Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum

Season 2020-21 - RESULTS


Recommended Posts

TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 1ST

 FA CUP, Extra Preliminary Round

Millbrook                             0-1          Bridgwater Town

Newton Abbot Spurs      3-0          AFC St Austell

Odd Down                          1-4          Helston Athletic

Plymouth Parkway          1-1          Saltash United (Saltash win 5-4 on pens)

Shepton Mallet                 3-0          Torrington

Wellington                          2-2          Bodmin Town (Bodmin win 4-3 on pens)

Wells City                            2-0          Bovey Tracey

 ********************************************

 WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 2ND

 ST PIRAN LEAGUE

WEST DIVISION

Falmouth Town Reserves             1-2          Illogan RBL

Mousehole Development             7-1          Porthleven Reserves

Penryn Athletic                                 1-4          Perranwell

********************************************

Link to post
Share on other sites

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 4TH

 

SWPL

WEST DIVISION

Liskeard Athletic       3-1  Bodmin Town

 

********************************************

 

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 5TH

 

SWPL

EAST DIVISION

Axminster Town       1-2  Dartmouth

Bovey Tracey             1-2  Crediton United

Cullompton Rangers       1-3  Brixham

Elmore                  4-0  Elburton Villa

Honiton Town           2-1  Holsworthy

Ilfracombe Town      2-0  Ivybridge Town

Millbrook             2-1  Newton Abbot Spurs

Sidmouth Town         2-1  Plymouth Marjon

Torridgeside               15-0       Stoke Gabriel

Torrington           3-4  Torpoint Athletic

 

WEST DIVISION

Callington Town        1-6  Falmouth Town

Dobwalls              6-2  Godolphin Atlantic

Helston Athletic         5-0  Wadebridge Town

Launceston         0-8  Mousehole

Newquay            4-1  Penzance

Porthleven         1-4  Sticker

Saltash United           3-1  St Blazey

St Austell             3-3  Wendron United

St Dennis             2-3  Camelford

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE

EAST DIVISION

Bude Town         5-1  AFC St Austell Reserves

Lanreath              5-0  St Dennis Reserves

Liskeard Ath Reserves    3-1  Saltash United Reserves

Morwenstow            3-5  Torpoint Athletic Reserves

Polperro              1-2  Callington Town Reserves

Saltash Borough       1-2  Millbrook Reserves

 

WEST DIVISION

Falmouth Tn Reserves   1-3  St Ives Town

Mousehole Dev        3-2  St Agnes

Mullion                 4-1  Wendron United Reserves

Perranwell          0-5  Hayle

Redruth United         2-2  Penryn Athletic

St Day                   2-8  Illogan RBL

 

RRL ECPL

Foxhole Stars             0-4  Newquay Reserves

Mount Gould             7-0  St Stephen

Plymouth Marjon 2nds  4-1  Looe Town

St Cleer                1-0  Padstow United

St Dominick        2-3  St Newlyn East

St Minver            0-2  Torpoint Athletic 3rds

Veryan                 4-0  St Teath

 

THE WHIRLWIND SPORTS TRELAWNY LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Mawnan              2-4  Four Lanes

Threemilestone        1-2  Stithians

West Cornwall           2-2  Probus

 

DIVISION ONE

Constantine               6-0  Illogan RBL Thirds

Frogpool & Cusgarne      0-6  Praze-An-Beeble

St Ives Mariners        1-3  Ludgvan Reserves

St Just                   3-0  Mawnan Reserves          

 

DIVISION TWO

Chacewater        2-1  Redruth United Reserves

St Buryan             5-1  RNAS Culdrose Reserves

St Day 3rd             1-2  Perranwell Reserves

St Erme                1-4  Frogpool & Cusgarne Reserves

 

DIVISION THREE

St Agnes 3rds             1-4  New Inn Titans

St Ives Town Res       11-1       Goonhavern Athletic Reserves

Threemilestone Res 3-0  Falmouth DC

Wendron United 4ths     4-2  Holman Sports Club Reserves

 

DIVISION FOUR

Carharrack          12-1       Stithians Reserves

Dropship              4-4  Lizard Argyle Reserves

Lanner                  6-2  Mullion 3rds

Probus Reserves      5-0  Storm FC

 

********************************************

Link to post
Share on other sites

MONDAY SEPTEMBER 7TH

 

SWPL

EAST DIVISION

Crediton United                0-2          Ilfracombe Town

 

********************************************

 

TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 8TH

 

SWPL

EAST DIVISION

Cullompton Rangers       2-2          Honiton Town

Holsworthy                         1-4          Torrington

Plymouth Marjon             0-7          Elburton Villa

 

WEST DIVISION

Camelford                           3-1          Godolphin Atlantic

Launceston                         1-3          Dobwalls

Liskeard Athletic               1-2          St Dennis

Mousehole                         3-0          Porthleven

Wadebridge Town           5-3          Sticker

Wendron United              2-5          Helston Athletic

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE

EAST DIVISION

AFC St Austell Reserves 3-0          Lanreath

Callington Tn Reserves  0-5          Bude Town

Millbrook Reserves         1-3          Polperro

Saltash United Res           2-1          Torpoint Athletic Reserves

 

RRL ECPL

St Blazey Reserves          4-4         Veryan

St Newlyn East                  0-0          Foxhole Stars                    

 

********************************************

 

WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 9TH

 

FA YOUTH CUP

EXTRA PRELIMINARY ROUND

Truro City                            3-2          Clevedon Town

 

SWPL

EAST DIVISION

Axminster Town               1-3          Elmore

Bovey Tracey                     0-6          Brixham

Ivybridge Town                 0-1          Millbrook

Newton Abbot Spurs      4-1          Sidmouth Town

 

WEST DIVISION

Bodmin Town                    2-2          Callington Town

Saltash United                   4-4          St Austell

St Blazey                              A-A        Newquay (floodlight failure)

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE

EAST DIVISION

Liskeard Ath Reserves    2-2          Saltash Borough

Sticker Reserves               0-2          St Mawgan

 

WEST DIVISION

Helston Athletic Res        5-2          St Day

Porthleven Reserves      2-5          Mullion

 

RRL ECPL

Looe Town                          A-A        St Cleer

Mount Gould                     2-1          Plymouth Marjon 2nd

Roche                                   0-1          St Stephen

St Dominick                        1-0          Torpoint Athletic 3rds

St Teath                               1-4          St Minver

  

