Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum
Dave Deacon

PREDICTIONS - Saturday October 26 2019

Recommended Posts

WALTER C PARSON LEAGUE CUP, Second Round (14:30 ko) (please note these are ties concerning Cornish clubs)

Axminster Town   v              St Blazey

Callington Town   P-P        Cullompton Rangers

Crediton United   P-P              Dobwalls

Elburton Villa        P-P              Newquay

Elmore                   P-P              Camelford

Godolphin Atlantic    P-P         Falmouth Town

Helston Athletic   P-P           Bodmin Town

Millbrook               P-P            Liskeard Athletic

Saltash United      P-P         Torpoint Athletic

Sticker    v              Brixham

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Axminster 3- St Blazey 1

Callington 2- Columpton 0

Crediton 1- Dobwalls 3

Elburton 1- Newquay 3

Elmore 2- Camelford 1

Godolphin 0- Famouth 6

Helston 4- Bodmin 1

Millbrook2- Liskeard 0

Saltash 4- Torpoint 0

Sticker 1- Brixham 4

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Axminster Town  2 v   1    St Blazey 

Callington Town 1   v   2    Cullompton Rangers 

Crediton United 2  v   2      Dobwalls 

Elburton Villa   2   v   0   Newquay

Elmore    1  v   2     Camelford 

Godolphin Atlantic 0 v  4 Falmouth Town 

Helston Athletic  3 v  1  Bodmin Town 

Millbrook  2  v  0  Liskeard Athletic 

Saltash United    2  v  1   Torpoint Athletic 

Sticker 1   v    2   Brixham

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1 hour ago, Dave Deacon said:

WALTER C PARSON LEAGUE CUP, Second Round (14:30 ko) (please note these are ties concerning Cornish clubs)

Axminster Town   2-3              St Blazey 

Callington Town   1-3              Cullompton Rangers 

Crediton United   2-1              Dobwalls 

Elburton Villa        2-2              Newquay 

Elmore                   1-3              Camelford 

Godolphin Atlantic 0-4           Falmouth Town 

Helston Athletic   4-0              Bodmin Town 

Millbrook               3-1              Liskeard Athletic 

Saltash United      3-1              Torpoint Athletic

Sticker    0-3              Brixham 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
2 hours ago, Dave Deacon said:

WALTER C PARSON LEAGUE CUP, Second Round (14:30 ko) (please note these are ties concerning Cornish clubs)

Axminster Town   1  v   4           St Blazey

Callington Town   2   v   0           Cullompton Rangers

Crediton United   1   v   4           Dobwalls

Elburton Villa     1   v    3          Newquay

Elmore           1        v     4         Camelford

Godolphin Atlantic  0   v    5       Falmouth Town

Helston Athletic     3     v     1         Bodmin Town

Millbrook       2        v      1        Liskeard Athletic

Saltash United   4     v     0         Torpoint Athletic  2 2

Sticker   2      v       1       Brixham

 

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Axminster Tow.n   2 v             2  St Blazey

Callington Town  1.   v     3   Cullompton Rangers 

Crediton United  2  v   0        Dobwalls 

Elburton Villa  1      v     2   Newquay 

Elmore        2           v      3        Camelford 

Godolphin Atlantic 0  v     4      Falmouth Town 

Helston Athletic. 2   v    1      Bodmin Town 

Millbrook           3    v         1     Liskeard Athletic 

Saltash United   4     v       1      Torpoint Athletic 

Sticker   1 v      4    Brixham

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 

WALTER C PARSON LEAGUE CUP, Second Round (14:30 ko) (please note these are ties concerning Cornish clubs)

Axminster Town   2-2     St Blazey 

Callington Town    2-3    Cullompton Rangers 

Crediton United   3-1           Dobwalls 

Elburton Villa      2-4        Newquay 

Elmore                  2-3            Camelford 

Godolphin Atlantic    1-4       Falmouth Town 

Helston Athletic   4-2          Bodmin Town 

Millbrook       2-2         Liskeard Athletic 

Saltash United     4-1           Torpoint Athletic 

Sticker    1-3    Brixham

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
5 hours ago, Dave Deacon said:

WALTER C PARSON LEAGUE CUP, Second Round (14:30 ko) (please note these are ties concerning Cornish clubs)

Axminster Town   v              St Blazey   1-2

 

 

Callington Town   v              Cullompton Rangers   1-3

 

 

