Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum
Dave Deacon

SWPL Premier Div Prediction fixtures for Saturday 9 Feb 2019

Recommended Posts

SATURDAY 9th February 2019

SWPL (3.00pm)

PREMIER DIVISION

Callington Town P-P Newquay

Exmouth Town v Plymouth Argyle

Godolphin Atlantic v Sticker

Ivybridge Town P-P Camelford

St Austell v Launceston

Tavistock v Millbrook

Torpoint Athletic v Falmouth Town

             

WALTER C PARSON CUP, Quarter Final

Elburton Villa P-P Mousehole

 

RGB CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, Quarter Final (2.00pm)

Saltash United v Bodmin Town

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Callington Town v Newquay

Exmouth Town 2 v3 Plymouth Argyle

Godolphin Atlantic 2v1 Sticker

Ivybridge Town 2 v1 Camelford

St Austell 4v0 Launceston

Tavistock 3v1 Millbrook

Torpoint Athletic v Falmouth Town               WALTER C PARSON CUP, Quarter Final (2.30pm) Elburton Villa 1 v 3 Mousehole  

RGB CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, Quarter Final (2.00pm) Saltash United 3 v1 Bodmin Town

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

SWPL (3.00pm)

PREMIER DIVISION

Callington Town 2v1 Newquay

Exmouth Town 3v1 Plymouth Argyle

Godolphin Atlantic 2v0 Sticker

Ivybridge Town 3v0 Camelford

St Austell 4v1 Launceston

Tavistock 3v1 Millbrook

Torpoint Athletic 2v1 Falmouth Town          

 

 

WALTER C PARSON CUP, Quarter Final (2.30pm)

Elburton Villa 1v3 Mousehole

RGB CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, Quarter Final (2.00pm)

Saltash United 1v2 Bodmin Town

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Callington Town 2 v 1 Newquay

Exmouth Town 2 v 1 Plymouth Argyle

Godolphin Atlantic 3 v 1 Sticker

 Ivybridge Town 2 v 1 Camelford

St Austell 5 v 0 Launceston

Tavistock 3 v 0 Millbrook

Torpoint Athletic 1 v 2 Falmouth Town

 

WALTER C PARSON CUP, Quarter Final (2.30pm)

Elburton Villa 1 v 2 Mousehole

 

RGB CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, Quarter Final (2.00pm

 Saltash United 3 v 2 Bodmin Town

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Caliington 2 - Newquay 0

Exmouth 2- Plymouth Argyle Res 2

Godolphin 2- Sticker 1

Ivybridge 3- Cameford 1

St  Austell 6 - Launceston 1

Tavistock 4 -Millbrook 1

Torpoint 1- Falmouth 3

Elburton 0- Mousehole 4

Senior cup

Saltash 3- Bodmin 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Callington Town 2 Newquay 3

Exmouth Town 1 Plymouth Argyle Res 2

Godolphin Atlantic 2 Sticker 1 

Ivybridge Town 2 Camelford 0

St Austell 5 Launceston 0

Tavistock 5 Millbrook 1

Torpoint Athletic 1 Falmouth Town 3

 

Elburton Villa 0 Mousehole 1

 

Saltash United 2 Bodmin Town 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Callington Town 3 v  2Newquay

Exmouth Town  2v 1 Plymouth Argyle

Godolphin Atlantic 3 v 1 Sticker

Ivybridge Town 3 v 0 Camelford

St Austell 6  v  0Launceston

Tavistock3 v 1Millbrook

Torpoint Athletic  2v 3 Falmouth Town

 

 

WALTER C PARSON CUP, Quarter Final (2.30pm)

Elburton Villa 1 v 3 Mousehole

 

 

RGB CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, Quarter Final (2.00pm)

Saltash United 2 v  1Bodmin Town

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 06/02/2019 at 21:17, Dave Deacon said:

SATURDAY 9th February 2019

 

 

SWPL (3.00pm)

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

Callington Town v Newquay   1-2

 

 

Exmouth Town v Plymouth Argyle   1-1

 

 

Godolphin Atlantic v Sticke   3-0

 

 

Ivybridge Town v Camelford   3-1

 

 

St Austell v Launceston   4-0

 

 

Tavistock v Millbrook   4-0

 

 

Torpoint Athletic v Falmouth Town   1-3

 

 

             

 

 

WALTER C PARSON CUP, Quarter Final (2.30pm)

 

 

Elburton Villa v Mousehole   1-2

 

 

 

 

 

