Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum
Dave Deacon

PREDICTIONS - BOXING DAY 2019

Recommended Posts

11:00 

Millbrook                    v                Torpoint Athletic 

 

Bodmin Town              P-P              Dobwalls

Callington Town        P-P              Launceston 

Helston Athletic        v                Porthleven

Liskeard Athletic         P-P          Saltash United

St Blazey                   v                St Austell 

Sticker                        v                St Dennis 

Wadebridge Town         P-P             Camelford

12:00 

Godolphin Atlantic       v                Newquay 

Mousehole                 v                Penzance 

13:00 

Wendron United          v                Falmouth Town 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
52 minutes ago, Dave Deacon said:

11:00 

Millbrook                    v                Torpoint Athletic   1-2 

 

Bodmin Town            v                Dobwalls   4-1

Callington Town       v                Launceston    3-1

Helston Athletic        v                Porthleven   3-0

Liskeard Athletic        v                Saltash United   1-4

St Blazey                   v                St Austell    1-3

Sticker                        v                St Dennis    3-0

Wadebridge Town        v                Camelford   1-2

12:00 

Godolphin Atlantic       v                Newquay   1-5 

Mousehole                 v                Penzance    5-0

13:00 

Wendron United          v                Falmouth Town   1-4 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1 hour ago, Dave Deacon said:

11:00 

Millbrook               3     v   2             Torpoint Athletic 

 

Bodmin Town        4    v 1               Dobwalls

Callington Town     3  v   1             Launceston 

Helston Athletic      3  v  2              Porthleven

Liskeard Athletic    1    v  6              Saltash United

St Blazey                 2  v 4               St Austell 

Sticker                    2    v  1              St Dennis 

Wadebridge Town   2     v  1              Camelford

12:00 

Godolphin Atlantic   1    v 4               Newquay 

Mousehole            7     v     1           Penzance 

13:00 

Wendron United   1       v        4        Falmouth Town 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Millbrook 2 Torpoint 1

Bodmin 2 Dobwalls 0

Callington 1 Launceston 0

Helston 3 Porthleven 1

Liskeard 0 Saltash 5

St Blazey 1 St Austell 5

Sticker 1 St Dennis 1

Wadebridge 2 Camelford 2

Godolphin 1 Newquay 3

Mousehole 4 Penzance 0

Wendron 2 Falmouth 3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Millbrook    1   v    2  Torpoint Athletic 

 

Bodmin Town   3   v    0  Dobwalls

Callington Town  0  v   2   Launceston 

Helston Athletic   4  v   2      Porthleven

Liskeard Athletic  1 v   4 Saltash United

St Blazey    1     v    3   St Austell 

Sticker     2   v   2     St Dennis 

Wadebridge Town   2 v    3 Camelford

12:00 

Godolphin Atlantic 0 v     3  Newquay 

Mousehole    6  v   0  Penzance 

13:00 

Wendron United   1   v   4 Falmouth Town 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
3 hours ago, Dave Deacon said:

11:00 

Millbrook          1          v       3         Torpoint Athletic 

 

Bodmin Town       2     v    1            Dobwalls

Callington Town  2     v      0          Launceston 

Helston Athletic    3    v       2         Porthleven

Liskeard Athletic   1     v      5          Saltash United

St Blazey          2         v     4           St Austell 

Sticker               3         v      1          St Dennis 

Wadebridge Town  1      v    2            Camelford

12:00 

Godolphin Atlantic   0    v     4           Newquay 

Mousehole          4       v        1        Penzance 

13:00 

Wendron United     0     v        2        Falmouth Town 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Bodmin 4 - Dobwalls 1

Callington 3 - Launceston 0

Helston 6-Portheleven 1

Liskeard 0- Saltash 4

St Blazey 2- St Austell 2

Sticker 3 - St Dennis 0

Wadebridge 2- Camelford 0

Godolphin 1- Newquay 4

Mousehole 6-Penzance 0

Wendron 0- Falmouth 6

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

Millbrook                    v                Torpoint Athletic 3-2

Bodmin Town            v                Dobwalls 2-1

Callington Town       v                Launceston 1-4

Helston Athletic        v                Porthleven 3-0

Liskeard Athletic        v                Saltash United 3-2

St Blazey                   v                St Austell 2-2

Sticker                        v                St Dennis 3-1

Wadebridge Town        v                Camelford 0-0

Godolphin Atlantic       v                Newquay 0-2

Mousehole                 v                Penzance 1-0

Wendron United          v                Falmouth Town 2-3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
9 hours ago, Dave Deacon said:

11:00 

Millbrook               2     v    2            Torpoint Athletic 

 

