Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum

Season 2020-21 - SEPTEMBER


Recommended Posts

TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 1ST

 FA CUP, Extra Preliminary Round

Millbrook                             0-1          Bridgwater Town

Newton Abbot Spurs      3-0          AFC St Austell

Odd Down                          1-4          Helston Athletic

Plymouth Parkway          1-1          Saltash United (Saltash win 5-4 on pens)

Shepton Mallet                 3-0          Torrington

Wellington                          2-2          Bodmin Town (Bodmin win 4-3 on pens)

Wells City                            2-0          Bovey Tracey

 ********************************************

 WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 2ND

 ST PIRAN LEAGUE

WEST DIVISION

Falmouth Town Reserves             1-2          Illogan RBL

Mousehole Development             7-1          Porthleven Reserves

Penryn Athletic                                 1-4          Perranwell

********************************************

Link to post
Share on other sites

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 4TH

 

SWPL

WEST DIVISION

Liskeard Athletic       3-1  Bodmin Town

 

********************************************

 

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 5TH

 

SWPL

EAST DIVISION

Axminster Town       1-2  Dartmouth

Bovey Tracey             1-2  Crediton United

Cullompton Rangers       1-3  Brixham

Elmore                  4-0  Elburton Villa

Honiton Town           2-1  Holsworthy

Ilfracombe Town      2-0  Ivybridge Town

Millbrook             2-1  Newton Abbot Spurs

Sidmouth Town         2-1  Plymouth Marjon

Torridgeside               15-0       Stoke Gabriel

Torrington           3-4  Torpoint Athletic

 

WEST DIVISION

Callington Town        1-6  Falmouth Town

Dobwalls              6-2  Godolphin Atlantic

Helston Athletic         5-0  Wadebridge Town

Launceston         0-8  Mousehole

Newquay            4-1  Penzance

Porthleven         1-4  Sticker

Saltash United           3-1  St Blazey

St Austell             3-3  Wendron United

St Dennis             2-3  Camelford

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE

EAST DIVISION

Bude Town         5-1  AFC St Austell Reserves

Lanreath              5-0  St Dennis Reserves

Liskeard Ath Reserves    3-1  Saltash United Reserves

Morwenstow            3-5  Torpoint Athletic Reserves

Polperro              1-2  Callington Town Reserves

Saltash Borough       1-2  Millbrook Reserves

 

WEST DIVISION

Falmouth Tn Reserves   1-3  St Ives Town

Mousehole Dev        3-2  St Agnes

Mullion                 4-1  Wendron United Reserves

Perranwell          0-5  Hayle

Redruth United         2-2  Penryn Athletic

St Day                   2-8  Illogan RBL

 

RRL ECPL

Foxhole Stars             0-4  Newquay Reserves

Mount Gould             7-0  St Stephen

Plymouth Marjon 2nds  4-1  Looe Town

St Cleer                1-0  Padstow United

St Dominick        2-3  St Newlyn East

St Minver            0-2  Torpoint Athletic 3rds

Veryan                 4-0  St Teath

 

THE WHIRLWIND SPORTS TRELAWNY LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Mawnan              2-4  Four Lanes

Threemilestone        1-2  Stithians

West Cornwall           2-2  Probus

 

DIVISION ONE

Constantine               6-0  Illogan RBL Thirds

Frogpool & Cusgarne      0-6  Praze-An-Beeble

St Ives Mariners        1-3  Ludgvan Reserves

St Just                   3-0  Mawnan Reserves          

 

DIVISION TWO

Chacewater        2-1  Redruth United Reserves

St Buryan             5-1  RNAS Culdrose Reserves

St Day 3rd             1-2  Perranwell Reserves

St Erme                1-4  Frogpool & Cusgarne Reserves

 

DIVISION THREE

St Agnes 3rds             1-4  New Inn Titans

St Ives Town Res       11-1       Goonhavern Athletic Reserves

Threemilestone Res 3-0  Falmouth DC

Wendron United 4ths     4-2  Holman Sports Club Reserves

 

DIVISION FOUR

Carharrack          12-1       Stithians Reserves

Dropship              4-4  Lizard Argyle Reserves

Lanner                  6-2  Mullion 3rds

Probus Reserves      5-0  Storm FC

 

********************************************

Link to post
Share on other sites

MONDAY SEPTEMBER 7TH

 

SWPL

EAST DIVISION

Crediton United                0-2          Ilfracombe Town

 

********************************************

 

TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 8TH

 

