Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum
Sign in to follow this  
Dave Deacon

SEASON 2019-20 : NOVEMBER

Recommended Posts

NOVEMBER

FRIDAY 1 NOVEMBER

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST

Camelford             P-P          Sticker

 

SATURDAY 2 NOVEMBER

BETVICTOR SOUTHERN PREMIER SOUTH

Truro City              P-P          Merthyr Town

 

FA VASE, Second Round

Falmouth Town    3-2 aet   Longlevens AFC  (2-2 at 90 mins)

Saltash United      P-P          Bridgwater Town

St Austell               0-1          Buckland Athletic

 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION EAST

Honiton Town      P-P          Torrington AFC

Torridgeside AFC P-P          Ivybridge Town

Bovey Tracey        P-P          IlfracombeTown

Brixham                 P-P          Millbrook

Cullompton Rangers  P-P   Torpoint Athletic

Elmore   P-P          Newton Abbot Spurs

Holsworthy           P-P          Sidmouth Town

Plymouth Marjons               2-3          Crediton United

Stoke Gabriel        P-P          Elburton Villa

 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST

Dobwalls               P-P          Penzance

St Dennis               P-P          Wadebridge Town

Launceston           P-P          St Blazey

Mousehole            P-P          Newquay

Porthleven            P-P          Callington Town

Wendron United P-P          Liskeard Athletic

 

WALTER C PARSON LEAGUE CUP, Second Round

Helston Athletic   P-P          Bodmin Town

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE EAST

Polperro                P-P          Callington Town Reserves

Saltash Borough   0-3          Saltash United Reserves

St Mawgan            P-P          Lanreath

Sticker Reserves   P-P          Bude Town

Wadebridge Town Reserves              P-P          St Dennis Reserves

ST PIRAN LEAGUE WEST

Illogan RBL            P-P          Perranwell

Ludgvan                 P-P          St Agnes

Redruth United    P-P          Hayle

St Ives Town         P-P          Mousehole Reserves

KERNOW STONE LEAGUE CUP

Liskeard Athletic Reserves                    P-P       Morwenstow

 

EAST CORNWALL PREMIER LEAGUE

Newquay Reserves              P-P          St Dominick

North Petherwin                  P-P          St Stephen

Roche     P-P          Gerrans & St Mawes Utd

St Blazey Reserves               P-P          St Teath

St Cleer    P-P       Godolphin Atlantic

Torpoint Athletic 3rds        P-P          Padstow United

Veryan      P-P       Looe Town

 

CORNWALL JUNIOR CUP, SPONSORED BY BOND TIMBER

2ND ROUND

EAST

Altarnon               P-P             Stoke Climsland

Lostwithiel             P-P            Queens Rangers

St Columb Major  P-P          Foxhoel Stars Reserves (switched to St C!)

North Hill            P-P             Mevagissey

Gunnislake          P-P       St Stephen Reserves

Nanpean Rovers  P-P          Tregrehan Mills  

Bude Town Reserves          5-0              Torpoint Athletic 4th Team

Tintagel     P-P            Biscovey

Kilkhampton          P-P          Calstock

WEST

Newlyn Lions        P-P         Illogan RBL Reserves

Praze-An-Beeble   P-P         Chacewater

St Buryan               1-6         Camborne School Of Mines

Threemilestone    P-P        Gwinear Church Town

Mawnan                2-0         St Day 3rds

New Inn Titans      P-P       Newlyn Non-Athletico

Frogpool & Cusgarne          P-P              Mullion Reserves

Perranwell Reserves           P-P          St Agnes 3rds

St Erme             P-P          Probus

Wendron United 4ths       P-P           St Ives Town Reserves

Stithians         P-P        Constantine

Goonhavern Athletic       P-P             Ludgvan Reserves

Holman Sports Club      4-0            Redruth United Reserves

Penzance Reserves         8-1        Storm

 

DUCHY LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Boscastle               P-P          Saltash United 3rds

