Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum

Season 2021-22 - RESULTS


Recommended Posts

Sat 31 Jul 2021

 

WESTERN LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Bitton                               3-2         Ilfracombe Town

Bridgwater United          3-4         Buckland Athletic

Bridport                            1-7         Helston Athletic

Cadbury Heath                0-6         Shepton Mallet

Exmouth Town                2-2         Clevedon Town

Keynsham Town              3-0         Ashton & Backwell United

Mousehole                      3-3         Wellington

Saltash United                 2-0         Tavistock

Street                                 1-3         Brislington

AUGUST

Tue 03 Aug 2021

WESTERN LEAGUE
PREMIER DIVISION

Bridgwater United    0-0    Bitton
Brislington        0-3    Keynsham Town
Buckland Athletic    6-1    Wellington
Ilfracombe Town    1-2    Tavistock
Millbrook        0-2    Mousehole
Shepton Mallet        7-0    Bridport

SWPL
EAST

Brixham        4-0    Ivybridge Town
WEST    
Penzance         2-0    AFC St Austell

Wed 04 Aug 2021

WESTERN LEAGUE
PREMIER DIVISION

Clevedon Town        2-2    Cadbury Heath
Helston Athletic        1-1    Saltash United
Street            0-4    Exmouth Town

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Sat 07 Aug 2021

All FA Cup, Extra Preliminary Round

Ardley United    2-0          Ashton & Backwell United

Bishops Cleeve  6-1          Clevedon Town

Bridport               1-2          Fleet Town

Brislington           3-3          Brimscombe & Thrupp

Brixham               1-2          Bridgwater United

Buckland Athletic             1-2          Exmouth Town

Cadbury Heath  02           Flackwell Heath

Fareham Town  8-0          Street

Ilfracombe Town              4-3          Wellington

Millbrook             2-2          Saltash United

Mousehole         3-1          Helston Athletic

Oxhey Jets          2-0          Bitton

Shepton Mallet 0-0          Andover

St Austell             2-3          Tavistock

Tring      3-0          Keynsham Town

 

SWPL

EAST

Axminster Town               5-0          Newton Abbot Spurs

Cullompton Rangers       0-2          Holsworthy

Elburton Villa                     0-2          Torridgeside

Okehampton Argyle       0-3          Torpoint Athletic

Ottery St Mary                  3-1          Sidmouth Town

Stoke Gabriel & Torbay Police     0-6          Plymouth Marjon

Torrington                           2-0          Elmore

 

WEST

Bodmin Town                    3-1          Callington Town

Camelford                           2-0          Dobwalls

Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay)   3-4          Sticker

Launceston                         4-1          Penryn Athletic

Liskeard Athletic               2-1          Newquay

St Blazey                              1-1          Porthleven

Wadebridge Town           5-2          St Dennis

 

FA CUP

Brixham                               1-2          Bridgwater United

St Austell                             2-3          Tavistock

 

ECPL

Altarnun                              9-0          St Blazey Reserves

Torpoint Ath 3rds             0-1          Gunnislake

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Tues 10 Aug 2021

 

FA Cup, Extra Preliminary Round Replays

Andover Town                  0-4          Shepton Mallet

Brimscombe & Thrupp   3-1          Brislington

 

WESTERN LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Bridport                               1-4          Street

Tavistock                             3-0          Mousehole

 

SWPL

EAST

Bovey Tracey                     3-2          Stoke Gabriel & Torbay Police

Crediton United                1-1          Holsworthy

Plymouth Marjon             1-1          Dartmouth

 

WEST

Penryn Athletic                 3-3          Wendron United

St Austell                             1-1          Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay)

ECPL

St Cleer                             1-2         Gunnislake

 

Wed 11 Aug 2021

 

FA Cup, Extra Preliminary Round Replays

Saltash United                 4-6         Millbrook

 

WESTERN LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Cadbury Heath                1-2         Keynsham Town

Exmouth Town                P-P         Wellington

 

SWPL

EAST

Axminster Town              2-1         Cullompton Rangers

Brixham                            6-3         Ottery St Mary

Elmore                              1-1         Honiton Town

Ivybridge Town               1-0         Elburton Villa

Okehampton Argyle       2-2         Torrington

 

WEST

Bodmin Town                  1-4         Camelford

Falmouth Town               3-0         Penzance

Newquay                          3-3         St Blazey

 

ECPL

St Blazey Reserves          7- 0        Looe Town

Torpoint Athletic 3rds    2-3         Plymouth Marjon 2nds

 

Fri 13 Aug 2021

 

WESTERN LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Tavistock                             1-2          Bridgwater United

 

SWPL

WEST

St Austell                             1-3          Wadebridge Town

 

Sat 14 Aug 2021

 

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

PREMIER SOUTH

Dorchester Town             1-2          Beaconsfield Town

Farnborough                      0-0          Walton Casuals

Gosport Borough             4-3          Poole Town

Harrow Borough               1-2          Yate Town

Hayes & Yeading Utd      3-0          Swindon Supermarine  

Kings Langley                     0-1          Weston-super-Mare      

Merthyr Town                   2-2          Hartley Wintney              

Metropolitan Police        0-0          Salisbury             

Tiverton Town                   0-0          Chesham United             

Truro City                            0-4          Hendon

Wimborne Town              1-4          Taunton Town

 

DIVISION ONE SOUTH

AFC Totton                          1 - 0                       Plymouth Parkway

Barnstaple Town              1 - 3                       Lymington Town

Cinderford Town              2 - 4                       Paulton Rovers

Cirencester Town             3 - 2                       Bristol Manor Farm

Frome Town                       1 - 0                       Highworth Town

Larkhall Athletic                                3 - 1                       Slimbridge

Mangotsfield United      0 - 2                       Sholing

Willand Rovers                  3 - 1                       Melksham Town

Winchester City                2 - 2                       Bideford AFC

 

WESTERN LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Ashton & Backwell Utd  1-3          Exmouth Town

Bitton                                    3-1          Brislington          

Cadbury Heath                  1-2          Ilfracombe Town             

Clevedon Town                 1-3          Saltash United  

Keynsham Town               2-3          Helston Athletic

Millbrook                             4-0          Bridport

Shepton Mallet                 0-0          Buckland Athletic

 

SWPL

EAST

Elburton Villa                     1-5          Cullompton Rangers

Holsworthy                         P-P         Bovey Tracey

Ivybridge Town                 4-0          Newton Abbot Spurs

Ottery St Mary                  P-P         Okehampton Argyle

Sidmouth Town                P-P         Crediton United

Stoke Gabriel & T P          0-3          Honiton Town

Torpoint Athletic              5-1          Elmore

Torridgeside                       2-4          Brixham

Torrington                           5-1          Plymouth Marjon

               

WEST

Callington Town                0-4          Falmouth Town

Dobwalls                              2-0          Bodmin Town

Liskeard Athletic               2-1          Launceston

Penryn Athletic                 2-0          Porthleven

Wendron United              5-2          Penzance

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE

EAST

Lanreath                              P-P         St Mawgan

Launceston Reserves     1-4          Bude Town

Morwenstow                    3-1          Callington Town Reserves

Polperro                              7-1          Millbrook Reserves

St Dominick                        2-1          Torpoint Athletic Reserves

 

WEST

Falmouth Tn Reserves   4-0          Hayle

Helston Ath Reserves     2-1          St Ives Town

Illogan RBL                          3-0          Mousehole Development

Mullion                                 P-P         Wendron United Reserves

Perranwell                          P-P         St Agnes

Porthleven Reserves      7-4          Redruth United

 

ECPL

Looe Town                          0-2          Gunnislake

St Teath                               0-4          Plymouth Marjon 2nd

 

DUCHY LEAGUE

DIVISION 1 EAST

Calstock                               3-3          St Breward

Lifton                                    2-5          Polperro Reserves

North Petherwin              2-3          Bude Town Reserves

St Cleer Reserves             2-3          Dobwalls Reserves

Tintagel                                5-2          Pensilva

 

DIVISION 1 WEST

AFC Bodmin                        2-1          Lanivet Inn

Nanpean Rovers               H/W       Holywell And Cubert

St Eval Spitfires                 1-4          Polzeath

St Minver Reserves         1-1          Tregrehan Mills

 

DIVISION 2

Biscovey                              0-0          Lostwithiel Reserves

Foxhole Stars                     10-2       North Petherwin Reserves

North Hill                             0-2          Boscastle Reserves

Queens Rangers               P-P         Looe Town Reserves

Week St Mary                    6-1          Delabole United

 

TRELAWNY LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Newlyn Non-Athletico   1-1          West Cornwall

St Just                                   6-2          Troon

 

DIVISION 1

Chacewater                        2-2          Redruth United Reserve

Penzance Reserves         7-2          St Erme

               

DIVISION 2

New Inn Titans                  Aban     Frogpool & Cusgarne Reserves

St Ives Mariners                1-1          Falmouth DC

Tregony                               3-2          Holman Sports Club Reserves

Wendron United 4th       6-0          Threemilestone Reserves

 

DIVISION 3

Probus                                  4-4          Mount Ambrose

St  Agnes 3rd                      6-1          Troon Reserves

 

DIVISION 4

Helston Raiders                 1-2          Perranporth Reserves

Wendron United 5th       2-5          St Just Reserves

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Tues 17 Aug 2021

FA CUP

Bridgwater United           2-1          Brixham

 

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

PREMIER SOUTH

Chesham United              1-3          Farnborough

Hartley Wintney               0-3          Harrow Borough

Hendon                                2-6          Hayes & Yeading United

Kings Langley                     0-1          Beaconsfield Town

Poole Town                        2-1          Tiverton Town

Salisbury                              1-3          Truro City

Swindon Supermarine   1-1          Metropolitan Police

Taunton Town                   2-1          Dorchester Town

Walton Casuals                 1-0          Gosport Borough

Weston-super-Mare       2-0          Merthyr Town

Yate Town                           0-0          Wimborne Town

 

WESTERN LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Brislington                           1-0          Cadbury Heath

Buckland Athletic             4-0          Bridport

Millbrook                             2-4          Tavistock

Shepton Mallet                 5-0          Ashton & Backwell United

 

SWPL

EAST

Crediton United                 3-1          Torrington

Newton Abbot Spurs      5-1          Stoke Gabriel & Torbay Police

Torpoint Athletic              P-P         Plymouth Marjon

 

WEST

Launceston                         1-0          Bodmin Town

St Austell                             1-2          Newquay

Sticker                                  1-8          Penryn Athletic

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE

EAST

St Dominick                        3-1          Callington Tn Reserves

 

WEST

Mousehole Dev                2-1          Ludgvan

Wendron Utd Reserves 1-3          St Day

 

ECPL

Foxhole Stars                     3-0          St Newlyn East

Newquay Academy         0-8          St Cleer

Roche                                   2-2          St Blazey Reserves

 

TRELAWNY LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

St Just                                   3-2         Newlyn Non-Athletico

West Cornwall FC             4-2         Threemilestone AFC

 

DIVISION 1

Chacewater                        2-0         Penzance Reserves

Illogan RBL Reserves       6-0         St Erme

 

DIVISION 3

Carharrack                          5-3         Troon Reserves

 

DIVISION 4

Perranporth Reserves   6-0         Wendron United 5th

 

Fri 20 Aug 2021

 

SWPL

EAST

Bovey Tracey                     6-2          Honiton Town

 

WEST

Camelford                           2-3          Wadebridge Town

 

CORNWALL COMBINATION

Rosudgeon                         2-0          Holman Sports Club

 

Sat 21 Aug 2021

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

PREMIER SOUTH

Chesham United              3-1        Merthyr Town

Hartley Wintney              2-0        Wimborne Town

Hendon                             1-3         Dorchester Town

Poole Town                      1-3          Farnborough

Salisbury                          2-1          Harrow Borough

Swindon Supermarine   3-0       Kings Langley

Taunton Town                 0-1         Metropolitan Police

Tiverton Town                 5-1         Beaconsfield Town

Walton Casuals               1-1         Truro City

Weston-super-Mare      0-0        Gosport Borough

Yate Town                        1-3            Hayes & Yeading United

 

FA CUP, Prelim Rd

Mousehole                         1-3          Plymouth Parkway

Willand Rovers                  3-3          Millbrook

 

WESTERN LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Ashton & Backwell Utd  2-3          Wellington

Bridport                               1-8          Bitton

Brislington                           0-8          Saltash United

Buckland Athletic             2-2          Keynsham Town

Cadbury Heath                  3-2          Street

 

SWPL

EAST

Axminster Town               2-0          Torrington

Crediton United                1-4          Newton Abbot Spurs

Cullompton Rangers       1-2          Torpoint Athletic

Elburton Villa                     3-4          Ottery St Mary

Okehampton Argyle       3-1          Ivybridge Town

Plymouth Marjon             3-0          Sidmouth Town

 

WEST

Callington Town                3-1          St Dennis

Falmouth Town                 5-0          Launceston

Newquay                            2-4          Wendron United

Porthleven                         0-4          St Austell

Sticker                                  0-1          Dobwalls

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE

EAST

Launceston Reserves     5-2          Morwenstow

Millbrook Reserves         1-1          Saltash Borough

Polperro                              5-1          Sticker Reserves

St Dominick                        2-1          Saltash United Reserves

 