********************************************

Link to post
Share on other sites

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 12th

FA CUP

PRELIMINARY ROUND

Barnstaple Town              2-0         Helston Athletic

Frome Town                       3-0          Bodmin Town

Newton A Spurs                0-4         Larkhall Athletic

Saltash United                   1-0         Paulton Rovers

 

CORNWALL SENIOR CUP

FIRST ROUND

Foxhole Stars                     1-2        Perranwell

Illogan RBL                         3-0         Veryan

Lizard Argyle                      0-2         Marazion

Looe Town                         3-2         Saltash Borough

Ludgvan                              9-1         Roche

Morwenstow                     5-2         Padstow United

Mullion                               4-2         St Cleer

Penryn Athletic                 5-5         St Day (Penryn win 3-1 on pens)

Perranporth                       0-15       Hayle

Polperro                             5-0         RNAS Culdrose

St Dominick                       2-0         St Agnes

St Mawgan                         4-0         Lanreath

St Minver                           5-1         Pendeen Rovers

St Stephen                         3-2         St Ives Town

St Teath                              0-1         St Newlyn East

 

SWPL

EAST DIVISION

Bovey Tracey                     0-4          Torpoint Athletic

Brixham                               2-1          Torridgeside

Dartmouth                          2-0          Sidmouth Town

Holsworthy                         3-1          Ivybridge Town

Honiton Town                   1-5          Ilfracombe Town

Millbrook                             5-1          Elmore

Plymouth Marjon             1-2          Cullompton Rangers

Stoke Gabriel                     0-13       Crediton United

Torrington                           4-0          Axminster Town

 

WEST DIVISION

Camelford                           0-0          Newquay

Dobwalls                              3-1          Porthleven

Falmouth Town                 2-3          Wadebridge Town

Liskeard Athletic               4-0          Penzance

St Austell                             1-6          Mousehole

St Blazey                              5-1          Callington Town

St Dennis                             1-1          Godolphin Atlantic

Sticker                                  4-1          Launceston

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE

EAST DIVISION

Bude Town                         9-1          St Dennis Reserves

Callington Tn Res             2-4          AFC St Austell Reserves

Launceston Reserves     2-1          Sticker Reserves

 

WEST DIVISION

Mousehole Dev                 2-4          Wendron United Reserves

Porthleven Reserves      0-1          Falmouth Town Reserves

 

RRL ECPL

Mount Gould                     5-0          St Blazey Reserves

 

LWC DRINKS COMBINATION LEAGUE

Hayle Reserves                 1-2          Ruan Minor

St Agnes Reserves           1-3          Helston Athletic Thirds

Wendron United 3rds     1-0          Holman Sports Club

 

DUCHY LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Altarnon                              2-0          AFC Bodmin

Lanivet Inn                          1-3          Gunnislake

Lifton                                    1-1          St Breward

Lostwithiel                          4-2          Tregrehan Mills

Saltash United Thirds      4-0          St Merryn

Tintagel                                2-5          North Petherwin

 

DIVISION 1

Calstock                               1-5          Dobwalls Reserves

Mevagissey                        1-0          Pensilva

Nanpean Rovers               7-2          St Minver Reserves

Southgate Seniors           2-1          St Dominick Reserves

St Columb Major              12-2       Polperro Reserves

St Eval Spitfires                 3-4          Gorran

 

DIVISION 2

Biscovey                              5-1          Lostwithiel

Bude Town 3rds                3-1          North Petherwin Reserves

Delabole United               7-2          Lifton 2nd

Grampound                       1-4          St Mawgan Reserves

North Hill                             1-8          Polzeath

Queens Rangers               1-8          Gunnislake Reserves

St Cleer Reserves             2-1          Boscastle Reserves

 

THE WHIRLWIND SPORTS TRELAWNY LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Probus                                  2-0          Goonhavern Athletic

Stithians                               6-2          Four Lanes

Threemilestone                3-1          Newlyn Non-Athletico

West Cornwall                   3-1          Troon

 

DIVISION 1

Mawnan Reserves           3-1          Illogan RBL Thirds

Praze-An-Beeble              0-1          Constantine

St Just                                   5-0          Penzance Reserves

 

DIVISION 2

Frogpool & Cusg Res       6-2          Rosudgeon

Redruth Utd Reserves    1-2          St Day 3rd

St Buryan                             0-5          Mullion Reserves

St Erme                                0-1          Chacewater

 

DIVISION 3

Falmouth DC                      5-1          Goonhavern Athletic Reserves

Holman S C Reserves      1-2          Tregony

St Ives Town Reserves   3-1          Wendron United 4th Team

Threemilestone Res        4-2          St Agnes 3rd Team

 

DIVISION 4

Carharrack                          3-2          Mount Ambrose

Constantine 2nds             5-0          Mullion 3rd

Lanner                                  3-2          Lizard Argyle Reserves

Storm                                    1-2          Stithians Reserves

Troon Reserves                3-0          Probus Reserves

 

********************************************

MONDAY SEPTEMBER 14th

 SWPL

EAST DIVISION

Crediton United            2-3       Axminster Town

********************************************

TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 15th

 SWPL

EAST DIVISION

Cullompton Rangers     3-6       Sidmouth Town

Dartmouth                   2-1       Bovey Tracey

Elburton Villa               0-3       Ivybridge Town

Millbrook                     4-0       Holsworthy

Plymouth Marjon         2-2       Torrington

 

WEST DIVISION

Godolphin Atlantic       0-4       Bodmin Town

Launceston                  1-2       Newquay

Mousehole                   A-A       Helston Athletic

Sticker                         0-4       Camelford

Wadebridge Town        1-2       St Austell

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE

EAST DIVISION

Callington Town Res     5-4       Morwenstow

Liskeard Athletic Res    2-2       Bude Town

Saltash United Res        0-1       Polperro

 

WEST DIVISION

Helston Athletic Res     3-0       St Agnes

********************************************

WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 16th

SWPL

EAST DIVISION

Brixham                       1-2       Torpoint Athletic

Elmore                         2-1       Honiton Town

Stoke Gabriel               0-9       Newton Abbot Spurs

 

WEST DIVISION

Callington Town           1-5       Dobwalls

Porthleven                   1-3       Falmouth Town

Saltash United              6-3       St Dennis

St Blazey                       A-A       Liskeard Athletic

Wendron United          P-P       Penzance

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE

EAST DIVISION

AFC St Austell Reserves 3-2       St Dennis Reserves

Millbrook Reserves       0-2       Torpoint Athletic Reserves

Sticker Reserves           2-3       Lanreath

********************************************

Link to post
Share on other sites

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 19th

FA VASE

FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND         

Bodmin Town                    2-3          Keynsham Town

Bridport                               4-3          St Austell

Brixham                               2-4          Newton Abbot Spurs

Callington Town                0-3          Ivybridge Town

Camelford                           5-1          Almondsbury

Elburton Villa                     1-1          Saltash United (Elburton win 9-8 on pens)