St Merryn              P-P          AFC Bodmin

DIVISION ONE

Lanivet Inn            P-P          Gorran

Pensilva                 P-P          FC Tavyside

St Minver Reserves             P-P          Polperro Reserves

DIVISION TWO

Lifton 2nd               2-3          Lostwithiel FC Reserves

St Eval Spitfires    P-P          St Cleer Reserves

Week St Mary       P-P          Southgate Seniors

DIVISION THREE

St Ann's Chapel    P-P          Gunnislake Reserves

St Dominick Reserves         P-P          Bude Town 3rds

 

TRELAWNY LEAGUE

CHAMPIONSHIP

RNAS Culdrose Reserves    P-P          Illogan RBL 3rds

West Cornwall Football Club             P-P          Four Lanes

DIVISIONS 2

Constantine Reserves         P-P          New Inn Titans Reserves

Lizard Argyle Reserves        P-P          Goonhavern Athletic Reserves

Tregony                 1-7          Threemilestone Reserves

ARTHUR PEARCE CUP

Four Lanes Reserves           P-P          Holman Sports Club Reserves

LOCKHART CUP

Troon AFC Reserves            P-P          Frogpool & Cusgarne Reserves

PERCY STEPHENS CUP

Falmouth Town 3rds           3-1          Falmouth United

St Just    P-P          Lanner

 

TUESDAY 5 NOVEMBER

FA TROPHY, First Round Qualifying

Truro City              1-1          Blackfield & Langley

 

DEVON ST LUKES CUP

Elmore                   P-P          Torquay United

 

WEDNESDAY 6 NOVEMBER

FA VASE

Saltash United                   P-P          Bridgwater Town

 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST

Liskeard Athletic               P-P         Launceston

Sticker                  4-4          St Blazey

WALTER C PARSON LEAGUE CUP, Second Round

Ivybridge Town                 P-P          Dartmouth

 

SATURDAY 9 NOVEMBER

FA TROPHY, First Round Qualifying Replay

Blackfield & Langley            3-1          Truro City

 

RGB CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, THIRD ROUND

Callington Town   P-P          Wendron United

Camelford             6-3          St Dennis

Dobwalls                7-4          Perranporth

Falmouth Town    P-P          Helston Athletic

Godolphin Atl       2-3          St Cleer

Liskeard Athletic  5-1          Illogan RBL

Millbrook               P-P          Newquay

Pendeen Rovers   5-1          Penzance

Porthleven            P-P          Wadebridge Town

Saltash United      8-2          Launceston

St Austell               8-0          Mullion

St Blazey                3-2          Hayle (aet, 2-2 at 90 mins)

St Day                     3-1          St Dominick

St Ives Town          2-1          Penryn Athletic

Sticker                    0-6          Mousehole

Torpoint Athletic P-P          Bodmin Town

 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION EAST

Axminster Town   P-P          Holsworthy

Cullompton Rgrs  P-P          Plymouth Marjons

Dartmouth             P-P          Crediton United

Elburton Villa        P-P          Torrington

IlfracombeTown   3-4          Brixham

Newton Abbot Sp P-P          Ivybridge Town

Sidmouth Town    P-P          Elmore

Stoke Gabriel        3-2          Bovey Tracey

Torridgeside         P-P          Honiton Town

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE EAST

Lanreath                2-4          Bude Town

Launceston Reserves          P-P          St Mawgan

St Dennis Reserves              P-P          Torpoint Athletic Reserves

Wadebridge Town Reserves              P-P          Millbrook Reserves

ST PIRAN LEAGUE WEST

Helston Athletic Reserves                  5-0          Perranwell

Mousehole Reserves           3-1          Redruth United

St Agnes                 1-1          Ludgvan

Wendron United Reserves                 P-P          Falmouth Town Reserves

KERNOW STONE LEAGUE CUP

Morwenstow        P-P          Liskeard Athletic Reserves

 