WEST

Hayle                                     0-1          Helston Athletic Reserves

Mullion                                 6-1          Perranwell

 

CORNWALL COMBINATION

Godolphin Atl 2nds          2-2          Mullion Reserves

Lizard Argyle                      0-1          St Day Reserves

Pendeen Rovers               2-3          Helston Athletic Thirds

St Agnes Reserves           1-4          Mawnan

 

ECPL

Altarnun                              2-0          Newquay Academy

Roche                                   0-2          St Minver

St Teath                               2-0          St Newlyn East

 

DUCHY LEAGUE

DIVISION 1 EAST

Calstock                            2-12           North Petherwin

Dobwalls Reserves         2-1      Boscastle

Lifton                                3-4          Bude Town Reserves

Pensilva                            0-4       Southgate Seniors

St Breward                       2-0        Saltash United Thirds

Tintagel                            3-6         Polperro Reserves

 

DIVISION 1 WEST

Polzeath                              2-8          Lanivet Inn

St Columb Major              4-2          AFC Bodmin

St Minver Reserves         2-12       Nanpean Rovers

 

DIVISION 2

Grampound                       2-3          Biscovey

North Hill                             0-9          Foxhole Stars Reserves

Week St Mary                    0-3          Gunnislake Reserves

 

TRELAWNY LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Newlyn Non-Athletico   2-1          Threemilestone

Stithians                               2-2          Troon

West Cornwall                   1-5          St Just

 

DIVISION 1

Chacewater                        3-1          St Erme

Frogpool & Cusgarne      4-1          Rosudgeon Reserves

Penzance Reserves         1-3          Redruth United Reserves

               

DIVISION 2

Falmouth DC                      2-1          Tregony

New Inn Titans                  4-1          Threemilestone Reserves

St Ives Town Reserves   9-0          Frogpool & Cusgarne Reserves

Wendron United 4th       3-3          Falmouth United

 

DIVISION 3

Carharrack                          2-2          Dropship

Mount Ambrose               3-2          Stithians Reserves

Troon Reserves                3-2          Constantine Reserves

 

DIVISION 4

Dropship Reserves          0-12       Perranporth Reserves

Ruan Minor                        2-3          Falmouth United Reserves

St Just Reserves                8-1          Storm

 

 

Mon 23 Aug 2021

 

TRELAWNY LEAGUE

DIVISION ONE

Illogan RBL Reserves      3-0          St Day 3rd

 

Tues 24 Aug 2021

 

FA Cup, EPR Replay

Millbrook                             1-2          Willand Rovers

 

WESTERN LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Bitton                                    2-1          Street

Bridport                               0-2          Bridgwater United

Keynsham Town               2-2          Shepton Mallet

Tavistock                             3-0          Ilfracombe Town

 

SWPL

EAST     

Holsworthy                         2-1          Torrington

Honiton Town                   2-0          Axminster Town              

Plymouth Marjon             4-1          Ivybridge Town

 

WEST

Wendron United              6-2          Sticker

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE

EAST

Launceston Reserves     1-4          St Dominick

Sticker Reserves               4-1          St Mawgan

 

CORNWALL COMBINATION LEAGUE

Hayle Reserves                 10-3       Helston Athletic Thirds

Lizard Argyle                      2-3          Wendron United 3rds

Penryn Athletic 2nd           3-2          Mawnan

Rosudgeon                         7-3          St Day Reserves

 

TRELAWNY LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Troon                                    3-1          Mawnan Reserves

 

DIVISION 2

Frogpool & Cusgarne Reserves  4-6          Threemilestone Reserves

St Ives Mariners                1-3          St Ives Town Reserves  

 

DIVISION 4

Helston Raiders                 1-3          Falmouth United Reserves

 

Wed 25 Aug 2021

 

WESTERN LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Cadbury Heath                  2-2          Clevedon Town

Exmouth Town                  1-1          Buckland Athletic

Saltash United                   0-0          Helston Athletic

 

SWPL

EAST

Elmore                                  3-1          Sidmouth Town

Ottery St Mary                  2-1          Stoke Gabriel & Torbay Police

Torridgeside                       3-7          Crediton United

 

WEST

Camelford                           5-1          Launceston

Dobwalls                              2-3          St Austell

Newquay                            7-0          St Dennis

St Blazey                              2-0          Callington Town

Wadebridge Town           A-A        Liskeard Athletic (floodlights failure)

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE

EAST

AFC St Austell Res            9-0          St Dennis Reserves

Millbrook Reserves         0-1          Torpoint Athletic Reserves

 

WEST

Helston Athletic Res        2-2          Perranwell

 

ECPL

Torpoint Athletic 3rds    4-0          St Blazey Reserves

               

TRELAWNY LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

St Just                                   6-0          Ludgvan Reserves

 

DIVISION 1

Chacewater                        2-6          Frogpool & Cusgarne

 

DIVISION 2

Falmouth DC                      3-1          Wendron United 4th

 

DIVISION 3

Lanner                                  4-2          Troon Reserves

Mount Ambrose               2-6          St Agnes 3rd

Stithians Reserves           2-4          Constantine Reserves

 

 

Fri 27 Aug 2021

 

WESTERN LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Street                                   0-2          Wellington

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE

EAST

Millbrook Reserves         0-7          St Mawgan

 

CORNWALL COMBINATION

Rosudgeon                         4-2          Mawnan

 

Sat 28 Aug 2021

 

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

PREMIER SOUTH

Dorchester Town             0-1          Salisbury

Farnborough                      3-0          Hendon

Gosport Borough             3-0          Chesham United

Harrow Borough               0-4          Poole Town

Hayes & Yeading Utd      2-1          Taunton Town

Kings Langley                     0-1          Yate Town

Merthyr Town                   4-0          Beaconsfield Town

Tiverton Town                   1-2          Walton Casuals

Truro City                            0-0          Hartley Wintney

Weston-super-Mare       0-1          Metropolitan Police

Wimborne Town              1-2          Swindon Supermarine

 

DIVISION ONE SOUTH

AFC Totton                          3-1          Highworth Town

Barnstaple Town              0-2          Melksham Town

Cinderford Town              3-3          Lymington Town

Cirencester Town             1-1          Bideford AFC

Frome Town                       2-0          Slimbridge

Larkhall Athletic                                2-2          Bristol Manor Farm

Mangotsfield United      0-6          Plymouth Parkway

Willand Rovers                  1-2          Sholing

Winchester City                2-0          Evesham United

 

WESTERN LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Bridgwater United           3-0          Saltash United

Bridport                               2-1          Ashton & Backwell United

Brislington                           2-4          Clevedon Town

Exmouth Town                  8-1          Cadbury Heath

Helston Athletic                2-4          Bitton

Ilfracombe Town              2-0          Mousehole

Shepton Mallet                 0-0          Keynsham Town

Tavistock                             2-2          Millbrook

 

SWPL

EAST

Brixham                               6-0          Plymouth Marjon

Crediton United                1-2          Torpoint Athletic

Cullompton Rangers       1-2          Ivybridge Town

Elmore                                  2-0          Bovey Tracey    

Holsworthy                         2-2          Axminster Town

Ottery St Mary                  0-1          Torridgeside AFC

Stoke Gabriel & TP           3-2          Sidmouth Town

Torrington                           1-0          Honiton Town  

 

WEST

Callington Town                2-2          Newquay           

Camelford                           3-3          Liskeard Athletic

Penryn Athletic                 1-2          Dobwalls

Porthleven                         5-4          Sticker

St Austell                             1-0          St Dennis

Wendron United              2-0          St Blazey

               

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE

EAST

Bude Town                         5-2          Callington Town Reserves

Morwenstow                    0-2          AFC St Austell Reserves

Saltash Borough               3-3          St Dominick

Torpoint Ath Reserves   3-1          Saltash United Reserves

 

WEST

Mousehole Dev                0-0          Perranporth

Perranwell                          0-5          Ludgvan              

St Agnes                              0-7          St Day

 

CORNWALL COMBINATION LEAGUE

Lizard Argyle                      4-5         Hayle Reserves

Pendeen Rovers               3-1         St Day Reserves

Wendron United Thirds 5-1         Godolphin Atlantic Reserves

 

ECPL

Altarnun                               1-0         St Cleer

Newquay Academy         0-4         Gunnislake

Plymouth Marjon             1-4         Foxhole

Roche                                    0-0         St Teath

St Minver                             3-2         Torpoint Athletic

 

DUCHY LEAGUE

DIVISION 1 EAST

Dobwalls Reserves          4-1          Lifton

North Petherwin              10-3       St Cleer Reserves

Pensilva                               0-5          Bude Town Reserves     

Southgate Seniors           2-1          Calstock                              

 

DIVISION 1 WEST

AFC Bodmin                        4-2          Lostwithiel         

Gerrans & St Mawes Utd              4-1          St Eval Spitfires

Lanivet Inn                          2-3          St Columb Major             

Nanpean Rovers               10-0       St Minver Reserves        

Tregrehan Mills                 0-3          Polzeath

 

DIVISION 2

Delabole United               2-3          Boscastle Reserves

Gunnislake Reserves      3-2          North Hill

Lostwithiel FC Reserves 1-5          North Petherwin Reserves

 

TRELAWNY LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Stithians                               2-7          Newlyn Non-Athletico

Troon                                    3-2          Threemilestone

West Cornwall                   0-3          Mawnan Reserves

 

DIVISION 1

Chacewater                        3-1          Rosudgeon Reserves

Redruth United Res         1-1          St Buryan

St Erme                                2-2          St Day 3rds

               

DIVISION 2

New Inn Titans                  7-1          Falmouth DC

St Ives Mariners                1-7          Falmouth United

 

DIVISION 3

Carharrack                          2-1          Mount Ambrose

Constantine Reserves    4-2          St  Agnes 3rd

 

DIVISION 4

Helston Raiders                 4-3          Goonhavern Athletic 3rd

Ruan Minor                        0-4          St Just Reserves

St Keverne                          2-4          Perranporth Reserves

Wendron United 5th        3-3          Dropship Reserves

 

Mon 30 Aug 2021

 

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

PREMIER SOUTH

Beaconsfield Town          1-1          Hayes & Yeading United

Chesham United              1-1          Kings Langley

Hartley Wintney               0-1          Gosport Borough

Hendon                                1-0          Harrow Borough

Poole Town                        1-0          Dorchester Town

Salisbury                              0-2          Wimborne Town

Swindon Supermarine   5-2          Farnborough

Taunton Town                   2-1          Truro City

Walton Casuals                 0-5          Metropolitan Police

Weston-super-Mare       2-2          Tiverton Town

Yate Town                           2-2          Merthyr Town

 

DIVISION ONE SOUTH

Bideford                              1-0          Barnstaple Town

Bristol Manor Farm         2-0          Mangotsfield United

Evesham United               0-3          Cirencester Town

Melksham Town               0-3          Frome Town

Paulton Rovers                  0-0          Larkhall Athletic

Plymouth Parkway          4-1          Willand Rovers

Sholing                                 2-0          Winchester City

Slimbridge                           3-3          Cinderford Town

 

WESTERN LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Ashton & Backwell Utd  0-0          Shepton Mallet

Buckland Athletic             2-1          Exmouth Town

Cadbury Heath                  0-2          Brislington

Clevedon Town                 2-2          Wellington

Keynsham Town               6-2          Bridport

Millbrook                             0-3          Helston Athletic

Mousehole                         1-2          Tavistock

Saltash United                   2-3          Ilfracombe Town

Street                                   2-1          Bridgwater United

 

 

Tues 31 Aug 2021

 

SWPL

EAST

Bovey Tracey                     0-7          Ottery St Mary

Newton Abbot Spurs      0-3          Brixham

Sidmouth Town                1-3          Cullompton Rangers

 

WEST

Launceston                         3-0          Wadebridge Town

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE

EAST

Callington Tn Res             0-4          Launceston Reserves

 

WEST

Mullion                                 6-0          Helston Athletic Reserves

Perranporth                       2-3          Falmouth Town Reserves

Wendron United Res      3-0          Porthleven Reserves

 

CORNWALL COMBINATION

Godolphin Atl Newq 2nds             0-6          Mawnan

Hayle Reserves                 5-0          Rosudgeon

Helston Athletic 3rds      3-1          Lizard Argyle

Penryn Athletic 2nds       4-0          Pendeen Rovers

St Agnes Reserves           5-2          Holman Sports Club

Wendron United 3rds     1-2          Mullion Reserves

 

ECPL

Roche                                   1-3          Foxhole Stars

St Newlyn East                  2-3          Newquay Academy

 

TRELAWNY LEAGUE

DIVISION 1

Penzance Reserves         1-3          St Buryan

 

DIVISION 2

Frogpool & Cusgarne Res              1-7          Falmouth United

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 3 weeks later...