Exmouth Town                  0-0          Mousehole (Exmouth win 4-3 on pens)

IlfracombeTown               3-3          Portishead (Ilfracombe win 5-3 on pens)

Launceston                         0-4          Axminster Town

Liskeard Athletic               0-3          Millbrook

Newquay                            3-6          Street

Sidmouth Town                4-5          Cheddar

St Blazey                              4-2          Bishop Lydeard

Torpoint Athletic              3-2          Porthleven

Wells City                            6-0          Godolphin Atlantic

Welton Rovers                  4-1          Cullompton Rangers

 

SOUTHERN LEAGUE PREMIER SOUTH

Truro City                            1-0          Harrow Borough

 

SWPL

EAST DIVISION

Torridgeside                       4-2          Plymouth Marjon

Crediton United                3-1          Bovey Tracey

Elmore                                  1-0          Dartmouth

Holsworthy                         0-1          Honiton Town

Torrington                           14-0       Stoke Gabriel

 

WEST DIVISION

Dobwalls                              2-0          Sticker

Falmouth Town                 5-1          Penzance

St Dennis                             1-3          Wendron United

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE

EAST DIVISION

Bude Town                         7-0          Saltash United Reserves

Lanreath                              4-4          Torpoint Athletic Reserves

Morwenstow                    2-3          Millbrook Reserves

Polperro                              8-3          Launceston Reserves

Saltash Borough               6-0          St Dennis Reserves

St Mawgan                         3-1          Callington Town Reserves

Sticker Reserves               1-4          Liskeard Athletic Reserves

 

WEST DIVISION

Illogan RBL                          1-0          Mousehole Development

Mullion                                 3-2          Penryn Athletic

Perranwell                          3-2          Porthleven Reserves

Redruth United                 1-1          Hayle

St Agnes                              1-0          Wendron United Reserves

St Day                                   0-2          Falmouth Town Reserves

St Ives Town                       1-2          Helston Athletic Reserves

 

RRL ECPL

Foxhole Stars                     P-P         St Cleer

Looe Town                          3-0          Roche

Mount Gould                     4-1          St Newlyn East

Plymouth Marjon 2nds  5-1          Padstow United

St Dominick                        7-1          St Teath

Veryan                                 0-4          Torpoint Athletic 3rds

 

LWC DRINKS COMBINATION LEAGUE

Hayle                                     8-0          Lizard Argyle

Helston Athletic 3rds      3-0         Holman SC

Ludgvan                               9-0         Perranporth

Marazion                             5-3         St Agnes

Pendeen Rovers               0-3         Wendron Utd 3rds

Penryn Athletic Res         4-1         Rosudgeon

RNAS Culdrose                  0-1         St Day

Ruan Minor                        5-0         Illogan RBL Res

 

 

Bond Timber CORNWALL JUNIOR CUP 2020-21

Round 1

 

EAST

Altarnun                            17-0       Queens Rangers

Biscovey                            0-1            AFC Bodmin

Castle Loyale                    0-13            Gunnislake

Kilkhampton                     H/W          Gorran

North Hill                          2-3             St Eval Spitfires

St Minver Reserves         1-1             Grampound (St Minver win 4-3 on pens)

Saltash United 3rds         3-2             North Petherwin

Torpoint Athletic 4ths    0-1             Dobwalls Reserves

 

WEST

Constantine                      4-0             St Buryan

Dropship                           2-1         Frogpool & Cusgarne

Falmouth DC                    0-8             Four Lanes

Holman SC Reserves       1-3             Goonhavern Athletic

Lanner                               4-1             Wendron United 4ths

Mount Ambrose              2-4         Penzance Reserves

Perranwell Reserves       0-2         Ludgvan Reserves (played Sept 12th)

Troon                                 2-1             New Inn Titans

West Cornwall                 4-1          St Ives Mariners

 

All other teams have received byes

 

DUCHY LEAGUE

DIVISION TWO

Bude Town 3rds                2-1          Polzeath

 

THE WHIRLWIND SPORTS TRELAWNY LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Mawnan                              4-1          Newlyn Non-Athletico

Probus                                  1-0          Stithians                              

 

DIVISION ONE

Praze-An-Beeble              2-1          Illogan RBL Thirds

 

DIVISION TWO

Chacewater                        8-1          RNAS Culdrose Reserves

St Day 3rd                            1-4          Mullion Reserves

 

DIVISION THREE                              

St Agnes 3rds                     4-15       Falmouth United

Tregony                               2-4          St Ives Town Reserves

                                 

DIVISION FOUR

Carharrack                          5-2          Constantine 2nds

Lizard Argyle Reserves   8-0          Storm

 

***************************************************

 

MONDAY SEPTEMBER 21st

 

SWPL

EAST DIVISION

Crediton United                 1-0          Honiton Town

******************************************************

 

TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 22nd

 

FA CUP

First Qualifying Round  

Saltash United                   3-1          Cirencester Town

Tadley Calleva                   0-1          Truro City

 

SWPL

EAST DIVISION

Dartmouth                          0-7          Brixham

Elburton Villa                     1-5          Holsworthy

Ivybridge Town                 4-0          Plymouth Marjon

Millbrook                             15-0       Stoke Gabriel

 

WEST DIVISION

Camelford                           3-0          Callington Town

Liskeard Athletic               4-0          Launceston

Mousehole                         6-0          St Blazey

Wadebridge Town           2-1          Dobwalls

Wendron United              3-1          Godolphin Atlantic

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE

EAST DIVISION

Launceston Reserves      2 - 0       Saltash Borough

 

LWC DRINKS COMBINATION LEAGUE

Helston Ath Thirds           5-0          Perranporth Reserves

 

*********************************************************

 

WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 23rd

 

SWPL

EAST DIVISION

Bovey Tracey                     2-4          Cullompton Rangers

Elmore                                  1-3          Ilfracombe Town

Newton Abbot Spurs      1-0          Torpoint Athletic

Sidmouth Town                 3-1          Axminster Town              

 

WEST DIVISION

Bodmin Town                    3-0          Penzance

Falmouth Town                 7-1          St Dennis

Helston Athletic                3-3          Newquay

Porthleven                         3-1          St Austell

 