RRL EAST CORNWALL PREMIER LEAGUE

Plymouth Marjon                4-0          St Blazey

Roche     P-P          Newquay

St Stephen            P-P          North Petherwin

Veryan   P-P          St Minver

 

EAST CORNWALL PREMIER LEAGUE, QUARTER FINALS

Mount Gould        3-1          Gerrans & St Mawes Utd

St Teath                 1-6          Foxhole Stars

 

LWC DRINKS COMBINATION LEAGUE

Carharrack            P-P          RNAS Culdrose

Hayle Reserves    2-3          Lizard Argyle

Marazion               P-P          Perranporth Reserves

Penryn Athletic Reserves   P-P          Porthleven Reserves

Rosudgeon            2-2          St Day Reserves

Wendron United 3rds         4-0          St Agnes Reserves

 

CORNWALL JUNIOR CUP, SPONSORED BY BOND TIMBER

2ND ROUND

EAST

Stoke Climsland   0-6          Altarnon            

Queens Rangers   P-P          Lostwithiel           

St Columb Major  6-0          Foxhole Stars Reserves

Mevagissey           8-2            North Hill

North Petherwin Reserves                P-P          St Newlyn East            

Gunnislake            5-1       St Stephen Reserves

Tregrehan Mills    2-1          Nanpean Rovers  

Biscovey                2-6          Tintagel           

Calstock                 2-5          Kilkhampton

 

WEST

Illogan RBL Reserves           11-1        Newlyn Lions

Chacewater           2-1          Praze-An-Beeble (venue switched)

Gwinear Church Town        1-2          Threemilestone

Newlyn Non-Athletico        4-9          New Inn Titans (switched)        

Mullion Reserves                 0-3          Frogpool & Cusgarne

Perranwell Reserves           P-P          St Agnes 3rds

Probus                   2-1          St Erme

Wendron United 4ths         3-3        St Ives Town Reserves  (Wendron won 4-2 on pens)

Constantine      P-P              Stithians

Ludgvan Reserves                P-P          Goonhavern Athletic

 

DUCHY LEAGUE

DIVISION ONE

St Minver Reserves             1-3          Gorran

 

DIVISION THREE

Delabole United                   4-4          St Mawgan Reserves

Grampound                           P-P          St Dominick Reserves

 

SHOE BOY DUCHY LEAGUE CUP

Bude Town 3rds                   7-1          Week St Mary

St Cleer Reserves                                 P-P          Southgate Seniors

St Eval Spitfires                    0-3          Boscastle Reserves

 

TRELAWNY LEAGUE

PREMIERSHIP

Camborne School Of Mines               0-3          Holman Sports Club

Mawnan                 1-2          Troon

 

CHAMPIONSHIP

Four Lanes            P-P          RNAS Culdrose Reserves

St Ives Mariners   P-P          Mawnan Reserves

West Cornwall Football Club             4-1          Illogan RBL Thirds

 

DIVISION ONE

Frogpool & Cusgarne Reserves         4-2          Falmouth DC

Penzance Reserves              5-1          St Day Thirds

Redruth United Reserves   3-3          Rosudgeon Reserves

 

DIVISION TWO

Falmouth United                 3-1          St Buryan

Goonhavern Athletic Reserves         5-1          Constantine Reserves

Lizard Argyle Reserves        P-P          Threemilestone Reserves

Storm FC                1-5          New Inn Titans Reserves

Tregony                 6-6          Stithians Reserves

 

PERCY STEPHENS CUP

St Just    4-0          Lanner

 

TUESDAY 12 NOVEMBER

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA LEAGUE

WALTER C PARSON LEAGUE CUP,  2nd Rd

Callington Town    3-2         Cullompton Rangers (aet, 2-2 at 90 mins)

Elburton Villa         1-1         Newquay (aet, 1-1 at 90 mins, Elburton win 11-10 on penalties)

 

 

WEDNESDAY 13 NOVEMBER

FA VASE, 2nd Round

Bridgwater Town      2-0      Saltash United (aet, 0-0 at 90 pens)

