Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum

PREDICTIONS - SATURDAY October 31 2020


Recommended Posts

Falmouth Town             v           Abingdon United

Millbrook                      P-P          Sherborne Town

Royal Wootton Bassett   v           Camelford

St Blazey                       v           Helston Athletic

 

Cullompton Rangers     OFF       Torpoint Athletic

 

Dobwalls                      P-P         St Austell

Bodmin Town               P-P       Sticker

Launceston                 P-P        St Dennis

Liskeard Athletic          P-P          Mousehole

Newquay                      v          Callington Town

Porthleven                  P-P         Saltash United

Wendron United          P-P         Wadebridge Town

Link to post
Share on other sites
34 minutes ago, Dave Deacon said:

 

Falmouth Town             v           Abingdon United   3-1

Millbrook                      v           Sherborne Town   1-2

Royal Wotton Bassett   v           Camelford   2-1

St Blazey                       v           Helston Athletic   1-3

 

Cullompton Rangers     v          Torpoint Athletic   1-4

 

Dobwalls                      v          St Austell (2.15pm)   1-2

Bodmin Town               v          Sticker   3-0

Launceston                  v          St Dennis   1-1

Liskeard Athletic          v          Mousehole   1-2

Newquay                      v          Callington Town   5-1

Porthleven                   v          Saltash United   1-4

Wendron United          v          Wadebridge Town   1-4

 

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Dave Deacon changed the title to PREDICTIONS - SATURDAY October 31 2020

Falmouth Town             v           Abingdon United 4-1

Millbrook                      v           Sherborne Town 3-1

Royal Wootton Bassett   v           Camelford 2-1

St Blazey                       v           Helston Athletic 2-3

 

Cullompton Rangers     v          Torpoint Athletic 2-2

 

Dobwalls                      v          St Austell (2.15pm) 1-3

Bodmin Town               v          Sticker 5-1

Launceston                  v          St Dennis 3-1

Liskeard Athletic          v          Mousehole 2-3

Newquay                      v          Callington Town 4-0

Porthleven                   v          Saltash United 1-1

Wendron United          v          Wadebridge Town 2-1

Link to post
Share on other sites

Falmouth Town  3 v 1  Abingdon United

Millbrook  2 v  1 Sherborne Town

Royal Wootton Bassett  2 v 3   Camelford

St Blazey 1 v 3 Helston Athletic

 

Cullompton Rangers 1 v 2    Torpoint Athletic

 

Dobwalls  2 v  3 St Austell (2.15pm)

Bodmin Town 5  v 0  Sticker

Launceston 1 v  2 St Dennis

Liskeard Athletic  1 v 2   Mousehole

Newquay 4 v  0  Callington Town

Porthleven  1 v 3 Saltash United

WendronUnited 1 v 3  Wadebridge Town

Link to post
Share on other sites

Falmouth 2 Abingdon 0

Millbrook 1 Sherborne 2

Royal Wooton Bassett 2 Camelford 0

St Blazey 1 Helston 3

Dobwalls 1 St Austell 2

Bodmin 3 Sticker 0

Launceston 1 St Dennis 1

Liskeard 2 Mousehole 4

Newquay 5 Callington 0

Porthleven 0 Saltash 5

Wendron 1 Wadebridge 3

Link to post
Share on other sites
On 28/10/2020 at 08:40, Dave Deacon said:

 

Falmouth Town         2    v       1    Abingdon United

Millbrook    2                  v      1     Sherborne Town

Royal Wootton Bassett 1  v       3    Camelford

St Blazey          1             v        3   Helston Athletic

 

Cullompton Rangers     OFF       Torpoint Athletic

 

Dobwalls            2          v        4  St Austell (2.15pm)

Bodmin Town          6     v      0    Sticker

Launceston          1        v       4   St Dennis

Liskeard Athletic    1      v        4  Mousehole

Newquay             4         v         0 Callington Town

Porthleven         2          v        5  Saltash United

Wendron United      1    v      3    Wadebridge Town

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Falmouth Town   4-1  Abingdon United

Millbrook   3-1        Sherborne Town

Royal Wootton Bassett  2-2       Camelford

St Blazey   2-3         Helston Athletic

 

Cullompton Rangers     OFF       Torpoint Athletic

 

Dobwalls     2-2        St Austell (2.15pm)

Bodmin Town    4-1         Sticker

Launceston    2-3        St Dennis

Liskeard Athletic   1-3         Mousehole

Newquay   5-1      Callington Town

Porthleven   1-4        Saltash United

Wendron United   2-4      Wadebridge Town

Link to post
Share on other sites
On 28/10/2020 at 08:40, Dave Deacon said:

 

Falmouth Town      3       v      0     Abingdon United

Millbrook           2           v    1       Sherborne Town

Royal Wootton Bassett   2  v        1   Camelford

St Blazey               2        v      3     Helston Athletic

 

Cullompton Rangers     OFF       Torpoint Athletic

 

Dobwalls           2           v    2      St Austell (2.15pm)