Bodmin Town       3     v     2           Dobwalls

Callington Town   0    v    3            Launceston 

Helston Athletic    3    v    1            Porthleven

Liskeard Athletic    0    v    5            Saltash United

St Blazey              2     v   4             St Austell 

Sticker                  3      v    4            St Dennis 

Wadebridge Town    2    v     1           Camelford

12:00 

Godolphin Atlantic   0    v     6           Newquay 

Mousehole          3       v      0          Penzance 

13:00 

Wendron United    1      v     2           Falmouth Town 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
19 hours ago, Dave Deacon said:

Millbrook                    v                Torpoint Athletic 2-2

Bodmin Town            v                Dobwalls 3-1

Callington Town       v                Launceston 2-0

Helston Athletic        v                Porthleven 4-0

Liskeard Athletic        v                Saltash United 1-2

St Blazey                   v                St Austell 2-3

Sticker                        v                St Dennis 2-1

Wadebridge Town        v                Camelford 0-1

Godolphin Atlantic       v                Newquay 1 -5

Mousehole                 v                Penzance 4-0

Wendron United          v                Falmouth Town 2-4

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
23 hours ago, Dave Deacon said:

11:00 

Millbrook                    2-1                Torpoint Athletic 

Bodmin Town            4-0                Dobwalls

Callington Town       3-1                Launceston 

Helston Athletic        5-0                Porthleven

Liskeard Athletic        1-4                Saltash United

St Blazey                   2-4                St Austell 

Sticker                        2-1                St Dennis 

Wadebridge Town        v2-2               Camelford

12:00 

Godolphin Atlantic       1-4                Newquay 

Mousehole                 6-0                Penzance 

13:00 

Wendron United          1-3                Falmouth Town 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 22/12/2019 at 11:17, Dave Deacon said:

11:00 

Millbrook       1             v      5          Torpoint Athletic 

 

Bodmin Town       2     v       1         Dobwalls

Callington Town   1    v        2        Launceston 

Helston Athletic  2      v         1       Porthleven

Liskeard Athletic   1     v       3         Saltash United

St Blazey           2        v         3       St Austell 

Sticker       3                 v       1         St Dennis 

Wadebridge Town   2     v      0          Camelford

12:00 

Godolphin Atlantic    1   v      5          Newquay 

Mousehole      3           v          1      Penzance 

13:00 

Wendron United       2   v      3          Falmouth Town 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Millbrook                  3. v    1            Torpoint Athletic 

 

Bodmin Town      3      v      1          Dobwalls

Callington Town        P-P              Launceston 

Helston Athletic    4    v    1            Porthleven

Liskeard Athletic      1. v       5         Saltash United

St Blazey                   1. v       1       St Austell 

Sticker                   2     v         2       St Dennis 

Wadebridge Town       3 v       1         Camelford

12:00 

Godolphin Atlantic  1     v    4            Newquay 

Mousehole           4. v          1      Penzance 

13:00 

Wendron United          2. v          3      Falmouth Town

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Millbrook             2       v     1           Torpoint Athletic 

Bodmin Town      4      v           2     Dobwalls

Callington Town        P-P              Launceston 

Helston Athletic     3   v          1      Porthleven

Liskeard Athletic        0.   v          5      Saltash United

St Blazey          2         v     2           St Austell 

Sticker         1               v        2        St Dennis 

Wadebridge Town   1 v        2   Camelford

Godolphin Atlantic       1   v           4     Newquay 

Mousehole         4        v            0    Penzance 

Wendron United   1       v           3     Falmouth Town 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Millbrook 2 Torpoint 1

Bodmin 2 Dobwalls 0

Callington 1 Launceston 0

Helston 3 Porthleven 1

Liskeard 0 Saltash 5

St Blazey 1 St Austell 3

Sticker 1 St Dennis 1

Wadebridge 2 Camelford 2

Godolphin 1 Newquay 4

Mousehole 4 Penzance 0

Wendron 1 Falmouth 3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Millbrook 2-2 Torpoint 

Bodmin 4-1 Dobwalls 

Callington  off  Launceston 

Helston 4-1 Porthleven 

Liskeard 1-4 Saltash 

St Blazey 1-3 St Austell 

Sticker  2-2 St Dennis 

Wadebridge 2-3 Camelford 

Godolphin 1-4 Newquay 

Mousehole 5-1 Penzance 

Wendron 1-5 Falmouth 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Millbrook                 2-3              Torpoint Athletic 

 

Bodmin Town              P-P              Dobwalls

Callington Town        P-P              Launceston 

Helston Athletic       4-1              Porthleven

Liskeard Athletic         P-P          Saltash United

St Blazey                  2-2            St Austell 

Sticker                       3-1              St Dennis 

Wadebridge Town         P-P             Camelford

12:00 

Godolphin Atlantic        0-3                Newquay 

Mousehole                 3-0        Penzance 

13:00 

Wendron United         2-4                Falmouth Town 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...