Crediton United   v              Dobwalls   4-0

 

 

Elburton Villa        v              Newquay   2-3

 

 

Elmore                   v              Camelford   1-2

 

 

Godolphin Atlantic v           Falmouth Town   0-5

 

 

Helston Athletic   v              Bodmin Town   3-0

 

 

Millbrook               v              Liskeard Athletic   1-2

 

 

Saltash United      v              Torpoint Athletic   4-0

 

 

Sticker    v              Brixham   1-3

 

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Axminster 3 St Blazey 0

Callington 2 Cullompton 2

Crediton 4 Dobwalls 1

Elburton Villa 3 Newquay 1

Elmore 2 Camelford 1

Godolphin 1 Falmouth 4

Helston 2 Bodmin 1

Millbrook 2 Liskeard 1

Saltash 4 Torpoint 2

Sticker 0 Brixham 4

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Axminster Town   v              St Blazey 3-4

Callington Town   v              Cullompton Rangers 2-1

Crediton United   v              Dobwalls 1-1

Elburton Villa        v              Newquay 0-3

Elmore                   v              Camelford 1-2

Godolphin Atlantic v           Falmouth Town 0-4

Helston Athletic   v              Bodmin Town 1-2

Millbrook               v              Liskeard Athletic 2-1

Saltash United      v              Torpoint Athletic 3-4

Sticker    v              Brixham 2-0 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Axminster 2  St Blazey 1

Callington 2 Columpton 1

Crediton 1- Dobwalls 2

Elburton 1- Newquay 4

Elmore 2- Camelford 0

Godolphin 1  Famouth 5

Helston 3  Bodmin 1

Millbrook2- Liskeard 0

Saltash 7 Torpoint 0

Sticker 1- Brixham 5

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
10 hours ago, Dave Deacon said:

WALTER C PARSON LEAGUE CUP, Second Round (14:30 ko) (please note these are ties concerning Cornish clubs)

Axminster Town   2v     1         St Blazey

 

 

Callington Town   2v    3          Cullompton Rangers

 

 

Crediton United  4 v       1       Dobwalls

 

 

Elburton Villa    1    v       2       Newquay

 

 

Elmore     2              v      2        Camelford

 

 

Godolphin Atlantic 1v      6     Falmouth Town

 

 

Helston Athletic  8 v      0        Bodmin Town

 

 

Millbrook    1           v       3       Liskeard Athletic

 

 

Saltash United    4  v      1        Torpoint Athletic

 

 

Sticker 0   v        4      Brixham

 

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Axminster Town  1 v2              St Blazey

Callington Town  1  v2              Cullompton Rangers

Crediton United  1 v3              Dobwalls

Elburton Villa        2v1              Newquay

Elmore                1   v4              Camelford

Godolphin Atlantic 1 v 5          Falmouth Town

Helston Athletic 4  v 1             Bodmin Town

Millbrook            5   v  1            Liskeard Athletic

Saltash United      4v    1          Torpoint Athletic

Sticker   2 v4              Brixham

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
20 hours ago, Dave Deacon said:

WALTER C PARSON LEAGUE CUP, Second Round (14:30 ko) (please note these are ties concerning Cornish clubs)

Axminster Town   v              St Blazey 2-2

Callington Town   v              Cullompton Rangers 2-4

Crediton United   v              Dobwalls 2-1

Elburton Villa        v              Newquay 3-4

Elmore                   v              Camelford 1-2

Godolphin Atlantic v           Falmouth Town 0-6

Helston Athletic   v              Bodmin Town 3-1

Millbrook               v              Liskeard Athletic 2-1

Saltash United      v              Torpoint Athletic 2-2

Sticker    v              Brixham 1-3

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
20 hours ago, Dave Deacon said:

WALTER C PARSON LEAGUE CUP, Second Round (14:30 ko) (please note these are ties concerning Cornish clubs)

Axminster Town   1    v     3         St Blazey 

Callington Town  2    v     3         Cullompton Rangers 

Crediton United  1   v    4          Dobwalls 

Elburton Villa    1    v    1          Newquay 

Elmore              0     v      5        Camelford 

Godolphin Atlantic  0    v   2        Falmouth Town 

Helston Athletic    3   v    1          Bodmin Town 

Millbrook         3      v      0        Liskeard Athletic 

Saltash United   6    v     2         Torpoint Athletic 

Sticker  0    v    5          Brixham

 

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...