Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum
Sign in to follow this  
Dave Deacon

SEASON 2019-20 JANUARY

Recommended Posts

NEW YEARS DAY 2020

BETVICTOR SOUTHERN PREMIER SOUTH

Weston-super-Mare           3-2          Truro City

 

SATURDAY JANUARY 4, 2020

BETVICTOR SOUTHERN PREMIER SOUTH

Truro City                              4-0          Metropolitan Police

 

SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE

PREMIER EAST

Elburton Villa                        1-1          Honiton Town  

Holsworthy                           3-3          Axminster Town AFC

IlfracombeTown                  1-1          Cullompton Rangers

Ivybridge Town                    2-1          Bovey Tracey

Plymouth Marjons               2-6          Brixham

Sidmouth Town                   0-0          Dartmouth AFC

Stoke Gabriel                        0-3          Newton Abbot Spurs 

Torridgeside AFC                 0-3          Elmore

Torrington AFC                     3-1          Crediton United

 

PREMIER WEST

Bodmin Town                       2-4          Helston Athletic

Callington Town                   2-0          Penzance

Godolphin Atlantic              0-8          Sticker

Porthleven                            0-3          Launceston

 

CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, 4th Round

Camelford                             1-3          Saltash United

Dobwalls                               0-3          Falmouth Town

Liskeard Athletic                  2-1          St Ives Town

Mousehole                            3-2          St Austell

Pendeen                                0-0          Wadebridge Town (aet, Wadebridge win 3-2 on pens)

St Blazey                                4-0          St Cleer

St Day                                     1-3          Millbrook

Wendron United                  1-6          Torpoint Athletic

 

ST PIRAN

EAST

AFC St Austell Reserves      0-2          Saltash Borough

Bude Town                            3-3          St Mawgan

Millbrook Reserves            P-P          Wadebridge Town Reserves (Wadebridge unable to raise a team)

Morwenstow                        3-2          Torpoint Athletic Reserves

Saltash United Reserves     0-1          Launceston Reserves

St Dennis Reserves              12-0        Lanreath

 

WEST

Helston Athletic Reserves 3-0            Redruth United

Illogan RBL                            2-1           Falmouth Town Reserves

Ludgvan                                 0-9          Hayle

Penryn Athletic                    4-0         Perranwell

St Agnes                                1-3           Mullion

 

RRL EAST CORNWALL PREMIER LEAGUE

Gerrans & St Mawes           5-2          Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay)

Looe Town                            3-3          St Stephen

Mount Gould                        11-0        St Teath

North Petherwin                  0-4          Foxhole

Padstow United                   0-4          St Minver

Roche                                     4-2          Newquay

St Dominick                           7-0          Plymouth Marjon

Torpoint Athletic                 2-2          Veryan

 

LWC DRINKS COMBINATION

Hayle Reserves                     P-P          Marazion

Ruan Minor                           6-0          St Agnes Reserves

St Day Reserves                   1-0          Penryn Athletic Reserves

Wendron United Thirds      0-2          Helston Athletic Thirds

 

LEAGUE CUP

Perranporth Reserves         4-6          Rosudgeon

 

DUCHY LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

St Merryn                              0-3          St Breward

St Newlyn East AFC             5-0          Holywell And Cubert

 

DIVISION 1

Lanivet Inn                            2-1          Gorran

 

DIVISION 2

Lifton 2nd                             1-8           Bude Town Reserves

Nanpean Rovers                  4-1           St Eval Spitfires

 

DIVISION 3

Queens Rangers                   1-2          Bude Town 3rds

 

SHOE BOY DUCHY LEAGUE CUP

Calstock                                 1-0          Biscovey

Grampound                          1-1         Boscastle Reserves

Gunnislake Reserves           3-5          Delabole United

Lostwithiel FC Reserves      4-5          St Dominick Reserves

St Cleer Reserves                 1-7          Southgate Seniors

St Columb Major                 8-4          Week St Mary

St Mawgan Reserves           2-3          North Petherwin Reserves

St Stephen Reserves           7-0          St Ann's Chapel

 

KNOCK OUT CUP

Boscastle                               1-3          Altarnon

FC Tavyside                          3-5          Mevagissey

Foxhole Stars Reserves      1-1          Gunnislake

Pensilva                                4-1          Tintagel

Polperro Reserves              8-0          AFC Bodmin

St Minver Reserves             0-7          Saltash United Third Team

Stoke Climsland                   1-5          Tregrehan Mills

 

TRELAWNY LEAGUE

PREMIERSHIP

Goonhavern Athletic           2-4          Troon AFC

Lanner                                    0-6          Probus

Mawnan                                5-1         Newlyn Lions

Stithians                               1-3          Holman Sports Club

Threemilestone                    10-3       Newlyn Non-Athletico

 

