Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum
Sign in to follow this  
Dave Deacon

PREDICTIONS - SATURDAY 14 MARCH 2020 - ALL POSTPONED!

Recommended Posts

SATURDAY 14 MARCH

SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE

 

Millbrook AFC                       v              Brixham AFC

Torpoint Athletic                 v              Dartmouth AFC

 

 

 

 

Callington Town                   v              Godolphin Atlantic

Camelford                             v              St Austell

Falmouth Town                    v              Bodmin Town

Porthleven                            v              Liskeard Athletic

Saltash United                      v              St Dennis

St Blazey                                v              Penzance

Sticker                                    v              Helston Athletic

Wadebridge Town               v              Newquay

Wendron United                  v              Launceston

 

Bovey Tracey                        v              Mousehole

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Millbrook AFC    1  v  2       Brixham AFC

Torpoint Athletic   3     v   0      Dartmouth AFC

 

Callington Town    2      v        0      Godolphin Atlantic

 

Camelford    1      v    2   St Austell

Falmouth Town    3     v   1     Bodmin Town

Porthleven   2     v  1   Liskeard Athletic

Saltash United   4    v  0     St Dennis

St Blazey     3     v    1   Penzance

Sticker     0      v    4   Helston Athletic

Wadebridge Town   2    v    2   Newquay

Wendron United  1   v      2 Launceston

 

Bovey Tracey    1    v          2    Mousehole

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
51 minutes ago, Dave Deacon said:

SATURDAY 14 MARCH

SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE

Millbrook AFC                       2-2              Brixham AFC

Torpoint Athletic                 3-1              Dartmouth AFC

Callington Town                   3-0              Godolphin Atlantic

Camelford                             1-3              St Austell

Falmouth Town                    2-1              Bodmin Town

Porthleven                            2-3              Liskeard Athletic

Saltash United                      7-0              St Dennis

St Blazey                                4-1              Penzance

Sticker                                    1-6              Helston Athletic

Wadebridge Town               1-2              Newquay

Wendron United                  2-0              Launceston

Bovey Tracey                        2-2              Mousehole

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Callington 0- Godolphin 2

Camelford 1- St Austell 3

Falmouth 2- Bodmin 2

Potheleven 2- Liskeard 1

Saltash 6- St Dennis 1

St Bazey 4- Penzance 0

Sticker 0 - Helston 6

Wadebridge 1- Newquay 3

Wendron 1- Launceston 2

Bovey 1- Mousehole 3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
9 hours ago, Dave Deacon said:

SATURDAY 14 MARCH

 

 

SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE

 

 

 

Millbrook AFC                       v              Brixham AFC   1-3

 

 

Torpoint Athletic                 v              Dartmouth AFC   3-0

 

 

 

 

 

 

Callington Town                   v              Godolphin Atlantic   4-0

 

 

Camelford                             v              St Austell   1-3

 

 

Falmouth Town                    v              Bodmin Town   1-2

 

 

Porthleven                            v              Liskeard Athletic   3-2

 

 

Saltash United                      v              St Dennis   6-0

 

 

St Blazey                                v              Penzance   3-1

 

 

Sticker                                    v              Helston Athletic   1-5

 

 

Wadebridge Town               v              Newquay   1-4

 

 

Wendron United                  v              Launceston   2-1

 

 

 

 

 

Bovey Tracey                        v              Mousehole   1-3

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Millbrook AFC                       v              Brixham AFC 3-0

Torpoint Athletic                 v              Dartmouth AFC 4-1

Callington Town                   v              Godolphin Atlantic 2-2

Camelford                             v              St Austell 1-3

Falmouth Town                    v              Bodmin Town 1-2

Porthleven                            v              Liskeard Athletic 0-3

Saltash United                      v              St Dennis 4-1

St Blazey                                v              Penzance 3-1

Sticker                                    v              Helston Athletic 1-4

Wadebridge Town               v              Newquay 2-1

Wendron United                  v              Launceston 1-1

Bovey Tracey                        v              Mousehole 0-3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Millbrook 2 Brixham 2

Torpoint 3 Dartmouth 1

Callington 2 Godolphin 1

Camelford 1 St Austell 4

Falmouth 2 Bodmin 1

Porthleven  1 Liskeard 0

Saltash 7  St Dennis 0

St Blazey 2  Penzance 2

Sticker 0 Helston 9

Wadebridge 1 Newquay 3

Wendron 2. Launceston 0

Bovey Tracey 2 Mousehole 1

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...