Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum
Dave Deacon

PREDICTIONS - SATURDAY 9 NOVEMBER 2019

Recommended Posts

RGB CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, THIRD ROUND

Callington Town     P-P            Wendron United

Camelford          3-1            St Dennis

Dobwalls              2-0           Perranporth

Falmouth Town              P-P             Helston Athletic

Godolphin Atlantic          4-1             St Cleer

Liskeard Athletic      3-0          Illogan RBL

Millbrook             P-P          Newquay

Pendeen Rovers      1-1         Penzance

Porthleven               P-P             Wadebridge Town

Saltash United        4-0         Launceston

St Austell            7-0      Mullion

St Blazey             2-2           Hayle

Sticker                  0-4          Mousehole

Torpoint Athletic           P-P             Bodmin Town

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Callington Town     1      v   3          Wendron United

Camelford               4     v    0       St Dennis

Dobwalls                  1    v     1         Perranporth

Falmouth Town        2    v     4        Helston Athletic

Godolphin Atlantic   3    v    0         St Cleer

Liskeard Athletic      2    v       0      Illogan RBL

Millbrook                   2      v     5        Newquay

Pendeen Rovers       1     v     1        Penzance

Porthleven                 3     v     0        Wadebridge Town

Saltash United          4      v    1          Launceston

St Austell                    6     v    0          Mullion

St Blazey                    2     v      0       Hayle

Sticker                        0      v      5       Mousehole

Torpoint Athletic       1       v      4       Bodmin Town

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Callington Town   0   v   2          Wendron United

Camelford      4     v    1         St Dennis

Dobwalls          1    v     3        Perranporth

Falmouth Town           1      v     3        Helston Athletic

Godolphin Atlantic      3      v    0         St Cleer

Liskeard Athletic   4   v    1         Illogan RBL

Millbrook        0     v    2         Newquay

Pendeen Rovers   1   v   2          Penzance

Porthleven        3       v    0         Wadebridge Town

Saltash United    5    v    0         Launceston

St Austell      7       v     0        Mullion

St Blazey        2      v     1        Hayle

Sticker            0      v     4        Mousehole

Torpoint Athletic         3     v    2         Bodmin Town

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
5 hours ago, Dave Deacon said:

RGB CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, THIRD ROUND

14:00

Callington Town      v             Wendron United

Camelford           v             St Dennis   5-1

Dobwalls              v             Perranporth   3-1

Falmouth Town                 v             Helston Athletic   1-2

Godolphin Atlantic            v             St Cleer   3-0

Liskeard Athletic      v             Illogan RBL   4-1

Millbrook             v             Newquay   1-2

Pendeen Rovers      v             Penzance   1-3

Porthleven               v             Wadebridge Town   3-0

Saltash United        v             Launceston   5-1

St Austell             v             Mullion   6-0

St Blazey              v             Hayle   3-1

Sticker                  v             Mousehole   0-7

Torpoint Athletic              v             Bodmin Town   1-2

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
6 hours ago, Dave Deacon said:

RGB CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, THIRD ROUND

14:00

Callington Town     2 v  1           Wendron United

Camelford         4  v  1           St Dennis

Dobwalls            3  v  2           Perranporth

Falmouth Town                 3v  2           Helston Athletic

Godolphin Atlantic         6   v   1          St Cleer

Liskeard Athletic    2  v2             Illogan RBL

Millbrook            3 v1             Newquay

Pendeen Rovers      3v    1         Penzance

Porthleven               4v   2          Wadebridge Town

Saltash United       6 v1             Launceston

St Austell            7 v    1         Mullion

St Blazey            2  v  2           Hayle

Sticker                  1v6             Mousehole

Torpoint Athletic             3 v   1          Bodmin Town

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

Callington 2- Wendron 0

Camelford 4- St Dennis 1

Dobwalls 4- Perranporth 0

Falmouth 1- Helston 3

Godolphin 6- St Cleer 0

Liskeard 3- Illogan 0

Millbrook 1-Newquay 4

Pendeen 0 - Penzance 3

Portheleven 3- Wadebridge 1

Saltash 8- Launceston 0

St Austell 8- Mullion 0

St Blazey 3-Hayle 1

Sticker 0 -Mousehole 8

Torpoint 1- Bodmin 4

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 07/11/2019 at 11:22, Dave Deacon said:

RGB CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, THIRD ROUND

14:00

Callington Town    1  v  2           Wendron United

Camelford        5   v   1          St Dennis

Dobwalls           6   v   1         Perranporth

Falmouth Town              2   v   2          Helston Athletic

Godolphin Atlantic        3    v   0          St Cleer

Liskeard Athletic   4   v    0         Illogan RBL

Millbrook          2   v    1         Newquay

Pendeen Rovers   0   v   3          Penzance

Porthleven           3    v    2         Wadebridge Town

Saltash United     5   v    2         Launceston

St Austell        7     v      0       Mullion

St Blazey          3    v     1        Hayle

Sticker             0     v    5         Mousehole

Torpoint Athletic          3   v  5          Bodmin Town

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
7 hours ago, Dave Deacon said:

RGB CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, THIRD ROUND

14:00

Callington Town 2     v  1           Wendron United

Camelford   4        v     1        St Dennis

Dobwalls 2             v     1        Perranporth

Falmouth Town      1           v       3      Helston Athletic

Godolphin Atlantic    1        v       0      St Cleer

Liskeard Athletic   2   v       1      Illogan RBL

Millbrook   1          v        3     Newquay

Pendeen Rovers    2  v       1      Penzance

Porthleven   3            v      2       Wadebridge Town

Saltash United      4  v       0      Launceston

St Austell      3       v      1       Mullion

St Blazey    2          v       1      Hayle

Sticker    1              v       2      Mousehole

Torpoint Athletic         2     v      1       Bodmin Town

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Callington Town  1  v  2   Wendron United

