Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum
Dave Deacon

Predictions for Saturday October 12 2019

Recommended Posts

FA VASE, 1st Round Proper 

Camelford               v                Buckland Athletic 

Helston Athletic    v                Falmouth Town 

Torpoint Athletic                    v                Saltash United

 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION EAST

Millbrook                P-P              Ilfracombe Town 


KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST

Dobwalls                  v                Wendron United 

Godolphin Atlantic                v                Launceston 

Liskeard Athletic                    v                Newquay 

St Blazey                  v                Bodmin Town 

St Dennis                 P-P            Penzance 

Wadebridge Town                P-P               Mousehole 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

FA VASE, 1st Round Proper 

Camelford           0    v    5            Buckland Athletic 

Helston Athletic 1   v   2             Falmouth Town 

Torpoint Athletic             1       v     3           Saltash United

 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION EAST

Millbrook          0      v    2            Ilfracombe Town 


KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST

Dobwalls            3      v      0          Wendron United 

Godolphin Atlantic        1        v      4          Launceston 

Liskeard Athletic            2        v     3           Newquay 

St Blazey           1       v      4          Bodmin Town 

St Dennis         3        v      2          Penzance 

Wadebridge Town          0       v     4           Mousehole 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Camelford   1   v   3   Buckland Athletic 

Helston Athletic    2v   1    Falmouth Town 

Torpoint Athletic  1 v   2  Saltash United

 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION EAST

Millbrook   3  v   0 Ilfracombe Town 


KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST

Dobwalls  2   v  1 Wendron United 

GodolphinAtlantic   1   v 2     Launceston 

Liskeard Athletic  2     v   1    Newquay 

St Blazey   1  v  2    Bodmin Town 

St Dennis  3 v   1 Penzance 

Wadebridge Town   0   v   3   Mousehole 


 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 11/10/2019 at 11:16, Dave Deacon said:

FA VASE, 1st Round Proper 

Camelford              3v 2               Buckland Athletic 

Helston Athletic   2 v3                Falmouth Town 

Torpoint Athletic                  2  v    2            Saltash United

 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION EAST

Millbrook               4 v   1             Ilfracombe Town 


KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST

Dobwalls                4  v  1              Wendron United 

Godolphin Atlantic           1   v3            Launceston 

Liskeard Athletic                3    v 1               Newquay 

St Blazey               2   v 3               Bodmin Town 

St Dennis                3 v  1              Penzance 

Wadebridge Town              1   v 6               Mousehole 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
3 hours ago, Dave Deacon said:

FA VASE, 1st Round Proper 

Camelford   2          0  v                Buckland Athletic 

Helston Athletic  5  v  1              Falmouth Town 

Torpoint Athletic         3           v      1          Saltash United

 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION EAST

Millbrook       2         v        1        Ilfracombe Town 


KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST

Dobwalls     0             v          2      Wendron United 

Godolphin Atlantic       0         v        5        Launceston 

Liskeard Athletic        1            v          3      Newquay 

St Blazey       4           v        2        Bodmin Town 

St Dennis      0           v        6        Penzance 

Wadebridge Town       1          v          5      Mousehole 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
3 hours ago, Dave Deacon said:

FA VASE, 1st Round Proper 

Camelford               v                Buckland Athletic 2-2

Helston Athletic    v                Falmouth Town 3-1

Torpoint Athletic                    v                Saltash United 2-2

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION EAST

Millbrook                v                Ilfracombe Town 1-1
KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST

Dobwalls                  v                Wendron United 3-1

Godolphin Atlantic                v                Launceston 0-4

Liskeard Athletic                    v                Newquay 2-3

St Blazey                  v                Bodmin Town 3-3

St Dennis                 v                Penzance 2-5

Wadebridge Town                 v                Mousehole 1-3

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
4 hours ago, Dave Deacon said:

FA VASE, 1st Round Proper 

Camelford               v                Buckland Athletic    1-3

Helston Athletic    v                Falmouth Town    2-1

Torpoint Athletic                    v                Saltash United   1-3

 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION EAST

Millbrook                v                Ilfracombe Town    3-1


KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST

Dobwalls                  v                Wendron United    2-1

Godolphin Atlantic                v                Launceston   1-5 

Liskeard Athletic                    v                Newquay   3-1 

St Blazey                  v                Bodmin Town    1-4

St Dennis                 v                Penzance   1-5 

Wadebridge Town                 v                Mousehole   1-6 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
4 hours ago, Dave Deacon said:

FA VASE, 1st Round Proper 

Camelford         1      v      4          Buckland Athletic 

Helston Athletic  3    v     1           Falmouth Town 

Torpoint Athletic     1    v     2           Saltash United

 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION EAST

Millbrook        2        v       2         Ilfracombe Town 


KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST

Dobwalls          3        v     1           Wendron United 

Godolphin Atlantic         0       v      2          Launceston 

Liskeard Athletic           1         v      2          Newquay 

St Blazey         4         v        3        Bodmin Town 

St Dennis         0        v        3        Penzance 

Wadebridge Town        0         v        5        Mousehole 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

Camelford         1      v          4      Buckland Athletic 

Helston Athletic  3   v      0  Falmouth Town 

Torpoint Athletic          2          v          2      Saltash United

Millbrook           2     v           2     Ilfracombe Town 

Dobwalls      3            v         1       Wendron United 

Godolphin Atlantic      1          v         3       Launceston 

Liskeard Athletic         2           v           1     Newquay 

St Blazey        3          v      4          Bodmin Town 

St Dennis      0           v        4        Penzance 

Wadebridge Town       1          v           5     Mousehole

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Camelford   1   v   4  Buckland Athletic 

Helston Athletic    4 v. 1    Falmouth Town 

Torpoint Athletic  1 v  3 Saltash United

 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION EAST

Millbrook   4  v   0 Ilfracombe Town 


KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST

Dobwalls  3 v 1 Wendron United 

GodolphinAtlantic   2 v 2   Launceston 

Liskeard Athletic  3 v 1  Newquay 

St Blazey   2 v 2   Bodmin Town 

St Dennis  3 v 2 Penzance 

Wadebridge Town  1 v 5  Mousehole 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Camelford               v                Buckland Athletic  2-4

Helston Athletic    v                Falmouth Town  3-1

Torpoint Athletic                    v                Saltash United 2-0

 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION EAST

Millbrook                v                Ilfracombe Town 4-1


KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST

Dobwalls                  v                Wendron United 1-2

Godolphin Atlantic                v                Launceston 0-3

Liskeard Athletic                    v                Newquay 2-1

St Blazey                  v                Bodmin Town 2-0

St Dennis                 v                Penzance 0-4

Wadebridge Town                 v                Mousehole 1-3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Camelford 1 Buckland Athletic 3

Helston 3 Falmouth 1

Torpoint 1 Saltash 3

Millbrook 3  Ivybridge 0

Dobwalls 1 Wendron 2

Godolphin 1 Launceston 1

Liskeard 1 Newquay 2

St Blazey  1 Bodmin 4

St Dennis 1 Penzance 2

Wadebridge 1 Mousehole 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

FA VASE, 1st Round Proper 

Camelford          1-3            Buckland Athletic 

Helston Athletic       3-2           Falmouth Town 

Torpoint Athletic         2-3        Saltash United

 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION EAST

Millbrook            3-1               Ilfracombe Town 


KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST

Dobwalls             2-2            Wendron United 

Godolphin Atlantic       2-3            Launceston 

Liskeard Athletic          3-2            Newquay 

St Blazey         2-2          Bodmin Town 

St Dennis        2-4        Penzance 

Wadebridge Town        1-5             Mousehole 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

FA VASE, 1st Round Proper 

Camelford          1-3            Buckland Athletic 

Helston Athletic       3-1        Falmouth Town 

Torpoint Athletic         2-3       Saltash United

 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION EAST

Millbrook            3-1               Ilfracombe Town 


KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST

Dobwalls             2-1       Wendron United 

Godolphin Atlantic       2-3            Launceston 

Liskeard Athletic          2-3     Newquay 

St Blazey         2-3        Bodmin Town 

St Dennis        2-4        Penzance 

Wadebridge Town        1-5             Mousehole 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

FA VASE, 1st Round Proper 

Camelford             2-0         Buckland Athletic 

Helston Athletic  2-3        Falmouth Town 

Torpoint Athletic              2-1             Saltash United

 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION EAST

Millbrook                P-P              Ilfracombe Town 


KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST

Dobwalls                3-0             Wendron United 

Godolphin Atlantic            1-3              Launceston 

Liskeard Athletic              3-0           Newquay 

St Blazey               3-4              Bodmin Town 

St Dennis                 P-P            Penzance 

Wadebridge Town                P-P               Mousehole 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...