Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum

Recommended Posts

SEASON 2019-20

A day by day summary of the results for the season involving Cornish based Saturday clubs

SEPTEMBER

MONDAY 2 SEPTEMBER

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION EAST

Crediton United  0-0         Torridgeside

 

TUESDAY 3 SEPTEMBER                                                                                                  

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION EAST

Torpoint Athletic 2-1          Stoke Gabriel

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST

Camelford             1-2          Saltash United

Launceston           2-2          Dobwalls

Liskeard Athletic  0-3          Bodmin Town

St Austell               5-1          Godolphin Atlantic

 

ST PIRAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE EAST

Callington Town Reserves 0-7          Polperro

Sticker Reserves  1-2          Millbrook Reserves

ST PIRAN FOOTBALL   LEAGUE WEST

Hayle      0-0          Redruth United

Perranwell            0-4          Penryn Athletic

St Day     3-1          St Agnes

St Ives Town          5-0          Ludgvan

 

LWC DRINKS COMBINATION LEAGUE

Helston Athletic 3rds          2-3         Ruan Minor

Penryn Athletic Reserves   3-3          RNAS Culdrose

Porthleven Reserves           2-1          Marazion

 

WEDNESDAY 4 SEPTEMBER

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION EAST

Bovey Tracey        4-1          Elburton Villa

Ivybridge Town     4-2          Brixham

Millbrook               1-0          Dartmouth

Sidmouth Town    0-4          Newton Abbot Spurs

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST

Falmouth Town    1-2          Helston Athletic

Penzance               1-1          Newquay

 

ST PIRAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE EAST

Liskeard Athletic Reserves                 0-2          Morwenstow

 

EAST CORNWALL PREMIER LEAGUE

Roche     2-1          St Teath

Newquay Reserves              1-3          St Minver

Torpoint Athletic 3rds        3-6          St Cleer

 

DUCHY LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Boscastle               5-1          St Merryn

Stoke Climsland    0-11        Gunnislake

 

DIVISION 2

Week St Mary       5-1          Boscastle Reserves

 

TRELAWNY LEAGUE

DIVISION 1           

Holman Sports Club Reserves           3-0          Troon AFC Reserves

DIVISION 2

Four Lanes Reserves           6-1          Storm FC

 

TRELAWNY LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Goonhavern Athletic           5-3          Threemilestone

 

FRIDAY 6 SEPTEMBER

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST

Sticker   2-4         Wendron United

 

SATURDAY 7 SEPTEMBER
FA CUP
Truro City    2-1    Wimborne Town

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION EAST
Brixham        6-0    Torrington 
Elburton Villa    1-2    IlfracombeTown 
Elmore    2-0    Plymouth Marjons 
Holsworthy    0-8    Torpoint Athletic 
Honiton Town    0-2    Bovey Tracey 
Ivybridge Town    1-0    Axminster Town 
Newton Abbot Spurs    1-0    Crediton United 
Sidmouth Town    1-3    Millbrook 
Stoke Gabriel    1-12    Cullompton Rangers 
KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST
Bodmin Town    3-0    Penzance 
Callington Town    0-4    St Austell 
Camelford    1-2    Launceston 
Falmouth Town    5-4    Dobwalls 
Godolphin Atlantic    0-4    Porthleven 
Mousehole    5-0    Liskeard Athletic 
Newquay     3-3    Saltash United 
St Dennis     2-5    Helston Athletic 
Wadebridge Town    2-2    St Blazey

ST PIRAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE EAST
AFC St Austell Reserves    4-1    Callington Town Reserves 
Bude Town    4-0    St Dennis Reserves 
Liskeard Athletic Reserves        1-1    Saltash Borough 
Millbrook Reserves    0-3    Saltash United Reserves 
Polperro        6-1    Wadebridge Town Reserves 
St Mawgan    1-2    Launceston Reserves 
Sticker Reserves    4-1    Morwenstow 
Torpoint Athletic Reserves     3-1    Lanreath 
ST PIRAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE WEST
Hayle    4-1    Falmouth Town Reserves 
Ludgvan        3-2    Perranwell 
Perranporth     1-2    Illogan RBL 
Redruth United     1-2    Helston Athletic Reserves 
St Day    6-0    Mousehole Reserves 
St Ives Town    2-1    Mullion 
Wendron United Reserves        1-3    Penryn Athletic

EAST CORNWALL PREMIER LEAGUE
Gerrans & St Mawes Utd    1-0    Looe Town
Padstow United    2-2    Newquay Reserves 
Plymouth Marjon Reserves    2-3    Veryan 
St Dominick    H/W    Godolphin Atlantic 
St Minver    1-1    Torpoint Athletic 3rds 
St Teath        0-8    Foxhole Stars
EAST CORNWALL PREMIER LEAGUE CUP, FIRST ROUND
Mount Gould    10-0    St Cleer
North Petherwin    1-6    St Stephen

LWC DRINKS COMBINATION LEAGUE
Carharrack    1-2    Penryn Athletic Reserves 
Hayle Reserves    1-2    St Day Reserves 
Helston Athletic 3rds    1-8    Pendeen Rovers
Porthleven Reserves    P-P    Perranporth Reserves 
RNAS Culdrose    2-0    Wendron United 3rds
St Agnes Reserves    0-5    Lizard Argyle

DUCHY LEAGUE
DIVISION ONE
Foxhole Stars Reserves    6-2    St Minver Reserves 
Gorran    H/W    Polperro Reserves 
Mevagissey    5-1    Lifton
DIVISION TWO
Week St Mary    P-P    Lostwithiel Reserves
DIVISION THREE
St Columb Major    3-1    Biscovey
KNOCK OUT CUP
AFC Bodmin    1-4    St Newlyn East
Altarnon        2-3    Boscastle
FC Tavyside    H/W    Holywell And Cubert
Lostwithiel    1-4    St Merryn 
Saltash United 3rds    0-2    Dobwalls Reserves 
St Breward    1-2    Gunnislake
Tintagel        P-P    Pensilva
Tregrehan Mills    0-2    Stoke Climsland
SHOE BOY DUCHY LEAGUE CUP
Boscastle Reserves    3-2    St Eval Spitfires 
Calstock        0-7    Bude Town 3rds 
Gunnislake Reserves    8-2    North Hill
Lifton Reserves    1-1    North Petherwin Reserves 
Nanpean Rovers    20-0    St Ann's Chapel 
Queens Rangers    1-4    St Dominick Reserves 
Roche AFC Reserves    1-4    Southgate Seniors