CHAMPIONSHIP

Four Lanes                            2-1          Mawnan Reserves

Frogpool & Cusgarne          1-3          West Cornwall Football Club

Illogan RBL Thirds                4-4          Ludgvan Reserves

Mullion Reserves                 1-4          Falmouth Town AFC 3rd

New Inn Titans                     8-1         Constantine

St Ives Mariners                  3-2          Gwinear Churchtown

 

DIVISION 1

Falmouth DC                         0-9          Frogpool & Cusgarne Reserves

Holman Sports Club Res     1-4          Praze

Penzance Reserves              5-2          St Erme

Perranwell Reserves           5-1         Wendron United Fourths

Redruth United Reserves   2-1          St Agnes Thirds

Rosudgeon Reserves          7-1          Troon AFC Reserves

St Just                                    7-0          St Day Thirds

 

DIVISION 2

Constantine Reserves         P-P          Four Lanes Reserves

Lizard Argyle Reserves        7-2          Stithians Reserves

Probus Reserves                  0-5          Chacewater

St Ives Town FC Reserves   4-1          Goonhavern Athletic Reserves

Storm FC                               1-2          Falmouth United

Threemilestone Reserves  H/W        New Inn Titans FC Reserves

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

SATURDAY JANUARY 11, 2020

BETVICTOR SOUTHERN PREMIER SOUTH

Dorchester Town                 2-3          Truro City

 

SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE

PREMIER EAST

Brixham                                 3-0          Elburton Villa

Cullompton Rangers           3-1          Sidmouth Town

Dartmouth AFC                    3-2          Millbrook

Elmore                                   1-1          IlfracombeTown

Holsworthy                           4-3          Crediton United

Honiton Town                      2-2          Torrington AFC

Newton Abbot Spurs          2-2          Axminster Town AFC

Stoke Gabriel                        0-3          Torpoint Athletic

Torridgeside AFC                 4-2          Plymouth Marjons

 

PREMIER WEST

Bodmin Town                       3-2          Liskeard Athletic

Godolphin Atlantic              0-8          Camelford

Helston Athletic                   3-0          Falmouth Town

Mousehole                            2-0          St Blazey

Newquay                               3-0          Penzance

St Dennis                               1-3          AFC St Austell

Saltash United                      5-0          Callington Town

Wadebridge Town               4-1          Sticker

Wendron United                  2-1          Porthleven

 

WALTER C PARSON LEAGUE CUP,

3rd Round

Dobwalls                               3-6          Bovey Tracey

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE

EAST DIVISION

AFC St Austell Reserves      9-0          St Dennis Reserves

Callington Town Reserves P-P          Saltash United Reserves

Lanreath                                1-4          Morwenstow

Launceston Reserves          2-1          Saltash Borough

Millbrook Reserves             P-P          Bude Town

St Mawgan                            P-P          Polperro

Sticker Reserves                   0-2          Wadebridge Town Reserves

Torpoint Athletic Reserves 3-1         Liskeard Athletic Reserves

 

WEST DIVISION

Falmouth Town Reserves   1-2          Perranporth

Ludgvan                                 P-P          St Day

Mullion                                  0-1          Illogan RBL

Penryn Athletic                    4-0          Wendron United Reserves

Redruth United                    0-7          St Ives Town

St Agnes                                 2-0          Perranwell

 

RRL EAST CORNWALL PREMIER LEAGUE

Foxhole Stars                        1-1          St Minver

North Petherwin                  1-3          Looe Town

Plymouth Marjon 2nd          H/W        Godolphin Atlantic

Roche                                     1-3          St Stephen

St Blazey Reserves               0-4          Mount Gould

St Cleer                                  1-1          Newquay Reserves

St Dominick                           11-0        Padstow United

St Teath                                 0-2          Torpoint Athletic 3rds

 

LWC DRINKS COMBINATION LEAGUE

Marazion FC                          0-1          Ruan Minor AFC

Perranporth Reserves         0-4          Pendeen Rovers

Porthleven Reserves           3-1          Penryn Athletic 2nd

RNAS Culdrose                     2-1          St Agnes Reserves

Rosudgeon                            1-1          Lizard Argyle

St Day Reserves                   2-1          Hayle Reserves

 

CORNWALL JUNIOR CUP SPONSORED BY BOND TIMBER

Fourth Round Draw

St Newlyn East AFC (Duchy Premier)               3-2          Holman Sports Club (Trelawny Premiership)

Tregrehan Mills (Duchy Premier)                     2-3          Altarnon (Duchy Premier)

Bude Town Reserves (Duchy Div 2)                  2-1          St Just (Trelawny Div 1)