 

DUCHY LEAGUE

DIVISION 2

Polzeath                              5-0          Delabole United

 

*********************************************************

 

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 26th

 

SOUTHERN LEAGUE PREMIER SOUTH

Hendon                                0-4          Truro City

 

SWPL

EAST DIVISION

Brixham                               4-0          Sidmouth Town

Crediton United                 2-0          Elburton Villa

Holsworthy                         1-1          Newton Abbot Spurs

Honiton Town                   3-0          Plymouth Marjon

Ilfracombe Town              8-0          Bovey Tracey

Ivybridge Town                 2-1          Elmore

Millbrook                             3-1          Torrington

Stoke Gabriel                     0-13       Cullompton Rangers

Torpoint Athletic              2-1          Axminster Town

Torridgeside                       5-1          Dartmouth

 

WEST DIVISION

Dobwalls                              1-1          Newquay

Godolphin Atlantic           0-6          St Austell

Liskeard Athletic               6-1          Helston Athletic

Mousehole                         1-2          Saltash United

Porthleven                         4-2          Callington Town

St Blazey                              1-1          Bodmin Town

St Dennis                             4-2          Penzance

Sticker                                  0-4          Falmouth Town

Wadebridge Town           7-2          Launceston

Wendron United              1-8          Camelford

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE

EAST DIVISION

Bude Town                         2-1          Torpoint Athletic Reserves

Callington Town Res       2-4          Launceston Reserves

Lanreath                              0-0          Millbrook Reserves

Morwenstow                    1-3          Liskeard Athletic Reserves

Polperro                              5-1          St Dennis Reserves

Saltash United Res           9-0          Sticker Reserves

St Mawgan                         3-3          AFC St Austell Reserves

 

WEST DIVISION

Falmouth Town Res        1-4          Mousehole Development

Hayle                                     1-6          Mullion

Helston Athletic Res        4-1          Perranwell

Illogan RBL                          4-1          Wendron United Reserves

St Agnes                              2-4          Redruth United

St Day                                   5-3          Porthleven Reserves

St Ives Town                       0-2          Penryn Athletic

 

RRL ECPL

Newquay Reserves         1-8          Mount Gould

Padstow United                1-1          Looe Town

Plymouth Marjon 2nds  2-0          St Blazey Reserves

St Cleer                                1-3          Torpoint Athletic 3rds

St Minver                            1-1          St Dominick

St Newlyn East                  4-0          Roche

St Stephen                          5-1          Veryan

St Teath                               3-2          Foxhole Stars

 

LWC DRINKS COMBINATION LEAGUE

Holman Sports Club         1-2          RNAS Culdrose

Lizard Argyle                      4-1          Perranporth Reserves

Ludgvan                               1-1          Wendron United 3rds

Marazion                             1-3          Illogan RBL Reserves

Pendeen Rovers               4-0          St Agnes Reserves

Penryn Athletic 2nds       2-3          Hayle Reserves

Rosudgeon                         2-1          St Day Reserves

Ruan Minor                        4-0          Helston Athletic Thirds

 

 

DUCHY LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

AFC Bodmin                        P-P         Holywell And Cubert

Gunnislake                         1-1          Saltash United Thirds

Lanivet Inn                          3-3          Altarnon

Lostwithiel                          6-0          Lifton

St Breward                          2-0          Tintagel

St Merryn                            4-2          North Petherwin

Tregrehan Mills                 1-2          Boscastle

 

DIVISION ONE

Gerrans & St Mawes       7-1          Calstock

Nanpean Rovers               2-1          Pensilva

Southgate Seniors           4-1          Gorran

St Columb Major              2-2          Dobwalls Reserves

St Dominick Reserves     4-1          Mevagissey

St Eval Spitfires                 1-9          Bude Town Reserves

 

DIVISION TWO

Boscastle Reserves          3-6          Delabole United

Grampound                       2-2          Biscovey

Lifton 2nds                          1-6          Gunnislake Reserves

North Hill                             1-4          Bude Town 3rds

North Petherwin Res      4-1          Lostwithiel

Polzeath                              2-3          St Cleer Reserves

Queens Rangers               2-1          St Mawgan Reserves

 

TRELAWNY LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Camborne SoM                 2-3          Goonhavern Athletic

Probus                                  3-1          Troon

Stithians                               5-3          Newlyn Non-Athletico

Threemilestone                3-2          Four Lanes

West Cornwall FC             Canc      Mawnan

 

DIVISION 1

Constantine                       6-1          St Ives Mariners

Frogpool & Cusgarne      8-2          Illogan RBL 3rds

Penzance Reserves         0-2          Ludgvan Reserves

Praze-An-Beeble              Canc      St Just

 

DIVISION 2

Chacewater                        6-0          St Buryan

Perranwell Reserves       0-2          Mullion Reserves

RNAS Culdrose Res          2-4          Frogpool & Cusgarne Reserves

Redruth United Res         1-4          St Erme

St Day 3rds                          1-5          Rosudgeon Reserves

 

DIVISION 3

Falmouth DC                      5-0          Tregony

Goonhavern Ath Res      5-3          Threemilestone Reserves

New Inn Titans                  0-4          Falmouth United

St Agnes 3rds                     0-14       Holman SC

Wendron United 4ths     0-2          St Ives Town Reserves

                                 

DIVISION 4

Lanner                                  2-0          Constantine Reserves

Mount Ambrose               2-0          Stithians Reserves

Mullion 3rds                       2-2          Probus Reserves

Storm                                    1-10       Carharrack

Troon Reserves                1-4          Lizard Argyle Reserves

*********************************************************

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 3 weeks later...

TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 29th

 

SOUTHERN LEAGUE PREMIER SOUTH

Truro City                          1-1         Taunton Town

 

SWPL

EAST DIVISION

Cullompton Rangers       3-0         Crediton United

Elburton Villa                   1-2         Millbrook

Holsworthy                      1-4         Elmore

Plymouth Marjon            0-3         IlfracombeTown

Torpoint Athletic             2-3         Dartmouth

Torrington                        2-2         Honiton Town

 

WEST DIVISION

Godolphin Atlantic          2-3         Sticker

St Austell                          2-0         Newquay

Wadebridge Town          4-3         St Dennis

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE

EAST DIVISION

Launceston Reserves      0-2         Morwenstow

 

**********************************

 

WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 30th

 

SWPL

EAST DIVISION

Axminster Town              1-4         Newton Abbot Spurs

Ivybridge Town               4-1         Brixham

Sidmouth Town               2-6         Torridgeside

Stoke Gabriel                   1-18      Bovey Tracey

 

WEST DIVISION

Bodmin Town                  7-1         Launceston

Callington Town              1-5         Liskeard Athletic

Helston Athletic               4-3         Falmouth Town

Porthleven                       2-0         Penzance

Saltash United                 4-2         Camelford

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE

EAST DIVISION

Millbrook Reserves         2-3         Liskeard Athletic Reserves

Torpoint Athletic Res     1-3         Saltash Borough

 

*******************************************

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Dave Deacon changed the title to Season 2020-21 - RESULTS
  • 2 weeks later...

