Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum
Dave Deacon

PREDICTIONS - SATURDAY 4 JANUARY 2020

Recommended Posts

SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE

PREMIER WEST

15:00

Bodmin Town                       v              Helston Athletic

Callington Town                   v              Penzance

Godolphin Atlantic              v              Sticker

Porthleven                            v              Launceston

 

 

 

CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, 4th Round

14:00

Camelford                             v              Saltash United

Dobwalls                               v              Falmouth Town

Liskeard Athletic                  v              St Ives Town

Mousehole                            v              St Austell

Pendeen                                v              Wadebridge Town

St Blazey                                v              St Cleer

St Day                                     v              Millbrook

Wendron United                  v              Torpoint Athletic

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 31/12/2019 at 15:38, Dave Deacon said:

SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE

PREMIER WEST

15:00

Bodmin Town 1                      v       4       Helston Athletic

Callington Town             2      v          1    Penzance

Godolphin Atlantic          3    v              Sticker 2

Porthleven 2                           v  0            Launceston

 

 

 

CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, 4th Round

14:00

Camelford 0                            v        5      Saltash United

Dobwalls 1                              v       3       Falmouth Town

Liskeard Athletic           2       v        1      St Ives Town

Mousehole 1                           v        0      St Austell

Pendeen 1                               v       2       Wadebridge Town

St Blazey 3                               v          1    St Cleer

St Day 1                                    v      2        Millbrook

Wendron United 1                 v     2         Torpoint Athletic

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

PREMIER WEST 

15:00 

Bodmin Town  1  v   2  Helston Athletic

Callington Town  3    v   2   Penzance 

Godolphin Atlantic   2   v  2 Sticker 

Porthleven  1  v   2 Launceston 

 

 

 

CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, 4th Round

14:00 

Camelford  1    v  3   Saltash United 

Dobwalls   0  v  4   Falmouth Town 

Liskeard Athletic  5  v  1 St Ives Town 

Mousehole  2  v  1  St Austell 

Pendeen   0    v  3  Wadebridge Town 

St Blazey  2 v   0   St Cleer 

St Day   1   v   3    Millbrook 

Wendron United  1    v     4 Torpoint

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Bodmin 1- Helston 3

Callington 2- Penzance 1

Godolphin 2 - Sticker 0

Porteleven 3- Launceston 1

Senior cup

Camelford 0- Saltash 5

Dobwalls 0 -Falmouth 6

Liskeard 6- St Ives Town 0

Mousehole 3- St Austell 2

Pendeen 0- Wadebridge 4

St BLAZEY 4- St Cleer 0

St Day 0- Millbrook 4

Wendron 0- Torpoint 4

Wendron

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 31/12/2019 at 15:38, Dave Deacon said:

Bodmin Town                       v              Helston Athletic 1-2

Callington Town                   v              Penzance 1-2

Godolphin Atlantic              v              Sticker 1-2

Porthleven                            v              Launceston 3-0

 

Camelford                             v              Saltash United 2-0

Dobwalls                               v              Falmouth Town 1-2

Liskeard Athletic                  v              St Ives Town 4-1

Mousehole                            v              St Austell 2-2

Pendeen                                v              Wadebridge Town 1-4

St Blazey                                v              St Cleer 3-0

St Day                                     v              Millbrook 2-3

Wendron United                  v              Torpoint Athletic 1-0

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 31/12/2019 at 15:38, Dave Deacon said:

SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE

PREMIER WEST

15:00

Bodmin Town                       v              Helston Athletic   1-4

Callington Town                   v              Penzance   3-1

Godolphin Atlantic              v              Sticker   1-2

Porthleven                            v              Launceston   4-1

 

 

 

CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, 4th Round

14:00

Camelford                             v              Saltash United   1-3

Dobwalls                               v              Falmouth Town   1-4

Liskeard Athletic                  v              St Ives Town   3-1

Mousehole                            v              St Austell   1-1

Pendeen                                v              Wadebridge Town   1-2

St Blazey                                v              St Cleer   5-0

St Day                                     v              Millbrook   1-3

Wendron United                  v              Torpoint Athletic   0-4

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 31/12/2019 at 15:38, Dave Deacon said:

SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE

PREMIER WEST

15:00

Bodmin Town              1         v   4           Helston Athletic

Callington Town                2   v       1       Penzance

Godolphin Atlantic         2     v     1         Sticker

Porthleven                         4   v    1          Launceston

 

 

 

CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, 4th Round

14:00

Camelford                       1      v              3 Saltash United

Dobwalls                            1   v    4          Falmouth Town

Liskeard Athletic               1   v              2 St Ives Town

Mousehole                         2   v  2            St Austell

Pendeen                            2    v 3             Wadebridge Town

St Blazey                             4   v   2           St Cleer

St Day                                  3   v    2          2Millbrook

Wendron United             1     v  5            Torpoint Athletic

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 31/12/2019 at 15:38, Dave Deacon said:

SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE

PREMIER WEST

15:00

Bodmin Town              1         v        2      Helston Athletic

Callington Town          3        v      0        Penzance

Godolphin Atlantic        0      v       2       Sticker

Porthleven                2            v        1      Launceston

 

 

 

CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, 4th Round

14:00

Camelford                   1          v        4      Saltash United

Dobwalls                     0          v         3     Falmouth Town

Liskeard Athletic          1        v       2       St Ives Town

Mousehole                 2           v       0       St Austell

Pendeen                      1          v        3      Wadebridge Town

St Blazey                  4              v          0    St Cleer

St Day                         1            v         3     Millbrook

Wendron United            0      v       2       Torpoint Athletic

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On ‎31‎/‎12‎/‎2019 at 15:38, Dave Deacon said:

SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE

PREMIER WEST

15:00

Bodmin Town                       1-3              Helston Athletic

Callington Town                   2-1              Penzance

Godolphin Atlantic              1-1              Sticker

Porthleven                            4-0              Launceston

 

 

 

CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, 4th Round

14:00

Camelford                             1-4              Saltash United

Dobwalls                               0-2              Falmouth Town

Liskeard Athletic                  3-0              St Ives Town

Mousehole                            3-1              St Austell

Pendeen                                1-2              Wadebridge Town

St Blazey                                4-1              St Cleer

St Day                                     1-5              Millbrook

Wendron United                  2-4              Torpoint Athletic

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Bodmin Town    2-4  Helston Athletic 

Callington Town  3-1  Penzance 

Godolphin Atlantic   2-2    Sticker 

Porthleven    3-1   Launceston 

 

 

 

CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, 4th Round

14:00 

Camelford   1-3.  Saltash United 

Dobwalls   1-4   Falmouth Town 

Liskeard Athletic  3-2   St Ives Town 

Mousehole   3-2     St Austell
Pendeen   2-3.  Wadebridge  Town 

St Blazey    4-1  St Cleer 

St Day   2-3   Millbrook 

Wendron United   2-3     Torpoint Athletic

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Bodmin town 1 Helston 3 

Callington 2 Penzance 1

Goldophin 2 sticker 2 

Porthlevan 3 Launceston 1

 

Camelford 0 saltash 4

Dobwalls 0 Falmouth 3

Liskeard 3 st Ives 1

Mousehole 2 st Austell 2 (replay and town win) 

Pendeen 0 wadebridge 2 

St blazey 3 st cleer 0

St day 0 milbrook 3

Wendron 1 torpoint 2

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Bodmin Town                       v              Helston Athletic 2-3

Callington Town                   v              Penzance 4-2

Godolphin Atlantic              v              Sticker 3-0

Porthleven                            v              Launceston 4-2

Camelford                             v              Saltash United 1-3

Dobwalls                               v              Falmouth Town 2-2

Liskeard Athletic                  v              St Ives Town 3-0

Mousehole                            v              St Austell 1-4

Pendeen                                v              Wadebridge Town 0-5

St Blazey                                v              St Cleer 4-1

St Day                                     v              Millbrook 0-4

Wendron United                  v              Torpoint Athletic 1-2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The 

   On 31 December 2019 at 15:38,  Dave Deacon said: 

SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE

PREMIER WEST 

 

 

