0

Welton 2 Millbrook 0

 

 

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Bodmin Town 2 v 2 AFC St Austell

Bude Town 2 v 2 Wendron United

Callington Town 2 v 0 St Dennis

Camelford 1 v 2 Sticker

Dobwalls 3 v 0 Penzance

Godolphin Atlantic 0 v 3 St Blazey

Launceston 0 v 2 Newquay

Liskeard Athletic 2 v 0 Mullion

Axminster Town 3 v 1 Wadebridge Town

Buckland Athletic 2 v 0 Helston Athletic

Falmouth Town 0 v 2 Shepton Mallet

Mousehole 2  v 1 Ilfracombe Town

Saltash United 2 v 1  Ashton & Backwell United

Torpoint Athletic 2 v 1 Keynsham Town

Welton Rovers 1 v 1 Millbrook

Link to comment
Share on other sites

17 hours ago, Dave Deacon said:

Bodmin Town           2       v     3       AFC St Austell

Bude Town              2         v      1      Wendron United

Callington Town         3     v     1       St Dennis

Camelford               2         v          0  Sticker

Dobwalls                  3        v      0      Penzance

Godolphin Atlantic    0      v       6     St Blazey

Launceston             1         v      2      Newquay

Liskeard Athletic        3      v      0      Mullion

 

Axminster Town       0       v     2       Wadebridge Town

 

Buckland Athletic       1     v        2    Helston Athletic

Falmouth Town        2       v       2     Shepton Mallet

Mousehole               2        v       0     Ilfracombe Town

Saltash United         2        v      0      Ashton & Backwell United

Torpoint Athletic      3       v      1      Keynsham Town

Welton Rovers           1      v       2     Millbrook

 

 

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

17 hours ago, Dave Deacon said:

Bodmin Town                  v            AFC St Austell 2-1

Bude Town                       v            Wendron United 2-1

Callington Town              v            St Dennis 2-0

Camelford                        v            Sticker 1-0

Dobwalls                          v            Penzance 2-0

Godolphin Atlantic          v            St Blazey 1-4

Launceston                      v            Newquay 0-2

Liskeard Athletic              v            Mullion 2-0

 

Axminster Town              v            Wadebridge Town 1-2

 

Buckland Athletic            v            Helston Athletic 2-2

Falmouth Town               v            Shepton Mallet 1-2

Mousehole                       v            Ilfracombe Town 2-0

Saltash United                 v            Ashton & Backwell United 2-0

Torpoint Athletic             v            Keynsham Town 1-1

Welton Rovers                 v            Millbrook 1-2

 

 

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Bodmin Town 3 v 2 AFC St Austell

Bude Town 2 v 2 Wendron United

Callington Town 2 v 1 St Dennis

Camelford 2 v 1 Sticker

Dobwalls 3 v 1 Penzance

Godolphin Atlantic 0 v 3 St Blazey

Launceston 0 v 2 Newquay

Liskeard Athletic 5 v 0 Mullion

Axminster Town 1 v 3 Wadebridge Town

Buckland Athletic 1 v 1 Helston Athletic

Falmouth Town 0 v 2 Shepton Mallet

Mousehole 2  v 1 Ilfracombe Town

Saltash United 2 v 1  Ashton & Backwell United

Torpoint Athletic 2 v 1 Keynsham Town

Welton Rovers 1 v 1 Millbrook

Link to comment
Share on other sites

18 hours ago, Dave Deacon said:

Bodmin Town                  v            AFC St Austell   1-2

Bude Town                       v            Wendron United   2-1

Callington Town              v            St Dennis   1-3

Camelford                        v            Sticker   3-1

Dobwalls                          v            Penzance   4-1

Godolphin Atlantic          v            St Blazey   1-4

Launceston                      v            Newquay   1-3

Liskeard Athletic              v            Mullion   4-0

 

Axminster Town              v            Wadebridge Town   1-2

 

Buckland Athletic            v            Helston Athletic   3-1

Falmouth Town               v            Shepton Mallet   1-2

Mousehole                       v            Ilfracombe Town   3-0

Saltash United                 v            Ashton & Backwell United   3-1

Torpoint Athletic             v            Keynsham Town   3-0

Welton Rovers                 v            Millbrook   3-1

 

 

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Bodmin 3 St Austell 1

Bude 3 Wendron 1

Callington 3 St Dennis 1

Camelford 2 Sticker 1

Dobwalls 4 Penzance 2

Godolphin 1 St Blazey 5

Launceston 1 Newquay 3

Liskeard 4 Mullion 1

Axminster 2 Wadebridge 2

Buckland 2 Helston 1

Falmouth 3 Shepton Mallet 1

Mousehole 3 Ilfracombe 0

Saltash 4 Ashton & Blackwell 1

Torpoint 2 Keynsham 1

Welton Rovers 2 Millbrook 1

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Bodmin Town                  v            AFC St Austell 3-1

Bude Town                       v            Wendron United 3-1

Callington Town              v            St Dennis 2-1

Camelford                        v            Sticker 3-1

Dobwalls                          v            Penzance 4-2

Godolphin Atlantic          v            St Blazey 1-2

Launceston                      v            Newquay 1-5

Liskeard Athletic              v            Mullion 2-2

 

