Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum

PREDICTIONS - Saturday 1 October 2022


Recommended Posts

AFC St Austell                  v            Liskeard Athletic

Callington Town              v            Sticker

Camelford                        v            Penzance

Mullion                             v            Newquay

St Dennis                          v            Godolphin Atlantic Newquay

Wadebridge Town          v            Bude Town (2.30pm)

Wendron United             v            Bodmin Town

 

 

Ilfracombe Town             v            Falmouth Town

Millbrook                          v            Ashton & Backwell United

Mousehole                       v            Barnstaple Town

Street                                v            Saltash United

Torpoint Athletic             v            Shepton Mallet

 

Weston-super-Mare      v            Helston Athletic

Link to comment
Share on other sites

AFC St Austell 1  v 1 Liskeard Athletic

Callington Town 0 v 0 Sticker

Camelford 1 v 0 Penzance

Mullion 2 v 1 Newquay

St Dennis 1 v 2 Godolphin Atlantic Newquay

Wadebridge Town 1  v 2 Bude Town (2.30pm)

Wendron United 3 v 0 Bodmin Town

Ilfracombe Town 2 v 1 Falmouth Town

Millbrook 0 v 1 Ashton & Backwell United

Mousehole 1 v 2 Barnstaple Town

Street 0 v 3 Saltash United

Torpoint Athletic 0 v 4 Shepton Mallet

Weston-super-Mare 7 v 0 Helston Athletic

Link to comment
Share on other sites

AFC St Austell 1  v 3 Liskeard Athletic

Callington Town 1 v 1 Sticker

Camelford 2 v 0 Penzance

Mullion 2 v 1 Newquay

St Dennis 1 v 2 Godolphin Atlantic Newquay

Wadebridge Town 2 v 1 Bude Town (2.30pm)

Wendron United 5 v 0 Bodmin Town

Ilfracombe Town 2 v 1 Falmouth Town

Millbrook 0 v 2 Ashton & Backwell United

Mousehole 1 v 1 Barnstaple Town

Street 0 v 3 Saltash United

Torpoint Athletic 1 v 3 Shepton Mallet

Weston-super-Mare 5 v 0 Helston Athletic

Link to comment
Share on other sites

AFC St Austell                  v            Liskeard Athletic 2-3

Callington Town              v            Sticker 2-1

Camelford                        v            Penzance 1-1

Mullion                             v            Newquay 4-3

St Dennis                          v            Godolphin Atlantic Newquay 2-1

Wadebridge Town          v            Bude Town (2.30pm) 4-1

Wendron United             v            Bodmin Town 0-2

Ilfracombe Town             v            Falmouth Town 2-3

Millbrook                          v            Ashton & Backwell United 3-1

Mousehole                       v            Barnstaple Town 1-4

Street                                v            Saltash United 1-2

Torpoint Athletic             v            Shepton Mallet 2-1

 

Weston-super-Mare      v            Helston Athletic 4-0

Link to comment
Share on other sites

On 25/09/2022 at 14:35, Dave Deacon said:

AFC St Austell          1        v     2       Liskeard Athletic

Callington Town        2      v      2      Sticker

Camelford                3        v      0      Penzance

Mullion                   2          v      1      Newquay

St Dennis                 1         v      3      Godolphin Atlantic Newquay

Wadebridge Town     3     v       1     Bude Town (2.30pm)

Wendron United       4      v     1       Bodmin Town

 

 

Ilfracombe Town       0      v      2      Falmouth Town

Millbrook                  2        v       0     Ashton & Backwell United

Mousehole               2        v      1      Barnstaple Town

Street                       0         v     1       Saltash United

Torpoint Athletic       3      v      1      Shepton Mallet

 

Weston-super-Mare  3    v    0        Helston Athletic

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

AFC St Austell 1  v 4 Liskeard Athletic

Callington Town 2 v 1 Sticker

Camelford 2 v 0 Penzance

Mullion 2 v 1 Newquay

St Dennis 2 v 2 Godolphin Atlantic Newquay

Wadebridge Town 2 v 1 Bude Town (2.30pm)