West Cornwall FC (Trelawny Championship)  1-2          Kilkhampton (North Devon Senior)

Gunnislake (Duchy Premier)                             3-1          St Breward (Duchy Prem)

Illogan RBL Res (Trelawny Premiership)          4-1          Mawnan (Trelawny Premiership)

Lostwithiel FC (Duchy Premier)                        4-5          Polperro Reserves (Duchy Div 1)

 

To be played Saturday 18th January 2020

St Dominick Reserves (Duchy Div 3)                v              Penzance Reserves (Trelawny Div 1)

 

 

DUCHY LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Boscastle                               2-1          AFC Bodmin

Holywell And Cubert           4-5          Stoke Climsland

 

DIVISION 1

Gorran                                   P-P          Dobwalls Reserves

Lanivet Inn                            4-0          St Minver Reserves

Pensilva                                 0-2          Lifton

 

DIVISION  2

Calstock                                 6-1          Lostwithiel FC Reserves

Lifton 2nd                               12-3        North Hill

Southgate Seniors               6-4          St Cleer Reserves

St Eval Spitfires                    2-2          Boscastle Reserves

 

DIVISION 3

Delabole United                   6-1          Queens Rangers

Grampound                           11-2        St Ann's Chapel

St Columb Major                  3-2          St Mawgan Reserves

 

SHOE BOY DUCHY LEAGUE CUP

St Stephen Reserves           1-5          Nanpean Rovers

Week St Mary                       6-3          Bude Town 3rds

Mevagissey                           H/W        FC Tavyside

 

TRELAWNY LEAGUE

PREMIERSHIP

Camborne S o Mines           4-8          Threemilestone

Goonhavern Athletic           1-1          Stithians

Lanner                                    3-7          Troon AFC

Probus                                   4-3          Newlyn Non-Athletico

 

CHAMPIONSHIP

Illogan RBL Thirds                P-P          Mullion Reserves

Mawnan Reserves               1-3          Gwinear Churchtown

New Inn Titans                     6-0          Ludgvan Reserves

RNAS Culdrose Reserves    0-7          Four Lanes

St Ives Mariners                   4-6          Frogpool & Cusgarne

 

DIVISION 1

Holman SC Reserves           0-2          Redruth United Reserves

Frogpool & Cusgarne Res   15-0        Troon AFC Reserves

Penzance Reserves              7-0          St Agnes Thirds

Perranwell Reserves           3-3          Rosudgeon Reserves

Praze                                      P-P          St Erme

Wendron United Fourths   2-3          Falmouth DC

 

DIVISION 2

Constantine Reserves         0-3          Goonhavern Athletic Reserves

Four Lanes Reserves           2-13        New Inn Titans FC Reserves

Lizard Argyle Reserves        2-6          Chacewater

St Ives Town FC Reserves   1-1          Tregony FC

Storm FC                                1-5          St Buryan

Threemilestone Reserves 10-3        Stithians Reserves

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TUESDAY JANUARY 14, 2020

BETVICTOR SOUTHERN PREMIER SOUTH

Truro City                                  P-P            Merthyr Town

 

FRIDAY JANUARY 17, 2020

SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE

PREMIER WEST

AFC St Austell                       P-P          Wadebridge Town

St Blazey                                0-2          Sticker

 

SATURDAY JANUARY 18, 2020

BETVICTOR SOUTHERN PREMIER SOUTH

Truro City                              0-1          Chesham United

 

SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE

PREMIER EAST

Bovey Tracey        P-P   Axminster Town AFC

Dartmouth AFC    2-1      Newton Abbot Spurs

Honiton Town     P-P    Crediton United

IlfracombeTown  7-1    Sidmouth Town

Ivybridge Town    2-1     Elburton Villa

Millbrook               2-1    Holsworthy

Plymouth Marjons    1-4    Cullompton Rangers

Stoke Gabriel       1-2     Elmore

Torrington AFC     P-P   Torpoint Athletic

 

PREMIER WEST

Camelford             0-2    Liskeard Athletic

Dobwalls               0-4      Saltash United                  

Launceston           P-P    Bodmin Town

Mousehole            10-0    Godolphin Atlantic

Penzance               0-3     Helston Athletic

St Dennis               P-P    Callington Town

Wendron United  0-2    Newquay

 

WALTER C PARSON LEAGUE CUP,

3rd Round

Falmouth Town     4-2    Torridgeside AFC

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE

EAST

Bude Town                            P-P         Launceston Reserves

Callington Town Reserves P-P         St Dennis Reserves

Liskeard Athletic Reserves 4-1         Lanreath

Polperro                                3-2            Morwenstow

Saltash Borough                   2-1             St Mawgan

Saltash United Reserves    P-P          Millbrook Reserves

Torpoint Athletic Res          P-P            Sticker Reserves

Wadebridge Town Res       P-P            AFC St Austell Reserves

 