Wed 1 Sept 2021

 

SWPL

EAST

Axminster Town               2-1          Elmore

Ivybridge Town                 1-2          Torpoint Athletic

 

WEST

Newquay                            0-5          Camelford

St Blazey                              4-2          Penzance

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE

EAST

St Dennis Reserves          2-3          St Mawgan

Saltash United Res           5-0          Millbrook Reserves

 

WEST

Redruth United                 1-2          St Day

St Ives Town                       1-3          Ludgvan

 

ECPL

Looe Town                          1-4          St Cleer

St Minver                            3-1          St Teath

 

TRELAWNY LEAGUE

DIVISION 1

St Erme                                3-3          Frogpool & Cusgarne

 

DIVISION 2

New Inn Titans                  3-1          Wendron United 4th

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Fri 3 Sept 2021

CORNWALL COMBINATION LEAGUE

Rosudgeon                         0-3          Helston Athletic 3rds

 

Sat 4 Sept 2021

 

FA CUP, 1st Qualifying Round     

Gosport Borough             4-2          Plymouth Parkway

Truro City                            3-1          Exmouth Town

 

WESTERN LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Brislington                           3-2          Bitton

Clevedon Town                 2-3          Ashton & Backwell United

Helston Athletic                2-0          Cadbury Heath

Ilfracombe Town              5-2          Bridport

Mousehole                         5-1          Millbrook

Saltash United                   3-2          Buckland Athletic

Street                                   1-1          Keynsham Town

Tavistock                             3-1          Wellington

 

SWPL

EAST

Cullompton Rangers       3-0          Plymouth Marjon

Dartmouth                          6-3          Sidmouth Town

Elmore                                  0-1          Ivybridge Town

Honiton Town                   0-1          Brixham

Newton Abbot Spurs      5-1          Torridgeside

Ottery St Mary                  2-1          Crediton United

Stoke Gabriel & TP           0-1          Okehampton Argyle

Torpoint Athletic              4-4          Axminster Town

WEST

Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay)   1-3          St Blazey

Newquay                            3-0          Penzance

Penryn Athletic                 1-2          Camelford

Porthleven                         0-3          Bodmin Town

St Dennis                             0-1          Launceston

Sticker                                  1-7          Liskeard Athletic

Wadebridge Town           2-7          Falmouth Town

Wendron United              5-2          St Austell

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE

EAST

Bude Town                         1-0          AFC St Austell Reserves

Launceston Reserves     0-4          Saltash United Reserves

Saltash Borough               H/W       St Dennis Reserves

WEST

Falmouth Town Reserves             3-1          Illogan RBL

Hayle                                     4-0          Truro City Reserves

Ludgvan                               4-3          Wendron United Reserves

Perranwell                          0-2          Perranporth

St Agnes                              9-0          Porthleven Reserves

St Day                                   6-0          St Ives Town

 

CORNWALL COMBINATION LEAGUE

Lizard Argyle                      2-4         St Agnes Reserves

Mawnan                              9-1          St Day Reserves

Mullion Reserves             4-1         Hayle Reserves

Pendeen Rovers               3-2         Holman SC

RNAS Culdrose                  2-1         Goonhavern Athletic

Wendron United Thirds 4-6         Penryn Athletic Reserves

 

EAST CORNWALL PREMIER LEAGUE

St Cleer                             3-2         St Minver

 

CLIVE ROSEVEAR INSURANCE LEAGUE CUP, First Round

Looe Town                          1-5         Gunnislake

Plymouth Marjon             3-0          St Stephen

Roche                                    1-2         Altarnun

St Blazey                              1-3         Torpoint Athletic

St Newlyn East                  5-6         Foxhole

St Teath                                5-2         Newquay Academy

 

DUCHY LEAGUE
DIVISION ONE EAST

Calstock                               0-5          Boscastle

Lifton                                    1-5          Dobwalls Reserves

Saltash United Thirds      0-1          Bude Town Reserves

Southgate Seniors           3-2          North Petherwin

St Breward                          6-3          Polperro Reserves

St Dominick Reserves     6-1          Pensilva

Tintagel                                1-8          St Cleer Reserves

DIVISION ONE WEST

Lanivet Inn                          1-1          Tregrehan Mills

Lostwithiel                          1-1          Polzeath

Mevagissey                        0-5          AFC Bodmin

St Columb Major              6-0          Gerrans & St Mawes Utd

St Minver Reserves         1-2          St Merryn

St Eval Spitfires                 A/W       Nanpean Rovers

DIVISION TWO

Foxhole Stars Res             H/W       Biscovey

North Hill                             7-9          Delabole United

Week St Mary                    0-5          St Mawgan Reserves

 

TRELAWNY LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Constantine                       2-0          Mawnan Reserves

Praze-An-Beeble              3-3          Newlyn Non-Athletico

St Just                                   4-0          West Cornwall

Troon                                    4-5          Ludgvan Reserves

DIVISION ONE

Frogpool & Cusgarne      4-2          Penzance Reserves

Illogan RBL Reserves      0-4          Redruth United Reserves

St Buryan                             5-0          RNAS Culdrose Reserves

St Day 3rds                          0-6          Chacewater

St Erme                                0-2          Rosudgeon Reserves

DIVISION TWO

Holman SC Reserves       4-1          Goonhavern Athletic Reserves

New Inn Titans                  6-1          Falmouth United

St Ives Town Reserves   2-1          Falmouth DC

Tregony                               7-4          St Ives Mariners

DIVISION THREE

Mount Ambrose               5-1          Troon Reserves

Mullion 3rds                       0-2          Lizard Argyle Reserves  

Probus                                  6-0          St Agnes 3rd

DIVISION FOUR

Wendron United 5th       0-3          Storm

Dropship Reserves          3-0          Ruan Minor

Helston Raiders                 4-0          St Just Reserves

Perranporth Reserves    3-2          Falmouth United Reserves

St Keverne                          5-1          Goonhavern Athletic 3rd

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Sat 11 Sept 2021

 

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

PREMIER SOUTH

Dorchester Town             2-0          Walton Casuals

Farnborough                      3-2          Taunton Town

Gosport Borough             2-1          Yate Town

Harrow Borough               1-0          Weston-super-Mare

Hayes & Yeading Utd      6-1          Hartley Wintney

Kings Langley                     1-2          Salisbury

Merthyr Town                   0-2          Hendon

Metropolitan Police        1-1          Poole Town

Tiverton Town                   1-1          Swindon Supermarine

Truro City                            0-1          Beaconsfield Town

Wimborne Town              1-2          Chesham United

 

DIVISION ONE SOUTH

Bideford                              0-4          Sholing

Bristol Manor Farm         1-3          Melksham Town

Cinderford Town              1-8          AFC Totton

Cirencester Town             1-1          Frome Town

Lymington Town               3-1          Evesham United

Mangotsfield United      1-4          Larkhall Athletic

Paulton Rovers                  2-3          Highworth Town

Slimbridge                           2-3          Willand Rovers

Winchester City                7-1          Barnstaple Town

 

WESTERN LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Buckland Athletic             1-2          Bridgwater United

Cadbury Heath                  1-3          Mousehole

Helston Athletic                5-5          Keynsham Town

Millbrook                             5-2          Clevedon Town

Street                                   2-3          Tavistock

Wellington                          2-3          Bitton

 

FA VASE, 1st Qualfying Round

Brislington                           4-0          Fleet Town

Exmouth Town                  0-1          Shepton Mallet

Ilfracombe Town              0-2          Bishop Sutton

Ringwood Town                                2-0          Bridport

Stonehouse Town           0-2          Ashton & Backwell United

 

 

SWPL

EAST

Holsworthy                         1-3          Ottery St Mary

Honiton Town                   2-4          Plymouth Marjon

Newton Abbot Spurs      2-1          Elmore

Okehampton Argyle       4-0          Dartmouth

Sidmouth Town                2-3          Ivybridge Town

Torridgeside                       6-2          Stoke Gabriel & Torbay Police

               

WEST

Camelford                           1-6          Falmouth Town

Dobwalls                              6-1          St Blazey

Newquay                            3-2          Launceston

Penryn Athletic                 3-4          Sticker

Penzance                            6-1          St Dennis

 

FA VASE, 1st Qualifying Round

Bodmin Town                    3-3          Crediton United (Bodmin win 5-3 on pens)

Elburton Villa                     0-4          Welton Rovers

Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay)   1-3          Bovey Tracey

Saltash United                   3-1          Cullompton Rangers

Torpoint Athletic              1-0          Callington Town

Torrington                           1-1          Bishop Lydeard (Bishop win 3-2 on pens)

Wadebridge Town           2-1          St Austell

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE

EAST

AFC St Austell Reserves 5-2          Millbrook Reserves

Polperro                              2-2          St Mawgan

Saltash Borough               8-0          Callington Town Reserves

St Dominick                        2-2          Sticker Reserves

 

WEST

Illogan RBL                          4-2          Perranwell

Ludgvan                               1-0          St Agnes

Perranporth                       2-4          Mullion

St Ives Town                       1-1          Hayle

Truro City Reserves         0-2          Falmouth Town AFC Reserves

 

CORNWALL COMBINATION LEAGUE

Hayle Reserves                 3-1         Godolphin Atlantic Reserves

Mawnan                              6-0          Goonhavern Athletic

Mullion Reserves             2-1         St Day Reserves

Pendeen Rovers               4-1         Lizard Argyle

RNAS Culdrose                  0-7         Helston Athletic Thirds

Rosudgeon                         1-1         Penryn Athletic Reserves

St Agnes Reserves           1-2         Wendron United Thirds

 

 

ECPL

Altarnun                               H/W       St Stephen

Gunnislake                          0-1         Foxhole

Looe Town                          1-3         Newquay Acadeny

Plymouth Marjon             2-3         St Newlyn East

Roche                                    0-4         Torpoint Athletic

St Blazey                              5-2         St Minver

St Cleer                                 1-2         St Teath

 

DUCHY LEAGUE

DIVISION 1 EAST

Bude Town Reserves      H/W       Calstock

Pensilva                               1-2          St Dominick Reserves

Polperro Reserves           1-3          North Petherwin

Saltash United Thirds      4-3          St Cleer Reserves

Southgate Seniors           4-4          Boscastle

St Breward                          3-2          Dobwalls Reserves

 

DIVISION 1 WEST

Gerrans & St Mawes Utd              1-4          Lostwithiel

Gorran                                  5-2          Tregrehan Mills

Holywell And Cubert       A/W       Polzeath

Lanivet Inn                          3-0          St Minver Reserves

Mevagissey                        H/W       St Eval Spitfires

Nanpean Rovers               7-1          AFC Bodmin

St Merryn                            1-1          St Columb Major

 

DIVISION 2

Boscastle Reserves          5-1          Week St Mary

Grampound                       1-9          Foxhole Stars Reserves

Lostwithiel Reserves      A/W       Gunnislake Reserves

North Hill                             0-2          St Mawgan Reserves

North Petherwin Res      4-2          Delabole United

 

TRELAWNY LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Newlyn Non-Athletico   4-2          Ludgvan Reserves

Praze-An-Beeble              8-0          Stithians

Troon                                    3-2          St Just

 

DIVISION 1

Chacewater                        P-P         Illogan RBL Reserves

Perranwell Reserves       7-1          RNAS Culdrose Reserves

St Buryan                             0-1          Frogpool & Cusgarne

St Day 3rds                          5-3          Rosudgeon Reserves

               

DIVISION 2

Falmouth DC                      2-3          Goonhavern Athletic Reserves

Frogpool & Cusgarne Reserves  0-11       St Ives Town Reserves

Holman Sports Club Reserves     4-0          Threemilestone Reserves

Tregony                               3-6          Falmouth United

Wendron United 4th       2-3          St Ives Mariners

 

DIVISION 3

Lanner                                  3-1          Mullion 3rds

Lizard Argyle Reserves   3-2          Dropship

Mount Ambrose               1-5          Constantine Reserves

Stithians Reserves           0-8          Troon Reserves

 

DIVISION 4

Wendron United 5th       2-7          Falmouth United Reserves

St Just Reserves                1-0          St Keverne

Storm                                    5-3          Goonhavern Athletic 3rd

 

Sun 12 Sept 2021

 TRELAWNY LEAGUE

DIVISION 4

Dropship Reserves        4-2       Helston Raiders

 

Mon 13 Sept 2021 

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

DIVISION ONE SOUTH

Evesham United           1-2       Slimbridge

 

Tues 14 Sept 2021 

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

PREMIER SOUTH

Dorchester Town          0-1       Weston-super-Mare

Farnborough                1-3       Harrow Borough

Hayes & Yeading Utd     1-0       Kings Langley

Poole Town                  2-2       Taunton Town

Swindon Supermarine  0-0       Gosport Borough

Walton Casuals             2-1       Hendon

Yate Town                    0-2       Truro City

 

DIVISION ONE SOUTH

AFC Totton                   2-2       Winchester City

Melksham Town           1-1       Cirencester Town

Plymouth Parkway        4-0       Bideford

Sholing                         3-1       Lymington Town

 

SWPL

EAST

Crediton United            1-2       Plymouth Marjon

Dartmouth                   3-2       Bovey Tracey

Elburton Villa               0-3       Holsworthy

Sidmouth Town            1-6       Okehampton Argyle

WEST

Penzance                     1-4       Penryn Athletic

 

Wed 15 Sept 2021 

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

PREMIER SOUTH

Tiverton Town              1-2       Salisbury

DIVISION ONE SOUTH

Willand Rovers             1-2       Bristol Manor Farm

 