SEASON 2020-21 RESULTS OCTOBER 2020

SATURDAY OCTOBER 3rd

 

FA CUP

2nd Qualifying Round

Saltash United                   1-3          Sholing

Truro City                            4-0          Hungerford Town

 

 

CORNWALL SENIOR CUP (SPONSORED BY RGB BUILDING SUPPLIES)

2nd Round

Bude Town                         6-1          Hayle

Holman SC                          5-1          Redruth United

Looe Town                          0-1          St Mawgan

Mullion                                 1-3          Morwenstow

Perranwell                          3-2          St Stephen (aet)

Polperro                              4-1          St Newlyn East

Rosudgeon                         3-2          Ludgvan (aet, 2-2 after 90 mins)

Ruan Minor                        5-1          Marazion

St Dominick                        3-2          Illogan RBL (aet)

St Minver                            4-1          Penryn Athletic

 

 

SWPL

EAST DIVISION

Axminster Town               P-P         Ilfracombe Town

Bovey Tracey                     P-P         Plymouth Marjon

Cullompton Rangers       1-0          Holsworthy

Elburton Villa                     9-1          Stoke Gabriel

Elmore                                  4-5          Torridgeside

Honiton Town                   P-P         Brixham

Ivybridge Town                 4-0          Newton Abbot Spurs

Sidmouth Town                P-P         Millbrook

Torpoint Athletic              3-1          Crediton United

Torrington                           2-4          Dartmouth

 

WEST DIVISION

Camelford                           2-1          Penzance

Dobwalls                              3-1          Falmouth Town

Godolphin Atlantic           0-7          St Blazey

Launceston                         4-1          Wendron United

Mousehole                         2-1          Bodmin Town

St Austell                             2-1          Callington Town

St Dennis                             2-2          Helston Athletic

Sticker                                  0-2          Liskeard Athletic

Wadebridge Town           0-0          Porthleven

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE

EAST DIVISION

Callington Town Res       3-4          Sticker Reserves

Liskeard Athletic Res       1-6          AFC St Austell Reserves

Saltash Borough               1-4          Lanreath

 

WEST DIVISION

Helston Athletic Res        3-2          Falmouth Town Reserves

Porthleven Reserves      0-4          St Ives Town

St Day                                   1-1          St Agnes

Wendron United Res      2-2          Mousehole Development

 

RRL ECPL

Mount Gould                     2-1          Torpoint Athletic 3rds

Plymouth Marjon 2nds  2-2          Foxhole Stars

St Blazey Reserves          6-5          Newquay Reserves

Veryan                                 6-5          Padstow United

 

LWC DRINKS COMBINATION LEAGUE

Illogan RBL Reserves      0-0          Pendeen Rovers

Penryn Athletic 2nds       2-1          St Day Reserves

Perranporth Reserves    1-9          Hayle Reserves

St Agnes Reserves           1-1          RNAS Culdrose

 

DUCHY LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Gunnislake                         H-W       Tintagel

Lifton                                    0-2          Altarnon

Lostwithiel                          2-5          Saltash United Thirds

St Breward                          3-0          North Petherwin

St Merryn                            1-6          Lanivet Inn

Tregrehan Mills                 3-0          Holywell And Cubert

 

DIVISION ONE

Calstock                               7-4          St Eval Spitfires

Gerrans & St Mawes       2-0          Southgate Seniors

Gorran                                  3-1          Pensilva

Mevagissey                        4-2          Dobwalls Reserves

Nanpean Rovers               6-1          Polperro Reserves

St Columb Major              1-5          Bude Town Reserves

 

DIVISION TWO

Boscastle Reserves          2-1          Lifton 2nd

Delabole United               4-1          North Hill

Grampound                       0-3          Bude Town 3rds

North Petherwin Res      1-1          Gunnislake Reserves

Queens Rangers               3-6          Polzeath

St Cleer Reserves             3-3          Biscovey

St Mawgan Reserves      1-2          Lostwithiel FC Reserves

 

TRELAWNY LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Four Lanes                          1-0          Camborne School Of Mines

Goonhavern Athletic      3-2          West Cornwall

Mawnan                              6-1          Newlyn Non-Athletico  

Threemilestone                2-2          Troon

 

DIVISION 1

Illogan RBL 3rd                    2-4          Praze-An-Beeble

Ludgvan Reserves            2-0          Frogpool & Cusgarne

Penzance Reserves         3-0          Mawnan Reserves

St Just                                   1-0          Constantine

                 

DIVISION 2         

RNAS Culdrose Res          2-0          Redruth United Reserves

St Day 3rd                             1-3          Chacewater

St Erme                                2-2          St Buryan

Falmouth DC                      1-2          St Ives Town FC Reserves

 

DIVISION 3

Threemilestone Res        2-3          Holman Sports Club Reserves

Tregony                               4-3          Falmouth United

Wendron United 4th        5-4          Goonhavern Athletic Reserves

 

DIVISION 4

Constantine Reserves    8-1          Stithians Reserves

Lizard Argyle Reserves   5-0          Mullion 3rd

Mount Ambrose               1-1          Lanner

Probus Reserves              3-11       Dropship

Troon AFC Reserves        5-0          Storm

 

***********************************************

MONDAY OCTOBER 5th

 

SWPL

EAST DIVISION

Crediton United                0-1          Torrington

 

TUESDAY OCTOBER 6th

 

SOUTHERN LEAGUE PREMIER SOUTH

Poole Town                        2-1          Truro City

 

SWPL

EAST DIVISION

Dartmouth                          2-2          Elburton Villa

Holsworthy                         2-2          Torpoint Athletic

Ilfracombe Town              0-0          Cullompton Rangers

Millbrook                             3-1          Bovey Tracey

Plymouth Marjon             2-3          Torridgeside

 