TRELAWNY LEAGUE
PREMIERSHIP
Illogan RBL Reserves    6-1    Goonhavern Athletic 
Mawnan        4-2    St Keverne 
Newlyn Lions    3-1    Lanner 
Newlyn Non-Athletico    3-8    Stithians 
Probus    1-2    Holman Sports Club 
CHAMPIONSHIP
Frogpool & Cusgarne    3-4    Constantine 
Gwinear Churchtown    2-5    Four Lanes 
Illogan RBL 3rds    4-4    Falmouth Town AFC 3rds 
Mullion Reserves    1-3    Ludgvan Reserves 
RNAS Culdrose Reserves    0-1    Mawnan Reserves 
St Ives Mariners    2-13    New Inn Titans 
DIVISION 1
Falmouth DC    1-11    St Just 
Penzance Reserves    3-0    Redruth United Reserves 
Perranwell Reserves    4-2    Frogpool & Cusgarne Reserves 
St Agnes Thirds    2-3    Praze 
Troon AFC Reserves    0-3    St Erme 
Wendron United 4ths    0-5    St Day 3rds 
DIVISION 2 
Constantine Reserves    0-8    Chacewater 
Four Lanes Reserves    1-19    Threemilestone Reserves 
Goonhavern Athletic Reserves    7-1    Falmouth United 
Lizard Argyle Reserves    6-0    Probus Reserves 
New Inn Titans FC Reserves    1-3    St Ives Town FC Reserves 
Storm FC     2-5    Stithians Reserves 
Tregony        4-2    St Buryan

 

TUESDAY 10 SEPTEMBER

BETVICTOR SOUTHERN LEAGUE CUP

Truro City             3-1         Tiverton Town

 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION EAST

Brixham               2-1         Bovey Tracey

Cullompton Rangers          1-0         Newton Abbot Spurs

Dartmouth          4-1         Elburton Villa

IlfracombeTown                7-3         Torridgeside

Plymouth Marjons             0-2         Holsworthy

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST

Liskeard Athletic                1-2         Camelford

Newquay             0-2         Wendron United

Wadebridge Town             2-2         Dobwalls

 

ST PIRAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE EAST

AFC St Austell Reserves     6-1         Liskeard Athletic Reserves

Saltash United Reserves    7-0         Callington Town Reserves

ST PIRAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE WEST

Penryn Athletic   4-0         Mullion

Falmouth Town Reserves  2-0         Illogan RBL

Helston Athletic Reserves 1-1         St Day

 

EAST CORNWALL PREMIER LEAGUE

Torpoint Athletic 3rds       2-0         Plymouth Marjon Reserves

 

WEDNESDAY 11 SEPTEMBER

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION EAST

Axminster Town                1-1         Crediton United

Ivybridge Town    0-1         Torpoint Athletic

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST

Bodmin Town      2-0         Launceston

Callington Town  5-0         St Dennis

Godolphin Atlantic            0-3         Mousehole

Helston Athletic   3-2         St Blazey

Saltash United     7-0         Sticker

 

SATURDAY 14 SEPTEMBER

FA VASE

Bodmin Town       0-4          Buckland Athletic

Camelford             2-1          Ashton & Backwell

Helston Athletic   2-0          Axminster Town

Ivybridge Town     2-3          Roman Glass

Radstock Town     2-3          Bovey Tracey

Saltash United      2-1          Porthleven

Sidmouth Town    0-5          Cullompton Rangers

St Blazey                1-3          Falmouth Town

Torpoint Athletic 4-1          Portishead (aet, 1-1 at 90 mins)

Wells City              1-2          Newton Abbot Spurs

 

CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, SPONSORED BY RGB BUILDING SUPPLIES

FIRST ROUND

Bude Town            H/W W/O              Carharrack

Gerrans & St Mawes Utd    1-7          Illogan RBL

Hayle      8-1          Lizard Argyle

Ludgvan                 2-1        Looe Town

Marazion               6-3      Veryan

Mullion  5-0          Lanreath

Perranwell            1-4          Penryn Athletic

Polperro                15-1        Padstow United

Redruth United    0-4          Perranporth

Roche     3-4          St Minver

Rosudgeon            5-1          St Teath

Ruan Minor           2-3          St Ives Town

St Cleer  6-2          St Agnes

St Day     5-2          Foxhole Stars

Saltash Borough   0-2          Morwenstow

 

BETVICTOR SOUTHERN PREMIER SOUTH

Truro City              1-0          Gosport Borough

 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION EAST

Dartmouth             4-1          Torrington

Elmore   5-1          Holsworthy

Honiton Town       3-1          Stoke Gabriel

Torridgeside         1-1          Brixham

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST

Dobwalls                6-0          Sticker

Mousehole            1-1          St Austell

Penzance               2-0          Wadebridge Town

St Dennis               2-3          Wendron United

 

ST PIRAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE EAST

AFC St Austell Reserves      2-1          Launceston Reserves

Sticker Reserves  0=6         Saltash United Reserves

ST PIRAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE WEST

Falmouth Town Reserves  5-3          Helston Athletic Reserves

Wendron United Reserves                4-4          Mousehole Reserves

 

EAST CORNWALL PREMIER LEAGUE

St Dominick           8-1          Newquay Reserves

 

LWC DRINKS COMBINATION LEAGUE

Hayle Reserves    3-1          Porthleven Reserves

Perranporth Reserves         1-5          Penryn Athletic Reserves

St Agnes Reserves               1-1          Wendron United 3rds

St Day Reserves   2-1          Helston Athletic 3rds

 

DUCHY LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

AFC Bodmin          4-1          Stoke Climsland

 Altarnon               8-2          Holywell And Cubert

 Gunnislake           3-1          Lostwithiel

St Breward            2-1          Saltash United 3rds

Tintagel                  0-8          St Newlyn East

Tregrehan Mills    3-0          St Merryn

DIVISION ONE

FC Tavyside           v1-4        Polperro Reserves

Gorran   1-1          Foxhole Stars Reserves

Mevagissey           1-1          Dobwalls Reserves

 DIVISION TWO

Boscastle Reserves              1-3          Bude Town Reserves

Lostwithiel Reserves           1-7          Nanpean Rovers

North Hill               2-19        Lifton Reserves

St Eval Spitfires    2-3          Southgate Seniors

Week St Mary       3-2          St Stephen Reserves

DIVISION THREE

Bude Town 3rds   5-0          St Ann's Chapel

Delabole United   0-10        St Columb Major

North Petherwin Reserves                2-1          Grampound

Queens Rangers   5-2          Roche Reserves

St Mawgan Reserves          0-6          St Dominick Reserves

 