SWPL

EAST

Elmore                         3-2       Torrington

Ottery St Mary              2-1       Newton Abbot Spurs

WEST

Callington Town           1-2       Dobwalls

Camelford                    3-0       Sticker

Falmouth Town            4-3       Bodmin Town

Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay)  8-0       St Dennis

Liskeard Athletic          2-1       Wadebridge Town

 

Fri 17 Sept 2021 

SWPL

WEST

St Blazey                       1-2       Wadebridge Town

 

 Sat 18 Sept 2021 

The Emirates FA Cup, Second Round Qualifier Round

Hungerford Town         1-0       Truro City

 

WESTERN LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION       

Ashton & Backwell Utd 0-5       Helston Athletic

Bitton                          2-2       Saltash United

Bridport                       1-3       Cadbury Heath

Buckland Athletic         0-1       Shepton Mallet

Clevedon Town            2-0       Bridgwater United

Ilfracombe Town          1-0       Millbrook

Keynsham Town           0-2       Exmouth Town

Mousehole                   4-1       Street

Wellington                   1-2       Brislington

 

SWPL

EAST

Axminster Town           4-0       Crediton United

Brixham                       3-1       Torrington

Honiton Town              3-3       Dartmouth

Ivybridge Town             2-0       Holsworthy

Newton Abbot Spurs     2-1       Cullompton Rangers

Plymouth Marjon         0-3       Okehampton Argyle

Sidmouth Town            0-3       Elburton Villa

Stoke Gabriel & Torbay Police   1-7       Elmore

Torpoint Athletic          4-0       Ottery St Mary

WEST

Bodmin Town               4-0       Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay) 

Dobwalls                      1-4       Falmouth Town

Liskeard Athletic          3-2       Wendron United

Newquay                      3-1       Penryn Athletic

Penzance                     2-1       Callington Town

St Austell                      4-0       Sticker

St Dennis                      0-4       Camelford

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE

EAST

Callington Town Res     3-2       AFC St Austell Reserves

Morwenstow                2-10     St Dominick

Saltash United Res        4-0       St Dennis Reserves

St Mawgan                    6-2       Torpoint Athletic Reserves

Sticker Reserves           1-4       Launceston Reserves

WEST

Hayle                           9-0       Perranporth

Helston Ath Res            0-3       Ludgvan

Illogan RBL                   2-3       Truro City Reserves

Mullion                        1-1       St Day

Perranwell                   0-3       Redruth United

St Agnes                       4-2       Wendron Utd Res

 

CORNWALL JUNIOR CUP, 1st Round

EAST

Delabole United           2-3        Castle Loyale

Looe Town Reserves       3-6       Lanivet Inn

Lostwithiel                        4-1      Gerrans & St Mawes United

Morwenstow Reserves   v          St Eval Spitfires (2nd Oct)

North Petherwin              9-0      Holywell & Cubert

Pensilva                             4-6       Bude Town Reserves

Southgate Seniors           8-1       St Merryn

Week St Mary                  2-3        Calstock

WEST

Falmouth United             7-0       Goonhavern Athletic Reserves

Frogpool & Cusgarne      10-0     Mullion 3rds

Helston Raiders               1-3        Constantine

Lanner                               1-12      St Just

Mawnan Reserves           1-1       New Inn Titans (Mawnan 5-4 on pens)

Perranporth Reserves     2-1       Mount Ambrose

Praze                                  6-1       St Keverne

Ruan Minor                       1-5      Troon

St Buryan                           H/W    St Agnes 3rds

St Day 3rds                        1-3      Wendron United 4ths

St Erme                              1-3      Probus

Threemilestone                2-0      Holman SC Reserves

 

TRELAWNY LEAGUE 

PREMIER DIVISION

Ludgvan Reserves         1-1       Stithians

DIVISION 1

Perranwell Reserves     0-4       Penzance Reserves

Redruth United Res      9-0       RNAS Culdrose Reserves

Rosudgeon Reserves     1-8       Illogan RBL Reserves

DIVISION 2

St Ives Town Reserves   1-1       Tregony

Threemilestone Res      7-2       Frogpool & Cusgarne Reserves

DIVISION 3

Constantine Reserves   4-4       Dropship

Troon Reserves             3-2       Lizard Argyle Reserves

DIVISION 4

Dropship Reserves        3-3       Storm

Goonhavern Ath 3rds    3-4       Falmouth United Reserves

St Just Reserves            6-0       Wendron United 5th

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 3 weeks later...

Tues 21 Sept 2021

 

SWPL

EAST

Elburton Villa                   13-0      Stoke Gabriel & TP

Newton Abbot Spurs      2-7         Torpoint Athletic

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE

EAST

Millbrook Reserves        4-2          Callington Town Reserves

 

 

Wed 22 Sept 2021

 

SWPL

EAST

Cullompton Rangers       2-0         Torridgeside

Ottery St Mary                 0-3         Okehampton Argyle

 

WEST

Godolphin Atlantic          0-5         Falmouth Town

Wadebridge Town          3-2         Callington Town

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE

EAST

AFC St Austell                  2-4         Polperro

 

 

Sat 25 Sept 2021

 

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

PREMIER SOUTH

Gosport Borough            3-2         Tiverton Town

Harrow Borough             2-0         Dorchester Town

Hendon                            3-1         Wimborne Town

Kings Langley                   3-0         Poole Town

Merthyr Town                 2-3         Farnborough

Metropolitan Police        1-1         Hayes & Yeading United

Salisbury                          4-2         Swindon Supermarine

Taunton Town                 3-0         Walton Casuals

Truro City                         4-1         Chesham United

Weston-super-Mare      1-3         Hartley Wintney

Yate Town                        4-0         Beaconsfield Town

 

WESTERN LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Bridport                            0-5         Buckland Athletic

Clevedon Town               1-2         Tavistock

Exmouth Town                0-0         Ilfracombe Town

Millbrook                          3-3         Bridgwater United

 

FA VASE 2ND Q Rd

Axminster Town              0-1         Brixham

Bovey Tracey                   4-6         Street

Camelford                        3-2         Cheddar

Elmore                              1-5         Helston Athletic

Ivybridge Town                1-2         Wells City

Launceston                       1-2         Newton Abbot Spurs

Saltash United                 2-2         Bodmin Town (Saltash win 5-4 on pens)

Sidmouth Town               2-10      Welton Rovers

St Blazey                           2-2         Dobwalls (Dobwalls win 5-4 on pens)

Torpoint Athletic             6-1         Stoke Gabriel & TP

Wadebridge Town          1-4         Newquay

Wendron United             2-1         Bishop Sutton

 

SWPL

EAST

Crediton United               1-3         Dartmouth

Holsworthy                       0-0         Honiton Town

Okehampton Argyle       4-1         Torridgeside

Ottery St Mary                 4-2         Plymouth Marjon

 

WEST

Falmouth Town               3-0         Callington Town

Penryn Athletic                8-1         St Dennis

Sticker                               4-0         Penzance

 

CORNWALL INTERMEDIATE CUP

FIRST ROUND

Bude Town                       2-1         St Agnes

Godolphin Atlantic          1-5         Gunnislake

Helston Athletic              7-2         Foxhole Stars

Holmans                           2-0         Looe Town

Lizard Argyle                    3-7         St Mawgan

Morwenstow                   0-10      Polperro

Perranporth                     3-2         RNAS Culdrose

Rosudgeon                       3-1         Porthleven

St Austell                          1-6         St Dominick

St Cleer                             5-3         Launceston

St Day                                1-5         Mullion

St Dennis                          0-8         Ludgvan

St Ives Town                     4-1         Newquay

St Minver                          2-0         Hayle

St Newlyn East                 4-6         Saltash Borough

St Teath                            4-3         Torpoint Athletic (aet)

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE

WEST

Truro City Reserves        1-0         Perranwell

 

DUCHY LEAGUE

DIVISION 1 EAST

Boscastle                          6-2         St Cleer

Dobwalls                           5-1         Calstock

North Petherwin             6-1         Pensilva

Polperro                            5-4         Saltash United

St Breward                       1-1         Bude Town

St Dominick                      2-7         Southgate Seniors

Tintagel                             1-7         Lifton

 

DIVISION 1 WEST

AFC Bodmin                     5-0         St Eval Spitfires

Gorran                               1-1         Lanivet Inn

Holywell and Cubert       4-3         St Minver

Lostwithiel                        3-5         St Columb Major

Polzeath                            4-3         Tregrehan Mills

St Merryn                         5-3         Nanpean Rovers

 

DIVISION 2

Biscovey                            1-0         Boscastle

Delabole United              1-1         Lostwithiel

Gunnislake                       8-0         Grampound

North Hill                          3-10      North Petherwin

St Mawgan                       3-2         Looe Town

Week St Mary                  1-5         Foxhole Stars

 

TRELAWNY LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Camborne SoM               0-6         West Cornwall

Ludgvan Reserves           1-3         St Just

Newlyn Non-Athletico   4-1         Mawnan Reserves

Praze-An-Beeble             2-1         Troon

Threemilestone               1-1         Constantine

 

DIVISION 1

Illogan RBL                        3-0         St Buryan

Perranwell                        0-1         Frogpool & Cusgarne

RNAS Culdrose                 2-11      Chacewater

Redruth United               3-1         Rosudgeon

St Day                                4-5         Penzance           

 

DIVISION 2

Falmouth United             13-0      Frogpool & Cusgarne

Threemilestone               1-1         Falmouth DC

Tregony                             1-5         New Inn Titans

 

DIVISION 3

Carharrack                        5-1         Lizard Argyle

Constantine                      H-W      Mount Ambrose

Probus                               4-1         Lanner

St Agnes                            5-4         Stithians

Troon                                 0-2         Dropship

 

DIVISION 4

Dropship                           0-1         Goonhavern Athletic

Ruan Minor                      1-7         Helston Raiders

St Just                                3-4         Falmouth United

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Sat 2 Oct 2021

 

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

PREMIER SOUTH

Dorchester Town             0-2          Gosport Borough

Farnborough                      2-0          Truro City

Hartley Wintney               1-2          Taunton Town

Poole Town                        2-0          Beaconsfield Town

Swindon Supermarine   1-1          Hendon

Tiverton Town                   4-1          Kings Langley

 

DIVISION ONE SOUTH

Bideford                              0-2          Paulton Rovers

Bristol Manor Farm         0-0          Lymington Town

Evesham United               1-4          Willand Rovers

Larkhall Athletic                                9-1          Barnstaple Town

Mangotsfield United      3-1          Cinderford Town

Plymouth Parkway          P-P         Highworth Town

Slimbridge                           0-5          Melksham Town

 

WESTERN LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Ashton & Backwell Utd  4-0          Bridport

Bitton                                    1-4          Keynsham Town

Bridgwater United           7-0          Brislington

Cadbury Heath                  3-0          Wellington

Ilfracombe Town              2-0          Exmouth Town

Street                                   0-2          Buckland Athletic

Tavistock                             5-3          Shepton Mallet

 

 

CORNWALL SENIOR CUP

FIRST ROUND

AFC St Austell                    3-3          Callington Town (2-2 at 90 mins, St Austell win 4-2 on pens)

Falmouth Town                 7-1          St Dennis

Godolphin Atl Newq       1-5         Camelford

Liskeard Athletic               4-2         Torpoint Athletic

Mousehole                         1-2          Saltash United

Penzance                             1-3          Bodmin Town

Wadebridge Town           0-4         Helston Athletic

 

SWPL

EAST

Axminster Town               2-2          Bovey Tracey

Brixham                               6-1          Crediton United

Dartmouth                          P-P         Cullompton Rangers

Elmore                                  P-P         Elburton Villa

Honiton Town                   P-P         Ivybridge Town

Newton Abbot Spurs      5-1          Holsworthy

Okehampton Argyle       4-1          Stoke Gabriel & Torbay Police

Plymouth Marjon             6-1          Torridgeside

Torrington                           4-3          Ottery St Mary

 

WEST

Launceston                         1-4          St Blazey

Sticker                                  2-3          Newquay

Wendron United              2-3          Penryn Athletic

 

CORNWALL INTERMEDIATE CUP

FIRST ROUND

Saltash United Res           P-P         Kilkhampton

St Blazey Res                      0-6         Truro City Res

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE CUP

FIRST ROUND

Bude Town                         1-3          Wendron United Res

Ludgvan                               0-5          Torpoint Athletic Res

Perranwell                          2-1          Launceston Res

Redruth United                 2-3          Helston Athletic Reserves

St Agnes                               0-1          Millbrook Res

St Dennis Res                     A W/O  Morwenstow

St Dominick                        4-0         St Day

St Ives Town                       4-6          Polperro

St Mawgan                          2-4          Callington Town Res

 

WEST

Hayle                                     5-1          Porthleven

 

 

CORNWALL COMBINATION LEAGUE

Goonhavern Athletic      0-8          Lizard Argyle

Helston Athletic 3rds      10-0       Holman SC

Mullion Res                        3-1          Wendron United 3rds

Pendeen Rovers               2-1          Mawnan

Penryn Athletic Res         P-P         Hayle Res

Rosudgeon                         3-2          RNAS Culdrose

 