 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA LEAGUE

WALTER C PARSON LEAGUE CUP,  2nd Round

Dartmouth                  P-P      Ivybridge Town

Godolphin Atlantic    1-11      Falmouth Town

Millbrook                    P-P      Liskeard Athletic

 

SATURDAY 16 NOVEMBER

BETVICTOR SOUTHERN PREMIER SOUTH

Truro City              2-1          Hartley Wintney 

 

RGB CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, THIRD ROUND

Callington Town   1-0   Wendron United

Falmouth Town   3-2   Helston Athletic

Millbrook               2-2   Newquay (aet, Millbrook win 3-2 on pens)

Porthleven            1-3   Wadebridge Town

Torpoint Athletic 1-0   Bodmin Town

 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA LEAGUE EAST

Dartmouth            2-2   Sidmouth Town

Holsworthy           0-2   Cullompton Rangers

Ilfracombe Town  2-0   Honiton Town

Ivybridge Town   2-1   Plymouth Marjon

Torridgeside         3-2   Crediton United

Torrington             0-5   Newton Abbot Spurs

 

 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA LEAGUE WEST

Liskeard Athletic  0-1   St Blazey

 

WALTER C PARSON LEAGUE CUP 

2nd Round

Elmore                   4-1   Camelford

St Austell               2-4   Bovey Tracey

3rd Rd

Brixham                 3-3   Mousehole (Mousehole won 5-3 on pens)

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE EAST 

Launceston Reserves          9-0        Lanreath

Polperro                 4-2     Sticker Reserves

                                 

KERNOW STONE LEAGUE CUP

First Round

Morwenstow        5-0        Liskeard Athletic Reserves

Second Round

Hayle                      4-2        Illogan RBL

Helston Athletic Reserves  0-3    Perranporth

Penryn Athletic    0-1          Falmouth Town Reserves

St Day                     4-5       Mullion

St Ives Town          4-3       St Mawgan

Wadebridge Town Reserves             2-4    Millbrook Reserves

 

RRL EAST CORNWALL PREMIER LEAGUE

Gerrans & St Mawes Utd 1 – 1          Newquay Reserves

Godolphin Atlantic              3 – 5       Looe Town

Mount Gould        3 – 0       North Petherwin

Padstow United   1 – 1       Roche

Plymouth Marjon Reserves               2 – 5       Foxhole Stars

St Blazey Reserves               2 – 12     St Dominick

St Cleer                  5 – 0       St Teath

Veryan                   0 – 2       Torpoint Athletic 3rds

 

LWC DRINKS COMBINATION LEAGUE

Pendeen Rovers   2 – 3       Porthleven Reserves

RNAS Culdrose     0 – 2       Hayle Reserves

Rosudgeon            4 – 6       Ruan Minor

St Day Reserves   5 – 3       Wendron United 3rds

 

BOND TIMBER CORNWALL JUNIOR CUP, SECOND ROUND

EAST

Dobwalls Reserves              1-2          St Breward (aet, 1-1 at 90 mins)

Queens Rangers   0-2          Lostwithiel

St Newlyn East      0-2          North Petherwin Reserves

WEST

Constantine           2-3          Stithians

Ludgvan Reserves                0-8          Goonhavern Athletic

St Agnes 3rds        3-7            Perranwell Reserves

 

DUCHY LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Gunnislake            5 – 1       Boscastle

Stoke Climsland   8 – 0       AFC Bodmin

Tintagel                  1 – 4       St Merryn

DIVISION ONE

Foxhole Stars Reserves       3 – 2       Polperro Reserves

Pensilva                 1 – 3       Gorran

St Minver Reserves             5 – 1       Lifton

DIVISION TWO

Boscastle Reserves              0 – 6       Nanpean Rovers

Bude Town Reserves           6 – 2       Calstock

Lifton Reserves    3 - 1        Southgate Seniors

DIVISION THREE

Biscovey                1 – 0       Roche Reserves

St Ann's Chapel 1st              1 – 1       Gunnislake Reserves

St Columb Major 4 - 2        Grampound

St Dominick Reserves         8 – 0       Bude Town 3rds

St Mawgan Reserves           2 - 3        Delabole United

KNOCK OUT CUP

Lanivet Inn            0 – 2       Altarnon

 