TRELAWNY LEAGUE

PREMIERSHIP

Holman Sports Club            3-0          Lanner

Illogan RBL Reserves           2-3          Threemilestone

Newlyn Lions        1-2          Stithians

Newlyn Non-Athletico        3-4          Goonhavern Athletic

St Keverne            A/W        Probus

Troon     0-3          Mawnan

CHAMPIONSHIP

Constantine           6-1          Ludgvan Reserves

Frogpool & Cusgarne          2-1          Falmouth Town 3rds

Illogan RBL 3rds   2-6          Gwinear Churchtown

Mawnan Reserves               6-1          Mullion Reserves

New Inn Titans      4-1          RNAS Culdrose Reserves

St Ives Mariners   3-6          Four Lanes

DIVISION 1

Troon Reserves    1-2          Redruth United Reserves

Falmouth DC         5-2          St Day 3rds

St Agnes 3rds        0-8          Penzance Reserves

St Erme                  3-5          Frogpool & Cusgarne Reserves

Wendron United 4ths         1-8          Praze

DIVISION 2

Falmouth United                  2-10        Threemilestone Reserves

Four Lanes Reserves           0-4          St Buryan

Goonhavern Athletic Reserves         9-0          Storm

Lizard Argyle Reserves        4-1          New Inn Titans Reserves

St Ives Town Reserves        1-3          Chacewater

Stithians Reserves               5-1          Constantine Reserves

Tregony                 4-2          Probus Reserves

 

TUESDAY 17 SEPTEMBER

BETVICTOR SOUTHERN PREMIER SOUTH

Wimborne Town                2-2         Truro City

 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION EAST

Newton Abbot Spurs         1-0         Millbrook

Plymouth Marjon              1-3         Ivybridge Town

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST

Launceston                        4-1         Liskeard Athletic

Newquay                           2-3         Camelford

Porthleven                         1-3         Falmouth Town

Wadebridge Town             2-7         AFC St Austell

Wendron United               1-2         Penzance

WALTER C PARSON LEAGUE CUP

FIRST ROUND

Holsworthy                        2-0         Torrington

 

ST PIRAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE WEST

Falmouth Town Reserves  2-1         St Day

 

WEDNESDAY 18 SEPTEMBER

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION EAST

Bovey Tracey       3-1         Torpoint Athletic

Elburton Villa      5-3         Stoke Gabriel

Elmore                 1-1         Torridgeside

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST

Callington Town                0-0         Bodmin Town

Saltash United                   3-1         Dobwalls

 

FRIDAY 20 SEPTEMBER

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST

Camelford           3-1         Callington Town

WALTER C PARSON LEAGUE CUP

FIRST ROUND

Penzance             1-3         Porthleven

Wadebridge Town             2-7         Mousehole

 

SATURDAY 21 SEPTEMBER 
FA CUP
Hereford     5-2    Truro City 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION EAST
Axminster Town    2-4    Bovey Tracey 
Brixham         2-2    Cullompton Rangers 
IlfracombeTown     1-1    Ivybridge Town 
Stoke Gabriel    3-2    Millbrook 
Torridgeside     0-5    Torpoint Athletic 
Torrington AFC     0-3    Elburton Villa 
KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST
Falmouth Town    6-2    Liskeard Athletic 
Godolphin Atlantic     0-4    Helston Athletic 
Launceston     4-1    Newquay 
St Austell     0-3    Saltash United 
WALTER C PARSON LEAGUE CUP 
FIRST ROUND
Crediton United    3-0    Newton Abbot Spurs 
Dobwalls     6-3    Wendron United  (aet, 3-3 at 90 mins)
Plymouth Marjons     4-2    Honiton Town 
Sidmouth Town     1-3    Dartmouth (aet, 1-1 at 90 mins)
St Blazey     7-1    St Dennis

ST PIRAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE EAST
Callington Town Reserves    0-9    St Mawgan 
Lanreath    1-3    Sticker Reserves 
Liskeard Athletic Reserves        5-2    Launceston Reserves 
Morwenstow     2-1    Millbrook Reserves 
Saltash Borough     H/W    Wadebridge Town Reserves 
Saltash United Reserves     2-1    AFC St Austell Reserves 
St Dennis Reserves     2-13    Polperro 
Torpoint Athletic Reserves     2-1    Bude Town
ST PIRAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE WEST
Hayle     1-2    Perranporth 
Helston Athletic Reserves     1-1    Illogan RBL 
Ludgvan     2-6    Falmouth Town Reserves 
Mousehole Reserves     0-1    St Agnes 
Mullion     0-1    St Day 
Penryn Athletic     2-1    St Ives Town 
Perranwell     1-2    Redruth United

EAST CORNWALL PREMIER LEAGUE
Mount Gould     H/W    St Blazey 
Newquay     0-2    Gerrans & St Mawes Utd
Padstow United     2-2    Plymouth Marjon 
Roche         0-5    St Minver

LWC DRINKS COMBINATION LEAGUE
Lizard Argyle     1-2    Wendron United 3rds 
Marazion    3-2    Helston Athletic 3rds 
Perranporth Reserves    3-2    Rosudgeon 
Porthleven Reserves    3-2    Carharrack 
RNAS Culdrose     2-3    Penryn Athletic Reserves 
St Day Reserves    2-7    Ruan Minor


CORNWALL JUNIOR CUP (sponsored by Bond Timber)
First Round
EAST
St Breward     8-0    Morwenstow Reserves 
Gorran         2-8    St Newlyn East 
Queens Rangers     4-4    Roche Reserves (aet, Queens 5-4 on pens)
Week St Mary     1-3    Delabole United
AFC Bodmin     1-2    Nanpean Rovers
St Minver Reserves    0-3    Torpoint Athletic 4ths
Altarnon     7-3    Holywell And Cubert
St Cleer Reserves    0-4    Saltash United 3rds
St Mawgan Reserves    1-2    Bude Town Reserves 
North Petherwin Reserves        5-3    Pensilva (aet, 3-3 at 90 mins)

WEST
St Keverne     3-5    Camborne School Of Mines
Troon    1-3    Illogan RBL Reserves 
Penzance Reserves     4-2    Falmouth Town 3rds
Constantine     5-3    Lizard Argyle Reserves 
Falmouth United     1-2    Goonhavern Athletic
New Inn Titans    3-2    Four Lanes
Gwinear Church Town     9-0    Falmouth DC
Wendron United 4ths    4-3    Rosudgeon Reserves 
Newlyn Lions     5-1    Lanner 