ECPL

Altarnun                               6-1         Plymouth Marjon

Looe Town                          1-2          Roche

St Minver                             5-3         Foxhole Stars

St Stephen                          3-3          St Cleer

St Teath                                0-6          Gunnislake

Torpoint Athletic 3rds    9-1          Newquay Academy

 

DUCHY LEAGUE

DIVISION 1 EAST

Boscastle                             7-0          Tintagel

Calstock                               3-2          Lifton

Dobwalls                              11-1       St Dominick

North Petherwin              2-2          St Breward

Pensilva                                P-P         Saltash United

Polperro                               v              Bude Town

St Cleer                                 P-P         Southgate Seniors

 

DIVISION 1 WEST

Lanivet Inn                          P-P         AFC Bodmin

Nanpean Rovers               P-P         Gerrans & St Mawes United

Polzeath                               0-2          Gorran

St Columb Major              10-0       Holywell and Cubert

Tregrehan Mills                 P-P         St Merryn

 

DIVISION 2

Delabole United                v              North Hill

Foxhole Stars Res             4-1          St Mawgan Res

Grampound                        P-P         Boscastle Res

Gunnislake Res                  2-1          Looe Town Res

Lostwithiel Res                  2-2          Biscovey

Week St Mary                    0-5          North Petherwin Res

 

TRELAWNY LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Camborne SoM                 4-3          Newlyn Non-Athletico (double header)

Mawnan Res                      0-4          St Just

Newlyn Non-Athletico   v              Camborne SoM (double header)

Threemilestone                1-3          Praze-an-Beeble

Troon                                    8-6          Stithians

West Cornwall                   5-2          Ludgvan Res

 

DIVISION 1

Frogpool & Cusgarne      2-3          Illogan RBL Res

Perranwell Res                  v              St Day 3rds

RNAS Culdrose Res          v              Rosudgeon Res

St Buryan                             6-3          Redruth United Res

St Erme                                7-1          Chacewater       

 

DIVISION 2

Falmouth United              3-1          Falmouth DC

Holman SC Res                  P-P         Frogpool & Cusgarne Res

St Ives Mariners                0-4         Tregony

Threemilestone Res        5-4          Goonhavern Athletic Res

Wendron United 4th       3-3          St Ives Town Res

 

DIVISION 3

Constantine Res                2-2          Mullion 3rds

Dropship                              3-2          Lanner

Lizard Argyle Res              6-5          Troon Res

Probus                                  11-0       Stithians Res

St Agnes 3rds                     3-1          Mount Ambrose

 

DIVISION 4

Perranporth Res               3-3          Helston Raiders

Ruan Minor                        2-6         Goonhavern Athletic 3rds

St Keverne                          6-1          Dropship Res

Storm                                    0-7          St Just Res

 

 

Fri 8 Oct 2021

 

SWPL

EAST

Bovey Tracey                     3-1          Elburton Villa

 

Sat 9 Oct 2021

 

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

PREMIER SOUTH

Dorchester Town             0-1         Hayes & Yeading United

Gosport Borough             1-2       Metropolitan Police

Hendon                               1-2        Tiverton Town

Kings Langley                     1-1       Taunton Town

Merthyr Town                   0-2    Walton Casuals

Salisbury                             2-2       Hartley Wintney

Swindon Supermarine   0-1  Poole Town

Truro City                            2-1     Harrow Borough

Weston-super-Mare      3-1       Beaconsfield Town

Wimborne Town              0-2    Farnborough

Yate Town                           1-1      Chesham United

 

FA TROPHY

Second Round Qualifier Round

AFC Totton                         6-0         Barnstaple Town

Cinderford Town              0-0         Bideford (4-2 on pens)

Highworth Town              3-5         Plymouth Parkway

Willand Rovers                  2-1         Mangotsfield United

 

WESTERN LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Bridgwater United           6-2         Mousehole

Brislington                         0-11      Exmouth Town

Buckland Athletic             3-1        Millbrook

Clevedon Town                 2-2         Keynsham Town

Helston Athletic                0-0         Tavistock

Ilfracombe Town              1-4         Shepton Mallet

Saltash United                  4-3         Bitton

Street                                   1-0        Cadbury Heath

Wellington                         3-2         Ashton & Backwell United

 

SWPL

EAST

Cullompton Rangers       1-3          Brixham

Dartmouth                        3-2         Crediton United

Elmore                               3-4        Okehampton Argyle

Ivybridge Town                3-1         Ottery St Mary

Newton Abbot Spurs                      4-2         Honiton Town

Plymouth Marjon            0-5         Axminster Town

Sidmouth Town               1-6         Torridgeside

Torpoint Athletic             6-1         Holsworthy

Torrington                        2-0         Stoke Gabriel & Torbay Police

 

WEST

Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay)   1-1    Callington Town

Launceston                        2-2         Wendron United

Liskeard Athletic              5-0         St Dennis

Newquay                           1-3         Bodmin Town

Penzance                           1-3         Dobwalls

St Austell                           3-1         Penryn Athletic

Sticker                                0-2         St Blazey

 

CORNWALL INTERMEDIATE CUP

SECOND ROUND

Callington Town Res       0-3          Saltash Borough

Hayle                                     3-1          Goonhavern Athletic

Holman Sports Club         0-3          Truro City Reserves

Mawnan                              H/W       Lanreath - Home Win - walkover

Mousehole Dev                3-1          Saltash United Reserves

Mullion                                 6-2          St Cleer

Millbrook Reserves         4-2          Helston Athletic Reserves

Perranporth                       2-1             St Teath

Redruth United                 2-0          Ludgvan

St Ives Town                       5-0          Rosudgeon

Wendron United Res      8-1              St Stephen

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE

WEST

St Day                                   4-2          Porthleven

 

CORNWALL COMBINATION LEAGUE

Pendeen Rovers               1-4          Wendron United 3rds

RNAS Culdrose                  1-1          St Day Reserves

 

ECPL

St Blazey Reserves          0-2          Torpoint Athletic 3rds

St Minver                            4-0          Roche

St Newlyn East                  1-2          Altarnun

 

DUCHY LEAGUE

DIVISION 1 EAST

Boscastle                             3-3          Southgate Seniors

Dobwalls Reserves          9-1          Pensilva

Polperro Reserves           5-2          Calstock

Saltash United Thirds      4-2          Tintagel

St Cleer Reserves             1-4          St Breward

 

DIVISION 1 WEST

AFC Bodmin                        1-0          Mevagissey

Gerrans & St Mawes       2-4          Lanivet Inn

Holywell And Cubert       1-10       Nanpean Rovers

Lostwithiel                          2-2          St Minver Reserves

St Columb Major              3-4          Polzeath

Tregrehan Mills                 1-5          Gorran

 

DIVISION 2

Foxhole Stars Res             13-1       Lostwithiel Reserves

Grampound                       2-1          North Hill

Gunnislake Reserves      1-4          Delabole United

Looe Town Reserves      3-3          Biscovey

North Petherwin Res      2-1          Week St Mary

St Mawgan Reserves      4-2          Boscastle Reserves

 

TRELAWNY LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Camborne SoM                 0-5          Threemilestone

Ludgvan Reserves            1-6          Praze-An-Beeble

Newlyn Non-Athletico   7-1          Constantine

St Just                                   3-1          Mawnan Reserves

West Cornwall                   2-1          Troon

 

DIVISION 1

Chacewater                        2-8          Perranwell Reserves

RNAS Culdrose Res          1-2          Illogan RBL Reserves

Rosudgeon Reserves      1-1          St Day 3rds

St Buryan                             6-3          St Erme

               

DIVISION 2

Falmouth DC                      2-3          New Inn Titans

Frogpool & Cusgarne Res  1-8      Goonhavern Athletic Reserves

St Ives Mariners                v              Holman SC Reserves

Threemilestone Res        1-7          Falmouth United

Tregony                               3-4          Wendron United 4ths

 

DIVISION 3

Carharrack                          3-0          Lanner

Constantine Reserves    3-9          Probus

Dropship                              6-0          Stithians Reserves

Lizard Argyle Reserves   5-0          St  Agnes 3rds

Troon Reserves                4-1          Mullion 3rds

 

DIVISION 4

Falmouth United Res      9-1          Dropship Reserves

Goonhavern Ath 3rds     4-3          Helston Raiders

Ruan Minor                        2-1          Wendron United 5ths

Storm                                    2-4          St Keverne

Tues 12 Oct 2021

 

SWPL
EAST

Elburton Villa                   0-2         Dartmouth

Holsworthy                      1-2         Cullompton Rangers

Stoke Gabriel & Torbay Police     2-5         Newton Abbot Spurs

Torridgeside                    2-3         Okehampton Argyle

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE

WEST

 

Mousehole Dev               2-2         Mullion

 

LEAGUE CUP

First Round

Porthleven                       1-0         Falmouth Town Reserves

 

Wed 13 Oct 2021

 

SWPL

EAST

Axminster Town              0-0         Sidmouth Town

Brixham                            5-0         Bovey Tracey

Torrington                        3-2         Crediton United

 

WEST

Bodmin Town                  2-1         Launceston

Dobwalls                          1-2         Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay)

Liskeard Athletic              3-3         Callington Town

Wadebridge Town          3-0         St Austell

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE

WEST

Helston Athletic Res       3-3         Illogan RBL

             

LEAGUE CUP

First Round       

Sticker Reserves              2-1         AFC St Austell Reserves

 

Sat 16 Oct 2021

 

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

PREMIER SOUTH

Chesham United             5-1         Dorchester Town

Farnborough                   4-1         Kings Langley

Metropolitan Police        1-2         Merthyr Town

Poole Town                      2-1         Hendon

Taunton Town                 7-1         Beaconsfield Town

Tiverton Town                 1-0         Wimborne Town

Walton Casuals               1-1         Swindon Supermarine

Weston-super-Mare      1-3         Salisbury

 

DIVISION ONE SOUTH

Barnstaple Town             1-8         AFC Totton

Cinderford Town             2-5         Winchester City

Cirencester Town            6-0         Slimbridge

Frome Town                    3-2         Sholing

Highworth Town             5-1         Evesham United

Lymington Town             2-1         Bideford

Melksham Town             4-3         Plymouth Parkway

Paulton Rovers                1-3         Bristol Manor Farm

Willand Rovers                1-0         Larkhall Athletic

 

WESTERN LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Ashton & Backwell Utd  1-2         Street

Bitton                                1-1         Helston Athletic

Bridport                            0-7         Tavistock

Cadbury Heath                2-1         Millbrook

Exmouth Town                Aban     Brislington

Ilfracombe Town             3-1         Keynsham Town

Mousehole                       3-2         Clevedon Town

Shepton Mallet                0-1         Saltash United

Wellington                       0-3         Bridgwater United

 

 

SWPL

WALTER C PARSON LEAGUE CUP, 2nd Round

Axminster Town              4-1         St Dennis

Brixham                            4-0         Sticker

Callington Town              2-6         Bodmin Town

Camelford                        3-1         Dartmouth

Cullompton Rangers       4-0         Elmore

Elburton Villa                   4-0         St Austell

Honiton Town                 5-2         Plymouth Marjon

Ivybridge Town               5-0         Torrington

Liskeard Athletic              4-2         Wadebridge Town

Sidmouth Town               2-5         Falmouth Town

St Blazey                           6-0         Penzance

Stoke Gabriel & Torbay Police     0-2         Okehampton Argyle

Torpoint Athletic             6-2         Newquay

Torridgeside                    0-3         Crediton United

Wendron United             6-1         Bovey Tracey

 

CORNWALL INTERMEDIATE CUP

SECOND ROUND

Altarnun                           6-2         Polperro

Gunnislake                       4-1         Perranwell

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE

EAST

Launceston Reserves      1-2         Millbrook Reserves

Saltash Borough              1-0         Torpoint Athletic Reserves

Saltash United Res          1-1         AFC St Austell Reserves

St Dennis Reserves         3-6         Morwenstow

St Dominick                      6-0         St Mawgan

 

WEST

Falmouth Town  Res       3-2         Perranporth

Hayle                                 1-7         St Agnes

Helston Athletic Res       2-7         St Day

Illogan RBL                        3-1         Mullion

Redruth United               3-2         Mousehole Development

Truro City Reserves        1-1         St Ives Town

 

DUCHY LEAGUE

DIVISION 1 EAST

Bude Town Reserves      2-2         Boscastle

Dobwalls Reserves          1-2         Polperro Reserves

Lifton                                 1-7         North Petherwin

Southgate Seniors          4-1         Saltash United Thirds

St Breward                       5-2         Pensilva

St Cleer Reserves            2-3         Calstock

Tintagel                             1-8         St Dominick Reserves

 

DIVISION 1 WEST

Gorran                              1-2         Mevagissey

Lostwithiel                        2-1         Gerrans & St Mawes Utd

Nanpean Rovers              3-0         Lanivet Inn

St Columb Major             1-1         St Merryn

St Eval Spitfires                1-6         St Minver Reserves

Tregrehan Mills               0-4         AFC Bodmin

Polzeath                            2-0         Holywell And Cubert

 

DIVISION 2

Boscastle Reserves         2-2         Biscovey

Delabole United              1-2         Week St Mary

Foxhole Stars Reserves  10-1      Grampound

Looe Town Reserves      5-1         Lostwithiel Reserves     

North Petherwin Res      3-0         North Hill           

St Mawgan Reserves      7-0         Gunnislake Reserves

 