WEST DIVISION

Camelford                           3-2          Launceston

Liskeard Athletic               4-2          Newquay

Sticker                                  0-4          St Blazey

Wendron United              0-2          Mousehole

 

WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 7th

 

SWPL

EAST DIVISION

Brixham                               3-0          Axminster Town

Elmore                                  P-P         Sidmouth Town

Newton Abbot Spurs      2-1          Honiton Town

Stoke Gabriel                     0-3          Ivybridge Town

                                 

WEST DIVISION

Bodmin Town                    P-P         Saltash United

Callington Town                1-9          Wadebridge Town

Falmouth Town                 7-0          Godolphin Atlantic

Helston Athletic                1-1          AFC St Austell

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE

EAST DIVISION

Saltash United Res           3 - 3       Launceston Reserves

 

RRL ECPL

Torpoint Athletic 3rds    6-0          Plymouth Marjon 2nds

 

*********************************************

 

SATURDAY OCTOBER 10th

 

SOUTHERN LEAGUE PREMIER SOUTH

Truro City                            2-0          Yate Town

 

SWPL

EAST DIVISION

Dartmouth                          3-0          Holsworthy

Honiton Town                   1-2          Elmore

Stoke Gabriel                     0-14       Plymouth Marjon

Torridgeside                       2-2          Brixham

 

WEST DIVISION

Bodmin Town                    0-1          Falmouth Town

Dobwalls                              2-1          St Dennis

Porthleven                         0-2          Mousehole

Saltash United                   2-3          Newquay

Sticker                                  4-5          Penzance

Wendron United              3-1          Callington Town

 

FA VASE

2nd Qualifying Round

Axminster Town               0-2          Clevedon Town

Bridport                               1-3          Ilfracombe Town

Camelford                           0-0         Wadebridge Town (Camelford win 6-5 on pens)

Cheddar                               3-2          Ivybridge Town

Helston Athletic                1-0          Torpoint Athletic

Longwell Green                2-1          Bovey Tracey

Millbrook                             2-1          Hallen

Newton Abbot Spurs      3-2          Crediton United

Shepton Mallet                 5-1          Torrington

St Blazey                              3-0          Brislington

Welton Rovers                  1-0          Elburton Villa

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE

EAST DIVISION

AFC St Austell Reserves 5-3          Morwenstow

Callington Town Res       1-4          Torpoint Athletic Reserves

Launceston Reserves     3-1          Liskeard Athletic Reserves

Polperro                              4-3          Sticker Reserves

Saltash Borough               2-3          Saltash United Reserves

St Dennis Reserves          1-12       Bude Town

St Mawgan                         2-0          Millbrook Reserves

 

WEST DIVISION

Illogan RBL                          5-0          Hayle

Mullion                                 2-1          Falmouth Town Reserves

Penryn Athletic                 0-1          Mousehole Development

Perranwell                          1-3          St Day

Redruth United                 3-2          Helston Athletic Reserves

St Agnes                              1-1          Porthleven Reserves

St Ives Town                       4-3          Wendron United Reserves

 

RRL ECPL

Looe Town                          3-2          Newquay Reserves

Padstow United                5-0          Roche

Plymouth Marjon 2nd    3-1          Veryan

St Dominick                        3-1          St Blazey Reserves

St Newlyn East                  2-3          St Minver

St Stephen                          4-3          St Cleer

St Teath                               0-11       Mount Gould

Torpoint Athletic 3rds    1-0          Foxhole Stars

 

LWC DRINKS COMBINATION

Holman Sports Club         6-2          Hayle Reserves

Lizard Argyle                      2-2          Illogan RBL Reserves

Ludgvan                               5-0          St Agnes Reserves

Marazion                             1-1          Wendron United 3rds

Pendeen Rovers               0-2          Penryn Athletic 2nds

Perranporth Reserves    0-7          Ruan Minor

RNAS Culdrose                  0-4          Rosudgeon

St Day Reserves                3-6          Helston Athletic Thirds

 

DUCHY LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Altarnon                               3-1          Saltash United Thirds

Gunnislake                         4-0          North Petherwin

Lanivet Inn                          6-1          Holywell And Cubert

Lostwithiel                          3-0          Tintagel

St Breward                          2-0          St Merryn

 

DIVISION 1

Bude Town Reserves      4-2          Dobwalls Reserves

Calstock                               2-4          St Dominick Reserves

Gorran                                  4-5          Gerrans & St Mawes Utd

Nanpean Rovers               4-0          St Eval Spitfires

Pensilva                               4-1          St Columb Major

Southgate Seniors           2-2          Mevagissey

St Minver Reserves         4-0          Polperro Reserves

 

DIVISION 2

Boscastle Reserves          2-3          Polzeath

Bude Town 3rds                2-0          Lifton 2nd

Delabole United               2-1          Biscovey

North Hill                             2-2          St Mawgan Reserves

North Petherwin Res      3-1          Grampound

Queens Rangers               4-3          Lostwithiel Reserves

St Cleer Reserves             2-1          Gunnislake Reserves

 

TRELAWNY LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Four Lanes                          4-3          Goonhavern Athletic

Mawnan                              3-1          Probus                

Newlyn Non-Athletico   4-2          Stithians                             

Threemilestone                2-2          West Cornwall

Troon                                    0-3          Camborne School Of Mines

 

DIVISION 1         

Constantine                       3-1          Mawnan Reserves

Penzance Reserves         1-1          Praze-An-Beeble

St Ives Mariners                3-2          Frogpool & Cusgarne

St Just                                   4-0          Ludgvan Reserves

                 

DIVISION 2

Chacewater                        3-4          Mullion Reserves

Rosudgeon Reserves      2-6          Frogpool & Cusgarne Reserves

St Buryan                             7-4          Perranwell Reserves

St Day 3rds                          4-2          St Erme

 

DIVISION 3

Falmouth DC                      2-2          Threemilestone Reserves

Goonhavern Ath Res      2-5          St Agnes 3rds

New Inn Titans                  1-1          St Ives Town Reserves

Tregony                               3-2          Holman Sports Club Reserves

Wendron United 4th        0-3          Falmouth United

 

DIVISION 4

Lanner                                  5-1          Troon Reserves

Mount Ambrose               6-1          Mullion 3rd

Probus Reserves              A/W       Carharrack

Stithians Reserves           2-4          Lizard Argyle Reserves

Storm                                    1-6          Dropship

 

*************************************************

 

TUESDAY OCTOBER 13th

FA CUP

3rd Qualifying Round

Taunton Town                 4-2         Truro City

 

