Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum
Dave Deacon

PREDICTIONS - SATURDAY 30 NOVEMBER 2019

Recommended Posts

SATURDAY 30 NOVEMBER

FA VASE, 3rd Round

Christchurch         v              Falmouth Town

 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA EAST

15:00

Elmore                   v              Millbrook

Sidmouth Town        v              Torpoint Athletic

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA WEST

14:15

St Dennis               v              Camelford

15:00

Callington Town       v              St Blazey

Godolphin Atlantic   v         Wadebridge Town

Helston Athletic      v              Newquay

Launceston              v              Penzance

Mousehole               v              Bodmin Town

Saltash United         v              Wendron United

Walter C Parson League Cup, 2nd Round

14:30

Crediton United        v              Dobwalls

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
3 hours ago, Dave Deacon said:

SATURDAY 30 NOVEMBER

FA VASE, 3rd Round

Christchurch         1-2              Falmouth Town

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA EAST

15:00

Elmore                   2-5              Millbrook

Sidmouth Town        0-6              Torpoint Athletic

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA WEST

14:15

St Dennis               1-3              Camelford

15:00

Callington Town       2-2              St Blazey

Godolphin Atlantic   1-4         Wadebridge Town

Helston Athletic      4-1             Newquay

Launceston              1-2             Penzance

Mousehole               4-0              Bodmin Town

Saltash United         5-1              Wendron United

Walter C Parson League Cup, 2nd Round

14:30

Crediton United        1-2              Dobwalls

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
5 hours ago, Dave Deacon said:

SATURDAY 30 NOVEMBER

FA VASE, 3rd Round

 

 

Christchurch         2v 3             Falmouth Town

 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA EAST

15:00

Elmore                   1v              3 Millbrook

Sidmouth Town     1   v  4            Torpoint Athletic

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA WEST

 

14:15

St Dennis              2 v 2             Camelford

15:00

 

Callington Town      1 v    3          St Blazey

 

Godolphin Atlantic  1 v  4       Wadebridge Town

 

Helston Athletic      4v 2             Newquay

 

Launceston             3 v    1          Penzance

 

 

Mousehole           2    v  3            Bodmin Town

 

Saltash United      7   v               1 Wendron United

 

Walter C Parson League Cup, 2nd Round

 

14:30

 

Crediton United   2     v      1        Dobwalls

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Christchurch  2  v  1   Falmouth Town 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA EAST

 

Elmore   1   v   2    Millbrook 

Sidmouth Town     1   v   3  Torpoint Athletic 

 

 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA WEST  
St Dennis  0   v  2      Camelford 

Callington Town    1   v   2   St Blazey 

 

Godolphin Atlantic 2  v 3   Wadebridge Town 

Helston Athletic    3  v  0    Newquay 

Launceston    4  v  1   Penzance 

Mousehole         2      v    0     Bodmin Town 

Saltash United    5  v   1     Wendron United 

 

 

Walter C Parson League Cup, 2nd Round 

Crediton United     1   v        2      Dobwalls

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
6 hours ago, Dave Deacon said:

SATURDAY 30 NOVEMBER

FA VASE, 3rd Round

 

 

Christchurch         v              Falmouth Town

 

 

 

 

 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA EAST

 

 

15:00

 

 

Elmore                   v              Millbrook   1-2

 

 

Sidmouth Town        v              Torpoint Athletic   3-1

 

 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA WEST

 

 

14:15

 

 

St Dennis               v              Camelford   1-3

 

 

15:00

 

 

Callington Town       v              St Blazey   1-2

 

 

Godolphin Atlantic   v         Wadebridge Town   0-6

 

 

Helston Athletic      v              Newquay   3-0

 

 

Launceston              v              Penzance   3-1

 

 

Mousehole               v              Bodmin Town   4-1

 

 

Saltash United         v              Wendron United   5-0

 

 

Walter C Parson League Cup, 2nd Round

 

 

14:30

 

 