 

TRELAWNY LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

PREM

Camborne SoM               5-1         Mawnan Reserves

Stithians                            0-2         St Just

Threemilestone               5-1         Ludgvan Reserves

Troon                                0-2         Constantine

 

DIVISION 1

Penzance Reserves         4-0         RNAS Culdrose Reserves

Perranwell Reserves       1-1         Redruth United Reserves

Rosudgeon Reserves      9-2         St Erme

St Buryan                          1-2         Chacewater

St Day 3rds                       1-9         Illogan RBL Reserves

             

DIVISION 2

Frogpool & Cusg Res      1-4         Falmouth DC

Goonhavern Ath Res      4-1         Tregony

St Ives Town Reserves    3-4         Falmouth United

Threemilestone Res        3-1         St Ives Mariners

Wendron United 4ths    2-2         New Inn Titans

             

DIVISION 3

Constantine Reserves    2-5         Carharrack

Dropship                          3-0         Troon Reserves

Lanner                               3-1         Lizard Argyle Reserves

Mount Ambrose             3-2         Mullion 3rds

St  Agnes 3rds                  0-6         Probus

             

DIVISION 4

Wendron United 5ths    0-12      Helston Raiders

Falmouth United Res      7-2         Goonhavern Athletic 3rds

St Just Reserves               17-0      Dropship Reserves

St Keverne                        6-0         Ruan Mino

Storm                                2-5         Perranporth Reserves

 

Tues 19 Oct 2021

SWPL

EAST

Sidmouth Town               5-3         Elmore

Stoke Gabriel & Torbay Police     0-5         Ottery St Mary

 

WEST

Launceston                      1-2         Camelford

St Austell                          0-0         Dobwalls

Sticker                               0-4         Wendron United

Wed 20 Oct 2021

 

ST PIRAN

WEST

Porthleven                         4-3          Mullion

               

Fri 22 Oct 2021

WESTERN LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Bridgwater United           1-1          Tavistock

 

SWPL

EAST

Bovey Tracey                     2-1          Sidmouth Town

Crediton United                4-3          Elmore

 

 

Sat 23 Oct 2021

 

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

PREMIER SOUTH

Beaconsfield Town          3-3          Salisbury

Dorchester Town             1-2          Farnborough

Harrow Borough               2-0          Wimborne Town

Hartley Wintney               1-0          Swindon Supermarine

Hendon                                0-0          Taunton Town

Kings Langley                     1-1          Merthyr Town

Poole Town                        1-4          Hayes & Yeading United

Tiverton Town                   0-1          Metropolitan Police

Truro City                            1-2          Gosport Borough

Weston-super-Mare       3-1          Chesham United

Yate Town                           2-1          Walton Casuals

 

DIVISION ONE SOUTH

Barnstaple Town              1-5          Cirencester Town

Bristol Manor Farm         0-2          Bideford

Cinderford Town              2-3          Frome Town

Evesham United               3-1          Plymouth Parkway

Larkhall Athletic                                1-0          Highworth Town

Mangotsfield United      0-2          Melksham Town

Sholing                                 0-2          Paulton Rovers

Slimbridge                           3-0          Lymington Town

Winchester City                1-1          Willand Rovers

 

WESTERN LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Clevedon Town                 5-0          Bridport

Saltash United                   1-2          Exmouth Town

Shepton Mallet                 3-4          Brislington

 

FA VASE

1st Round Proper

Ashton & Backwell Utd  0-0          Bemerton Heath Harlequins (BHH win on pens)

Bitton                                    2-4          New Milton

Buckland Athletic             3-0          Camelford

Cadbury Heath                  1-1          Hamworthy United (Hamworthy win 6-5 on pens)

Millbrook                             1-2          Wellington

Mousehole                         4-0          Wells City

Newquay                            2-3          Keynsham Town

Oldland Abbotonians     2-2          Helston Athletic (Old A win 5-3 on pens)

Tuffley Rovers                   1-4          Street

Brockenhurst                     6-0         Bodmin Town

Dobwalls                              0-3          Bashley

Falmouth Town                 2-1         Bradford Town

Liskeard Athletic               4-2         Laverstock & Ford

Newton Abbot Spurs      1-3         Brixham

Torpoint Athletic              4-1          Chipping Sodbury

Wendron United              4-2         Bournemouth

 

 

SWPL
EAST

Okehampton Argyle       1-0          Honiton Town

Ottery St Mary                  4-2          Cullompton Rangers

Plymouth Marjon             3-1          Holsworthy

Stoke Gabriel & TP           2-3          Ivybridge Town

Torridgeside                       2-3          Dartmouth

               

WEST

Godolphin Atlantic           3-4          Penzance

Penryn Athletic                 1-0          Wadebridge Town

St Austell                             1-1          Launceston

 

CORNWALL INTERMEDIATE CUP

SECOND ROUND

Illogan RBL                          3-0          Falmouth Town Reserves

St Dominick                        4-1          Penryn Athletic 2nds

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE

 

EAST

Bude Town                         0-1          Sticker Reserves

Launceston Reserves     1-2          Torpoint Athletic Reserves

Saltash Borough               3-3          St Mawgan

St Dennis Reserves          0-5          Polperro

 

WEST

Hayle                                     7-0          Wendron United Reserves

Helston Athletic Res        2-4          Truro City Reserves

Ludgvan                               1-4          Mullion

Redruth United                 5-1          Perranporth

St Ives Town                       2-3          Porthleven

 

CORNWALL COMBINATION LEAGUE

Holman SC                          3-2          Goonhavern Athletic

Mullion Reserves             5-0          Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

RNAS Culdrose                  3-2          Rosudgeon

St Agnes Reserves           2-0          St Day Reserves

 

EAST CORNWALL PREMIER LEAGUE

Altarnun                               4-1         St Teath

Roche                                    1-2         Looe

St Blazey Res                      1-3         Marjons Res

St Newlyn East                  2-2         Foxhole

St Stephen                          0-4          Torpoint Athletic 3rds

 

BOND TIMBER CORNWALL JUNIOR CUP

SECOND ROUND

Round 2 (East and West split)

 

EAST

Biscovey                            H/W      Queens Rangers - walkover

Boscastle                           1-0         Lostwithiel

Castle Loyale                     0-7         Mevagissey

Foxhole Stars Reserves   1-0        Bude Town Reserves

Gunnislake Reserves      2-4          AFC Bodmin

Morwenstow Reserves   4-2        St Mawgan Reserves

Nanpean Rovers              15-2       St Dominick Reserves

North Hill                          0-3         Gorran

Polperro Reserves           H/W         Tintagel - Walkover

Polzeath                            1-5         Dobwalls Reserves

St Breward                        7-1         Calstock

St Minver Reserves         1-2         Lanivet Inn

Saltash United Thirds     1-4         North Petherwin

Southgate Seniors           1-3         St Cleer Reserves

Torpoint Athletic 4ths    1-6          St Columb Major

Tregrehan Mills               2-0        Grampound

 

WEST

Camborne SoM                 6-1         Carharrack

Chacewater                      0-6         Probus

Falmouth United             H/W      St Ives Mariners - walkover

Frogpool & Cusgarne      0-7        St Just

Mawnan Reserves           3-4         Dropship

Penzance Reserves          P-P        Newlyn Non-Athletico (now 6th Nov)

Perranporth Reserves    3-2         Falmouth DC

Perranwell Reserves       0-2         Threemilestone

Redruth United Res        8-0         RNAS Culdrose Reserves (played at Culdrose)

Rosudgeon Reserves       4-3        Tregony

St Buryan                          1-3        Lizard Argyle Reserves

Stithians                           3-2          Troon (aet, 2-2 at 90 mins)

Storm                                 0-11       Praze-An-Beeble

West Cornwall                  1-2         Wendron United 4ths

 

DUCHY LEAGUE

DIVISION ONE WEST

Gerrans & St Mawes       2-0          Holywell and Cubert

 

TRELAWNY LEAGUE

DIVISION 1

St Day 3rd                            2-5          St Erme

 

DIVISION 2

Goonhavern Ath Res      0-4          Holman SC Reserves

Threemilestone Res        0-6          New Inn Titans

 

DIVISION 3

Lanner                                  4-1          Stithians Reserves

St  Agnes 3rd                      4-0          Mullion 3rd

 

DIVISION 4

Dropship Reserves          2-6          St Keverne

Goonhavern Ath 3rds     2-0          Ruan Minor

 

 

Tues 26 Oct 2021

 

SWPL

EAST

Crediton United               0-1         Okehampton Argyle

Dartmouth                          2-2          Elburton Villa

Plymouth Marjon             2-1         Stoke Gabriel & Torbay Police

Torpoint Athletic              3-1          Ivybridge Town

 

WEST

Launceston                        1-2         Liskeard Athletic

Penzance                            1-2          Sticker

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE

WEST

Mousehole Dev                2-4          Helston Athletic Reserves

Porthleven                         2-3          Ludgvan

 

Wed 27 Oct 2021

 

EAST

Brixham                               2-3          Newton Abbot Spurs

Cullompton Rangers       1-2          Honiton Town

Elmore                                  1-0          Axminster Town

Ottery St Mary                  6-0          Bovey Tracey

Torrington                           2-2          Holsworthy

 

WEST

Callington Town                4-1       Wadebridge Town

Camelford                           6-0          Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay)

St Dennis                             1-5          Penryn Athletic

 

 

Fri 29 Oct 2021

 

WESTERN LEAGUE
PREMIER DIVISION

Tavistock                          2-2         Exmouth Town

 

SWPL

WEST

Bodmin Town                  P-P         St Blazey

 

Sat 30 Oct 2021

 

 

THE BUILDBASE FA TROPHY

THIRD ROUND QUALIFIER ROUND

Plymouth Parkway          1-0         Merthyr Town

 

WESTERN LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Bridgwater United          P-P         Street

Brislington                        2-2         Buckland Athletic

Helston Athletic               3-2         Ashton & Backwell United

Keynsham Town              4-3         Cadbury Heath

Millbrook                          1-0         Ilfracombe Town

Saltash United                 1-2         Clevedon Town

Shepton Mallet                2-2         Mousehole

Wellington                       1-0         Bridport

 

SWPL

EAST

Cullompton Rangers       2-1         Bovey Tracey

Dartmouth                       2-1         Torrington

Holsworthy                      P-P         Sidmouth Town

Honiton Town                 P-P         Elburton Villa

Okehampton Argyle       0-2         Axminster Town

Ottery St Mary                P-P         Elmore

Plymouth Marjon            2-2         Newton Abbot Spurs

Stoke Gabriel & Torbay Police     4-5         Crediton United

Torpoint Athletic             2-0         Brixham

Torridgeside                    P-P         Ivybridge Town

 

WEST

Camelford                        3-3         Wendron United

Dobwalls                          6-1         St Dennis

Liskeard Athletic              7-1         AFC St Austell

Penryn Athletic                2-2         Callington Town

Penzance                          1-3         Launceston

Wadebridge Town          3-0         Sticker

 

 

 

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE

EAST

AFC St Austell Reserves 3-5         Saltash Borough

Callington Town Res       P-P         Torpoint Athletic Reserves

Morwenstow                   P-P         Polperro

St Dennis Reserves         P-P         Millbrook Reserves

St Dominick                      1-1         Launceston Reserves

St Mawgan                       4-4         Bude Town

Sticker Reserves              0-1         Saltash United Reserves

             

WEST

Falmouth Tn Reserves   5-1         Helston Athletic Reserves

Hayle                                 5-1         Perranwell

Mullion                             7-5         Redruth United

Porthleven                       0-4         Illogan RBL

St Agnes                            3-0         St Ives Town

St Day                                1-1         Ludgvan

Truro City Reserves        2-3         Wendron United Reserves

 

LEAGUE CUP

FIRST ROUND

Mousehole Dev               9-1         Perranporth

 

CORNWALL COMBINATION LEAGUE

Goonhavern Athletic      2-6         Rosudgeon

Holman Sports Club        1-4         St Day Reserves

Lizard Argyle                    4-2         Godolphin Atlantic Newquay Seconds

Mawnan                           4-1         Wendron United 3rd Team

Pendeen Rovers              4-4         Penryn Athletic 2nd

RNAS Culdrose                1-2         Mullion Reserves

St Agnes Reserves           P-P         Hayle Reserves

 

ECPL

Roche                                P-P         Newquay Academy

St Newlyn East                 0-4         Torpoint Athletic 3rd Team

St Stephen                        1-1         St Blazey Reserves

St Teath                            1-1         Looe Town

             

LEAGUE CUP

QUARTER FINAL

Altarnun                           1-3         Gunnislake

Foxhole Stars                   P-P         Plymouth Marjon 2nd

St Minver                          3-0         St Cleer

 

BOND TIMBER CORNWALL JUNIOR CUP

SECOND ROUND

Round 2

 

WEST

Illogan RBL Reserves      2-0         Constantine

Ludgvan Reserves           1-2         St Ives Town Reserves

 

DUCHY LEAGUE

DIVISION 1 EAST

Boscastle                          3-0         St Breward

Bude Town Reserves      4-1         St Cleer Reserves

Calstock                            P-P         Southgate Seniors

North Petherwin             P-P         Saltash United Third Team

Polperro Reserves          H/W      Tintagel

 