SWPL

EAST DIVISION

Cullompton Rangers       2-2          Honiton Town

Holsworthy                         1-4          Torrington

Plymouth Marjon             0-7          Elburton Villa

 

WEST DIVISION

Camelford                           3-1          Godolphin Atlantic

Launceston                         1-3          Dobwalls

Liskeard Athletic               1-2          St Dennis

Mousehole                         3-0          Porthleven

Wadebridge Town           5-3          Sticker

Wendron United              2-5          Helston Athletic

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE

EAST DIVISION

AFC St Austell Reserves 3-0          Lanreath

Callington Tn Reserves  0-5          Bude Town

Millbrook Reserves         1-3          Polperro

Saltash United Res           2-1          Torpoint Athletic Reserves

 

RRL ECPL

St Blazey Reserves          4-4         Veryan

St Newlyn East                  0-0          Foxhole Stars                    

 

********************************************

 

WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 9TH

 

FA YOUTH CUP

EXTRA PRELIMINARY ROUND

Truro City                            3-2          Clevedon Town

 

SWPL

EAST DIVISION

Axminster Town               1-3          Elmore

Bovey Tracey                     0-6          Brixham

Ivybridge Town                 0-1          Millbrook

Newton Abbot Spurs      4-1          Sidmouth Town

 

WEST DIVISION

Bodmin Town                    2-2          Callington Town

Saltash United                   4-4          St Austell

St Blazey                              A-A        Newquay (floodlight failure)

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE

EAST DIVISION

Liskeard Ath Reserves    2-2          Saltash Borough

Sticker Reserves               0-2          St Mawgan

 

WEST DIVISION

Helston Athletic Res        5-2          St Day

Porthleven Reserves      2-5          Mullion

 

RRL ECPL

Looe Town                          A-A        St Cleer

Mount Gould                     2-1          Plymouth Marjon 2nd

Roche                                   0-1          St Stephen

St Dominick                        1-0          Torpoint Athletic 3rds

St Teath                               1-4          St Minver

  

********************************************

Link to post
Share on other sites

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 12th

FA CUP

PRELIMINARY ROUND

Barnstaple Town              2-0         Helston Athletic

Frome Town                       3-0          Bodmin Town

Newton A Spurs                0-4         Larkhall Athletic

Saltash United                   1-0         Paulton Rovers

 

CORNWALL SENIOR CUP

FIRST ROUND

Foxhole Stars                     1-2        Perranwell

Illogan RBL                         3-0         Veryan

Lizard Argyle                      0-2         Marazion

Looe Town                         3-2         Saltash Borough

Ludgvan                              9-1         Roche

Morwenstow                     5-2         Padstow United

Mullion                               4-2         St Cleer

Penryn Athletic                 5-5         St Day (Penryn win 3-1 on pens)

Perranporth                       0-15       Hayle

Polperro                             5-0         RNAS Culdrose

St Dominick                       2-0         St Agnes

St Mawgan                         4-0         Lanreath

St Minver                           5-1         Pendeen Rovers

St Stephen                         3-2         St Ives Town

St Teath                              0-1         St Newlyn East

 

SWPL

EAST DIVISION

Bovey Tracey                     0-4          Torpoint Athletic

Brixham                               2-1          Torridgeside

Dartmouth                          2-0          Sidmouth Town

Holsworthy                         3-1          Ivybridge Town

Honiton Town                   1-5          Ilfracombe Town

Millbrook                             5-1          Elmore

Plymouth Marjon             1-2          Cullompton Rangers

Stoke Gabriel                     0-13       Crediton United

Torrington                           4-0          Axminster Town

 

WEST DIVISION

Camelford                           0-0          Newquay

Dobwalls                              3-1          Porthleven

Falmouth Town                 2-3          Wadebridge Town

Liskeard Athletic               4-0          Penzance

St Austell                             1-6          Mousehole

St Blazey                              5-1          Callington Town

St Dennis                             1-1          Godolphin Atlantic

Sticker                                  4-1          Launceston

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE

EAST DIVISION

Bude Town                         9-1          St Dennis Reserves

Callington Tn Res             2-4          AFC St Austell Reserves

Launceston Reserves     2-1          Sticker Reserves

 

WEST DIVISION

Mousehole Dev                 2-4          Wendron United Reserves

Porthleven Reserves      0-1          Falmouth Town Reserves

 

RRL ECPL

Mount Gould                     5-0          St Blazey Reserves

 

LWC DRINKS COMBINATION LEAGUE

Hayle Reserves                 1-2          Ruan Minor

St Agnes Reserves           1-3          Helston Athletic Thirds

Wendron United 3rds     1-0          Holman Sports Club

 