Wendron United 5 v 0 Bodmin Town

Ilfracombe Town 2 v 3 Falmouth Town

Millbrook 1 v 2 Ashton & Backwell United

Mousehole 1 v 1 Barnstaple Town

Street 0 v 3 Saltash United

Torpoint Athletic 2 v 3 Shepton Mallet

Weston-super-Mare 1 v 1 Helston Athletic

Link to comment
Share on other sites

St Austell 1 Liskeard 3

Callington 2 Sticker 0

Camelford 2 Penzance 0

Mullion 2  Newquay 2

St Dennis 1 Godolphin 1

Wadebridge 2 Bude 0

Wendron 3 Bodmin 1

Iifracombe 1 Falmouth 0

Millbrook 1 Ashton & Blackwell 0

Mousehole 2 Barnstable 1

Street 1 Saltash 1

Torpoint 2 Shepton Mallet 3

Weston super mare 1 Helston 3

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

On 25/09/2022 at 15:35, Dave Deacon said:

AFC St Austell                  v            Liskeard Athletic  1-3

Callington Town              v            Sticker  3-1

Camelford                        v            Penzance  3-1

Mullion                             v            Newquay  2'2

St Dennis                          v            Godolphin Atlantic Newquay  1-2

Wadebridge Town          v            Bude Town (2.30pm)3-1

Wendron United             v            Bodmin Town  2-1

 

 

Ilfracombe Town             v            Falmouth Town  3-0

Millbrook                          v            Ashton & Backwell United  1-2

Mousehole                       v            Barnstaple Town  3-2

Street                                v            Saltash United  1-4

Torpoint Athletic             v            Shepton Mallet  2-1

 

Weston-super-Mare      v            Helston Athletic  3-1

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

On 25/09/2022 at 14:35, Dave Deacon said:

AFC St Austell                  v            Liskeard Athletic 1-3

Callington Town              v            Sticker 2-1

Camelford                        v            Penzance 2-1

Mullion                             v            Newquay 2-2

St Dennis                          v            Godolphin Atlantic Newquay 1-2

Wadebridge Town          v            Bude Town (2.30pm) 2-1

Wendron United             v            Bodmin Town 3-0

 

 

Ilfracombe Town             v            Falmouth Town 1-2

Millbrook                          v            Ashton & Backwell United 2-0

Mousehole                       v            Barnstaple Town 2-2

Street                                v            Saltash United 0-2

Torpoint Athletic             v            Shepton Mallet 0-3

 

Weston-super-Mare      v            Helston Athletic 2-0

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

AFC st austell 1 liskeard athletic 3

callington 2 sticker 1

camelford 2 Penzance 0

mullion 2 Newquay 1

St Dennis 1 godolphin Atlantic 1

wadebridge 2 Bude 1

wendron United 3 Bodmin town 1 

 

ilfracombe 2 Falmouth 1

milbrook 2 Ashton and blackwelll 1

mousehole 3 Barnstable 1

street 0 saltash United 2

torpoint athletic 1 shepton mallet 3

weston super mare 4 helston 1 

 

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

St Austell 2 Liskeard 2

Callington 3 Sticker 1

Camelford 2 Penzance 1

Mullion 1 Newquay 3

St Dennis 2 Godolphin 3

Wadebridge 3 Bude 1

Wendron 3 Bodmin 1 

Ilfracombe 1 Falmouth 2

Millbrook 1 Ashton & Blackwell 2

Mousehole 2 Barnstaple 1

Street 1 Saltash 4

Torpoint 1 Shepton Mallet 3

Weston- Super-Mare 4 Helston 2 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

