Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum
Sign in to follow this  
Dave Deacon

SEASON MARCH 2020

Recommended Posts

TUESDAY MARCH 3 2020

SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE

PREMIER EAST

Holsworthy AFC                      P-P            Bovey Tracey 

 

PREMIER WEST 

Launceston                               P-P            Camelford 

 

WALTER C PARSON LEAGUE CUP, Quarter Final 

Elmore AFC                               6-3            Plymouth Marjon 

 

CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, Semi Final (at Liskeard)

Torpoint Athletic                    2-0            Wadebridge Town

 

WEDNESDAY MARCH 4 2020

SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE

PREMIER EAST

Ivybridge Town                    P-P          Honiton Town

 

PREMIER WEST

Godolphin Atlantic              P-P          Wendron United

Penzance                               P-P          Falmouth Town

Porthleven                            P-P          St Austell

 

CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, Semi Final (at St Austell)

Millbrook AFC                       P-P          Saltash United

 

RRL ECPL

Newquay Reserves              5-5          St Cleer

St Blazey Reserves               P-P          Gerrans & St Mawes Utd

 

FRIDAY MARCH 6 2020

SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE

PREMIER WEST

Wadebridge Town               2-2          Bodmin Town

 

SATURDAY MARCH 7 2020

BETVICTOR SOUTHERN PREMIER SOUTH

Truro City                              1-1          Taunton Town

 

SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE

PREMIER EAST

Axminster Town                   P-P          Stoke Gabriel

Brixham AFC                         3-2          Torpoint Athletic

Crediton United                   P-P          Bovey Tracey

Cullompton Rangers           7-1          Elburton Villa

Dartmouth AFC                    2-2          Holsworthy AFC

Elmore AFC                           4-1          Torrington AFC

Honiton Town                      P-P          Plymouth Marjon

IlfracombeTown                  3-0          Millbrook AFC

Newton Abbot Spurs          2-0          Torridgeside AFC

Sidmouth Town                   P-P          Ivybridge Town

 

PREMIER WEST

Dobwalls                               0-3          Liskeard Athletic

Falmouth Town                    5-0          Sticker

Godolphin Atlantic              2-3          St Blazey

Launceston                           0-3          Helston Athletic

Penzance                               2-2          Camelford

Porthleven                            1-2          St Dennis

Saltash United                      2-2          Mousehole

St Austell                               1-0          Newquay

Wendron United                  4-0          Callington Town

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE

EAST

Callington Town Res           P-P          Lanreath

Liskeard Athletic Res           2-3          Torpoint Athletic Reserves

Millbrook Reserves             P-P          AFC St Austell Reserves

Morwenstow                        0-7          Bude Town

Polperro                                3-0          Launceston Reserves

St Dennis Reserves              P-P          Saltash United Reserves

St Mawgan                            6-0          Wadebridge Town Reserves

Sticker Reserves                  1-2          Saltash Borough

 

WEST

Illogan RBL                            2-3          St Agnes

Mousehole Reserves          2-2          Mullion

Perranwell                            2-1          Hayle

Redruth United                    P-P          Perranporth

St Day                                     2-0          Falmouth Town Reserves

St Ives Town                          2-1          Penryn Athletic

 

RRL ECPL

Looe Town FC                       5-3          Veryan

Mount Gould FC                   9-0          Gerrans & St Mawes Utd

Newquay Reserves              P-P          Torpoint Athletic 3rds

Padstow United                   1-2          North Petherwin

Plymouth Marjon 2nds       P-P          Roche

St Cleer                                  2-1          St Stephen

St Minver                              P-P          St Blazey Reserves

St Teath                                 1-5          St Dominick

 

LWC DRINKS COMBINATION

Helston Athletic Thirds       P-P          St Day Reserves

Lizard Argyle                         0-3          Pendeen Rovers

Marazion FC                          1-1          RNAS Culdrose

Penryn Athletic 2nds           1-3          Rosudgeon

Perranporth Reserves         0-4          Porthleven Reserves

St Agnes Reserves               P-P          Ruan Minor AFC

 