Crediton United        v              Dobwalls   3-1

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
8 hours ago, Dave Deacon said:

SATURDAY 30 NOVEMBER

FA VASE, 3rd Round

 

 

Christchurch      4   v      1        Falmouth Town

 

 

 

 

 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA EAST

 

 

15:00

 

 

Elmore     2              v       1       Millbrook

 

 

Sidmouth Town    2    v        3      Torpoint Athletic

 

 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA WEST

 

 

14:15

 

 

St Dennis       2        v        7      Camelford

 

 

15:00

 

 

Callington Town      1 v         3     St Blazey

 

 

Godolphin Atlantic 0  v        5 Wadebridge Town

 

 

Helston Athletic    5  v        3      Newquay

 

 

Launceston      2        v        1      Penzance

 

 

Mousehole      4         v         2     Bodmin Town

 

 

Saltash United      6   v        2      Wendron United

 

 

Walter C Parson League Cup, 2nd Round

 

 

14:30

 

 

Crediton United    2    v         1     Dobwalls

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Christchurch         v              Falmouth Town 3-1

Elmore                   v              Millbrook 1-2

Sidmouth Town        v              Torpoint Athletic 1-3

St Dennis               v              Camelford 1-3

Callington Town       v              St Blazey 2-3

Godolphin Atlantic   v         Wadebridge Town 2-4

Helston Athletic      v              Newquay 3-0

Launceston              v              Penzance 5-2

Mousehole               v              Bodmin Town 2-2

Saltash United         v              Wendron United 3-1

Crediton United        v              Dobwalls 2-4

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Christchurch     3    v     1         Falmouth Town 

Elmore         0          v        3      Millbrook

Sidmouth Town   1     v          4    Torpoint Athletic 

St Dennis      1         v        2      Camelford

Callington Town    2   v     2         St Blazey 

Godolphin Atlantic   1  v     4  Wadebridge Town

Helston Athletic  3    v      1       Newquay 

Launceston      4        v       1       Penzance 

Mousehole       1        v        2      Bodmin Town 

Saltash United    4     v           0   Wendron United 

Crediton United   2     v     1     Dobwalls 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA EAST

SATURDAY 30 NOVEMBER

FA VASE, 3rd Round

Christchurch     2    v     1         Falmouth Town  

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA EAST

15:00 Elmore             2      v    1          Millbrook

Sidmouth Town   0    v     3         Torpoint Athletic

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA WEST

14:15 St Dennis        1       v     4         Camelford

15:00 Callington Town    1   v    2          St Blazey

Godolphin Atlantic 0    v    3     Wadebridge Town

Helston Athletic   4    v     1         Newquay

Launceston       3       v    1          Penzance

Mousehole          2     v      0        Bodmin Town

Saltash United     4    v     0         Wendron United

Walter C Parson League Cup, 2nd Round

14:30 Crediton United    0    v    3          Dobwalls

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 28/11/2019 at 10:27, Dave Deacon said:

SATURDAY 30 NOVEMBER

Christchurch         v              Falmouth Town 2-1

Elmore                   v              Millbrook 2-2

Sidmouth Town        v              Torpoint Athletic 1-5

St Dennis               v              Camelford 2-3

Callington Town       v              St Blazey 1-2

Godolphin Atlantic   v         Wadebridge Town 0-4

Helston Athletic      v              Newquay 2-1

Launceston              v              Penzance 1-2

Mousehole               v              Bodmin Town 1-1

Saltash United         v              Wendron United 3-2

Crediton United        v              Dobwalls 2-2

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 28/11/2019 at 10:27, Dave Deacon said:

SATURDAY 30 NOVEMBER

FA VASE, 3rd Round

Christchurch     3    v     1         Falmouth Town 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA EAST

15:00 

Elmore            0       v      4        Millbrook 

Sidmouth Town    0    v     3         Torpoint Athletic 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA WEST