SWPL

EAST DIVISION

Cullompton Rangers       1-1         Torridgeside                   

Ivybridge Town               5-0         Torpoint Athletic            

Plymouth Marjon            2-2         Dartmouth        

Torrington                        3-3         Elmore

 

WEST DIVISION

Camelford                        P-P         Dobwalls           

Launceston                      1-5         Saltash United  

Mousehole                      8-0         Godolphin Atlantic         

St Austell                          2-0         Bodmin Town

 

****************************************

 

WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 14th

 

SWPL

EAST DIVISION

Axminster Town              15-0      Stoke Gabriel

Bovey Tracey                   3-4         Elburton Villa

Brixham                            1-1         Millbrook

Newton Abbot Spurs      2-0         Ilfracombe Town

 

WEST DIVISION

Callington Town              1-6         St Dennis

Helston Athletic               3-2         Sticker

Newquay                          3-1         Wendron United

Porthleven                       P-P         St Blazey

Wadebridge Town          4-3         Penzance

 

***********************************************

 

SATURDAY OCTOBER 17th

 

SOUTHERN LEAGUE PREMIER SOUTH

Hayes & Yeading Utd      3-1         Truro City

 

SWPL

EAST DIVISION

Brixham                            A-A        Crediton United

Cullompton Rangers       2-4         Millbrook

Dartmouth                       2-0         Honiton Town

Elburton Villa                   2-3         Torrington

Elmore                              1-4         Torpoint Athletic

Holsworthy                      1-2         Bovey Tracey

Ivybridge Town               1-2         Sidmouth Town

Newton Abbot Spurs      3-3         Plymouth Marjon

Stoke Gabriel                   1-17      Ilfracombe Town

Torridgeside                    2-1         Axminster Town

 

WEST DIVISION

Bodmin Town                  8-1         Porthleven

Callington Town              1-4         Penzance

Camelford                        2-0         St Austell

Dobwalls                          0-1         Mousehole

Falmouth Town               5-0         Launceston

Helston Athletic               3-0         St Blazey

Liskeard Athletic              10-1      Godolphin Atlantic

Newquay                          4-1         St Dennis

Wadebridge Town          3-5         Saltash United

Wendron United             0-3         Sticker

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE

EAST DIVISION

AFC St Austell Res           2-5         Polperro

Bude Town                       2-1         St Mawgan

Launceston Reserves      9-1         Lanreath

Millbrook Reserves         2-2         Saltash United Reserves

St Dennis Reserves         0-3         Callington Town Reserves

Sticker Reserves              3-2         Saltash Borough

Torpoint Athletic Res     5-0         Liskeard Athletic Reserves

 

WEST DIVISION

Hayle                                 1-0         Penryn Athletic

Mousehole Dev               2-1         Helston Athletic Reserves

Mullion                             2-1         St Ives Town

Perranwell                       0-3         Illogan RBL

St Agnes                            4-0         Falmouth Town Reserves

St Day                                2-0         Redruth United

 

RRL ECPL

Mount Gould                   5-0         Foxhole

Padstow United               3-5         St Newlyn East

Roche                                3-1         Plymouth Marjon

St Blazey                           2-1         St Teath

St Cleer                             3-0         Veryan

St Dominick                      5-2         Newquay

St Stephen                        0-2         Torpoint Athletic

 

LWC DRINKS COMBINATION

Illogan RBL Reserves       6-0         Perranporth

Lizard Argyle                    2-6         St Day Reserves

Marazion                          4-3         Helston Athletic thirds

Penryn Athletic Res        2-1         Ludgvan

RNAS Culdrose                 0-4         Pendeen Rovers

Rosudgeon                       3-4         Holman SC

Ruan Minor                      3-0         Wendron United Thirds

 

BOND TIMBER CORNWALL JUNIOR CUP

2nd Round

WEST

Penzance Reserves         3-2         Camborne School Of Mines (aet)

Redruth United Res        1-3         Stithians

 

 

 

DUCHY LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Altarnon                           4-1         Lostwithiel

Boscastle                          2-2         St Merryn

Holywell And Cubert      6-1         St Breward

North Petherwin             4-1         AFC Bodmin

Saltash United Thirds     2-2         Lanivet Inn

Tintagel                             2-3         Tregrehan Mills

 

DIVISION 1

Gorran                              4-3         St Minver Reserves

Pensilva                            4-0         St Dominick Reserves

Polperro Reserves          1-5         Mevagissey

Southgate Seniors          3-1         Dobwalls Reserves

St Columb Major             2-4         Nanpean Rovers

St Eval Spitfires                1-8         Gerrans & St Mawes Utd

                              

DIVISION 2

Biscovey                            1-1         Polzeath

Bude Town 3rds              1-0         Boscastle Reserves

Grampound                     3-0         North Hill

Gunnislake Reserves      8-0         Delabole United

Lifton 2nd                           2-1         Lostwithiel Reserves

Queens Rangers              6-2         North Petherwin Reserves

St Mawgan Reserves      2-1         St Cleer Reserves

 

TRELAWNY LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Four Lanes                        2-5         Mawnan

Goonhavern Athletic      4-4         Troon

Threemilestone               5-1         Probus

 

DIVISION ONE

Illogan RBL 3rd                  2-12      St Just

Ludgvan Reserves           2-4         Constantine

Mawnan Reserves          6-0         St Ives Mariners

Praze-An-Beeble             7-0         Frogpool & Cusgarne

 

DIVISION TWO

Frogpool & Cusg Res      4-4         St Day 3rd

St Erme                              9-2         Perranwell Reserves

 

DIVISION THREE

Falmouth DC                    5-3         New Inn Titans

Falmouth United             2-4         Holman Sports Club Reserves

St Agnes 3rd                      5-6         Wendron United 4th

Tregony                            2-5         Threemilestone Reserves

 

DIVISION FOUR

Carharrack                       6-2         Lizard Argyle Reserves

Dropship                          7-0         Mullion 3rd

Probus Reserves              2-5         Lanner

Storm                                3-9         Mount Ambrose

Troon Reserves               2-10      Constantine Reserves

 

*********************************************

Link to post
Share on other sites

TUESDAY OCTOBER 20th

 

SWPL

EAST DIVISION

Elburton Villa               1-1       Brixham

Millbrook                     3-0       Dartmouth

Plymouth Marjon         2-0       Holsworthy

Torpoint Athletic          2-1       Newton Abbot Spurs

Torridgeside                 3-2       Crediton United

 