DUCHY LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Altarnon                              2-0          AFC Bodmin

Lanivet Inn                          1-3          Gunnislake

Lifton                                    1-1          St Breward

Lostwithiel                          4-2          Tregrehan Mills

Saltash United Thirds      4-0          St Merryn

Tintagel                                2-5          North Petherwin

 

DIVISION 1

Calstock                               1-5          Dobwalls Reserves

Mevagissey                        1-0          Pensilva

Nanpean Rovers               7-2          St Minver Reserves

Southgate Seniors           2-1          St Dominick Reserves

St Columb Major              12-2       Polperro Reserves

St Eval Spitfires                 3-4          Gorran

 

DIVISION 2

Biscovey                              5-1          Lostwithiel

Bude Town 3rds                3-1          North Petherwin Reserves

Delabole United               7-2          Lifton 2nd

Grampound                       1-4          St Mawgan Reserves

North Hill                             1-8          Polzeath

Queens Rangers               1-8          Gunnislake Reserves

St Cleer Reserves             2-1          Boscastle Reserves

 

THE WHIRLWIND SPORTS TRELAWNY LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Probus                                  2-0          Goonhavern Athletic

Stithians                               6-2          Four Lanes

Threemilestone                3-1          Newlyn Non-Athletico

West Cornwall                   3-1          Troon

 

DIVISION 1

Mawnan Reserves           3-1          Illogan RBL Thirds

Praze-An-Beeble              0-1          Constantine

St Just                                   5-0          Penzance Reserves

 

DIVISION 2

Frogpool & Cusg Res       6-2          Rosudgeon

Redruth Utd Reserves    1-2          St Day 3rd

St Buryan                             0-5          Mullion Reserves

St Erme                                0-1          Chacewater

 

DIVISION 3

Falmouth DC                      5-1          Goonhavern Athletic Reserves

Holman S C Reserves      1-2          Tregony

St Ives Town Reserves   3-1          Wendron United 4th Team

Threemilestone Res        4-2          St Agnes 3rd Team

 

DIVISION 4

Carharrack                          3-2          Mount Ambrose

Constantine 2nds             5-0          Mullion 3rd

Lanner                                  3-2          Lizard Argyle Reserves

Storm                                    1-2          Stithians Reserves

Troon Reserves                3-0          Probus Reserves

 

********************************************

MONDAY SEPTEMBER 14th

 SWPL

EAST DIVISION

Crediton United            2-3       Axminster Town

********************************************

TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 15th

 SWPL

EAST DIVISION

Cullompton Rangers     3-6       Sidmouth Town

Dartmouth                   2-1       Bovey Tracey

Elburton Villa               0-3       Ivybridge Town

Millbrook                     4-0       Holsworthy

Plymouth Marjon         2-2       Torrington

 

WEST DIVISION

Godolphin Atlantic       0-4       Bodmin Town

Launceston                  1-2       Newquay

Mousehole                   A-A       Helston Athletic

Sticker                         0-4       Camelford

Wadebridge Town        1-2       St Austell

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE

EAST DIVISION

Callington Town Res     5-4       Morwenstow

Liskeard Athletic Res    2-2       Bude Town

Saltash United Res        0-1       Polperro

 

WEST DIVISION

Helston Athletic Res     3-0       St Agnes

********************************************

WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 16th

SWPL

EAST DIVISION

Brixham                       1-2       Torpoint Athletic

Elmore                         2-1       Honiton Town

Stoke Gabriel               0-9       Newton Abbot Spurs

 

WEST DIVISION

Callington Town           1-5       Dobwalls

Porthleven                   1-3       Falmouth Town

Saltash United              6-3       St Dennis

St Blazey                       A-A       Liskeard Athletic

Wendron United          P-P       Penzance

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE

EAST DIVISION

AFC St Austell Reserves 3-2       St Dennis Reserves

Millbrook Reserves       0-2       Torpoint Athletic Reserves

Sticker Reserves           2-3       Lanreath

********************************************

Link to post
Share on other sites

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 19th

FA VASE

FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND         

Bodmin Town                    2-3          Keynsham Town

Bridport                               4-3          St Austell

Brixham                               2-4          Newton Abbot Spurs

Callington Town                0-3          Ivybridge Town

Camelford                           5-1          Almondsbury

Elburton Villa                     1-1          Saltash United (Elburton win 9-8 on pens)

Exmouth Town                  0-0          Mousehole (Exmouth win 4-3 on pens)

IlfracombeTown               3-3          Portishead (Ilfracombe win 5-3 on pens)