Camelford  3  v   0 St Dennis

Dobwalls  3 v   1  Perranporth

Falmouth Town   2  v  1  Helston Athletic

Godolphin Atlantic  4 v  1 St Cleer

Liskeard Athletic  2  v 1   Illogan RBL

Millbrook  3  v  2   Newquay

Pendeen Rovers 1 v  3 Penzance

Porthleven  4 v 1  Wadebridge Town

Saltash United 3  v  0 Launceston

St Austell   8   v  0  Mullion

St Blazey  4  v 2    Hayle

Sticker  0  v   5 Mousehole

Torpoint Athletic  2 v  3 Bodmin Town

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Callington 2 wendron 1

Camelford 3 st Dennis 0

Dobwalls 3 perranporth 0

Falmouth 3 Helston 2

Goldophin 2 st cleer 0

Liskeard 3 illogan 0

Milbrook 3 Newquay 1

Pendeen 0 Penzance 2

Saltash 6 wadebridge 0

St Austell 5 mullion 0

St blazey 3 Hayle 0

Sticker 0 mousehole 4

Torpoint 3 Bodmin 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 07/11/2019 at 11:22, Dave Deacon said:

RGB CORNWALL SENIOR CUP

Callington Town      v             Wendron United 3-1

Camelford           v             St Dennis 3-0

Dobwalls              v             Perranporth 2-1

Falmouth Town                 v             Helston Athletic 1-2

Godolphin Atlantic            v             St Cleer 1-2

Liskeard Athletic      v             Illogan RBL 3-0

Millbrook             v             Newquay 3-2

Pendeen Rovers      v             Penzance 0-4

Porthleven               v             Wadebridge Town 2-2

Saltash United        v             Launceston 1-1

St Austell             v             Mullion 5-0

St Blazey              v             Hayle 2-2

Sticker                  v             Mousehole 1-5

Torpoint Athletic              v             Bodmin Town 2-3

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Callington Town  3 v   1 Wendron United

Camelford   4        v      1       St Dennis

Dobwalls         4     v      0       Perranporth

Falmouth Town         1        v      3       Helston Athletic

Godolphin Atlantic    8        v        0     St Cleer

Liskeard Athletic  4    v       1      Illogan RBL

Millbrook     2        v    1         Newquay

Pendeen Rovers  1    v     3        Penzance

Porthleven    2           v        2     Wadebridge Town

Saltash United  4      v        0     Launceston

St Austell         6    v       0      Mullion

St Blazey          3    v      1   Hayle

Sticker          0        v  4           Mousehole

Torpoint Athletic         2     v           2  Bodmin Town

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Callington Town      v             Wendron United 0-3

Camelford           v             St Dennis 3-1

Dobwalls              v             Perranporth 3-1

Falmouth Town                 v             Helston Athletic 1-3

Godolphin Atlantic            v             St Cleer 3-0

Liskeard Athletic      v             Illogan RBL 4-0

Millbrook             v             Newquay 2-1

Pendeen Rovers      v             Penzance 0-4

Porthleven               v             Wadebridge Town 1-3

Saltash United        v             Launceston 2-3

St Austell             v             Mullion 5-0

St Blazey              v             Hayle 4-1

Sticker                  v             Mousehole 1-4

Torpoint Athletic              v             Bodmin Town 2-1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Callington Town    2 v  3   Wendron United 

Camelford           4 v 1          St Dennis

Dobwalls           5 v 0         Perranporth

Falmouth Town              1   v  2           Helston Athletic 

Godolphin Atlantic           5 v 0         St Cleer 

Liskeard Athletic     2 v 0         Illogan RBL 4-0

Millbrook             2 v 1       Newquay 

Pendeen Rovers    0  v   5         Penzance 

Porthleven              2  v 0        Wadebridge Town

Saltash United       3 v 0        Launceston 

St Austell           6 v 0           Mullion

St Blazey              3 v 0         Hayle

Sticker                  1 v 6     Mousehol 

Torpoint Athletic       2 v 1          Bodmin Town

Like

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 

Callington Town   2-3       Wendron United

Camelford      3-1    St Dennis

Dobwalls    3-2       Perranporth

Falmouth Town    4-2     Helston Athletic

Godolphin Atlantic     4-1      St Cleer

Liskeard Athletic   3-2     Illogan RBL

Millbrook    2-3  Newquay

Pendeen Rovers    2-2      Penzance

Porthleven     3-2      Wadebridge Town

Saltash United    4-1       Launceston

St Austell      6-1        Mullion

St Blazey      3-2       Hayle

Sticker     1-4       Mousehole

Torpoint Athletic   3-3       Bodmin Town

St.Ives     2-3      Penryn     😁

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Callington 2 Wendron 0

Camelford 4 St Dennis 1

Dobwalls 2 Perranporth 0

Falmouth 2 Helston 2

Godolphin 4 St Cleer 1

Liskeard 3 Illogan 0

Millbrook 1 Newquay 3

Pendeen 2 Penzance 1

Porthleven 3 Wadebridge 0

Saltash 5 Launceston 1

St Austell 9 Mullion 0

St Blazey 3 Hayle 1

Sticker 1 Mousehole 5

Torpoint 2 Bodmin 1

St Ives 2 Penryn 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...