Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum

PREDICTIONS - Saturday 17 September 2022


Recommended Posts

Dobwalls           2-2        Camelford

Launceston       1-3          Wadebridge Town

Mullion               4-0          St Dennis

Newquay            1-2        Liskeard Athletic

Penzance            1-0     Callington Town

St Blazey             5-1         Bodmin Town

Sticker                 1-1        Bude Town

Wendron United   4-1       Godolphin Atlantic Newquay     

 

Bridgwater United    3-0     Millbrook

Ilfracombe Town    1-3     Saltash United 

Keynsham Town    0-2   Falmouth Town   

Mousehole    2-0    Sherborne Town

Torpoint Athletic    3-0      Bitton

 

Bishops Cleeve    2-2  Helston Athletic

 

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Dobwalls  1 v 2 Camelford

Launceston 0  v 2 Wadebridge Town

Mullion 2  v 0 St Dennis

Newquay 1 v 3 Liskeard Athletic

Penzance 1 v 2 Callington Town

St Blazey 4 v 0 Bodmin Town

Sticker 0 v 1  Bude Town

Wendron United 1 v 1 Godolphin Atlantic Newquay     

Bridgwater United 3 v 0 Millbrook

Ilfracombe Town 1   v 2 Saltash United 

Keynsham Town 1  v 1 Falmouth Town   

Mousehole 2 v 2 Sherborne Town

Torpoint Athletic 1  v 0 Bitton

Bishops Cleeve 4 v 0 Helston Athletic

Link to comment
Share on other sites

35 minutes ago, Dave Deacon said:

Dobwalls            v            Camelford 1-1

Launceston        v            Wadebridge Town 1-3

Mullion               v            St Dennis 2-1

Newquay            v            Liskeard Athletic 1-3

Penzance            v            Callington Town 1-2

St Blazey             v            Bodmin Town 4-0

Sticker                 v            Bude Town 1-2

Wendron United   v        Godolphin Atlantic Newquay    2-0

 

Bridgwater United    v     Millbrook 2-0

Ilfracombe Town    v        Saltash United 0-2

Keynsham Town    v    Falmouth Town   2-2

Mousehole    v     Sherborne Town 2-1

Torpoint Athletic    v       Bitton 1-1

 

Bishops Cleeve    v    Helston Athletic 2-2

 

 

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

1 hour ago, Dave Deacon said:

Dobwalls       3     v      2      Camelford

Launceston    1    v     3       Wadebridge Town

Mullion         2      v       0     St Dennis

Newquay      0      v      4      Liskeard Athletic

Penzance       1     v        2    Callington Town

St Blazey       4      v      0      Bodmin Town

Sticker           1      v     3       Bude Town

Wendron United 3   v    0    Godolphin Atlantic Newquay     

 

Bridgwater United   3   v   0   Millbrook

Ilfracombe Town   2   v     3   Saltash United 

Keynsham Town  1  v   2 Falmouth Town   

Mousehole  1  v   2  Sherborne Town

Torpoint Athletic  4  v     0   Bitton

 

Bishops Cleeve  1  v   3 Helston Athletic

 

 

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Dobwalls            v            Camelford 3-3

Launceston        v            Wadebridge Town 1-3

Mullion               v            St Dennis 2-1

Newquay            v            Liskeard Athletic 2-2

Penzance            v            Callington Town 1-1

St Blazey             v            Bodmin Town 3-1

Sticker                 v            Bude Town 2-4

Wendron United   v        Godolphin Atlantic Newquay     1-1

 

Bridgwater United    v     Millbrook 3-2

Ilfracombe Town    v        Saltash United  0-1

Keynsham Town    v    Falmouth Town    2-4

Mousehole    v     Sherborne Town 2-1

Torpoint Athletic    v       Bitton 3-2

 

Bishops Cleeve    v    Helston Athletic 1-0

Link to comment
Share on other sites

3 hours ago, Dave Deacon said:

Dobwalls            v            Camelford   3-1

Launceston        v            Wadebridge Town   1-3

Mullion               v            St Dennis   4-1

Newquay            v            Liskeard Athletic   1-2

Penzance            v            Callington Town   1-2

St Blazey             v            Bodmin Town   4-0

Sticker                 v            Bude Town   1-2

Wendron United   v        Godolphin Atlantic Newquay    2-1   

 

Bridgwater United    v     Millbrook   4-0

Ilfracombe Town    v        Saltash United    1-3

Keynsham Town    v    Falmouth Town    1-2   

Mousehole    v     Sherborne Town   2-0

Torpoint Athletic    v       Bitton   2-1

 

Bishops Cleeve    v    Helston Athletic   1-2

 

 

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Dobwalls         1   v        2 Camelford

Launceston      1  v     2       Wadebridge Town

Mullion          2     v       1     St Dennis

Newquay       2     v     3       Liskeard Athletic

Penzance        1    v      3   Callington Town

St Blazey        4     v     1      Bodmin Town

Sticker          1       v     2       Bude Town

Wendron United   5v   0     Godolphin Atlantic Newquay     

 

Bridgwater United   2 v   1  Millbrook

Ilfracombe Town    2v   3     Saltash United  

Keynsham Town  2  v  3  Falmouth Town    

Mousehole  4  v   0  Sherborne Town

Torpoint Athletic  2  v   0    Bitton

 