DIVISION 1 WEST

Gerrans & St Mawes      0-4         Mevagissey

Gorran                              1-2         Lostwithiel

Holywell And Cubert      2-3         St Columb Major

Lanivet Inn                       4-3         AFC Bodmin

St Merryn                         2-2         Tregrehan Mills

St Minver Reserves         1-1         St Eval Spitfires

Polzeath                            1-1         Nanpean Rovers

             

DIVISION 2

Biscovey                            8-2         St Mawgan Reserves

Delabole United              P-P         Foxhole Stars Reserves

Gunnislake Reserves      P-P         Week St Mary

Looe Town Reserves      2-1         North Hill

Lostwithiel Reserves      1-4         Boscastle Reserves

 

TRELAWNY LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

St Just                                4-0         Stithians

Threemilestone               5-5         Newlyn Non-Athletico

 

DIVISION 1

Perranwell Reserves       4-1         Chacewater

Redruth United Res        6-2         Penzance Reserves

Rosudgeon Reserves      12-1      RNAS Culdrose Reserves

St Day 3rd                          0-4         Frogpool & Cusgarne

St Erme                             0-6         St Buryan

 

DIVISION 2

Falmouth DC                    2-2         Holman Sports Club Reserves

New Inn Titans                9-0         Tregony

Wendron United 4th        8-2         Goonhavern Athletic Reserves

 

DIVISION 3

Constantine Reserves    5-1         Lizard Argyle Reserves

Dropship                          2-3         St  Agnes 3rd

Probus                              3-0         Mullion 3rd

Stithians Reserves           A/W      Carharrack

Troon Reserves               2-11      Lanner

 

DIVISION 4

Falmouth United Res      3-1         St Keverne

Goonhavern Ath 3rds     2-2         St Just Reserves

Perranporth Reserves    3-1         Dropship Reserves

Storm                                5-8         Helston Raiders

Wendron United 5th        3-4         Ruan Minor

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 1 month later...

Tues 2 Nov 2021

 

THE BUILDBASE FA TROPHY

THIRD ROUND QUALIFIER ROUND

Truro City                          1-0         Cirencester Town

 

SWPL

EAST

Elburton Villa                   3-1         Plymouth Marjon

Ivybridge Town               1-1         Brixham

Newton Abbot Spurs      2-3         Ottery St Mary 

 

ECP LEAGUE CUP

QUARTER FINAL

Torpoint Athletic 3rds    2-1         St Teath

 

Wed 3 Nov 2021

 

RGB CORNWALL SENIOR CUP

SECOND ROUND

Millbrook                          3-1         St Blazey

 

SWPL
EAST

Cullompton Rangers       5-0         Sidmouth Town

 

WEST

Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay)   3-5         Dobwalls

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE

WEST

Mousehole Dev               7-1         Porthleven

 

LEAGUE CUP

FIRST ROUND

Hayle                                 0-1         Illogan RBL

 

SECOND ROUND

Torpoint Ath Res             1-3         St Dominick

Wendron Utd Res           5-4         Mullion

 

Fri 5 Nov 2021

 

SWPL

EAST

Bovey Tracey                   4-5         Ivybridge Town

Brixham                            3-1         Dartmouth

 

Sat 6 Nov 2021

 

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

PREMIER SOUTH

Chesham United             4-2         Hartley Wintney

Farnborough                   2-0         Tiverton Town

Gosport Borough            2-1         Beaconsfield Town

Merthyr Town                 1-3         Truro City

Metropolitan Police        P-P         Yate Town

Salisbury                           0-2         Hendon

Swindon Supermarine   1-0         Dorchester Town

Walton Casuals               2-2         Poole Town

Wimborne Town             3-3         Kings Langley

 

DIVISION ONE SOUTH

Bideford                           1-0         Larkhall Athletic

Bristol Manor Farm        0-3         Frome Town

Evesham United              3-3         AFC Totton

Highworth Town             1-0         Barnstaple Town

Lymington Town             2-2         Willand Rovers

Mangotsfield United      2-4         Paulton Rovers

Melksham Town             2-2         Winchester City

Plymouth Parkway          1-0         Cirencester Town

Sholing                              0-0         Cinderford Town

 

WESTERN LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Bridgwater United          0-1         Millbrook

Bridport                            0-4         Ilfracombe Town

Exmouth Town                4-0         Ashton & Backwell United

Keynsham Town              2-1         Buckland Athletic

Mousehole                       4-1         Cadbury Heath

Shepton Mallet                2-4         Tavistock

Street                                0-1         Bitton

Wellington                       1-1         Clevedon Town

 

RGB CORNWALL SENIOR CUP

SECOND ROUND

Bodmin Town                  3-5         Falmouth Town

Dobwalls                          2-2         Penryn Athletic (aet, Dobwalls win 3-0 on pens)

Helston Athletic               3-2         Liskeard Athletic

Newquay                          H/W      Porthleven - walkover

Saltash United                 2-1         Camelford

Sticker                               3-1         Launceston

Wendron United             2-1         AFC St Austell

 

SWPL
EAST

Axminster Town              4-0         Stoke Gabriel & Torbay Police

Elburton Villa                   2-1         Torrington

Elmore                              1-1         Holsworthy

Newton Abbot Spurs      7-0         Sidmouth Town

Plymouth Marjon            1-2         Cullompton Rangers

Torpoint Athletic             0-2         Okehampton Argyle

Torridgeside                    1-2         Honiton Town

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE

EAST DIVISION

Bude Town                       4-3         Launceston Reserves

St Dominick                      7-0         AFC St Austell Reserves

St Mawgan                       2-5         Saltash United Reserves

 

WEST DIVISION

Falmouth Town               2-1         Wendron United Reserves

Perranporth                     4-3         St Day

Redruth United               1-5         St Agnes

St Ives Town                     0-3         Mullion

             

LEAGUE CUP

Callington Tn Res            2-5         Porthleven

Illogan RBL                        4-1         Helston Athletic Reserves

Morwenstow                   0-10      Truro City Reserves

Saltash Borough              5-5         Perranwell (Saltash Boro win 4-2 on pens)

 

CORNWALL COMBINATION LEAGUE

Pendeen Rovers              2-1         Goonhavern Athletic

 

LEAGUE CUP

Hayle Reserves                0-2         Penryn Athletic 2nds

Mullion Reserves            2-0         RNAS Culdrose

 

ECPL

Altarnun                           3-0         Torpoint Athletic 3rds

Foxhole Stars                   3-4         St Cleer

Gunnislake                       5-1         Looe Town

Newquay Academy        0-1         St Newlyn East

Roche                                3-0         Plymouth Marjon 2nds

St Stephen                        2-3         St Teath

 

BOND TIMBER CORNWALL JUNIOR CUP

SECOND ROUND

Penzance Reserves         6-4         Newlyn Non-Athletico (aet, 4-4 after 90 mins)

 

DUCHY LEAGUE

DIVISION ONE EAST

Boscastle                          5-0         Dobwalls Reserves

North Petherwin             6-1         Calstock

Pensilva                            5-0         Tintagel

Polperro Reserves          2-1         Lifton

Saltash United Thirds     1-4         Southgate Seniors

St Breward                       2-1         St Dominick Reserves

St Cleer Reserves            0-3         Bude Town Reserves

 

DIVISION ONE WEST

Holywell And Cubert      5-1         St Eval Spitfires

Lanivet Inn                       3-2         Gerrans & St Mawes Utd

Mevagissey                      2-5         Gorran

Nanpean Rovers              7-0         Lostwithiel

St Minver Reserves         1-2         AFC Bodmin

Tregrehan Mills               0-1         St Merryn

 

DIVISION TWO 

Delabole United              2-3         North Petherwin Reserves

Grampound                     2-3         Gunnislake Reserves

Looe Town Reserves      3-3         St Mawgan Reserves

Lostwithiel Reserves      0-8         Foxhole Stars Reserves

North Hill                          0-7         Biscovey

Week St Mary                  0-4         Boscastle Reserves

 

TRELAWNY LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Constantine                     0-3         St Just

Ludgvan Reserves           2-1         West Cornwall

Mawnan Reserves          0-2         Stithians

Praze-An-Beeble             0-4         Threemilestone

Troon                                1-2         Camborne School Of Mines

 

DIVISION ONE

Chacewater                      5-1         RNAS Culdrose Reserves

Frogpool & Cusgarne     9-0         St Erme

Perranwell Reserves       1-6         Illogan RBL Reserves

Rosudgeon Reserves      1-1         Redruth United Reserves

St Buryan                          4-1         St Day 3rds

 

DIVISION TWO

Falmouth United             12-0      St Ives Mariners

Goonhavern Ath Res      0-3         Wendron United 4ths

Holman SC Reserves       2-1         Falmouth DC

New Inn Titans                10-1      Frogpool & Cusgarne Reserves

Threemilestone Res        2-2         St Ives Town Reserves

 

DIVISION THREE

Dropship                          4-2         Mullion 3rds

Lizard Argyle Reserves   2-4         Carharrack

Mount Ambrose             1-2         Probus

St  Agnes 3rds                  3-1         Constantine Reserves

Stithians Reserves           A/W      Lanner

 

DIVISION FOUR

Goonhavern Ath 3rds     1-1         Wendron United 5th

St Keverne                        6-3         Helston Raiders

Storm                                3-1         Dropship Reserves

 

Tues 9 Nov 2021

SOUTHERN LEAGUE CUP

Taunton Town                 3-1         Truro City

 

SWPL

EAST

Plymouth Marjon            1-2         Torpoint Athletic

 

Wed 10 Nov 2021

 

CORNWALL COMBINATION LEAGUE

Helston Athletic 3rds     2-1         Rosudgeon

 

 

Fri 12 Nov 2021

 

SWPL

EAST

Crediton United              3-4         Cullompton Rangers

 

WEST

Falmouth Town               5-2         Wendron United

 

 

Sat 13 Nov 2021

 

FA TROPHY

FIRST ROUND PROPER

Plymouth Parkway          4-0         Salisbury

 

WESTERN LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Ashton & Backwell Utd  1-3         Saltash United

Bitton                                0-4         Mousehole

Bridport                            0-4         Keynsham Town

Brislington                        1-5         Bridgwater United

Cadbury Heath                0-5         Tavistock

Clevedon Town                0-0         Millbrook

Helston Athletic              2-1         Street

Ilfracombe Town             2-0         Buckland Athletic

Shepton Mallet                1-1         Wellington

 

SWPL

EAST

Honiton Town                 1-4         Ottery St Mary

Dartmouth                       1-0         Okehampton Argyle

Elburton Villa                   0-3         Axminster Town

Elmore                              0-2         Newton Abbot Spurs

Holsworthy                      A-A        Stoke Gabriel & Torbay Police

Ivybridge Town               2-1         Torrington

Plymouth Marjon            2-1         Bovey Tracey

Sidmouth Town               1-5         Brixham

Torridgeside                    1-0         Torpoint Athletic

             

WEST

Callington Town              4-2         Bodmin Town

Dobwalls                          1-0         Camelford

Newquay                          0-4         Liskeard Athletic

Penryn Athletic                1-3         Launceston

St Austell                          3-1         Penzance

St Dennis                          2-3         Wadebridge Town

Sticker                               4-1         Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay)

 

CORNWALL INTERMEDIATE CUP

THIRD ROUND

Altarnun                           4-1         St Ives Town

Gunnislake                       2-1         Redruth Utd

Illogan RBL                       1-0         Millbrook Reserves

Mousehole Dev               2-4         Bude Town

Mullion                             2-5         Mawnan

St Dominick                      10-0      Perranporth

Saltash Borough              3-3         Hayle (aet – Hayle win 4-3 on pens)

Wendron United Res      1-4         Truro City Reserves

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE

EAST

Launceston Reserves      3-3         Polperro

Saltash United Res          10-0      Morwenstow

St Mawgan                       1-3         Sticker Reserves

Torpoint Athletic Rese   P-P         St Dennis Reserves

 

WEST

Ludgvan                            1-4         Perranwell

 

CORNWALL JUNIOR CUP

3rd Round

 

Dobwalls Reserves          2-1         AFC Bodmin

Falmouth United             2-4         St Just

Foxhole Stars Reserves  4-0         Praze-An-Beeble

Lanivet Inn                        4-0         Camborne School Of Mines

Mevagissey                      3-3        Wendron United 4ths (Wendron win on penalties)

Nanpean Rovers              6-0         Biscovey              

North Petherwin             5-2         Boscastle

Penzance                          6-4         Polperro Reserves (after extra time)

Probus                               2-1         St Columb Major

Redruth United Res        2-0         St Ives Town

Rosudgeon Reserves      8-2         Lizard Argyle Reserves

Stithians                            1-3         Gorran

Threemilestone               5-2         Dropship

Tregrehan Mills               1-0         Perranporth Reserves

 

DUCHY LEAGUE

DIVISION ONE EAST

Bude Town Reserves      5-0            St Dominick Reserves

Calstock                            P-P           St Cleer Reserves

Lifton                                 2-1            Boscastle

Pensilva                            1-4            Dobwalls Reserves

Polperro Reserves          2-6            Southgate Seniors

St Breward                       0-7         North Petherwin

Tintagel                             2-3         Saltash United Thirds

 

