Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum
Dave Deacon

PREDICTIONS - SATURDAY 16 NOVEMBER 2019

Recommended Posts

RGB CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, THIRD ROUND

Callington Town      2-1   Wendron United

Falmouth Town         3-3   Helston Athletic

Millbrook                  3-1  Newquay

Porthleven               2-0   Wadebridge Town

Torpoint Athletic       1-1  Bodmin Town

 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA LEAGUE WEST

Liskeard Athletic   2-0     St Blazey

 

WALTER C PARSON LEAGUE CUP,  

2nd Rd

Elmore             3-2       Camelford

St Austell           4-2    Bovey Tracey

3rd Rd

Brixham          2-2           Mousehole

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Callington Town             v      Wendron United 1-3

Falmouth Town               v      Helston Athletic 4-3

Millbrook                         v      Newquay 3-1

Porthleven                     v      Wadebridge Town 1-0

Torpoint Athletic           v      Bodmin Town 3-2

Liskeard Athletic        v       St Blazey 1-2

Elmore                v            Camelford 3-1

St Austell            v             Bovey Tracey 4-0

Brixham              v               Mousehole 1-3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 13/11/2019 at 16:49, Dave Deacon said:

RGB CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, THIRD ROUND

Callington Town             v      Wendron United   3-1

Falmouth Town               v      Helston Athletic   1-2

Millbrook                         v      Newquay   1-3

Porthleven                     v      Wadebridge Town   4-1

Torpoint Athletic           v      Bodmin Town   1-2

 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA LEAGUE WEST

Liskeard Athletic        v       St Blazey   3-1

 

WALTER C PARSON LEAGUE CUP,  

2nd Rd

Elmore                v            Camelford   1-3

St Austell            v             Bovey Tracey   4-0

3rd Rd

Brixham              v               Mousehole   1-4

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 13/11/2019 at 16:49, Dave Deacon said:

RGB CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, THIRD ROUND

Callington Town         1    v   3   Wendron United

Falmouth Town        1       v    2  Helston Athletic

Millbrook                2         v    0  Newquay

Porthleven               3      v   1   Wadebridge Town

Torpoint Athletic       2    v   1   Bodmin Town

 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA LEAGUE WEST

Liskeard Athletic     1   v   2    St Blazey

 

WALTER C PARSON LEAGUE CUP,  

2nd Rd

Elmore         3       v     1       Camelford

St Austell       2     v     0        Bovey Tracey

3rd Rd

Brixham         1     v       4        Mousehole

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 13/11/2019 at 16:49, Dave Deacon said:

RGB CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, THIRD ROUND

Callington Town             v      Wendron United 3-1

Falmouth Town               v      Helston Athletic 2-2

Millbrook                         v      Newquay 2-2

Porthleven                     v      Wadebridge Town 2-0

Torpoint Athletic           v      Bodmin Town 1-1

Liskeard Athletic        v       St Blazey 2-1

Elmore                v            Camelford 1-2

St Austell            v             Bovey Tracey 3-2

Brixham              v               Mousehole 2-4

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

RGB CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, THIRD ROUND

Callington Town 3   v    2  Wendron United

Falmouth Town   3   v   1  Helston Athletic

Millbrook  2  v    1  Newquay

Porthleven    2   v    0  Wadebridge Town

Torpoint Athletic 1  v    2  Bodmin Town

 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA LEAGUE WEST

Liskeard Athletic     3   v   1    St Blazey

 

WALTER C PARSON LEAGUE CUP,  

2nd Rd

Elmore  1  v       2     Camelford

St Austell   4 v  1    Bovey Tracey

3rd Rd

Brixham  1 v   3  Mousehole

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Callington Town      3       v  1    Wendron United

Falmouth Town      2        v  3    Helston Athletic

Millbrook           2              v   0   Newquay

Porthleven      2               v     1  Wadebridge Town

Torpoint Athletic        1   v   3   Bodmin Town

Liskeard Athletic  4      v     1 St Blazey

Elmore          1      v      2      Camelford

St Austell       2     v      2       Bovey Tracey

Brixham        1   v          3     Mousehole

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Callington Town      2-2    Wendron United 