TRELAWNY LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Camborne School Of Mines               2 – 5       Mawnan

Holman Sports Club            6 – 1       Newlyn Lions

Illogan RBL Reserves           11 – 0     Newlyn Non-Athletico

Probus                   5 – 2       Lanner

Stithians                P – P       Goonhavern Athletic

CHAMPIONSHIP

Four Lanes            4 – 0       St Ives Mariners

Gwinear Churchtown          P – P       Illogan RBL Thirds

Mullion Reserves 1-4 New Inn Titans

RNAS Culdrose Reserves    3 – 6       Frogpool & Cusgarne

West Cornwall Football Club             P – P       Mawnan Reserves

DIVISION 1

Falmouth DC         1 – 2       Redruth United Reserves

Frogpool & Cusgarne Reserves         5 – 0       Holman Sports Club Reserves

Penzance Reserves              8 - 1        Wendron United Fourths

St Erme                  2 – 0       Praze

Troon Reserves    1 - 9        St Just

DIVISION 2

Goonhavern Athletic Reserves         6 – 0       Probus Reserves

Lizard Argyle Reserves        16 – 0     Four Lanes Reserves

New Inn Titans Reserves    4 – 0       Stithians Reserves

St Buryan               3 – 1       Falmouth United

Storm FC                0 – 12     Tregony FC

Threemilestone Reserves 4 – 1       Chacewater

 

 

TUESDAY 19 November 2019

SWPL - WALTER C PARSON LEAGUE CUP 

Dartmouth              1-0            Ivybridge Town 

Liskeard Athletic 1-3            Millbrook 

 

WEDNESDAY 20 November 2019

SOUTHERN LEAGUE CUP

Taunton Town      2-2          Truro City

(Taunton win 12-11 on pens)

 

SWPL - WALTER C PARSON LEAGUE CUP 

Bodmin Town        P-P            Helston Athletic 

Saltash United       2-1            Torpoint Athletic 

 

FRIDAY 22 NOVEMBER

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA LEAGUE EAST

Brixham                 P-P          Dartmouth

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA LEAGUE WEST

Camelford             P-P          Newquay

Mousehole            P-P          Wendron United

 

SATURDAY 23 NOVEMBER

BETVICTOR SOUTHERN PREMIER SOUTH

Blackfield & Langley            0-2          Truro City

 

 

 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA LEAGUE EAST

Elmore                   P-P          Elburton Villa

Holsworthy           P-P          Bovey Tracey

Honiton Town       P-P          Ivybridge Town

IlfracombeTown 4-1          Axminster Town

Millbrook               P-P          Crediton United

Newton Abbot Spurs          P-P          Cullompton Rangers

Sidmouth Town   P-P          Plymouth Marjons

Torpoint Athletic 8-1          Torrington

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA LEAGUE WEST

Bodmin Town       P-P          Porthleven

Falmouth Town    3-4          Wadebridge Town

Godolphin Atlantic              P-P          St Austell

Helston Athletic   P-P          Callington Town

Penzance               P-P          Dobwalls

St Blazey                P-P          Saltash United

St Dennis               P-P          Liskeard Athletic

Sticker                    P-P          Launceston

WALTER C PARSON LEAGUE CUP, 2nd Round

Stoke Gabriel        P-P          Torridgeside

 

 

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE

EAST

AFC St Austell Reserves      P-P        Bude Town

Callington Town Reserves P-P        Torpoint Athletic Reserves

Lanreath                P-P         Wadebridge Town Reserves

Launceston Reserves          P-P      Sticker Reserves

Liskeard Athletic Reserves P-P     St Dennis Reserves

Saltash Borough   0-2      Morwenstow

Saltash United Reserves     P-P      Polperro

St Mawgan            P-P     Millbrook Reserves

WEST

Hayle                   2-2      Mousehole Reserves

Illogan RBL            P-P     Falmouth Town Reserves

Ludgvan P-P     Penryn Athletic

Perranporth          5-0     Mullion

Redruth United    P-P      Perranwel

St Day        P-P      Helston Athletic Reserves

St Ives Town      4-1     St Agnes

 

