Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum

Bond Timber CORNWALL JUNIOR CUP 2020-21 draw


Recommended Posts

Bond Timber CORNWALL JUNIOR CUP 2020-21

Round 1

To be played September 19th

EAST

Altarnun                              v              Queens Rangers

Biscovey                              v              AFC Bodmin

Castle Loyale                      v              Gunnislake

Kilkhampton                      v              Gorran

North Hill                             v              St Eval Spitfires

St Minver Reserves         v              Grampound

Saltash United 3rds         v              North Petherwin

Torpoint Athletic 4ths    v              Dobwalls Reserves

Week St Mary                    v              St Mawgan Reserves

WEST

Constantine                       v              St Buryan

Dropship                              v              Frogpool & Cusgarne (game switched to Frogpool)

Falmouth DC                      v              Four Lanes

Holman SC Reserves       v              Goonhavern Athletic

Lanner                                  v              Wendron United 4ths

Mount Ambrose               v              Penzance Reserves

Perranwell Reserves       v              Ludgvan Reserves (to be played Sept 12th)

Troon                                    v              New inn Titans

West Cornwall                   v              St Ives Mariners

All other teams have received byes

 

Since the draw was released there has been a change with Tregony now having a bye as St Keverne are no longer in the League, while the Perranwell Reserves v Ludgvan Reserves tie has been brought forward a week to September 12th

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 3 weeks later...
  • 2 weeks later...
On 31/08/2020 at 20:56, Midlandsman said:

As we arrive on holiday on the 18th, I have had a look through the cup ties and Ive decided on going to West Cornwall FC v St Ives Mariners FC on the 19th

you will see a few goals for the home side 😣😣😣😣

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 1 month later...

Yes Tom  it’s Junior Cup matches next Saturday

2 games were played today in West Section due to 1st teams in higher leagues being home next week .

Redruth Res 1-3 Stithians

Penzance Res 3-2 Camborne School of Mines after extra time 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
×
×
  • Create New...