Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum
Dave Deacon

Predictions for Saturday 19 October 2019

Recommended Posts

Newton Abbot Spurs      v            Torpoint Athletic

 

Bodmin Town                  v            Falmouth Town

Dobwalls                           v            Mousehole

Godolphin Atlantic          v            Callington Town

Liskeard Athletic              v            Porthleven

Newquay                          v            Wadebridge Town

Penzance                          v            Launceston

St Austell                          v            Camelford

St Blazey                           v            Helston Athletic

St Dennis                          v            Saltash United

Wendron United             v            Sticker

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
7 hours ago, Dave Deacon said:

Newton Abbot Spurs  1    v   2         Torpoint Athletic

 

Bodmin Town         2         v     4       Falmouth Town

Dobwalls 0                          v    3        Mousehole

Godolphin Atlantic   2       v       3     Callington Town

Liskeard Athletic      1        v    2        Porthleven

Newquay   4                       v    1        Wadebridge Town

Penzance 2                         v    2        Launceston

St Austell 4                         v    2        Camelford

St Blazey 1                          v      9      Helston Athletic

St Dennis 1                         v       8     Saltash United

Wendron United      1       v      2      Sticker 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Bodmin 1-Falmouth 4

Dobwalls 0- Mousehole 6

Godolphin 1- Callington 3

Liskeard 3- Portheleven 3

Newquay 4 - Wadebridge 1

Penzance 2- Launceston 0

St Austell 5 - Camelford 0

St Blazey 1- Helston 8

St Dennis 0- Saltash 10

Wendron 0 - Sticker 3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
7 hours ago, Dave Deacon said:

Newton Abbot Spurs      v            Torpoint Athletic   1-3

 

Bodmin Town                  v            Falmouth Town   1-3

Dobwalls                           v            Mousehole   0-4

Godolphin Atlantic          v            Callington Town   1-2

Liskeard Athletic              v            Porthleven   1-3

Newquay                          v            Wadebridge Town   3-0

Penzance                          v            Launceston   2-0

St Austell                          v            Camelford   4-0

St Blazey                           v            Helston Athletic   1-4

St Dennis                          v            Saltash United   0-6

Wendron United             v            Sticker   3-1

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Newton Abbot Spurs      v            Torpoint Athletic 1-4

Bodmin Town                  v            Falmouth Town 2-3

Dobwalls                           v            Mousehole 1-3

Godolphin Atlantic          v            Callington Town 0-2

Liskeard Athletic              v            Porthleven 3-1

Newquay                          v            Wadebridge Town 4-0

Penzance                          v            Launceston 3-3

St Austell                          v            Camelford 5-2

St Blazey                           v            Helston Athletic 2-2

St Dennis                          v            Saltash United 0-4

Wendron United             v            Sticker 4-1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Newton Abbot Spurs   1   v      4      Torpoint Athletic

 

Bodmin Town            2      v    1        Falmouth Town

Dobwalls                  1         v      3      Mousehole

Godolphin Atlantic     2     v      0      Callington Town

Liskeard Athletic         2     v      1      Porthleven

Newquay                   3       v     0       Wadebridge Town

Penzance                  1        v       3     Launceston

St Austell                  4        v     1       Camelford

St Blazey                  0         v      4      Helston Athletic

St Dennis                  0        v     6       Saltash United

Wendron United       2      v      0      Sticker

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
6 hours ago, Dave Deacon said:

Newton Abbot Spurs      v            Torpoint Athletic 2-2

Bodmin Town                  v            Falmouth Town 1-3

Dobwalls                           v            Mousehole 1-3

Godolphin Atlantic          v            Callington Town 2-1

Liskeard Athletic              v            Porthleven 1-0

Newquay                          v            Wadebridge Town 5-2

Penzance                          v            Launceston 2-1

St Austell                          v            Camelford 4-0

St Blazey                           v            Helston Athletic 1-4

St Dennis                          v            Saltash United 2-6

Wendron United             v            Sticker 1-2

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Newton Abbot Spurs   1   v      4      Torpoint Athletic

 

Bodmin Town            2      v    1        Falmouth Town

Dobwalls                  1         v      3      Mousehole

Godolphin Atlantic     2     v      0      Callington Town

Liskeard Athletic         3     v      1      Porthleven

Newquay                   3       v     0       Wadebridge Town

Penzance                  1        v       1   Launceston

St Austell                  4        v     1       Camelford

St Blazey                  1         v      4      Helston Athletic

St Dennis                  0        v     6       Saltash United

Wendron United       2      v      0      Sticker

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
17 hours ago, Dave Deacon said:

Newton Abbot Spurs      2-4            Torpoint Athletic

 

Bodmin Town                  1-3            Falmouth Town 

Dobwalls                           0-3            Mousehole 

Godolphin Atlantic          3-1            Callington Town 

Liskeard Athletic              2-3            Porthleven 

Newquay                          4-1            Wadebridge Town 

Penzance                          3-1            Launceston 

St Austell                          4-0            Camelford 

St Blazey                           0-3            Helston Athletic 

St Dennis                          0-9            Saltash United 

Wendron United             3-0            Sticker 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Newton Abbot Spurs 0 v 3  Torpoint Athletic