DUCHY LEAGUE
PREMIER DIVISION
Gunnislake     3-0    Tregrehan Mills
Stoke Climsland    9-0    Tintagel
DIVISION 1
Foxhole Stars Reserves    P-P    Lanivet Inn
Polperro Reserves    6-1    Mevagissey
DIVISION 2
Boscastle Reserves    0-1    St Eval Spitfires
St Stephen Reserves    6-5    Lifton Reserves
DIVISION 3
Bude Town 3rds    2-0    Biscovey

TRELAWNY LEAGUE
PREMIERSHIP
Holman Sports Club     2-2    Threemilestone 
Newlyn Non-Athletico     1-6    Mawnan
Stithians     4-2    Probus 
CHAMPIONSHIP
Frogpool & Cusgarne     2-0    Mullion Reserves 
Mawnan Reserves     7-0    St Ives Mariners 
West Cornwall Football Club     7-0    Ludgvan Reserves 
DIVISION 1 
Praze     7-2    Frogpool & Cusgarne Reserves 
Redruth United Reserves     4-1    Troon AFC Reserves 
St Erme         3-1    Perranwell Reserves 
St Just     5-2    Holman Sports Club Reserves 
St Agnes Thirds     4-0    St Day Thirds (3 pm kick off)
DIVISION 2
Goonhavern Athletic Reserves     2-7    Tregony 
Probus Reserves     0-2    Stithians Reserves 
St Buryan     3-2    New Inn Titans FC Reserves 
St Ives Town FC Reserves     4-0    Constantine Reserves 
Threemilestone Reserves     7-2    Four Lanes Reserves

 

TUESDAY 24 SEPTEMBER 
CORNWALL CHARITY CUP, First Round
Falmouth Town    H/W    Liskeard Athletic 
Launceston    3-2    St Austell 
Newquay    5-1    Callington Town 


DEVON ST LUKES, First Round
Cullompton Rangers    0-1  Exmouth Town 
Holsworthy    2-2    Ivybridge Town (Holsworthy win 3-0 on pens)
Newton Abbot Spurs    1-1    Axminster Town (Axminster win 3-2 on pens)
Plymouth Marjons    0-7    IlfracombeTown

EAST CORNWALL PREMIER LEAGUE
Godolphin Atlantic     2-1    St Teath 
Torpoint Athletic 3rds    3-2    St Stephen

 

WEDNESDAY 25 SEPTEMBER

CORNWALL CHARITY CUP, First Round

Godolphin Atlantic   1-1   Camelford (at 90 mins and aet, Godolphin win 6-5 on pens)

Penzance   9-3   St Dennis

Porthleven   0-6   Mousehole

Saltash United   4-3   Bodmin Town (3-3 at 90 mins)

Sticker   1-6   Helston Athletic

DEVON ST LUKES, First Round

Bovey Tracey   6-0   Torrington

Elmore   1-1   Elburton Villa (Elmore win 4-2 on pens)

Sidmouth Town   3-2  Dartmouth

Stoke Gabriel   H/W   Torridgeside

 

ST PIRAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE EAST

Wadebridge Town Reserves        1-3              Callington Town Reserves

 

EAST CORNWALL PREMIER LEAGUE

St Blazey Reserves             1-2         Roche

 

FRIDAY 27 SEPTEMBER

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST

Falmouth Town    4-2          Newquay

 

 

 

SATURDAY 28 SEPTEMBER

SOUTHERN LEAGUE PREMIER SOUTH

Truro City              3-0          Hayes & Yeading United

 

 

 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION EAST

Bovey Tracey        11-1           Torrington 

Cullompton Rgrs      4-1            Honiton Town 

Dartmouth              3-2           Elmore

Holsworthy            1-4           Millbrook

IlfracombeTn         2-1          Newton Abbot Spurs 

Ivybridge Town    0-3           Torridgeside

Plymouth Marjons   4-1      Stoke Gabriel

Sidmouth Town    2-6         Elburton Villa 

Torpoint Athletic     6-0          Axminster Town 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST

Dobwalls           0-3          St Austell 

Liskeard Athletic     2-1       Penzance 

Porthleven             AvA           Launceston (match abandoned - pitch)

Saltash United       6-0          Godolphin Atlantic 

St Blazey                  1-3          Camelford 

St Dennis              0-6             Mousehole 

Sticker                    2-1            Callington Town 

Wadebridge Tn     3-5            Helston Athletic 

Wendron United     1-2          Bodmin Town

 

 

 

ST PIRAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE EAST

AFC St Austell Reserves    5-2           Torpoint Athletic Reserves

Bude Town           P-P             Wadebridge Town Reserves

Callington Town Reserves    2-2             Sticker Reserves

Launceston Reserves         3-2             Saltash United Reserves

Millbrook Reserves         4-0          Lanreath

Polperro             3-0          Liskeard Athletic Reserves

Saltash Borough      2-0            St Dennis Reserves

St Mawgan       5-4             Morwenstow

ST PIRAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE WEST

Illogan RBL           2-3             Penryn Athletic

Mousehole Reserves         Aban             Helston Athletic Reserves

Mullion         4-1             Redruth United

Perranporth      2-2        Falmouth Town Reserves

Perranwell          1-4            St Ives Town

St Agnes            1-2           Wendron United Reserves

St Day   8-1          Ludgvan

 

 

 

EAST CORNWALL PREMIER LEAGUE

Foxhole Stars        10-0        Newquay Reserves

Gerrans & St Mawes Utd   1-6          Mount Gould

Godolphin Atlantic              1-7          North Petherwin

Padstow United   0-10        St Dominick

Roche     P-P          Torpoint Athletic 3rds

St Stephen            4-2          St Cleer

Veryan   4-0          Plymouth Marjon Reserves

 

 

 

LWC DRINKS CORNWALL COMBINATION LEAGUE

Carharrack            7-2          Lizard Argyle

Hayle Reserves     5-1          St Agnes Reserves

Pendeen Rovers   P-P          Perranporth Reserves

Penryn Athletic Reserves   4-0          St Day Reserves

Rosudgeon            A-A         Porthleven Reserves

Ruan Minor           2-1          Marazion

Wendron United 3rds         A-A         RNAS Culdrose

 

 

 