Launceston                         0-4          Axminster Town

Liskeard Athletic               0-3          Millbrook

Newquay                            3-6          Street

Sidmouth Town                4-5          Cheddar

St Blazey                              4-2          Bishop Lydeard

Torpoint Athletic              3-2          Porthleven

Wells City                            6-0          Godolphin Atlantic

Welton Rovers                  4-1          Cullompton Rangers

 

SOUTHERN LEAGUE PREMIER SOUTH

Truro City                            1-0          Harrow Borough

 

SWPL

EAST DIVISION

Torridgeside                       4-2          Plymouth Marjon

Crediton United                3-1          Bovey Tracey

Elmore                                  1-0          Dartmouth

Holsworthy                         0-1          Honiton Town

Torrington                           14-0       Stoke Gabriel

 

WEST DIVISION

Dobwalls                              2-0          Sticker

Falmouth Town                 5-1          Penzance

St Dennis                             1-3          Wendron United

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE

EAST DIVISION

Bude Town                         7-0          Saltash United Reserves

Lanreath                              4-4          Torpoint Athletic Reserves

Morwenstow                    2-3          Millbrook Reserves

Polperro                              8-3          Launceston Reserves

Saltash Borough               6-0          St Dennis Reserves

St Mawgan                         3-1          Callington Town Reserves

Sticker Reserves               1-4          Liskeard Athletic Reserves

 

WEST DIVISION

Illogan RBL                          1-0          Mousehole Development

Mullion                                 3-2          Penryn Athletic

Perranwell                          3-2          Porthleven Reserves

Redruth United                 1-1          Hayle

St Agnes                              1-0          Wendron United Reserves

St Day                                   0-2          Falmouth Town Reserves

St Ives Town                       1-2          Helston Athletic Reserves

 

RRL ECPL

Foxhole Stars                     P-P         St Cleer

Looe Town                          3-0          Roche

Mount Gould                     4-1          St Newlyn East

Plymouth Marjon 2nds  5-1          Padstow United

St Dominick                        7-1          St Teath

Veryan                                 0-4          Torpoint Athletic 3rds

 

LWC DRINKS COMBINATION LEAGUE

Hayle                                     8-0          Lizard Argyle

Helston Athletic 3rds      3-0         Holman SC

Ludgvan                               9-0         Perranporth

Marazion                             5-3         St Agnes

Pendeen Rovers               0-3         Wendron Utd 3rds

Penryn Athletic Res         4-1         Rosudgeon

RNAS Culdrose                  0-1         St Day

Ruan Minor                        5-0         Illogan RBL Res

 

 

Bond Timber CORNWALL JUNIOR CUP 2020-21

Round 1

 

EAST

Altarnun                            17-0       Queens Rangers

Biscovey                            0-1            AFC Bodmin

Castle Loyale                    0-13            Gunnislake

Kilkhampton                     H/W          Gorran

North Hill                          2-3             St Eval Spitfires

St Minver Reserves         1-1             Grampound (St Minver win 4-3 on pens)

Saltash United 3rds         3-2             North Petherwin

Torpoint Athletic 4ths    0-1             Dobwalls Reserves

 

WEST

Constantine                      4-0             St Buryan

Dropship                           2-1         Frogpool & Cusgarne

Falmouth DC                    0-8             Four Lanes

Holman SC Reserves       1-3             Goonhavern Athletic

Lanner                               4-1             Wendron United 4ths

Mount Ambrose              2-4         Penzance Reserves

Perranwell Reserves       0-2         Ludgvan Reserves (played Sept 12th)

Troon                                 2-1             New Inn Titans

West Cornwall                 4-1          St Ives Mariners

 

All other teams have received byes

 

DUCHY LEAGUE

DIVISION TWO

Bude Town 3rds                2-1          Polzeath

 

THE WHIRLWIND SPORTS TRELAWNY LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Mawnan                              4-1          Newlyn Non-Athletico

Probus                                  1-0          Stithians                              

 

DIVISION ONE

Praze-An-Beeble              2-1          Illogan RBL Thirds

 

DIVISION TWO

Chacewater                        8-1          RNAS Culdrose Reserves

St Day 3rd                            1-4          Mullion Reserves

 

DIVISION THREE                              

St Agnes 3rds                     4-15       Falmouth United

Tregony                               2-4          St Ives Town Reserves

                                 

DIVISION FOUR

Carharrack                          5-2          Constantine 2nds

Lizard Argyle Reserves   8-0          Storm

 

****************************************************

Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
×
×
  • Create New...