Axminster Town              v            Wadebridge Town 3-0

 

Buckland Athletic            v            Helston Athletic 3-1

Falmouth Town               v            Shepton Mallet 2-0

Mousehole                       v            Ilfracombe Town 1-4

Saltash United                 v            Ashton & Backwell United 4-0

Torpoint Athletic             v            Keynsham Town 2-1

Welton Rovers                 v            Millbrook 1-2

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Bodmin Town                  2 - 2            AFC St Austell

Bude Town                      2 - 2            Wendron United

Callington Town              4 - 0            St Dennis

Camelford                        4 - 1            Sticker

Dobwalls                          4 - 0            Penzance

Godolphin Atlantic          0 - 6            St Blazey

Launceston                      1 - 4            Newquay

Liskeard Athletic              3 - 1            Mullion

 

Axminster Town              1 - 3            Wadebridge Town

 

Buckland Athletic            1 - 1            Helston Athletic

Falmouth Town               2 - 2            Shepton Mallet

Mousehole                      3 - 1            Ilfracombe Town

Saltash United                3 - 1            Ashton & Backwell United

Torpoint Athletic             2 - 1            Keynsham Town

Welton Rovers                 3 - 1            Millbrook

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Bodmin Town                  1-1            AFC St Austell

Bude Town                       3-2            Wendron United

Callington Town              3-0            St Dennis

Camelford                        2-0            Sticker

Dobwalls                          4-1           Penzance

Godolphin Atlantic          0-4            St Blazey

Launceston                      1-3            Newquay

Liskeard Athletic              3-1            Mullion

 

Axminster Town              2-2            Wadebridge Town

 

Buckland Athletic            1-1            Helston Athletic

Falmouth Town               2-2         Shepton Mallet

Mousehole                       3-0         Ilfracombe Town

Saltash United                 2-0            Ashton & Backwell United

Torpoint Athletic             3-1            Keynsham Town

Welton Rovers                 1-1            Millbrook

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Bodmin      1-2   St Austell

Bude           3-1  Wendron 

Callington     3-1     St Dennis

Camelford       3-0            Sticker

Dobwalls          2-0        Penzance

Godolphin          0-5        St Blazey

Launceston       1-3        Newquay

Liskeard             2-1            Mullion

 

Axminster            3-2  Wadebridge 

 

Buckland      2-1         Helston Athletic

Falmouth             2-1    Shepton Mallet

Mousehole        3-1      Ilfracombe

Saltash            3-0            Ashton & Backwell United

Torpoint         3-0         Keynsham 

Welton 1-2         Millbrook

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Bodmin town 2 st austell 2

bude 1 wendron United 2

callington 2 st Dennis 0

camelford 2 sticker 1

dobwalls 1 Penzance 1

godolphin Atlantic 0 st blazey 4

launceston 0 Newquay 1

Liskeard athletic 3 mullion 1

 

axminster 1 wadebridge 2

 

buckland 1 helston 2

falmouth 2 shepton mallet 2

moushole 4 ilfracombe 0

saltash 2 Ashton & Blackwell United 0

torpoint 2 keynsham 1

welton 1 milbrook 2

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Bodmin Town      3-3      AFC St Austell

Bude Town           2-2        Wendron United

Callington Town     4-1       St Dennis

Camelford       4-1    Sticker

Dobwalls     4-1      Penzance

Godolphin Atlantic     1-5      St Blazey

Launceston    1-3        Newquay

Liskeard Athletic    4-1        Mullion

 

Axminster Town    2-2    Wadebridge Town

 

Buckland Athletic     2-2        Helston Athletic

Falmouth Town    2-2        Shepton Mallet

Mousehole     4-1        Ilfracombe Town

Saltash United   3-1      Ashton & Backwell United

Torpoint Athletic    3-1       Keynsham Town

Welton Rovers    3-2       Millbrook

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Bodmin Town                3  v  1          AFC St Austell

Bude Town                    3   v 1           Wendron United

Callington Town            1  v  2          St Dennis

Camelford                      2  v   0         Sticker

Dobwalls                          4v  1          Penzance

Godolphin Atlantic       1   v  6          St Blazey

Launceston                     1 v    3        Newquay

Liskeard Athletic             4 v  1          Mullion

 

Axminster Town           1   v 2           Wadebridge Town

 

Buckland Athletic          3  v  2          Helston Athletic

Falmouth Town             2  v   2         Shepton Mallet

Mousehole                     3  v 1           Ilfracombe Town

Saltash United              2   v   1         Ashton & Backwell United

Torpoint Athletic         3    v    1        Keynsham Town

Welton Rovers              2   v     0       Millbrook

Link to comment
Share on other sites

 

Bodmin      1-2   St Austell

Bude           2-2  Wendron 

Callington     3-1     St Dennis

Camelford       3-0            Sticker

Dobwalls          2-1        Penzance

Godolphin          0-5        St Blazey

Launceston       1-3        Newquay

Liskeard             2-1            Mullion

 

Axminster            3-2  Wadebridge 

 

Buckland      2-1         Helston Athletic

Falmouth             2-1    Shepton Mallet

Mousehole        3-1      Ilfracombe

Saltash            3-0            Ashton & Backwell United

Torpoint         3-0         Keynsham 

Welton 1-2         Millbrook

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...