DUCHY LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

AFC Bodmin       1-0        St Merryn

Saltash United 3rds      H/W             Holywell And Cubert

St Breward         3-2       Tintagel

Tregrehan Mills   P-P           Altarnon

DIVISION TWO

Lifton 2nds            3-0          Boscastle Reserves

DIVISION THREE

St Dominick Reserves         7-2          St Ann's Chapel

SHOE BOY DUCHY LEAGUE CUP

Biscovey              3-6            Bude Town Reserves

Lostwithiel FC Reserves     1-1             Queens Rangers

Nanpean Rovers      4-1     St Stephen Reserves

North Hill          1-5     Delabole United

North Petherwin Reserves          5-3             St Mawgan Reserves

St Cleer Reserves           7-0             Roche Reserves

St Eval Spitfires    1-2       Grampound

Week St Mary      3-1             St Columb Major  

KNOCK OUT CUP

Boscastle               6-6          Lanivet Inn

Gunnislake            9-1          Foxhole Stars Reserves

Mevagissey           P-P          FC Tavyside

Pensilva                 6-2          Lifton

St Minver Reserves             1-2          Dobwalls Reserves

St Newlyn East      2-1          Polperro Reserves

Stoke Climsland    5-1          Gorran

 

 

 

TRELAWNY LEAGUE

PREMIERSHIP

Holman Sports Club            6-2          Goonhavern Athletic

Lanner    6-1          Newlyn Non-Athletico

Mawnan                4-4          Threemilestone

Probus   P-P          Illogan RBL Reserves

St Keverne            0-7          Camborne School Of Mines

Troon     0-4          Stithians

CHAMPIONSHIP

Constantine          3-8          New Inn Titans

Falmouth Town 3rds           2-4          Mawnan Reserves

Four Lanes            3-4          Frogpool & Cusgarne

Illogan RBL 3rds   P-P          RNAS Culdrose Reserves

Ludgvan Reserves 3-5         Mullion Reserves

West Cornwall Football Club    7-0   St Ives Mariners

DIVISION 1

Frogpool & Cusgarne Reserves         P-P          Perranwell Reserves

Penzance Reserve    11-0   Holman Sports Club Reserves

Praze      6-0          Troon Reserves

Redruth United Reserves      3-3       St Just

St Agnes Thirds    6-3          Falmouth DC

St Erme 4-1          St Day Thirds

Wendron United Fourths     0-8        Rosudgeon Reserves

DIVISION 2

Goonhavern Athletic Reserves         0-4          St Ives Town FC Reserves

Lizard Argyle Reserves        3-3          Falmouth United

New Inn Titan Reserves   2-2             Constantine Reserves

St Buryan               A-A         Chacewater

Stithians Reserves               2-6          Probus Reserves

Storm FC                2-3          Four Lanes Reserves

Threemilestone Reserves    7-2       Tregony

 

MONDAY 30 SEPTEMBER

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION EAST

Crediton United       0-1        Torrington

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

AUGUST

SATURDAY 31 AUG

FA VASE

Bishop Lydeard    1-3         Bodmin Town

Bovey Tracey       3-1         Liskeard Athletic

Bristol Telephones            1-3         Falmouth Town

Cullompton Rangers          2-0         Newquay

Elburton Villa      1-5         Saltash United

IlfracombeTown  4-1         Torpoint Athletic

Ivybridge Town    4-1         Bishop Sutton (1-1 after 90 mins)

Keynsham Town  0-1         Helston Athletic

Launceston          0-2         Cheddar

Porthleven           7-0         Callington Town

St Blazey              5-3         Godolphin Atlantic

Street    3-0         Crediton United

Wells City             5-3         Millbrook

Welton Rovers     0-4         Newton Abbot Spurs

 

BETVICTOR SOUTHERN PREMIER SOUTH

Farnborough       0-2         Truro City

 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER EAST

Axminster Town  2-0         Torrington

Brixham               2-1         Elmore

Holsworthy          1-2         Honiton Town

Torridgeside        11-0       Stoke Gabriel

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER WEST

Camelford           7-3         Wendron United

Mousehole          2-2         Wadebridge Town

Penzance             5-2         St Dennis

Sticker                 0-6         St Austell

 

ST PIRAN EAST

Saltash Borough  6-3         Bude Town

Millbrook Reserves            1-3         Launceston Reserves

Morwenstow       2-2         Polperro

Saltash United Reserves    1-0         Liskeard Athletic Reserves

St Dennis Reserves            4-3         Callington Town Reserves

Torpoint Athletic Reserves              1-3         St Mawgan

Wadebridge Town Reserves            1-3         Lanreath

ST PIRAN WEST

Illogan RBL           4-2         Ludgvan

Mullion 0-1         Hayle

Penryn Athletic   5-1         Helston Athletic Reserves

Perranporth        5-2         Mousehole Reserves

St Agnes               5-2         Redruth United

St Day    4-0         Perranwell

St Ives Town        3-1         Wendron United Reserves

 

EAST CORNWALL PREMIER LEAGUE

Looe Town           0-3         Mount Gould

North Petherwin 0-2         Torpoint Athletic 3rds

Roche    3-0         Godolphin Atlantic              

St Cleer  1-2         Plymouth Marjon Reserves

St Dominick         5-0         Gerrans & St Mawes Utd

St Minver             3-7         Foxhole Stars

St Stephen           9-0         Padstow United

St Teath               3-1         St Blazey Reserves

Veryan   5-5         Newquay Reserves

 

LWC DRINKS COMBINATION LEAGUE

Hayle Reserves    2-2         Penryn Athletic Reserves

Helston Athletic 3rds         0-6         Porthleven Reserves

Lizard Argyle        3-3         Carharrack

Marazion             5-2         St Agnes Reserves

Pendeen Rovers  5-0         Rosudgeon

 Ruan Minor         3-1         Perranporth Reserves

 

DUCHY LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

AFC Bodmin         3-3         Tintagel

Gunnislake          14-1       Holywell And Cubert

Saltash United 3rds           3-3         Boscastle

St Breward           3-2         St Merryn

Tregrehan Mills   3-4         St Newlyn East

DIVISION 1

Pensilva                1-2         Lanivet Inn

DIVISION 2

Bude Town Reserves         6-1         Week St Mary

Calstock               6-5         Nanpean Rovers

Lifton Reserves    1-2         St Eval Spitfires

Southgate Seniors             6-1         St Stephen Reserves

DIVISION 3

Grampound         6-3         St Mawgan Reserves

St Ann's Chapel   2-2         North Petherwin Reserves


TRELAWNY LEAGUE

PREMIERSHIP

Mawnan              0-2         Illogan RBL Reserves

Newlyn Lions       1-4         Holman Sports Club

Newlyn Non-Athletico       3-4         Troon

Probus   0-5         Threemilestone

CHAMPIONSHIP

Constantine         0-3         Four Lanes

Frogpool & Cusgarne         0-0         Illogan RBL 3rds

Gwinear Churchtown        3-0         Mawnan Reserves

New Inn Titans    6-0         Falmouth Town AFC 3rds

West Cornwall     6-1         Mullion Reserves

DIVISION 1

Perranwell Reserves          0-3         Holman Sports Club Reserves

Redruth United Reserves  7-2         Falmouth DC

Rosudgeon Reserves         2-5         St Just

St Agnes 3rds       3-4         Frogpool & Cusgarne Reserves

Troon AFC Reserves           0-7         St Day 3rds

DIVISION 2

Chacewater         7-0         Lizard Argyle Reserves

Four Lanes Reserves          0-12       Stithians Reserves

St Buryan             4-3         Goonhavern Athletic Reserves

Storm FC              0-7         Threemilestone Reserves

Tregony FC           1-5         St Ives Town FC Reserves

 