DUCHY LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

AFC Bodmin                          2-1          Boscastle

Lostwithiel FC                       1-1          St Breward

Stoke Climsland                    P-P          St Newlyn East AFC

 

DIVISION 1

Lanivet Inn                            P-P          Polperro Reserves

 

DIVISION 2

Lifton 2nd                               1-7          Nanpean Rovers
North Hill                               P-P          Calstock

Southgate Seniors               2-1          St Eval Spitfires

 

DIVISION 3

Delabole United                   1-3          Bude Town 3rds

Grampound                           2-2          Biscovey

Roche AFC Reserves           1-3          Gunnislake Reserves

 

KNOCK OUT CUP 2019 - 2020

Altarnon                                4-3          Saltash United Thirds

Gunnislake                            P-P          Mevagissey

St Merryn                              0-1          Pensilva

Tregrehan Mills                    8-2          Gorran

 

SHOE BOY DUCHY LEAGUE CUP

Boscastle Reserves              1-1          St Mawgan Reserves (Boscastle 4-3 on pens)

Bude Town Reserves          H w/o     Queens Rangers

North Petherwin Res          P-P          St Stephen Reserves

St Dominick Reserves         P-P          St Cleer Reserves

 

TRELAWNY LEAGUE

PREMIERSHIP

Camborne SoM                    2-0          Goonhavern Athletic

Goonhavern Athletic           2-1          Camborne SoM

(Double headers - 2 x 60 min matches at Goonhavern)

Stithians                                 P-P          Threemilestone

 

DIVISION 1

Praze                                      1-1          Redruth United Reserves

Rosudgeon Reserves           2-1          St Erme  (Venue change to Astro pitch)

St Just                                    6-1          Perranwell Reserves

Wendron United Fourths   14-0        St Agnes Thirds

 

DIVISION 2

Falmouth United                 4-2          Tregony FC

St Buryan                               4-0          Probus Reserves

Threemilestone Reserves P-P          Lizard Argyle Reserves

 

ARTHUR PEARCE CUP

Four Lanes Reserves           0-9          Holman Sports Club Reserves

Mawnan Reserves               2-1          Frogpool & Cusgarne Reserves

New Inn Titans FC Res        0-2          Illogan RBL Thirds

 

DUNN CUP

Probus                                   P-P          Holman Sports Club

 

LEAGUE CUP

Ludgvan Reserves                0-9          Four Lanes

Mullion Reserves                                 0-6          New Inn Titans

 

RUSSELL HALL CUP

Constantine Reserves         4-1          Storm FC

 

PERCY STEPHENS CUP

Chacewater                          P-P          Mawnan

Falmouth DC                         1-8          Illogan RBL Reserves

Falmouth Town AFC 3rd     4-3          Frogpool & Cusgarne

Newlyn Lions                        1-4          Gwinear Churchtown

RNAS Culdrose Reserves    1-7          Penzance Reserves

St Day Thirds                        6-1          St Ives Mariners

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TUESDAY 10 MARCH
SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE

PREMIER EAST
Crediton United         P-P    Elburton Villa 
Newton Abbot Spurs     P-P    Ilfracombe Town 
Torpoint Athletic         P-P    Holsworthy AFC (now tomorrow evening)

PREMIER WEST 
Mousehole         P-P    Newquay 
St Austell         P-P    Dobwalls 
Sticker             1-6    Bodmin Town    
Wendron United         P-P    Camelford

ST PIRAN LEAGUE
EAST
Launceston Reserves    P-P    Sticker Reserves

WEST
Penryn Athletic        P-P    Redruth United

LWC DRINKS COMBINATION
Helston Athletic 3rds    P-P    Wendron United 3rds

WEDNESDAY 11 MARCH
SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE

PREMIER EAST
Dartmouth AFC         P-P    Ivybridge Town 
Elmore AFC         P-P    Sidmouth Town
Torpoint Athletic         3-2    Holsworthy AFC

PREMIER WEST 
Helston Athletic         2-1    Callington Town 
Liskeard Athletic         P-P    Launceston 
Porthleven         P-P    Penzance 

WALTER C PARSON LEAGUE CUP, Quarter Final 
Falmouth Town         3-2    St Blazey 
Millbrook AFC         2-0    Saltash United 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE
EAST
Wadebridge Town Res    0-5    AFC St Austell Reserves

