Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum

PREDICTIONS - Saturday 25 JANUARY 2020


Recommended Posts

PREMIER EAST

Cullompton Rangers       2-1         Millbrook

Torpoint Athletic       3-0       Torridgeside AFC (2.15pm)

 

PREMIER WEST

Bodmin Town                   1-2            St Austell 

Dobwalls          3-1             Callington Town (2.15pm) 

Falmouth Town              4-2             St Blazey 

Liskeard Athletic           5-0         Godolphin Atlantic 

Newquay                       4-1             Porthleven 

St Dennis             1-1         Launceston (2.15pm) 

Saltash United           5-0         Wadebridge Town 

Sticker                     2-2             Penzance 

Link to post
Share on other sites
27 minutes ago, Dave Deacon said:

PREMIER EAST

Cullompton Rangers   2    v   1             Millbrook

Torpoint Athletic  3     v      0  Torridgeside AFC (2.15pm)

 

PREMIER WEST

Bodmin Town      1                    v           3     St Austell 

Dobwalls      1       v      2          Callington Town (2.15pm) 

Falmouth Town             6         v        1        St Blazey 

Liskeard Athletic      7       v        1    Godolphin Atlantic 

Newquay      2                    v        1        Porthleven 

St Dennis         0         v         2       Launceston (2.15pm) 

Saltash United          4  v       1         Wadebridge Town 

Sticker     1                  v      2         Penzance 

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Cullompton Rangers 2  v   1   Millbrook

Torpoint Athletic  3  v  0 Torridgeside AFC (2.15pm)

 

PREMIER WEST

Bodmin Town   1    v  2    St Austell 

Dobwalls   2  v  2     Callington Town (2.15pm) 

Falmouth Town    4   v  1   St Blazey 

Liskeard Athletic   4 v  0  Godolphin Atlantic 

Newquay  2   v    2   Porthleven 

St Dennis   1   v   2  Launceston (2.15pm) 

Saltash United  4  v   0  Wadebridge Town 

Sticker  2  v   1    Penzance 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Cullompton Rangers       v                Millbrook 1-3

Torpoint Athletic       v        Torridgeside AFC 2-0

Bodmin Town                          v                St Austell 4-3

Dobwalls             v                Callington Town 2-1

Falmouth Town                      v                St Blazey 2-2

Liskeard Athletic             v            Godolphin Atlantic 5-1

Newquay                          v                Porthleven 3-2

St Dennis                  v                Launceston 1-4

Saltash United            v                Wadebridge Town 2-0

Sticker                        v                Penzance 1-2

Link to post
Share on other sites
11 hours ago, Dave Deacon said:

PREMIER EAST

Cullompton Rangers       v                Millbrook   1-2

Torpoint Athletic       v        Torridgeside AFC (2.15pm)   3-1

 

PREMIER WEST

Bodmin Town                          v                St Austell    1[3

Dobwalls             v                Callington Town (2.15pm)    3-0

Falmouth Town                      v                St Blazey    3-1

Liskeard Athletic             v            Godolphin Atlantic   5-1 

Newquay                          v                Porthleven   2-1 

St Dennis                  v                Launceston (2.15pm)   1-4 

Saltash United            v                Wadebridge Town   4-0 

Sticker                        v                Penzance   2-1 

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

And on behalf of land ....

East

Cullompton 1-2 Millbrook 

Torpoint 4-1 Torridgeside

West

Bodmin 0-2 St Austell

Dobwalls 2-0 Callington

Falmouth 3-2 St Blazey 

Liskeard 3-0 Godolphin 

Newquay 2-0 Portleven 

Saltash 6-0 Wadebrige 

St Dennis 2-3 Launceston 

Sticker 2-2 Penzance 

Link to post
Share on other sites
On ‎22‎/‎01‎/‎2020 at 08:30, Dave Deacon said:

PREMIER EAST

Cullompton Rangers       3-2                Millbrook

Torpoint Athletic       4-1        Torridgeside AFC (2.15pm)

 PREMIER WEST

Bodmin Town                          2-2                St Austell 

Dobwalls             3-1                Callington Town (2.15pm) 

Falmouth Town                      2-0                St Blazey 

Liskeard Athletic             7-0            Godolphin Atlantic 

Newquay                          4-2                Porthleven 

St Dennis                  1-2                Launceston (2.15pm) 

Saltash United            4-0                Wadebridge Town 

Sticker                        2-3                Penzance 

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

PREMIER EAST

Cullompton Rangers    1   v    0            Millbrook

Torpoint Athletic    2   v    0    Torridgeside AFC (2.15pm)

 

PREMIER WEST

Bodmin Town              2            v        1        St Austell 

Dobwalls       2      v       1         Callington Town (2.15pm) 

Falmouth Town           4           v      1          St Blazey 

Liskeard Athletic        5     v       1     Godolphin Atlantic 

Newquay                 3         v       0         Porthleven 

St Dennis           2       v          1      Launceston (2.15pm) 

Saltash United      5      v      0          Wadebridge Town 

Sticker                 2       v          1      Penzance 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Cullompton Rangers    2  v        2        Millbrook

Torpoint Athletic  3     v     1 Torridgeside AFC (2.15pm)

 Bodmin Town             1             v    3            St Austell 

Dobwalls        2     v          1      Callington Town (2.15pm) 

Falmouth Town          3            v      2          St Blazey 

Liskeard Athletic      6       v      1      Godolphin Atlantic 

Newquay         3                 v      0         Porthleven 

St Dennis        1          v      2          Launceston (2.15pm) 

Saltash United      4      v       1         Wadebridge Town 

Sticker             1           v       1         Penzance 

Link to post
Share on other sites
On 22/01/2020 at 08:30, Dave Deacon said:

Cullompton Rangers       v                Millbrook 2-1

Torpoint Athletic       v        Torridgeside AFC 2-0

Bodmin Town                          v                St Austell 2-4

Dobwalls             v                Callington Town  2-2

Falmouth Town                      v                St Blazey 4-0

Liskeard Athletic             v            Godolphin Atlantic 7-0

Newquay                          v                Porthleven 2-1

St Dennis                  v                Launceston 1-2

Saltash United            v                Wadebridge Town 2-1

Sticker                        v                Penzance 3-0

 

Link to post
Share on other sites
On 22/01/2020 at 08:30, Dave Deacon said:

PREMIER EAST

Cullompton Rangers    2   v  2              Millbrook

Torpoint Athletic    3  v  1      Torridgeside AFC (2.15pm)

 

PREMIER WEST

Bodmin Town                      2    v   3             St Austell 

Dobwalls         4    v    2            Callington Town (2.15pm) 

Falmouth Town                3      v   1             St Blazey 

Liskeard Athletic        4     v    0        Godolphin Atlantic 

Newquay                      3    v    3            Porthleven 

St Dennis              0    v     4           Launceston (2.15pm) 

Saltash United       5     v   1             Wadebridge Town 

Sticker                     0   v    3            Penzance 

 

Link to post
Share on other sites
 

Cullompton Rangers    2-1.  Millbrook

Torpoint Athletic  3 - 1  Torridgeside AFC (2.15pm)

 

PREMIER WEST

Bodmin Town   2-2   St Austell 

Dobwalls   3-1    Callington Town (2.15pm) 

Falmouth Town   4-1  St Blazey 

Liskeard Athletic   6-1  Godolphin Atlantic 

Newquay  3-1  Porthleven 

St Dennis  2-3  Launceston (2.15pm) 

Saltash United  4-1. Wadebridge Town 

Sticker  2-1  Penzance 

Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
×
×
  • Create New...