Bishops Cleeve    2v  1  Helston Athletic

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Dobwalls 1 Camelford 2

Launceston 1 Wadebridge 3

Mullion 4  St Dennis 0

Newquay 0 Liskeard 3

Penzance 0 Callington 2

St Blazey 5 Bodmin 0

Sticker 1 Bude 2

Wendron 3 Godolphin 1

Bridgewater 2  Millbrook 0

Illfracombe 1 Saltash 2

Keynsham 2 Falmouth 2

Mousehole 3 Sherborne 2

Torpoint 2 Bitton 1

Bishop Cleeve 1 Helston 3

Link to comment
Share on other sites

 

Dobwalls          2-2         Camelford

Launceston      1-3       Wadebridge Town

Mullion              3-1       St Dennis

Newquay           1-3        Liskeard Athletic

Penzance           1-2          Callington Town

St Blazey             4-1         Bodmin Town

Sticker                2-2           Bude Town

Wendron United  4-1     Godolphin Atlantic Newquay     

 

Bridgwater United    3-1   Millbrook

Ilfracombe Town    1-3     Saltash United  

Keynsham Town    2-3   Falmouth Town    

Mousehole   3-1   Sherborne Town

Torpoint Athletic   2-1    Bitton

 

Bishops Cleeve    2-1   Helston Athletic

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Dobwalls 1 camelford 2

launceston 0 wadebridge town 3

mullion 2 st Dennis 0

newquay 1 liskeard athletic 3 

Penzance 0 callington 2 

st blazey 3 Bodmin 0

sticker 1 Bude 2

wendron 3 godolphin 0

 

bridgewater 2 milbrook 1

ilfracombe 1 saltash United 2

keynsham 1 Falmouth town 2

moushole 3 Sherborne town 0

Torpoint 2 bitton 1 

 

bishop cleeve 1 helston athletic 2 

 

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Dobwalls          2-3         Camelford

Launceston      1-3       Wadebridge Town

Mullion              3-2       St Dennis

Newquay           1-4        Liskeard Athletic

Penzance           1-2          Callington Town

St Blazey             4-1         Bodmin Town

Sticker                 1-2           Bude Town

Wendron United  3-0     Godolphin Atlantic Newquay     

 

Bridgwater United    3-1   Millbrook

Ilfracombe Town    1-3     Saltash United  

Keynsham Town    2-3   Falmouth Town    

Mousehole   3-1   Sherborne Town

Torpoint Athletic   2-1    Bitton

Bishops Cleeve 2-1 Helston

Link to comment
Share on other sites

 

Dobwalls          1  v   2         Camelford

Launceston        1v 4           Wadebridge Town

Mullion             3  v  1          St Dennis

Newquay            1v 3           Liskeard Athletic

Penzance           2 v    1        Callington Town

St Blazey            4 v     1       Bodmin Town

Sticker                1 v 3           Bude Town

Wendron United  4 v  1      Godolphin Atlantic Newquay     

 

Bridgwater United 3   v 1    Millbrook

Ilfracombe Town  1  v  4      Saltash United  

Keynsham Town 1   v   2 Falmouth Town    

Mousehole  3  v0 Sherborne Town

Torpoint Athletic   2 v 1      Bitton

 

Bishops Cleeve  1  v  2  Helston Athletic

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Dobwalls 2 -3 Camelford

Launceston 0-2 Wadebridge

Mullion 4-1 St Dennis

Newquay 2 -3 Liskeard

Penzance 1-3 Callington

St Blazey 5-1 Bodmin

Sticker 1-3 Bude

Wendron 5-1Godolphin

Bridgwater 3 - 1 Millbrook

Ilfracombe 1-2 Saltash

Keynsham 2- 2 Falmouth

Torpoint 2- 1 Bitton

 

Mousehole 4-0 Sherborne

Bishops Cleeve 1-2 Helston 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Dobwalls 2 Camelford 3

Launceston 0  Wadebridge 3

Mullion 2 St Dennis 2

Newquay 0 Liskeard 3

Penzance 1 Callington 3

St Blazey 4 Bodmin 1

Sticker 1 Bude 2

Wendron 3 Godolphin 1

Bridgewater 3 Millbrook 1

Ilfracombe 1 Saltash 3

Keynsham 2 Falmouth 2

Mousehole 3 Sherborne 0

Torpoint 2 Bitton 2

Bishops Cleeve 3 Helston 1.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Dobwalls          2 - 1            Camelford

Launceston      1 - 3            Wadebridge Town

Mullion              4 - 0            St Dennis

Newquay           1 - 3            Liskeard Athletic

Penzance          0 - 2            Callington Town

St Blazey           4 - 1           Bodmin Town

Sticker               1 - 3            Bude Town

Wendron United  3 - 1        Godolphin Atlantic Newquay     

 

Bridgwater United  4 - 0       Millbrook

Ilfracombe Town    2 - 2       Saltash United 

Keynsham Town    2 - 2   Falmouth Town   

Mousehole    2 - 1     Sherborne Town

Torpoint Athletic    2 - 1       Bitton

 

Bishops Cleeve   3 - 1    Helston Athletic

Link to comment
Share on other sites

 

Dobwalls          1  v   2         Camelford

Launceston        1  v  3          Wadebridge Town

Mullion             2  v  1          St Dennis

Newquay            1 v 3           Liskeard Athletic

Penzance           1 v   2        Callington Town

St Blazey            4 v     1       Bodmin Town

Sticker                1 v 3           Bude Town

Wendron United  4 v  1      Godolphin Atlantic Newquay     

 

Bridgwater United 3   v 1    Millbrook

Ilfracombe Town  1  v  4      Saltash United  

Keynsham Town 1   v   2 Falmouth Town    

Mousehole  3  v 1Sherborne Town

Torpoint Athletic   2 v 1      Bitton

 

Bishops Cleeve  1  v  2  Helston Athletic

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...