WEST DIVISION

Liskeard Athletic          3-4       Wadebridge Town

Sticker                         0-3       Dobwalls

Wendron United          6-2       St Dennis

 

LWC DRINKS COMBINATION LEAGUE

Helston Athletic Thirds 2-2       Hayle Reserves

 

***********************************************

 

 

WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 21st

 

SWPL

EAST DIVISION

Bovey Tracey                6-3       Honiton Town

Ivybridge Town             3-0       Cullompton Rangers

Sidmouth Town            7-1       Torrington

Stoke Gabriel               0-10     Elmore

 

WEST DIVISION

Bodmin Town               3-3       Helston Athletic

Falmouth Town            2-1       Newquay

Saltash United              H/W     Godolphin Atlantic

 

****************************************************

 

SATURDAY OCTOBER 24th

 

SOUTHERN LEAGUE, Premier South

Swindon Supermarine  2-3          Truro City

 

SWPL

EAST DIVISION

Axminster Town               P-P         Elburton Villa

Bovey Tracey                     P-P         Elmore

Brixham                               3-1          Holsworthy

Dartmouth                          P-P         Cullompton Rangers

Ilfracombe Town              P-P         Millbrook

Ivybridge Town                 P-P         Torridgeside

Sidmouth Town                6-0          Stoke Gabriel

Torpoint Athletic              1-0          Honiton Town

Torrington                           2-5          Newton Abbot Spurs

 

WEST DIVISION

Camelford                           2-1          Porthleven

Dobwalls                              3-0          Wendron United

Falmouth Town                 P-P         St Blazey

Launceston                         P-P         Helston Athletic

Mousehole                         2-2          Wadebridge Town

Penzance                            0-6          Saltash United

St Austell                             3-1          Liskeard Athletic

St Dennis                             2-3          Bodmin Town

Sticker                                  4-4          Newquay

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE

EAST DIVISION

Bude Town                         2-2          Launceston Reserves

Morwenstow                    4-3          Sticker Reserves

Polperro                              0-0          Lanreath

Saltash Borough               5-5          Callington Town Reserves

Saltash United Res           P-P         AFC St Austell Reserves

St Mawgan                         4-2          St Dennis Reserves

 

WEST DIVISION

Helston Athletic Res        5-0          Mullion

Illogan RBL                          6-0          Porthleven Reserves

Perranwell                          P-P         Falmouth Town Reserves

Redruth United                 1-3          Mousehole Development

St Agnes                              P-P         Penryn Athletic

St Ives Town                       P-P         St Day

Wendron United Res      1-3          Hayle

 

RRL ECPL

Foxhole Stars                     2-2          St Dominick

Looe Town                          0-5          Torpoint Athletic 3rds

Mount Gould                     2-0          St Minver

Newquay Reserves         1-1          Roche

Plymouth Marjon 2nds  0-3          St Cleer

St Blazey Reserves          0-2          St Stephen

St Newlyn East                  1-1          Veryan

St Teath                               5-0          Padstow United

 

LWC DRINKS COMBINATION LEAGUE

Holman S C                         3-1          St Agnes Reserves

Lizard Argyle                      3-4          RNAS Culdrose

Ludgvan                               3-3          Ruan Minor

Pendeen Rovers               7-0          Perranporth Reserves

Penryn Athletic 2nds       P-P         Helston Athletic Thirds

St Day Reserves                P-P         Marazion

Wendron United 3rds     2-5          Rosudgeon

 

BOND TIMBER CORNWALL JUNIOR CUP

2nd Round

Delabole United               3-5          St Mawgan Reserves

Kilkhampton                      3-0          St Breward

Gerrans & St Mawes       P-P         Mevagissey

Polzeath                              6-3          Calstock

Foxhole Stars Res             A/W       Saltash United Thirds (Walkover)

St Merryn                            3-1            Southgate Seniors

St Columb Major              P-P         St Dominick Reserves

St Minver Reserves         1-8          Bude Town Reserves

Lanivet Inn                          6-2          AFC Bodmin (aet, 2-2 at 90 mins)

St Eval Spitfires                 6-4          St Cleer Reserves

Dobwalls Reserves          v              Nanpean Rovers (7th Nov)

Holywell And Cubert       6-0          Tintagel

Lostwithiel                          4-7          Altarnon (aet, 3-3 at 90 mins)

Tregrehan Mills                 4-6          Gunnislake

Polperro Reserves           v              Boscastle (31st Oct)

Pensilva                               P-P         Morwenstow Reserves

 

WEST

St Agnes 3rds                     P-P         Lizard Argyle Reserves

Goonhavern Athletic      5-1          Ludgvan Reserves

Illogan RBL Reserves      2-2              RNAS Culdrose Reserves (2-2 at 90 mins and aet, Illogan win 3-1 on pens)

Penzance Reserves         3-2          Camborne School Of Mines (aet) (17 Oct)

St Erme                                1-3          Newlyn Non-Athletico

Troon                                    3-1          Falmouth United

Praze-An-Beeble              1-3          Threemilestone

Redruth United Res         1-3          Stithians (17Oct)

West Cornwall                   7-1          Tregony

Constantine                       6-1          Carharrack

St Just                                   3-1          St Ives Town Reserves

Probus                                  5-2              Chacewater

Dropship                              4-0          St Day 3rds

Rosudgeon Reserves      6-1             Storm

Mullion Reserves             5-3          Lanner

Four Lanes                          P-P         Mawnan

 

 

DUCHY LEAGUE
PREMIER DIVISION

North Petherwin              2-3          Boscastle

 

DIVISION 1

Gorran                                  5-1          Polperro Reserves

 

DIVISION 2

Boscastle Reserves          P-P         Lostwithiel Reserves

Gunnislake Reserves      P-P         North Petherwin Reserves

Lifton 2nd                              4-2          Bude Town 3rds

North Hill                             P-P         Biscovey

Queens Rangers               5-2          Grampound

 

TRELAWNY LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Camborne SoM                 5-2          Stithians

                                 

DIVISION 1

Frogpool & Cusgarne      3-1          St Ives Mariners

                                 

DIVISION 2

St Buryan                             2-2          Frogpool & Cusgarne Reserves

                                 

DIVISION 3

Falmouth DC                      1-4          Holman S C Reserves

Threemilestone Res        9-0          New Inn Titans

                                 

DIVISION 4

Mount Ambrose               2-2          Constantine Reserves

Stithians Reserves           P-P         Probus Reserves

Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
×
×
  • Create New...