AFC St Austell                 1 - 3            Liskeard Athletic

Callington Town              2 - 1            Sticker

Camelford                        3 - 0            Penzance

Mullion                             3 - 1             Newquay

St Dennis                          1 - 2            Godolphin Atlantic Newquay

Wadebridge Town           3 - 2            Bude Town (2.30pm)

Wendron United              3 - 1            Bodmin Town

 

 

Ilfracombe Town             2 - 1            Falmouth Town

Millbrook                          1 - 2            Ashton & Backwell United

Mousehole                       2 - 2            Barnstaple Town

Street                               1 - 2            Saltash United

Torpoint Athletic             0 - 2           Shepton Mallet

 

Weston-super-Mare      3 - 0            Helston Athletic

Link to comment
Share on other sites

AFC St Austell                  1-3            Liskeard Athletic

Callington Town              2-0            Sticker

Camelford                        2-1            Penzance

Mullion                             2-3            Newquay

St Dennis                          3-1         Godolphin Atlantic Newquay

Wadebridge Town          3-1        Bude Town

Wendron United             4-1            Bodmin Town

 

 

Ilfracombe Town             2-3            Falmouth Town

Millbrook                          2-1         Ashton & Backwell United

Mousehole                       2-0         Barnstaple Town

Street                                1-3            Saltash United

Torpoint Athletic             1-3       Shepton Mallet

 

Weston-super-Mare      3-0           Helston Athletic

Link to comment
Share on other sites

St Austell   1-3   Liskeard Athletic

Callington Town   3-1   Sticker

Camelford   3-1  Penzance

Mullion   2-2  Newquay

St Dennis   2-3  Godolphin Atlantic Newquay

Wadebridge Town  3-1  Bude Town (2.30pm)

Wendron United   4-1  Bodmin Town

Ilfracombe Town  2-2.  Falmouth Town

Millbrook  2-2  Ashton & Backwell United

Mousehole  3-2Barnstaple Town

Street 1-3. Saltash United

Torpoint Athletic   1-3. S Mallet

Weston-super-Mare 4-1  Helston Athletic

Link to comment
Share on other sites

AFC St Austell               1   v    2        Liskeard Athletic

Callington Town             2 v      1      Sticker

Camelford                     3   v     1       Penzance

Mullion                          2   v     1       Newquay

St Dennis                       1   v  2          Godolphin Atlantic Newquay

Wadebridge Town        4  v  1          Bude Town (2.30pm)

Wendron United          3   v    1        Bodmin Town

 

 

Ilfracombe Town          1   v  2          Falmouth Town

Millbrook                        1  v  3          Ashton & Backwell United

Mousehole                      2 v  1          Barnstaple Town

Street                            1    v 3           Saltash United

Torpoint Athletic           1  v    4        Shepton Mallet

 

Weston-super-Mare     3v    2        Helston Athletic

Link to comment
Share on other sites

St Austell 2 Liskeard 3

Callington 3 Sticker 1

Camelford 3 Penzance 1

Mullion 2 Newquay 2

St Dennis 2 Godolphin 2

Wadebridge 2 Bude 1

Wendron 3 Bodmin 0

Ilfracombe 1 Falmouth 3

Millbrook 1 Ashton & Blackwell 3

Mousehole 3 Barnstaple 1

Street 1 Saltash 3

Torpoint 1 Shepton Mallet 2

Weston- Super-Mare 3Helston 1

Link to comment
Share on other sites

St Austell   1-3   Liskeard Athletic

Callington Town   3-1   Sticker

Camelford   3-2 Penzance

Mullion   2-2  Newquay

St Dennis   2-3  Godolphin Atlantic Newquay

Wadebridge Town  2-1  Bude Town (2.30pm)

Wendron United   3-1  Bodmin Town

Ilfracombe Town  2-2.  Falmouth Town

Millbrook  2-2  Ashton & Backwell United

Mousehole  3-2 Barnstaple Town

Street 1-3. Saltash United

Torpoint Athletic   1-3. S Mallet

Weston-super-Mare 4-1  Helston Athletic

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...