FRIDAY 30 AUG

ST PIRAN EAST

AFC St Austell Reserves      4-1          Sticker Reserves

 

LWC DRINKS COMBINATION LEAGUE

Wendron United 3rds         5-0          St Day Reserves

 

WEDNESDAY 28 AUG

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER EAST

Elmore   Aban      Bovey Tracey (player injury)

Millbrook             5-0         Stoke Gabriel

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER WEST

Godolphin Atlantic            3-2         Falmouth Town

Helston Athletic  11-0       Penzance

Porthleven           2-1         Wendron United

St Blazey              1-4         Mousehole

 

ST PIRAN EAST

Wadebridge Town Reserves            0-7         Bude Town

ST PIRAN WEST

Perranwell           2-2         Wendron United Reserves

 

EAST CORNWALL PREMIER LEAGUE

Foxhole Stars       6-0         Roche

Looe Town           P-P         St Cleer

Mount Gould       4-0         Torpoint Athletic 3rds

 

TRELAWNY LEAGUE

PREMIERSHIP

Lanner   2-5         Stithians

CHAMPIONSHIP

Constantine         1-3         Mawnan Reserves

New Inn Titans    v             Ludgvan Reserves

DIVISION 1

Rosudgeon Reserves         4-2         Holman Sports Club Reserves

Troon AFC Reserves           0-5         Frogpool & Cusgarne Reserves

St Agnes 3rds       3-4         Wendron United 4ths

DIVISION 2

Chacewater         6-1         Threemilestone Reserves

Probus Reserves  5-2         Tregony

 

TUESDAY 27 AUG

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER EAST

Cullompton Rangers          1-2         Brixham

Elburton Villa      4-3         Holsworthy

IlfracombeTown  2-1         Crediton United

Newton Abbot Spurs         1-4         Dartmouth AFC

Plymouth Marjons             2-1         Torridgeside AFC

Torpoint Athletic 2-3         Ivybridge Town

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER WEST

Camelford           2-3         Bodmin Town

Liskeard Athletic  5-1         St Dennis

Newquay             6-0         Callington Town

St Austell              2-1         Launceston

Wadebridge Town             0-9         Saltash United

 

ST PIRAN EAST

Lanreath              4-8         Polperro

St Dennis Reserves            0-5         AFC St Austell Reserves

Callington Town Reserves 4-1         Saltash Borough

Launceston Reserves         2-2         Morwenstow

Millbrook Reserves            1-0         Liskeard Athletic Reserves

Saltash United Reserves    0-2         Torpoint Athletic Reserves

Sticker Reserves  1-2         St Mawgan

ST PIRAN WEST

Helston Athletic Reserves 2-3         Mullion

Illogan RBL           2-0         Hayle

Mousehole Reserves         2-1         Ludgvan

Redruth United   0-7         Penryn Athletic

St Agnes               0-8         Perranporth

 

EAST CORNWALL PREMIER LEAGUE

St Minver             3-0         Padstow United

St Stephen           1-1         Veryan

Godolphin Atlantic Reserves           3-0         Gerrans & St Mawes Utd

 

LWC DRINKS COMBINATION LEAGUE

Carharrack           4-2         St Agnes Reserves

Hayle Reserves    3-2         Ruan Minor

Marazion             2-1         Lizard Argyle

Perranporth Reserves        5-2         St Day Reserves

Rosudgeon          5-1         Helston Athletic Thirds

 

TRELAWNY LEAGUE

PREMIERSHIP

Newlyn Non-Athletico       2-0         Newlyn Lions

Troon    1-4         Holman Sports Club

DIVISION 1

Penzance Reserves            1-2         St Just

DIVISION 2

Constantine Reserves        0-4         Falmouth United

 New Inn Titans FC Reserves            4-2         Four Lanes Reserves

 

MONDAY 26 AUG

BETVICTOR SOUTHERN PREMIER SOUTH

Truro City             0-2         Weston-super-Mare

 

SATURDAY 24 AUG

BETVICTOR SOUTHERN PREMIER SOUTH

Chesham United                2-1         Truro City

 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER EAST

Axminster Town AFC         3-5         Newton Abbot Spurs

Bovey Tracey       10-0       Plymouth Marjons

Brixham               2-0         Sidmouth Town

Dartmouth AFC   1-1         IlfracombeTown

Elburton Villa      4-3         Torridgeside AFC

Millbrook             2-0         Honiton Town

Stoke Gabriel       1-4         Holsworthy

Torpoint Athletic 4-2         Elmore

Torrington AFC    2-2         Ivybridge Town

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER WEST

Godolphin Atlantic            1-2         Penzance

Helston Athletic  4-0         Dobwalls

Launceston          1-7         Falmouth Town

Mousehole          7-1         Callington Town

Newquay             2-0         Sticker

Porthleven           3-2         Camelford

Saltash United     3-0         St Austell

St Dennis             0-2         Bodmin Town

Wadebridge Town             2-3         Liskeard Athletic

Wendron United               1-4         St Blazey

 

ST PIRAN EAST

Bude Town          1-1         Millbrook Reserves

Callington Town Reserves 0-5         Launceston Reserves

Lanreath              2-4         St Mawgan

Morwenstow       P-P         St Dennis Reserves

Polperro               2-5         AFC St Austell Reserves

Sticker Reserves  0-2         Torpoint Athletic Reserves

ST PIRAN WEST

Falmouth Town Reserves  5-4         Mousehole Reserves

Hayle     2-2         Wendron United Reserves

Illogan RBL           0-2         St Day

Mullion 2-0         St Agnes

Penryn Athletic   3-1         Ludgvan

Perranporth        3-1         Helston Athletic Reserves

 