WEST
Mousehole Reserves    P-P    Falmouth Town Reserves
Wendron United Res    P-P    Illogan RBL

RRL ECPL
St Blazey Reserves    P-P    St Teath

THURSDAY 12 MARCH
SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE

PREMIER EAST
Bovey Tracey        1-1    Stoke Gabriel (at Stoke G)

PREMIER WEST 
Liskeard Athletic         P-P    Launceston 

SATURDAY 14 MARCH
ALL
BETVICTOR SOUTHERN PREMIER SOUTH
and
SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE
Postponed due to the Corona Virus situation

ST PIRAN LEAGUE
EAST DIVISION
AFC St Austell Reserves     P-P    Polperro 
Bude Town         P-P    Liskeard Athletic Reserves 
Lanreath         P-P    Wadebridge Town Reserves
Launceston Reserves     P-P    Millbrook Reserves 
Saltash Borough         1-1    Torpoint Athletic Reserves 
St Dennis Reserves     P-P    Morwenstow 
St Mawgan         4-0    Saltash United Reserves 

WEST DIVISION 
Helston Athletic Res    P-P    Falmouth Town Reserves 
Mullion             P-P    St Ives Town 
Penryn Athletic         P-P    Illogan RBL
Perranwell        3-1    Mousehole Reserves
Redruth United         P-P    Mousehole Reserves 
St Day             2-0    Perranporth 
St Agnes         P-P    Hayle 

DUCHY LEAGUE
PREMIER DIVISION
AFC Bodmin         1-4    Saltash United Thirds
St Breward        2-2    Holywell And Cubert 
Tintagel            1-3    Boscastle (switched venue)

DIVISION 1
Dobwalls Reserves    2-2    Gorran
Foxhole Stars Reserves    P-P    Pensilva 
St Minver Reserves     P-P    Polperro Reserves 

DIVISION 2 
Calstock            P-P    Bude Town Reserves 
Nanpean Rovers        17-0    North Hill
St Eval Spitfires        3-1    Week St Mary 

DIVISION 3 
Bude Town 3rds         0-5    St Mawgan Reserves 
Delabole United        8-1    St Ann's Chapel 
Grampound        P-P    Gunnislake Reserves 
Queens Rangers        5-0    North Petherwin Reserves 

SHOE BOY DUCHY LEAGUE CUP 
St Dominick Reserves    P-P    St Cleer Reserves 

KNOCK OUT CUP 2019 - 2020 
Mevagissey        P-P    Gunnislake 
St Newlyn East        1-4    Stoke Climsland 
Tregrehan Mills        2-4    Lostwithiel FC

TRELAWNY LEAGUE
PREMIERSHIP 
Probus             2-0    Camborne School Of Mines 
(Double header at Probus 2 x 60 mins games) 
Camborne SoM        0-1    Probus 
(Double header at Probus 2 x 60 min games) 
 
CHAMPIONSHIP
Constantine         4-2    RNAS Culdrose Reserves 
Gwinear Churchtown     5-1    St Ives Mariners 
Ludgvan Reserves     1-12    New Inn Titans 

DIVISION 1 
Rosudgeon Reserves     4-0    Perranwell Reserves 
(Venue changed to Astro pitch) 
St Day Thirds         P-P    Frogpool & Cusgarne Reserves 

DIVISION 2 
St Buryan         2-0    Tregony FC 
Threemilestone Reserves     P-P    Probus Reserves 

DUNN CUP 
Lanner             P-P    Goonhavern Athletic 
Mawnan         10-0    Troon AFC 

LOCKHART CUP
Falmouth DC         P-P    St Agnes Thirds 
Penzance Reserves     1-2    St Just 
Wendron United Fourths     P-P    Holman Sports Club Reserves 

RUSSELL HALL CUP 
Goonhavern Athletic Res    P-P    Chacewater 
St Ives Town FC Res    3-0    Lizard Argyle Reserves 

PERCY STEPHENS CUP 
Stithians         2-4    Holman Sports Club 
West Cornwall FC        1-2    Threemilestone 
 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...