Falmouth Town      4-2     Helston Athletic 

Millbrook      3-2    Newquay 

Porthleven     3-2   Wadebridge Town 

Torpoint Athletic    3-3    Bodmin Town 

Liskeard Athletic    4-2    St Blazey 

Elmore        1-2           Camelford 

St Austell       3-2         Bovey Tracey 

Brixham      2-4          Mousehole

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Callington Town 3   v    2  Wendron United

Falmouth Town   3   v   1  Helston Athletic

Millbrook3 - 2  Newquay

Porthleven  3- 1  Wadebridge Town

Torpoint Athletic  1 - 3 Bodmin Town

 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA LEAGUE WEST

Liskeard Athletic     3   v   2  St Blazey

 

WALTER C PARSON LEAGUE CUP,  

2nd Rd

Elmore  1 - 3     Camelford

St Austell  3 - 1    Bovey Tracey

3rd Rd

Brixham  1 - 3  Mousehole

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On ‎13‎/‎11‎/‎2019 at 16:49, Dave Deacon said:

RGB CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, THIRD ROUND

Callington Town             2-3      Wendron United

Falmouth Town               2-4      Helston Athletic

Millbrook                         3-1      Newquay

Porthleven                     4-0      Wadebridge Town

Torpoint Athletic           2-2      Bodmin Town

 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA LEAGUE WEST

Liskeard Athletic        2-1       St Blazey

 

WALTER C PARSON LEAGUE CUP,  

2nd Rd

Elmore                1-3            Camelford

St Austell            2-3             Bovey Tracey

3rd Rd

Brixham              1-3               Mousehole

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 13/11/2019 at 16:49, Dave Deacon said:

RGB CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, THIRD ROUND

Callington Town     1        v    2  Wendron United

Falmouth Town 2              v   4   Helston Athletic

Millbrook  1                       v    3  Newquay

Porthleven                   3  v  0    Wadebridge Town

Torpoint Athletic          3 v   2   Bodmin Town

 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA LEAGUE WEST

Liskeard Athletic      2  v  0     St Blazey

 

WALTER C PARSON LEAGUE CUP,  

2nd Rd

Elmore    1            v     2       Camelford

St Austell    3        v        1     Bovey Tracey

3rd Rd

Brixham      2        v       3        Mousehole

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 13/11/2019 at 16:49, Dave Deacon said:

RGB CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, THIRD ROUND

Callington Town         2   v  2    Wendron United

Falmouth Town            3   v  2    Helston Athletic

Millbrook                      4   v  2    Newquay

Porthleven                 5    v    1  Wadebridge Town

Torpoint Athletic        1   v   3   Bodmin Town

 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA LEAGUE WEST

Liskeard Athletic     2   v   3    St Blazey

 

WALTER C PARSON LEAGUE CUP,  

2nd Rd

Elmore          0      v    2        Camelford

St Austell       2     v    4         Bovey Tracey

3rd Rd

Brixham          0    v      3         Mousehole

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 13/11/2019 at 16:49, Dave Deacon said:

RGB CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, THIRD ROUND

Callington Town            2 v   1   Wendron United

Falmouth Town              3 v   2   Helston Athletic

Millbrook                      3   v  1    Newquay

Porthleven                 3    v  1    Wadebridge Town

Torpoint Athletic          2 v      3 Bodmin Town

 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA LEAGUE WEST

Liskeard Athletic      1 v       5 St Blazey

 

WALTER C PARSON LEAGUE CUP,  

2nd Rd

Elmore            1    v      2      Camelford

St Austell          5 v   1          Bovey Tracey

3rd Rd

Brixham         2     v  2             Mousehole

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Callington 1  Wendron 0

Falmouth 2 Helston 1

Millbrook1 Newquay 3

Porthleven  2 Wadebridge 0

Torpoint 1 Bodmin 2

Liskeard 1 St Blazey 2

Elmore 2 Camelford 1

St Austell 6 Bovey Tracey 1

Brixham 2 Mousehole 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Callington Town      3-2    Wendron United 

Falmouth Town      4-2     Helston Athletic 

Millbrook      3-2    Newquay 

Porthleven     3-1   Wadebridge Town 

Torpoint Athletic    2-3    Bodmin Town 

Liskeard Athletic    3-2    St Blazey 

Elmore        1-2           Camelford 

St Austell       3-2         Bovey Tracey 

Brixham      2-4          Mousehole

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...