Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

cornishteddyboy

LWC Drinks Cornwall Combination League Results for Saturday 8th February 2020

Recommended Posts

Do you worst Ciara, we got all our games played.

Saturday 8th February 2020

Penryn Athletic Reserves (Charlie Edney 2, Kyle Cooke) 3-2 Marazion (???)

Att- 18

Perranporth Reserves (Ben Rodgers, Ben Byfield) 2-11 Hayle Reserves (Adam Ashwin 3, Chris Bullock 3, Oliver Grant 3, Troy Williams, Kieran Rennard)

Att- 6

Porthleven Reserves (Lewis Hemsley, Matt Dawson) 2-1 Lizard Argyle (Dagan Vaughan-Spruce)

Att- 60

Rosudgeon (Sam Owen, Joe McMullen) 2-0 RNAS Culdrose

Att- 30

Ruan Minor (Gavin Perraton, Dan Greet, Lee Cattran, Josh Wilson Hone) 4-1 Wendron United Thirds (Guill McIvor)

Att- 35

League Cup 1st Round

Helston Athletic Thirds (William Blunt) 1-0 St Agnes Reserves

Att- 25

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

With top side Pendeen having no game will Hayle and/or Porthleven win and score enough goals to jump above then?

Is it now a four-horse race to win the League?

After a sticky start to their season and now unbeaten in 4 games are Rosudgeon starting to find their feet?

After a quite good start, can Marazion break their streak of 9 league defeats?

Or will we be washed out?

 

POS

TEAM

PL W D L F A GD PTS
1 PENDEEN ROVERS 16 14 0 2 57 15 42 42
2 HAYLE RESERVES 19 13 1 5 61 22 39 40
3 PORTHLEVEN RESERVES 16 13 0 3 44 14 30 39
4 RUAN MINOR 16 12 0 4 48 25 23 36
5 ST DAY RESERVES 20 8 2 10 36 58 -22 29
6 LIZARD ARGYLE 15 8 1 6 29 20 9 25
7 PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES 13 6 3 4 34 28 6 21
8 RNAS CULDROSE 13 6 2 5 34 23 11 20
9 WENDRON UNITED THIRDS 15 5 2 8 23 30 -7 17
10 ROSUDGEON 15 4 3 8 35 40 -5 15
11 MARAZION 17 4 2 11 22 47 -25 14
12 HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS 15 3 1 11 19 47 -28 10
13 PERRANPORTH RESERVES 16 3 0 13 27 59 -32 6*
14 ST AGNES RESERVES 14 1 1 12 13 54 -41 4
TEAM 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26
HAYLE RESERVES W W W W D L W W W W L W W W W L L W L              
HELSTON ATHLETIC THIRDS L W L L L L L D L W L L L W L                      
LIZARD ARGYLE W L L L W L W W W W L D W W L                      
MARAZION D L D W W L W L L L L L L L L L                    
PENDEEN ROVERS W W W W W W W L L W W W W W W W                    
PENRYN ATHLETIC RESERVES D W W D D W W W L L L L W                          
PERRANPORTH RESERVES W L L W L L L W L L L L L L L                      
PORTHLEVEN RESERVES W W W W W W L W L W W W W W L W                    
RNAS CULDROSE D W D L L L L W W W W L W                          
ROSUDGEON L L W L L L D L L W L W D D W                      
RUAN MINOR L L L W W W W W W W L W W W W W                    
ST AGNES RESERVES L W L L L D L L L L L L L L                        
ST DAY RESERVES L L L W W L L L W L D W W L W W W W D L            
WENDRON UNITED THIRDS L L D W L D W W W L L L L L W                    

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 8th February 2020

Penryn Athletic Reserves (???) 3-2 Marazion (???)

Att- 18

Perranporth Reserves (???) 2-11 Hayle Reserves (???)

Att_ ???

Porthleven Reserves (Lewis Hemsley, Matt Dawson) 2-1 Lizard Argyle (Dagan Vaughan-Spruce)

Att- 60

Rosudgeon (Sam Owen, Joe McMullen) 2-0 RNAS Culdrose

Att- 30

Ruan Minor (Gavin Perraton, Dan Greet, Lee Cattran, Josh Wilson Hone) 4-1 Wendron United Thirds (???)

Att_ ???

League Cup 1st Round

Helston Athletic Thirds (William Blunt) 1-0 St Agnes Reserves

Att_ ???

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

×
×
  • Create New...