Bodmin Town                       v              Helston Athletic 1  - 4

Callington Town                   v              Penzance 2 - 3

Godolphin Atlantic              v              Sticker 4 - 1

Porthleven                            v              Launceston 3  -  2

Camelford                             v              Saltash United 1-4

Dobwalls                               v              Falmouth Town 2- 3

Liskeard Athletic                  v              St Ives Town 4 - 0

Mousehole                            v              St Austell 3 - 1

Pendeen                                v              Wadebridge Town 1-4

St Blazey                                v              St Cleer 4-1

St Day                                     v              Millbrook 1-4

Wendron United                  v              Torpoint Athletic 1-3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Bodmin Town       1       v         4     Helston Athletic 

Callington Town         1          v         3     Penzance 

Godolphin Atlantic     3         v      2        Sticker 

Porthleven        3             v        1      Launceston 

CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, 4th Round

Camelford       0                      v      4        Saltash United 

Dobwalls               2               v          4    Falmouth Town 

Liskeard Athletic          2        v       2       St Ives Town 

Mousehole             1               v     2         St Austell 

Pendeen            1                    v        4      Wadebridge Town 

St Blazey                4               v         2   St Cleer 

St Day                     0                v    4          Millbrook 

Wendron United         1        v         3     Torpoint Athletic

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Bodmin Town                     1-3            Helston Athletic 

Callington Town                  2-0             Penzance 

Godolphin Atlantic              1-1          Sticker 

Porthleven                          3-1            Launceston 

 

CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, 4th Round

14:00 

Camelford                            1-3             Saltash United 

Dobwalls                               2-4           Falmouth Town 

Liskeard Athletic                 2-2           St Ives Town 

Mousehole                           3-0            St Austell 

Pendeen                                2-3           Wadebridge Town 

St Blazey                               4-0           St Cleer 

St Day                                    0-3            Millbrook 

Wendron United                  1-3          Torpoint Athletic

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Bodmin Town 1      Helston Athletic  2

Callington Town     3    Penzance 1

Godolphin Atlantic    1      Sticker 1

Porthleven 2   Launceston 0

 

CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, 4th Round

Camelford 1   Saltash United  6

Dobwalls 0   Falmouth Town  3

Liskeard Athletic   3   St Ives Town 1

Mousehole 1   St Austell 3

Pendeen 1  Wadebridge Town 1

St Blazey 4  St Cleer 1

St Day 1     Millbrook 4

Wendron United 1   Torpoint Athletic 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Bodmin 1 - 3 Helston

Callington 2 - 2 Penzance

Godolphin 2 - 3 Sticker

Porthleven 4 - 0 Launceston

 

Camelford 1 - 4 Saltash

Dobwalls 0 - 3 Falmouth

Liskeard 1 - 2 St Ives

Mousehole 3 - 1 St Austell

Pendeen 1 - 2 Wadebridge

St Blazey 3 - 1 St Cleer

St Day 1 - 3 Millbrook

Wendron 1 - 3 Torpoint

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 31/12/2019 at 15:38, Dave Deacon said:

SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE

PREMIER WEST

15:00

Bodmin Town                  1     v     3         Helston Athletic

Callington Town              0     v    4          Penzance

Godolphin Atlantic          0    v    2          Sticker

Porthleven                        3    v     1         Launceston

 

 

 

CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, 4th Round

14:00

Camelford                        1     v    4          Saltash United

Dobwalls                           2    v    2          Falmouth Town

Liskeard Athletic             2     v   0           St Ives Town

Mousehole                        3    v   2           St Austell

Pendeen                            0    v    3          Wadebridge Town

St Blazey                            3    v   2           St Cleer

St Day                                 0    v     6         Millbrook

Wendron United              1    v    5          Torpoint Athletic

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Bodmin Town    1-3 Helston Athletic 

Callington Town  3-1  Penzance 

Godolphin Atlantic   1-2   Sticker 

Porthleven    3-1   Launceston 

 

 

 

CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, 4th Round

14:00 

Camelford   1-4.  Saltash United 

Dobwalls   1-4   Falmouth Town 

Liskeard Athletic  3-2   St Ives Town 

Mousehole   3-2     St Austell
Pendeen   2-4.  Wadebridge  Town 

St Blazey    4-1  St Cleer 

St Day   2-3   Millbrook 

Wendron United   2-3     Torpoint Athletic

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...