 

 

BOND TIMBER CORNWALL JUNIOR CUP, 3rd Round

Kilkhampton         4-2          Frogpool & Cusgarne (aet, 2-2 at 90 mins)

St Just                    P-P          St Merryn

Stithians                 P-P          Bude Town Reserves

St Dominick Reserves         P-P          Goonhavern Athletic

Tintagel                  P-P          St Newlyn East

St Ann's Chapel    P-P          Polperro Reserves

Mevagissey           P-P          Altarnon

St Breward            P-P          Probus

Tregrehan Mills    3-1          Chacewater

Lostwithiel             P-P          Camborne School Of Mines

Threemilestone    P-P          Holman Sports Club

New Inn Titans      P-P          Mawnan

Gunnislake            P-P          St Columb Major

West Cornwall      5-4          Southgate Seniors (aet, 2-2 at 90 mins)

 

 

 

DUCHY LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Boscastle    P-P    Holywell And Cubert

Saltash United 3rds   P-P   Stoke Climsland

DIVISION 1

Dobwalls Reserves   P-P   Pensilva

Lanivet Inn    P-P  St Minver Reserves            

Lifton    4-1    Gorran

DIVISION 2

Calstock    P-P    St Cleer Reserves

North Hill     P-P    Lostwithiel Reserves          

St Stephen Reserves    P-P    Boscastle Reserves                          

Week St Mary    P-P  St Eval Spitfires

DIVISION 3

Bude Town 3rds   P-P    North Petherwin Reserves     

Delabole United    7-2     Roche Reserves

Grampound     P-P               Gunnislake Reserves

 

 

 

TRELAWNY LEAGUE

PREMIERSHIP

Troon    6-2    Newlyn Non-Athletico

CHAMPIONSHIP

Mawnan Reserves    7-0   Ludgvan Reserves 

Mullion Reserves    0-5    Constantine             

DIVISION 1

Praze      P-P   St Agnes Thirds           

Rosudgeon Reserves    P-P    St Erme

DIVISION 2

Constantine Reserves    P-P    Stithians Reserves

ARTHUR PEARCE CUP

Four Lanes Reserves    P-P    Holman Sports Club Reserves

LEAGUE CUP                        

Falmouth Town 3rds    P-P    Illogan RBL 3rds

LOCKHART CUP

Perranwell Reserves    P-P    Redruth United Reserves

RUSSELL HALL CUP

Goonhavern Athletic Reserves    5-2    St Buryan                         

Probus Reserves    P-P   Falmouth United

PERCY STEPHENS CUP

Falmouth DC    P-P   Illogan RBL Reserves                      

Newlyn Lions    P-P    Gwinear Churchtown   

RNAS Culdrose Reserves    P-P    Penzance Reserves   

St Day Thirds    P-P    St Ives Mariners

 

TUESDAY 26 NOVEMBER

CORNWALL CHARITY CUP

Falmouth Town    P-P            Penzance

Mousehole             0-2            Helston Athletic 

Newquay                 4-2            Launceston 

 

DEVON ST LUKES 

Plymouth Parkway                P-P            IlfracombeTown 

 

WEDNESDAY 27 NOVEMBER

CORNWALL CHARITY CUP

Saltash United       H/W         Godolphin Atlantic  (G unable to raise a team)

 

FRIDAY 29 NOVEMBER

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA WEST

Liskeard Athletic 0-6            AFC St Austell 

 

SATURDAY 30 NOVEMBER

BETVICTOR SOUTHERN PREMIER SOUTH

Beaconsfield           0-1            Truro City

 