EAST CORNWALL PREMIER LEAGUE

Foxhole Stars       5-2         Torpoint Athletic 3rds

Looe Town           0-6         Roche

North Petherwin 0-6         Mount Gould FC

Plymouth Marjon Reserves              1-1         Newquay Reserves

St Blazey Reserves             3-2         Godolphin Atlantic Reserves

St Cleer  1-4         St Minver

Veryan   3-1         Padstow United

 

LWC DRINKS COMBINATION LEAGUE

Carharrack           3-0         Helston Athletic 3rds

Lizard Argyle        0-3         Porthleven Reserves

Hayle Reserves    10-2       Perranporth Reserves

Ruan Minor         1-4         Pendeen Rovers

St Agnes Reserves              0-6         Penryn Athletic Reserves

Wendron United 3rds        1-1         Marazion

 

DUCHY LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Boscastle             1-5         Stoke Climsland

Lostwithiel FC      4-2         St Merryn

DIVISION 1

FC Tavyside          11-3       Dobwalls Reserves

Lifton     6-2         Polperro Reserves

DIVISION 2

Nanpean Rovers 7-1         St Cleer Reserves

Southgate Seniors  5-1       Lostwithiel FC Reserves

St Eval Spitfires    1-3         Bude Town Reserves

DIVISION 3

Grampound  4-0  Bude Town 3rds

St Dominick Reserves        6-2         North Petherwin Reserves

 

TRELAWNY LEAGUE

PREMIERSHIP

Lanner   0-5         Holman Sports Club

Newlyn Lions       2-3         Illogan RBL Reserves

Newlyn Non-Athletico       1-2         Threemilestone

Troon AFC            3-0         Probus

CHAMPIONSHIP

Constantine         1-2         Illogan RBL 3rds

Four Lanes           3-0         Falmouth Town AFC 3rds

Gwinear Churchtown         2-2         West Cornwall Football Club

New Inn Titans     14-1       Mullion Reserves

DIVISION 1

Falmouth DC        3-4         St Erme

Penzance Reserves            4-3         Perranwell Reserves

Redruth United Reserves   2-2         Wendron United 4ths

St Agnes Thirds    2-6         Rosudgeon Reserves

DIVISION 2

Probus Reserves                 2-4         New Inn Titans FC Reserves

Tregony FC           2-2         Falmouth United

 

FRIDAY 23 AUG 2019

ST PIRAN EAST

Liskeard Athletic Reserves               2-0           Wadebridge Town Reserves

 

WEDNESDAY 21 AUG 2019

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER EAST

Honiton Town     2-3         Axminster Town AFC

Elmore                 2-2         Ivybridge Town

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER WEST

Godolphin Atlantic            1-2         St Dennis

Helston Athletic  2-1         Wendron United

Penzance             0-2         St Blazey

Porthleven           2-2         Mousehole

Saltash United     6-2         Launceston

St Austell             2-1         Falmouth Town

Sticker                 2-3         Wadebridge Town

 

EAST CORNWALL PREMIER LEAGUE

Mount Gould FC  8-1         Plymouth Marjon Reserves

St Stephen           3-1         Godolphin Atlantic Reserves

Veryan                 3-2         Gerrans & St Mawes Utd

Newquay Reserves            2-0         Padstow United

St Blazey Reserves             0-8         Foxhole Stars

Torpoint Athletic 3rds       4-1         Looe Town FC

 

TRELAWNY LEAGUE

DIVISION 1

Perranwell Reserves          7-0         Troon AFC Reserves

Redruth United Reserves   Aban      Holman Sports Club Reserves

Rosudgeon Reserves          0-2         Penzance Reserves

St Agnes Thirds                  2-5         St Erme

DIVISION 2

New Inn Titans FC Reserves             0-6         Threemilestone Reserves

St Ives Town FC Reserves                 3-0         Stithians Reserves

 

TUESDAY 20 AUG 2019

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER EAST

Cullompton Rangers          1-5         Bovey Tracey

Dartmouth AFC   1-1         Brixham

Holsworthy          2-1         Torrington AFC

Newton Abbot Spurs         3-0         Stoke Gabriel

Plymouth Marjons             0-5         Millbrook

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER WEST

Camelford           3-0         Dobwalls

Liskeard Athletic  3-3         Callington Town

 

ST PIRAN EAST

Lanreath              1-0         Liskeard Athletic Reserves

AFC St Austell Reserves     2-0         St Mawgan

Launceston Reserves         0-3         Bude Town

Millbrook Reserves            1-0         Saltash Borough

Sticker Reserves                0-8         Polperro

Torpoint Athletic Reserves               5-0         Callington Town Reserves

Wadebridge Town Reserves            1-5         Morwenstow                    

ST PIRAN WEST

Hayle     2-0         Helston Athletic Reserves

Mousehole Reserves         3-2         St Ives Town

Perranporth        1-4         St Day

Perranwell           1-1         St Agnes

Redruth United   2-5         Wendron United Reserves

 

EAST CORNWALL PREMIER LEAGUE

North Petherwin 2-1         St Dominick

Roche    1-3         St Cleer

St Minver             4-0         St Teath

 

LWC DRINKS COMBINATION LEAGUE

Carharrack           5-4         St Day Reserves

Lizard Argyle        2-1         Helston Athletic 3rds

Marazion             0-4         Pendeen Rovers

Rosudgeon          0-4         Hayle Reserves

Ruan Minor          0-2         Porthleven Reserves

St Agnes Reserves              4-1         Perranporth Reserves

Wendron United 3rds        1-2         Penryn Athletic Reserves

 

TRELAWNY LEAGUE

CHAMPIONSHIP

Falmouth Town AFC 3rd    2-4         Illogan RBL 3rds

Gwinear Churchtown         H/W       Ludgvan Reserves

DIVISION 2

Probus Reserves               5-3         Goonhavern Athletic Reserves

 

MONDAY 19 AUG 2019

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER EAST

Crediton United  4-0         Sidmouth Town

 

SATURDAY 17 AUG

BETVICTOR SOUTHERN PREMIER SOUTH

Truro City          1-0            Swindon Supermarine

 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER EAST

Axminster Town AFC       5-0     Plymouth Marjons

Dartmouth AFC    1-1          Honiton Town

Elmore   1-1         Cullompton Rangers

Holsworthy            Aban              Ivybridge Town (match abandoned after bad injury)