RGB CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, Quarter Final (2.00pm)

 

 

Saltash United v Bodmin Town   1-2

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Caliington 1-2 Newquay 

Exmouth 2-3 Plymouth Argyle 

Godolphin 3-0 Sticker 

Ivybridge 3-1 Cameford 

St  Austell 3-1 Launceston 

Tavistock 5-0 Millbrook 

Torpoint 1-3 Falmouth 

Parsnip Cup

Elburton 0-1 Mousehole 

Senior cup

Saltash 3-2 Bodmin 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Callington Town  3 v 1 Newquay

Exmouth Town  2 v 2 Plymouth Argyle

 Godolphin Atlantic 3 v 2 Sticker

Ivybridge Town 4v 1 Camelford

St Austell 4 v  0 Launceston

Tavistock 3  v 1 Millbrook

Torpoint Athletic 2  v 1 Falmouth Town

RGB CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, Quarter Final (2.00pm)

 Saltash United 3  v 1 Bodmin Town

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 06/02/2019 at 21:17, Dave Deacon said:

SATURDAY 9th February 2019

SWPL (3.00pm)

PREMIER DIVISION

Callington Town v Newquay 2-0

Exmouth Town v Plymouth Argyle1-1

Godolphin Atlantic v Sticker 2-1

Ivybridge Town v Camelford 3-2

St Austell v Launceston 5-0

Tavistock v Millbrook 4-1

Torpoint Athletic v Falmouth Town 1-2

             

WALTER C PARSON CUP, Quarter Final

Elburton Villa P-P Mousehole

 

RGB CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, Quarter Final (2.00pm)

Saltash United v Bodmin Town 1-4

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Callington Town 2  Newquay 1

Exmouth Town 2 Plymouth Argyle Res 2

Godolphin Atlantic 3 Sticker 1 

Ivybridge Town 3 Camelford 1

St Austell 4 Launceston 1

Tavistock 5 Millbrook 1

Torpoint Athletic 1 Falmouth Town 2

 

 Elburton Villa 1 Mousehole 3

  

 Saltash United  3 Bodmin Town 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Callington Town 2  Newquay 1

Exmouth Town 3 Plymouth Argyle Res 2

Godolphin Atlantic 3 Sticker 1 

Ivybridge Town 3 Camelford 2

St Austell 3 Launceston 1

Tavistock 4 Millbrook 1

Torpoint Athletic 1 Falmouth Town 2

 

 Elburton Villa 1 Mousehole 3

  

 Saltash United  3 Bodmin Town 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Caliington 1-2 Newquay 

Exmouth 2-4Plymouth Argyle 

Godolphin 2 v 0 Sticker 

Ivybridge 3-2 Came-ford 

St  Austell 3-0Launceston 

Tavistock4- 0 Millbrook 

Torpoint 1-4 Falmouth 

Parsnip Cup

Elburton 0-1 Mousehole 

Senior cup

Saltash 3-1Bodmin Quote

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

PREMIER DIVISION

Callington Town P-P Newquay

Exmouth Town 3-1 Plymouth Argyle

Godolphin Atlantic 3-1 Sticker

Ivybridge Town P-P Camelford

St Austell 4-1 Launceston

Tavistock 4-2 Millbrook

Torpoint Athletic 2-2 Falmouth Town

             

WALTER C PARSON CUP, Quarter Final

Elburton Villa P-P Mousehole

 

RGB CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, Quarter Final (2.00pm)

Saltash United 3-1 Bodmin Town

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

SWPL (3.00pm)

PREMIER DIVISION

Callington Town 2-2 Newquay

Exmouth Town 1-1 Plymouth Argyle

Godolphin Atlantic 2-0 Sticker

Ivybridge Town 3-0 Camelford

St Austell 5-1 Launceston

Tavistock 4-0 Millbrook

Torpoint Athletic 1-3 Falmouth Town

 

WALTER C PARSON CUP, Quarter Final (2.30pm)

Elburton Villa P-P Mousehole

RGB CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, Quarter Final (2.00pm)

Saltash United 3-1 Bodmin Town

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Callington Town 2  Newquay 2

Exmouth Town 2 Plymouth Argyle Res 3

Godolphin Atlantic 4 Sticker 1 

Ivybridge Town 2 Camelford 

St Austell 5 Launceston 1

Tavistock 4 Millbrook 1

Torpoint Athletic 2 Falmouth Town 2

 

 Elburton Villa 1 Mousehole 2

  

  Saltash United  3 Bodmin Town 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...