WEST

Helston Athletic Reserves  3-1             St Ives Town

Illogan RBL                            3-0             Mousehole Reserves

Mullion                                  2-1          Wendron United Reserves

Perranporth                          1-0         Perranwell

Redruth United                    P-P         Falmouth Town Reserves

St Agnes                                 P-P       Penryn Athletic

 

RRL EAST CORNWALL PREMIER LEAGUE

Padstow United   0-5          Foxhole

St Minver               P-P          Looe Town

St Stephen            1-2          St Dominick

St Teath                 2-3          Plymouth Marjon

Veryan                   P-P          St Cleer

 

LWC DRINKS COMBINATION LEAGUE

Lizard Argyle                         4-1          RNAS Culdrose

Pendeen Rovers                   6-1          Marazion

Penryn Reserves                 P-P          Perranporth Reserves

St Day Reserves                   1-1          Rosudgeon

Wendron Utd 3rds              1-5          Hayle Reserves

 

CORNWALL JUNIOR CUP SPONSORED BY BOND TIMBER

Fourth Round

St Dominick Reserves (Duchy Div 3)                4-1          Penzance Reserves (Trelawny Div 1)

 

DUCHY LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Altarnon                                1-0          Gunnislake

Saltash United Thirds          1-2            Stoke Climsland

Tintagel                                  1-1        St Breward

 

DIVISION 1

Foxhole Stars reserves       2-1          Dobwalls Reserves

Mevagissey                           P-P             St Minver Reserves

Pensilva                                 8-1       FC Tavyside

 

DIVISION 2

Lifton 2nd                              P-P           St Stephen Reserves

Lostwithiel FC Reserves     1-5             Southgate Seniors (now at Launceston)

North Hill                               0-8            Nanpean Rovers

St Eval Spitfires                    3-4             Calstock

Week St Mary                       P-P         Bude Town Reserves

 

DIVISION 3

Biscovey                                6-5           Gunnislake Reserves  (switched to Gunnislake)

Delabole United                   2-0         North Petherwin Reserves

St Mawgan Reserves          7-2             St Ann's Chapel

 

SHOE BOY DUCHY LEAGUE CUP

Boscastle Reserves              5-2            Grampound

Roche Reserves                    P-P          St Cleer Reserves

 

KNOCK OUT CUP

Gorran                                   P-P             Tregrehan Mills

Lanivet Inn                            P-P            Boscastle

St Merryn                              0-3             Lostwithiel

St Newlyn East                     4-0          AFC Bodmin

 

TRELAWNY LEAGUE

PREMIERSHIP

Troon AFC                             1-0        Camborne School Of Mines

(Double header at Troon 2x 60 min matches)

Mawnan                                P-P             Holman Sports Club

Newlyn Non-Athletico       3-3            Illogan RBL Reserves

Probus                                   3-1           Goonhavern Athletic

Stithians                                P-P         Newlyn Lions

Threemilestone                    P-P         Lanner

Camborne SoM                    2-4          Troon AFC

(Double header at Troon 2 x 60 min matches)

 

CHAMPIONSHIP

Constantine                          P-P          Mullion Reserves

Falmouth Town AFC 3rd    2-3           New Inn Titans

Ludgvan Reserves                3-1         RNAS Culdrose Reserves

St Ives Mariners                   1-6          Mawnan Reserves

West Cornwall                      4-2        Gwinear Churchtown

 

DIVISION 1

Frogpool & Cusgarne Res   8-1         St Agnes Thirds

Holman Sports Club Res    5-3        Falmouth DC

Perranwell Reserves          2-2             St Just

Rosudgeon Reserves           P-P            Praze

St Day Thirds                        P-P             Wendron United Fourths

St Erme                                  2-5            Redruth United Reserves

 

DIVISION 2

Falmouth United                 2-3            St Ives Town FC Reserves

Goonhavern Athletic Res   2-2            Lizard Argyle Reserves

New Inn Titans FC Res       0-6          Chacewater

St Buryan                               0-1             Stithians Reserves

Storm FC                                1-4           Probus Reserves

Threemilestone Reserves P-P             Constantine Reserves

Tregony FC                            13-2         Four Lanes Reserves

 

TUESDAY JANUARY 21, 2020

SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE

PREMIER WEST

St Austell                               1-0          Wadebridge Town

 

DEVON ST LUKES, Quarter Final

Bovey Tracey                        4-1          Holsworthy

 

WEDNESDAY JANUARY 22, 2020

CORNWALL CHARITY CUP, Quarter Final

Penzance                               2-3          Falmouth Town  (aet, 1-1 at 90 minutes)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...