 

Bodmin Town 2 v 3  Falmouth Town

Dobwalls 0 v  3  Mousehole 

Godolphin Atlantic   2  v 1     Callington Town 

Liskeard Athletic 2   v  1  Porthleven 

Newquay  3   v  1   Wadebridge Town

Penzance   0     v  2    Launceston 

St Austell  3     v  1 Camelford 

St Blazey  1 v 3   Helston Athletic 

St Dennis   1    v  5    Saltash United

Wendron United   2    v  0   Sticker

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Newton Àbbot  3 Torpoint Athletic 2

Bodmin Town 2 Falmouth Town 1

Dobwalls 1 Mousehole 3

Godolphin Atlantic 2 Callington Town 1

Liskeard Athletic 3 Porthleven 1

Newquay 6 Wadebridge Town 1

Penzance  1 Launceston 2

St Austell 5  Camelford 0

St Blazey 1  Helston Athletic 4

St Dennis 0 Saltash United 6

Wendron United 3 Sticker 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

J

Newton Àbbot  2 Torpoint Athletic 2

Bodmin Town 2 Falmouth Town 3

Dobwalls 1 Mousehole 5

Godolphin Atlantic 2 Callington Town 2

Liskeard Athletic 3 Porthleven 0

Newquay 6 Wadebridge Town 0

Penzance  2 Launceston 2

St Austell 4 Camelford 1

St Blazey 1  Helston Athletic 4

St Dennis 0 Saltash United 8

Wendron United 4 Sticker 1

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 17/10/2019 at 16:42, Dave Deacon said:

Newton Abbot Spurs   2  v 1          Torpoint Athletic

 

Bodmin Town                4  v 2           Falmouth Town 

Dobwalls                         1  v  3          Mousehole 

Godolphin Atlantic        2  v 2           Callington Town

Liskeard Athletic            2  v  1          Porthleven 

Newquay                       4   v   0         Wadebridge Town 

Penzance                      2    v  3          Launceston 

St Austell                     5     v    2       Camelford 

St Blazey                       0    v    5        Helston Athletic 

St Dennis                     0     v      7      Saltash United 

Wendron United         2    v      1      Sticker

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 

Newton Abbot Spurs    1-3       Torpoint Athletic

Bodmin Town      2-4        Falmouth Town 

Dobwalls    1-5        Mousehole 

Godolphin Atlantic    2-2       Callington Town 

Liskeard Athletic   3-2      Porthleven 

Newquay    4-1         Wadebridge Town 

Penzance     2-2        Launceston 

St Austell     4-0       Camelford 

St Blazey     1-5     Helston Athletic 

St Dennis       1-6     Saltash United 

Wendron United      4-1       Sticker

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Newton Abbot Spurs     2 v     1       Torpoint Athletic

Bodmin Town   2               v      1      Falmouth Town 

Dobwalls           0            v       4     Mousehole 

Godolphin Atlantic     2     v     1    Callington Town 

Liskeard Athletic  1            v  3          Porthleven 

Newquay             3             v        1    Wadebridge Town 

Penzance          2                v        1    Launceston 

St Austell          4                v        1  Camelford 

St Blazey          1                 v     5       Helston Athletic 

St Dennis           0               v     7        Saltash United 

Wendron United   3          v 1           Sticker

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Newton Abbot Spurs     1-3        Torpoint Athletic

 

Bodmin Town                  2-4            Falmouth Town

Dobwalls                          0-4         Mousehole

Godolphin Atlantic          3-1         Callington Town

Liskeard Athletic              3-1         Porthleven

Newquay                        4-1       Wadebridge Town

Penzance                        2-2           Launceston

St Austell                        3-0          Camelford

St Blazey                         1-4           Helston Athletic

St Dennis                        0-6          Saltash United

Wendron United            2-0         Sticker

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Newton Abbott Spurs 1 - 3 Torpoint

Bodmin 2 - 3 Falmouth

Dobwalls 1 - 4 Mousehole

Godolphin 2 - 1 Callington 

Liskeard 2 - 2 Porthleven

Newquay 3 - 1 Wadebridge

Penzance 2 - 1 Launceston

St Austell 3 - 1 Camelford

St Blazey 2 - 2 Helston

St Dennis 0 - 8 Saltash

Wendron 2 - 1 Sticker

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Newton Abbot Spurs   1   v      4      Torpoint Athletic

 

Bodmin Town            2      v    1        Falmouth Town 

Dobwalls                  1         v      3      Mousehole 

Godolphin Atlantic     2     v      1    Callington Town 

Liskeard Athletic         2     v      3    Porthleven 

Newquay                   4       v     1    Wadebridge Town

Penzance                  1        v       3     Launceston 

St Austell                  4        v     1       Camelford 

St Blazey                  2         v      4      Helston Athletic 

St Dennis                  0        v     9      Saltash United 

Wendron United       3     v      0      Sticker

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...