DIVISION ONE WEST

AFC Bodmin                     1-3           St Columb Major

Lanivet Inn                       3-0            Polzeath

Nanpean Rovers              6-3            Mevagissey

St Eval Spitfires                2-6            Gorran

St Merryn                         1-1            Gerrans & St Mawes Utd

St Minver Reserves         2-2            Holywell And Cubert

Tregrehan Mills               3-2            Lostwithiel

 

DIVISION TWO

Boscastle Reserves        5-3          Delabole United

Grampound                     1-1            Week St Mary

Gunnislake Reserves      P-P         Biscovey

Looe Town Reserves      2-7         Foxhole Stars Reserves

Lostwithiel Reserves      4-2            North Hill

North Petherwin Res      3-0            St Mawgan Reserves

 

TRELAWNY LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Constantine                     2-4         Praze-An-Beeble

Newlyn Non-Athletico   2-5         Troon

St Just                                4-1         Camborne School Of Mines

Stithians                            2-5         Ludgvan Reserves

Threemilestone               1-2         West Cornwall

 

DIVISION ONE

Frogpool & Cusgarne     11-0      RNAS Culdrose Reserves

Penzance Reserves         2-4         Perranwell Reserves

Rosudgeon Reserves      3-2         Chacewater

St Buryan                          1-5         Illogan RBL Reserves

St Day 3rds                       1-1         Redruth United Reserves

 

DIVISION TWO

Falmouth United             2-3         Goonhavern Athletic Reserves

New Inn Titans                5-0         Holman Sports Club Reserves

St Ives Mariners              10-3      Frogpool & Cusgarne Reserves

St Ives Town Reserves    0-3         Wendron United 4th

Threemilestone Res        10-2      Tregony

 

DIVISION THREE

Carharrack                       11-0      Stithians Reserves

Lizard Argyle Reserves   1-2         Mount Ambrose

Mullion 3rd                      2-5         St  Agnes 3rds

Probus                              3-1         Constantine Reserves

 

DIVISION FOUR

Helston Raiders               5-0         Wendron United 5ths

Goonhavern Ath 3rds     1-2         Dropship Reserves

Perranporth Reserves    3-1         Ruan Minor

St Keverne                        4-1         St Just Reserves

Storm                                0-10      Falmouth United Reserves

 

 

Sun 14 Nov 2021

 

FA TROPHY

FIRST ROUND PROPER

Truro City                          1-1         Bognor Regis Town (Truro won 4-2 on pens)

 

Tues 16 Nov 2021

 

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Truro City                         1-1         Swindon Supermarine

 

DIVISION ONE SOUTH

Frome Town                     1-0         Plymouth Parkway

 

 

Fri 19 Nov 2021

 

FA VASE

SECOND ROUND

Brixham                            1-5         Tavistock

 

SWPL
EAST

Bovey Tracey                   3-5         Okehampton Argyle

 

Sat 20 Nov 2021

 

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

PREMIER SOUTH

Farnborough                   2-1         Salisbury

Hendon                             0-0         Weston-super-Mare

Kings Langley                   0-1         Truro City

Merthyr Town                 1-2         Harrow Borough

Metropolitan Police        1-0         Dorchester Town

Poole Town                     0-0         Chesham United

Swindon Supermarine   1-4         Yate Town

Taunton Town                 2-1         Gosport Borough

Tiverton Town                 0-0         Hayes & Yeading United

Walton Casuals               4-3         Hartley Wintney

Wimborne Town             1-3         Beaconsfield Town

 

DIVISION ONE SOUTH

Bideford                           2-0         Winchester City

Bristol Manor Farm        1-0         Cirencester Town

Highworth Town             1-0         Frome Town

Lymington Town             0-0         Barnstaple Town

Melksham Town             4-2         Willand Rovers

Paulton Rovers                3-0         Cinderford Town

Plymouth Parkway          1-0         AFC Totton

Sholing                              4-1         Mangotsfield United

Slimbridge                        3-1         Larkhall Athletic

 

 

FA VASE

SECOND ROUND

Buckland Athletic            3-1         Falmouth Town

Liskeard Athletic              2-3         Keynsham Town

Royal Wotton Bassett   2-0         Torpoint Athletic

Wendron United             3-6         New Milton Town

 

WESTERN LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Ashton & Backwell Utd  2-3         Bitton

Exmouth Town                3-0         Brislington

Helston Athletic               1-0         Shepton Mallet

Millbrook                          3-0         Cadbury Heath

Saltash United                 5-0         Bridport

 

SWPL

EAST

Axminster Town              2--2       Torridgeside

Cullompton Rangers       2-1         Stoke Gabriel & Torbay Police

Dartmouth                       1-1         Holsworthy

Ivybridge Town               5-4         Crediton United

Plymouth Marjon            0-5         Elmore

Sidmouth Town               0-5         Ottery St Mary

Torrington                        0-5         Newton Abbot Spurs

 

WEST

Callington Town              1-1         St Blazey

Camelford                        1-2         St Austell

Launceston                      1-0         Sticker

St Dennis                          0-2         Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay)

Wadebridge Town          3-2         Dobwalls

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE

EAST

Morwenstow                   1-6         Saltash Borough

St Dominick                      P-P         St Dennis Reserves

Torpoint Ath Reserves   1-2         Bude Town

AFC St Austell Reserves 4-3         Callington Town Reserves

 

WEST

Hayle                                 0-3         St Day

Illogan RBL                        4-1         Porthleven

Ludgvan                            3-0         Redruth United

Perranporth                     3-2         Helston Athletic Reserves

St Ives Town                     0-4         Falmouth Town Reserves

Truro City Reserves        0-2         Mullion

 

LEAGUE CUP

SECOND ROUND

Mousehole Dev               1-0         Polperro

Sticker Reserves              3-4         Millbrook Reserves

 

DUCHY LEAGUE

DIVISON ONE EAST

Calstock                            1-3         St Dominick Reserves

Southgate Seniors          4-0         Lifton

             

DIVISION ONE WEST

St Eval Spitfires                0-10      St Merryn

Polzeath                            1-3         St Minver Reserves

 

DIVISION TWO

Grampound                     2-2         Boscastle Reserves

Looe Town Reserves      2-4         North Petherwin Reserves

Lostwithiel Reserves      1-0         Delabole United

North Hill                          0-2         Gunnislake Reserves

St Mawgan Reserves      3-1         Week St Mary

 

TRELAWNY LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Mawnan Reserves          2-4         West Cornwall

 

DIVISION 1

Frogpool & Cusgarne     8-1         Chacewater

RNAS Culdrose Res         0-6         St Buryan

St Day 3rd                         1-4         Perranwell Reserves

St Erme                             1-9         Illogan RBL Reserves

 

DIVISION 2

Threemilestone Res        5-3         Holman Sports Club Reserves

Tregony                            2-6         Falmouth DC

 

DIVISION 3

Mount Ambrose             2-2         Lanner

Troon Reserves               1-4         St  Agnes 3rd

             

DIVISION 4

Goonhavern Ath 3rd      1-2         St Keverne

Helston Raiders               6-1         Dropship Reserves

 

Tues 23 Nov 2021

 

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

PREMIER SOUTH

Hartley Wintney              2-2         Yate Town

Hayes & Yeading Utd      3-0         Merthyr Town

Hendon                             0-3         Chesham United

Swindon Supermarine   2-4         Harrow Borough

Truro City                          1-0         Dorchester Town

Walton Casuals               1-0         Weston-super-Mare

Wimborne Town             0-2         Metropolitan Police

 

DIVISION ONE SOUTH

Bideford                           2-2         Frome Town

Cinderford Town             2-3         Plymouth Parkway

 

Fri 26 Nov 2021

 

SWPL

WEST

St Blazey                           1-1         Launceston

 

Sat 27 Nov 2021

 

FA TROPHY

SECOND ROUND

Binfield                             2-3         Truro City

Plymouth Parkway          1-0         Hampton & Richmond Borough

 

WESTERN LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Bitton                                7-0         Bridport

Bridgwater United          2-1         Ashton & Backwell United

Brislington                        1-4         Shepton Mallet

Buckland Athletic            2-1         Cadbury Heath

Ilfracombe Town             0-0         Clevedon Town

Keynsham Town              0-1         Wellington

Millbrook                          4-0         Exmouth Town

Mousehole                       2-1         Saltash United

Tavistock                          3-0         Street

 

 

SWPL

EAST

Axminster Town              1-1         Ivybridge Town

Crediton United              0-1         Bovey Tracey

Elmore                              3-1         Torridgeside

Holsworthy                      1-0         Brixham

Newton Abbot Spurs      3-0         Okehampton Argyle

Ottery St Mary                1-2         Elburton Villa

Plymouth Marjon            2-0         Honiton Town

Sidmouth Town               1-5         Torpoint Athletic

Stoke Gabriel & TP          0-4         Dartmouth

Torrington                        0-0         Cullompton Rangers

             

WEST

Dobwalls                          4-1         Newquay

Falmouth Town               4-2         Camelford

Godolphin Atlantic          P-P         Wadebridge Town

Penryn Athletic                P-P         St Austell

Penzance                          1-3         Bodmin Town

Wendron United             2-5         Callington Town

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE

EAST

Callington Town Res       P-P         Saltash United Reserves

St Dennis Reserves         P-P         Launceston Reserves

St Mawgan                       P-P         Morwenstow

Saltash Borough              3-1         Bude Town

Sticker Reserves              P-P         Millbrook Reserves

Torpoint Athletic Res     1-3         AFC St Austell Reserves

 

WEST

Ludgvan                            P-P         Hayle

Mullion                             P-P         Falmouth Town Reserves

Perranporth                     3-3         Wendron United Reserves

Perranwell                        2-1         Porthleven

Redruth United               P-P         St Ives Town

St Agnes                            P-P         Illogan RBL

St Day                                P-P         Mousehole Development

 

CORNWALL COMBINATION LEAGUE

Hayle Reserves                4-1         Goonhavern Athletic

Helston Ath Thirds v       P-P         Wendron United Thirds

Holman SC                        1-0         St Agnes Reserves

Lizard Argyle                    0-1         RNAS Culdrose

Mawnan                           P-P         Godolphin Atlantic Reserves

Pendeen Rovers              P-P         Mullion Reserves

 

ECPL

Foxbole                             1-3         Gunnislake

Newquay Academy         P-P         St Teath

St Blazey                           4-4         St Newlyn East

St Cleer                             3-1         Roche

St Stephen                        0-4         St Minver

 

RGB CORNWALL JUNIOR CUP

THIRD ROUND

Illogan RBL Res                3-1         St Breward

Morwenstow Reserves  1-2         St Cleer Reserves

 

DUCHY LEAGUE

DIVISION ONE EAST

Bude Town Reserves      3-1         Dobwalls Reserves

Lifton                                 2-0         Tintagel

Polperro Reserves          P-P         St Cleer Reserves

Saltash United Thirds     6-2         Calstock

Southgate Seniors          4-0         Pensilva

St Breward                       P-P         Boscastle

St Dominick Reserves     0-1         North Petherwin

 

DIVISION ONE WEST

AFC Bodmin                     P-P         Tregrehan Mills

Gorran                              4-5         Gerrans & St Mawes Utd

Holywell And Cubert      2-3         Mevagissey

Lostwithiel                        3-0         St Eval Spitfires

Nanpean Rovers              6-1         St Columb Major

St Minver Reserves         1-6         Lanivet Inn

Polzeath                            1-4         St Merryn

 

DIVISION TWO

Biscovey                            3-0         North Hill

Boscastle Reserves         3-3         Foxhole Stars  Reserves

Delabole United              P-P         Looe Town Reserves

Gunnislake Reserves      P-P         St Mawgan Reserves

North Petherwin Res      4-0         Grampound

Week St Mary                  P-P         Lostwithiel Reserves

 

TRELAWNY LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Camborne SoM               4-3         Ludgvan Reserves

Constantine                     0-6         Stithians

Threemilestone               P-P         Mawnan Reserves

Troon                                3-3         Praze-An-Beeble

West Cornwall                 8-1         Newlyn Non-Athletico

 

DIVISION ONE

Chacewater                      P-P         St Buryan

RNAS Culdrose Res         0-1         St Day 3rds

Rosudgeon Reserves      P-P         Frogpool & Cusgarne

St Erme                             P-P         Redruth United Reserves

 

DIVISION TWO

Falmouth United             P-P         Holman Sports Club Reserves

Frogpool & Cusg Res      1-9         Wendron United 4ths

Goonhavern Ath Res      P-P         St Ives Town Reserves

St Ives Mariners              0-3         New Inn Titans

 

DIVISION THREE

Dropship                          6-0         Lizard Argyle Reserves

Lanner                               P-P         Constantine Reserves

Mullion 3rds                    P-P         Troon Reserves

Probus                              5-0         Carharrack

Stithians Reserves           0-9         St  Agnes 3rds

 

DIVISION FOUR

Ruan Minor                      3-1         Dropship Reserves

St Just Reserves               A-A        Helston Raiders

Wendron United 5th      2-2         Perranporth Reserves

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...