Bodmin Town     5          v        1  Sticker

Launceston           2       v    3      St Dennis

Liskeard Athletic      1    v    3      Mousehole

Newquay              5        v     0     Callington Town

Porthleven           1        v    4      Saltash United

Wendron United    1      v      3    Wadebridge Town

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Falmouth Town            3 v 2          Abingdon United

Millbrook                     3 v  1         Sherborne Town

Royal Wootton Bassett   2v  2         Camelford

St Blazey                       3v  2         Helston Athletic

 

Cullompton Rangers     OFF       Torpoint Athletic

 

Dobwalls                    1  v    3      St Austell (2.15pm)

Bodmin Town               5v   1       Sticker

Launceston                  2v 1         St Dennis

Liskeard Athletic         3 v   2       Mousehole

Newquay                      4v1         Callington Town

Porthleven                  2 v  4        Saltash United

Wendron United        1  v 3         Wadebridge Town

Link to post
Share on other sites
On 28/10/2020 at 08:40, Dave Deacon said:

 

Falmouth Town         2    v      1     Abingdon United

Millbrook                0      v      2     Sherborne Town

Royal Wootton Bassett    2     v     0      Camelford

St Blazey                1       v     3      Helston Athletic

 

Cullompton Rangers     OFF       Torpoint Athletic

 

Dobwalls               2       v      0    St Austell (2.15pm)

Bodmin Town         3      v       1   Sticker

Launceston           0       v      2    St Dennis

Liskeard Athletic     2     v     1     Mousehole

Newquay              3        v     0     Callington Town

Porthleven          1         v      4    Saltash United

Wendron United     0     v      3    Wadebridge Town

 

Link to post
Share on other sites
On 28/10/2020 at 08:40, Dave Deacon said:

 

Falmouth Town         3    v   1        Abingdon United

Millbrook                    2  v    0       Sherborne Town

Royal Wootton Bassett    2  v   3        Camelford

St Blazey                   1    v   3        Helston Athletic

 

Cullompton Rangers     OFF       Torpoint Athletic

 

Dobwalls                 2     v   1       St Austell (2.15pm)

Bodmin Town           4    v  1       Sticker

Launceston               2   v   3       St Dennis

Liskeard Athletic       1   v   2       Mousehole

Newquay                  5    v   0       Callington Town

Porthleven               0    v    6      Saltash United

Wendron United       0   v   3       Wadebridge Town

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

 

Falmouth Town  3 v 2 Abingdon United

Millbrook  3 v  1 Sherborne Town

Royal Wootton Bassett  2 v 2 Camelford

St Blazey 1 v 3 Helston Athletic

 

Cullompton Rangers 1 v 2    Torpoint Athletic

 

Dobwalls  2 v  1 St Austell (2.15pm)

Bodmin Town 6 v 0  Sticker

Launceston 1 v  3St Dennis

Liskeard Athletic  3 v 2  Mousehole

Newquay 4 v  0  Callington Town

Porthleven  1 v 3 Saltash United

WendronUnited 1 v 4Wadebridge Town
 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Falmouth Town        3     v         2  Abingdon United

Millbrook           2           v    0       Sherborne Town

Royal Wootton Bassett  3  v       1    Camelford

St Blazey         2              v     3  Helston Athletic

 

Cullompton Rangers     OFF       Torpoint Athletic

 

Dobwalls              2        v     1     St Austell (2.15pm)

Bodmin Town       4        v      1    Sticker

Launceston            2    v      2    St Dennis

Liskeard Athletic   1       v  2        Mousehole

Newquay       4              v      1    Callington Town

Porthleven         1          v    5      Saltash United

Wendron United      1    v     3  Wadebridge Town

Link to post
Share on other sites
On 28/10/2020 at 08:40, Dave Deacon said:

 

Falmouth Town           3  v  1        Abingdon United

Millbrook                      P-P          Sherborne Town

Royal Wootton Bassett  1  v 2          Camelford

St Blazey                 0      v      3     Helston Athletic

 

Cullompton Rangers     OFF       Torpoint Athletic

 

Dobwalls                      P-P         St Austell

Bodmin Town               P-P       Sticker

Launceston                 P-P        St Dennis

Liskeard Athletic          P-P          Mousehole

Newquay                    7  v  0       Callington Town

Porthleven                  P-P         Saltash United

Wendron United          P-P         Wadebridge Town

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Falmouth Town             3-1           Abingdon United

Millbrook                      P-P          Sherborne Town

Royal Wootton Bassett   1-2          Camelford

St Blazey                       2-2           Helston Athletic

 

Cullompton Rangers     OFF       Torpoint Athletic

 

Dobwalls                      P-P         St Austell

Bodmin Town               P-P       Sticker

Launceston                 P-P        St Dennis

Liskeard Athletic          P-P          Mousehole

Newquay                      5-0        Callington Town

Porthleven                  P-P         Saltash United

Wendron United          P-P         Wadebridge Town

Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
×
×
  • Create New...