FA VASE, 3rd Round

Christchurch          2-1            Falmouth Town 

 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA EAST

Axminster Town   1-1            Elburton Villa 

Bovey Tracey         1-2            Torridgeside

Dartmouth              3-3            Cullompton Rangers 

Elmore                      2-2            Millbrook

Honiton Town       0-6            Brixham

Newton Abbot Spurs 0-0    Holsworthy 

Plymouth Marjons  1-1        IlfracombeTown 

Sidmouth Town    1-2            Torpoint Athletic

Torrington               0-3            Stoke Gabriel 

 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA WEST

Callington Town   0-7            St Blazey 

Godolphin Atlantic   0-7      Wadebridge Town 

Helston Athletic    6-2            Newquay 

Launceston             2-0            Penzance

Mousehole             4-1            Bodmin Town

St Dennis                 P-P            Camelford 

Saltash United       4-2            Wendron United

 

WALTER C PARSON LEAGUE CUP, 2ND ROUND 

Crediton United    3-6            Dobwalls

 

ST PIRAN LEAGUE

EAST

Bude Town              0-4            Saltash United Reserves

Millbrook Reserves               1-1            Sticker Reserves

Polperro                   6-0            Lanreath

St Mawgan             1-1            AFC St Austell Reserves

Saltash Borough    5-2            Callington Town Reserves

Torpoint Athletic Reserves                   P-P            St Dennis Reserves

Wadebridge Town Reserves               2-3            Launceston Reserves

 

WEST

Falmouth Town Reserves   1-4            St Ives Town

Ludgvan                   P-P            Perranporth

Mullion                     4-2            Mousehole Reserves

Penryn Athletic      P-P            Illogan RBL

Perranwell              2-1            Helston Athletic Reserves

Redruth United      0-6            St Day

Wendron United Reserves                  1-3            Hayle

 

BOND TIMBER CORNWALL JUNIOR CUP, 3rd Round 

St Just                       8-2            St Merryn

Stithians                   3-7            Bude Town Reserves 

Illogan RBL Reserves            P-P            Wendron United 4ths

Tintagel                    1-4            St Newlyn East

St Ann's Chapel     1-8            Polperro Reserves 

Mevagissey            P-P            Altarnon

St Breward              3-0            Probus

Penzance Reserves               3-0            Perranwell Reserves 

Lostwithiel               3-3            Camborne School Of Mines (aet, 3-3 at 90 mins. Lostwithiel win 4-3 on pens)

Threemilestone     P-P            Holman Sports Club

New Inn Titans      P-P            Mawnan

Gunnislake              1-0            St Columb Major

 

DUCHY LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION 

Holywell And Cubert             3-1            Saltash United Third Team 

DIVISION 1 

FC Tavyside            1-4            Foxhole Stars Reserves 

DIVISION 2

Boscastle Reserves               5-1            Lifton 2nd 

St Cleer Reserves                                     3-3            Lostwithiel FC Reserves  

SHOE BOY DUCHY LEAGUE CUP

Delabole United    3-2            North Hill

Grampound            5-2            St Eval Spitfires 

Southgate Seniors                 7-0            Roche AFC Reserves 

KNOCK OUT CUP

Dobwalls Reserves                6-2            St Minver Reserves 

Lifton       3-1            Pensilva

 

TRELAWNY LEAGUE

PREMIERSHIP

Goonhavern Athletic            7-2            Newlyn Non-Athletico 

Lanner    1-6            Newlyn Lions

CHAMPIONSHIP

Four Lanes              13-1         Mullion Reserves 

Mawnan Reserves                 1-4            West Cornwall Football Club  

DIVISION 1

Holman Sports Club Reserves            1-7            St Erme  

St Day Thirds          2-1            Falmouth DC  

DIVISION 2

Constantine Reserves          5-0            Probus Reserves 

Falmouth United                    9-1            Four Lanes Reserves  

St Ives Town FC Reserves   4-0            Storm FC 

Tregony FC             1-10         Chacewater

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...