IlfracombeTown   8-4              Stoke Gabriel

Millbrook           3-1              Torridgeside AFC

Torpoint Athletic      0-3             Crediton United

Torrington AFC   2-4           Sidmouth Town

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER WEST

Bodmin Town       7-4            Newquay

Callington Town   0-5          Wadebridge Town

Helston Athletic   1-2              Liskeard Athletic

Launceston           0-2              Wendron United

Mousehole            3-2              Camelford

Saltash United      7-1              Penzance

St Austell               2-0              Porthleven

St Blazey                1-2              Dobwalls

St Dennis               2-2              Falmouth Town

Sticker    2-3              Godolphin Atlantic

 

ST PIRAN EAST

Bude Town           0-4            AFC St Austell Reserves

Lanreath               0-10             Saltash United Reserves

Liskeard Athletic Reserves          4-1              Sticker Reserves

Morwenstow      2-10             St Mawgan

Polperro              2-1          Torpoint Athletic Reserves

Saltash Borough   1-4              Launceston Reserves

ST PIRAN WEST

Hayle     3-1           St Day

Illogan RBL          1-5              Mullion

Penryn Athletic    1-0              Mousehole Reserves

Redruth United    2-0              Ludgvan

St Agnes               2-1             Helston Athletic Reserves

St Ives Town        1-1            Falmouth Town Reserves

 

EAST CORNWALL PREMIER LEAGUE

Foxhole Stars       3-4            St Cleer

Godolphin Atlantic Reserves        4-4              Veryan

Mount Gould        8-1              Looe Town

Newquay Reserves        0-4              St Blazey Reserves

Plymouth Marjon Reserves        2-5              North Petherwin

St Dominick        2-3         Torpoint Athletic 3rds

St Minver            7-1            St Stephen

St Teath               3-4             Padstow United

 

LWC DRINKS COMBINATION LEAGUE

Carharrack          1-6          Ruan Minor

Hayle Reserves    4-1             Helston Athletic 3rds

Lizard Argyle        1-0             Rosudgeon

Marazion              2-2           Penryn Athletic Reserves

Pendeen Rovers   2-0            St Day Reserves

Perranporth Reserves     6-0              Wendron United 3rds

Porthleven Reserves        3-1              St Agnes Reserves

 

DUCHY LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

AFC Bodmin       0-6             Tregrehan Mills

Lostwithiel           9-0              Holywell And Cubert

 

TRELAWNY LEAGUE

PREMIERSHIP

Lanner                 3-4        Goonhavern Athletic

Newlyn Lions       6-3             Troon AFC

Newlyn Non-Athletico        1-6              Holman Sports Club

Probus   1-7         Stithians

St Keverne          1-6              Threemilestone

CHAMPIONSHIP

Gwinear Churchtown          7-1              Falmouth Town AFC 3rd

Mullion Reserves                0-6           Four Lanes

New Inn Titans                     8-2            Illogan RBL 3rds

West Cornwall      4-2            Frogpool & Cusgarne

DIVISION 1

Frogpool & Cusgarne Reserves      7-2              Wendron United Fourths

Penzance Reserves    5-1           Falmouth DC

Perranwell Reserves        4-1              Redruth United Reserves

St Agnes Thirds     1-8          St Just Reserves

Troon AFC Reserves            2-4              Rosudgeon Reserves

DIVISION 2                          

Chacewater         4-1           St Ives Town FC Reserves

Four Lanes Reserves           2-5              Falmouth United

Tregony FC         3-1           Goonhavern Athletic Reserves

 

FRIDAY 16 AUG

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER EAST

Newton Abbot Spurs         0-2         Elburton Villa

 

ST PIRAN EAST

Wadebrdge Town Reserves             P-P         Callington town Reserves

 

WEDNESDAY 14 AUG

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER EAST

Bovey Tracey       4-0         Ivybridge Town

Dartmouth AFC   3-2         Stoke Gabriel

Sidmouth Town   2-1         Axminster Town AFC

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER WEST

St Dennis             4-4         Dobwalls

Bodmin Town      7-0         Callington Town

Penzance             0-6         St Austell

 

TUESDAY 13 AUG

BETVICTOR SOUTHERN PREMIER SOUTH

Truro City             3-0         Dorchester Town

 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER EAST

Torridgeside AFC               2-1         Holsworthy

Elburton Villa      1-1         Millbrook

Plymouth Marjons             2-3         Torpoint Athletic

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER WEST

Camelford           1-1         Godolphin Atlantic

Liskeard Athletic  6-3         Sticker

Newquay             1-0         St Blazey

Wadebridge Town             1-4         Porthleven

 

MONDAY 12 AUG

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER EAST

Crediton United  1-3 Honiton Town 

 

SUNDAY 11 AUG

St Piran Charity Day

Illogan RBL           5-0         Callington Town Reserves

AFC St Austell Reserves     0-2         Perranporth

 

SATURDAY 10 AUG

FA CUP

Saltash United 1-2 Clevedon Town

Willand Rovers 2-1 St Austell

 

BETVICTOR SOUTHERN PREMIER SOUTH

Metropolitan Police 0-2 Truro City

 

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER EAST

Brixham 3-0 Honiton Town

Cullompton Rangers 3-1 Dartmouth AFC

Holsworthy 2-5 Newton Abbot Spurs

IlfracombeTown 5-0 Plymouth Marjons

Millbrook 1-1 Elmore

Stoke Gabriel 1-3 Torrington AFC

Torpoint Athletic 7-3 Sidmouth Town

Torridgeside AFC 0-7 Bovey Tracey

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER WEST

Bodmin Town 1-3 Mousehole

Penzance 2-2 Wendron United

Porthleven 2-2 Dobwalls

St Blazey 3-1 Callington Town

 

TRELAWNY LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

St Keverne   0-1    Stithians

Troon     2-5    Threemilestone 

CHAMPIONSHIP

Falmouth Tn 3rds     6-1     Frogpool & Cusgarne

Four Lanes       3-2     Gwinear Churchtown

DIVISION ONE

Frogpool & Cus Res   4-6    Rosudgeon Res

Perranwell Res     3-1      Falmouth DC

Troon Res             0-4        Penzance Res

DIVISION TWO

Chacewater     8-4       Stithians Res

New Inn Titans Res   4-1      Falmouth United

St Ives Tn Res     H/W     Four Lanes Res

 

FRIDAY 9 AUG

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER EAST

Ivybridge Town 2-0 Crediton United

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER WEST

Launceston 9-1 Sticker

 

WEDNESDAY 7 AUG

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER WEST

Callington Town   0-8   Saltash United

Falmouth Town 0-0  Mousehole

Newquay 0-2   Helston Athletic

 

TUESDAY 6 AUG

KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER WEST

St Austell 6-1 Liskeard Athletic

Wadebridge Town 1-1 Godolphin Atlantic

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...