14:15 

St Dennis          1     v        5      Camelford 

15:00 

Callington Town    3   v   2           St Blazey 

Godolphin Atlantic    0  v   7      Wadebridge Town 

Helston Athletic  3    v   1           Newquay 

Launceston         2     v     0         Penzance 

Mousehole         2      v   2           Bodmin Town 

Saltash United     5    v     1         Wendron United 

Walter C Parson League Cup, 2nd Round 

14:30 

Crediton United     2   v     3         Dobwalls

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Christchurch         2-4            Falmouth Town

 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA EAST

15:00

Elmore                   1-3              Millbrook

Sidmouth Town        0-4              Torpoint Athletic

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA WEST

14:15

St Dennis               1-4              Camelford

15:00

Callington Town       2-1              St Blazey

Godolphin Atlantic   1-3     Wadebridge Town

Helston Athletic      4-2         Newquay

Launceston              3-1           Penzance

Mousehole              2-1          Bodmin Town

Saltash United        5-0           Wendron United

Walter C Parson League Cup, 2nd Round

14:30

Crediton United        2-1              Dobwalls

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Christchurch    2-3         Falmouth Town 

Elmore              2-3        Millbrook 

Sidmouth Town     1-3        Torpoint Athletic 

St Dennis          2-3        Camelford 

Callington Town    2-3        St Blazey 

Godolphin Atlantic   1-3        Wadebridge Town 

Helston Athletic    3-1        Newquay 

Launceston         2-2        Penzance 

Mousehole          3-1          Bodmin Town 

Saltash United       5-1      Wendron United 

Crediton United      3-1           Dobwalls 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Christchurch     2   v     2         Falmouth Town 

Elmore         1        v        3      Millbrook

Sidmouth Town   1     v          4    Torpoint Athletic 

St Dennis      1         v        4     Camelford

Callington Town    1   v     2         St Blazey 

Godolphin Atlantic   1  v     3    Wadebridge Town

Helston Athletic  3   v      1       Newquay 

Launceston      2      v       2      Penzance 

Mousehole       3       v        1     Bodmin Town 

Saltash United    7    v           0   Wendron United 

Crediton United   2     v     1     Dobwalls 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Christchurch 2 Falmouth 0

Elmore 1 Millbrook 2

Sidmouth 1 Torpoint 2

St Dennis 1  Camelford 3

Callington 1 St Blazey 2

Godolphin 2 Wadebridge 3

Helston 4 Newquay 2

Launceston 2 Penzance 1

Mousehole 2 Bodmin 1

Saltash 8 Wendron 1

Crediton 3 Dobwalls 1

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

SATURDAY 30 NOVEMBER

FA VASE, 3rd Round

Christchurch     2    v     2    Falmouth Town  

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA EAST

15:00 Elmore             1     v    3        Millbrook 

Sidmouth Town   0    v     3         Torpoint Athletic 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA WEST

14:15 St Dennis        5     v     4         Camelford 

15:00 Callington Town    1   v    3        St Blazey 

Godolphin Atlantic 1.  v    4   Wadebridge Town 

Helston Athletic   4    v     0       Newquay 

Launceston       2     v    0         Penzance 

Mousehole          3   v      1     Bodmin Town 

Saltash United     4    v     0         Wendron United 

Walter C Parson League Cup, 2nd Round 

14:30 Crediton United   1   v    3          Dobwalls

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Christchurch         3-1           Falmouth Town

 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA EAST

15:00

Elmore                   1-3              Millbrook

Sidmouth Town        0-4              Torpoint Athletic

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA WEST

14:15

St Dennis               1-3          Camelford

15:00

Callington Town       2-1              St Blazey

Godolphin Atlantic   1-3     Wadebridge Town

Helston Athletic      4-2         Newquay

Launceston              3-1           Penzance

Mousehole              2-1          Bodmin Town

Saltash United        5-0           Wendron United

Walter C Parson League Cup, 2nd Round

14:30

Crediton United        2-1              Dobwalls

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...