Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum

ECPL RESULTS Saturday 3rd November 2007


Guest
 Share

Recommended Posts

ECPL RESULTS Saturday 3rd November 2007

ECPL

Premier Division

Biscovey 3 Wadebridge Town 0

Bodmin Town 0 Liskeard Athletic 5

Torpoint Athletic 0 Godolphin 0

P W D L F A Pts

Torpoint 6 4 2 0 18 6 14

Morwenstow 6 4 1 1 25 12 13

Godolphin 5 4 1 0 18 6 13

Launceston 6 3 2 1 19 8 11

Probus 6 3 2 1 18 12 11

Liskeard 8 3 1 4 15 28 10

Tamarside 4 2 1 1 10 3 7

Saltash 3 2 0 1 10 5 6

Sticker 4 1 1 2 8 8 4

Biscovey 5 1 1 3 9 12 4

Padstow 4 1 0 3 6 18 3

Lanreath 3 0 2 1 3 5 2

Wadebridge 5 0 1 4 6 13 1

Bodmin 7 0 1 6 1 30 1

DIVISION ONE

No games played

P W D L F A Pts

Bere Alston 5 5 0 0 16 4 15

St Blazey 6 4 0 2 13 10 12

Polperro 6 3 1 2 16 9 10

Tavistock 5 3 0 2 16 8 9

St Stephen 6 3 0 3 10 15 9

St Columb 6 2 2 2 8 11 8

Holsworthy 6 2 1 3 13 12 7

Nanpean 5 2 1 2 11 10 7

Bude 4 1 3 0 8 6 6

Camelford 5 2 0 3 13 12 6

Roche 5 1 3 1 7 6 6

St Newlyn 5 1 1 3 4 12 4

Callington 3 0 0 3 3 8 0

Lifton 3 0 0 3 1 16 0

Rowett Insurance League Cup

Group A

Bere Alston United 7 Lifton 3

Launceston 2 Tavistock 0

Morwenstow 3 Bude Town 3

P W D L F A Pts

*Launceston 11 8 2 0 26 9 29

*Bere Alston 11 7 0 4 38 24 21

Tavistock 12 5 1 6 38 25 16

Morwenstow 10 4 3 3 29 18 15

Bude Town 10 2 5 3 26 26 11

Lifton 10 2 3 5 17 41 9

Holsworthy 12 0 4 8 12 43 4

Group B

Callington Town 0 Saltash United 7

Tamarside 1 Lanreath 2

P W D L F A Pts

*Torpoint 10 9 1 0 25 10 28

*Tamarside 10 7 1 2 42 14 22

Saltash 8 5 0 3 18 11 15

Lanreath 10 5 0 5 16 17 15

Liskeard 9 4 0 5 19 23 12

Polperro 8 1 0 7 11 22 3

Callington 10 1 0 9 10 44 3

Torpoint awarded 6 points and a 0-0 scores against Callington who failed to fulfil two fixtures

Group C

Camelford 1 St Newlyn East 1

St Columb Major v Padstow United (Postponed)

P W D L F A Pts

Godolphin 9 7 1 1 37 9 22

Wadebridge 10 6 1 3 30 15 19

Padstow 10 5 0 5 14 32 15

Camelford 9 4 1 4 25 16 13

St Columb 8 4 0 4 15 21 12

St Newlyn 7 1 4 2 18 15 7

Bodmin 9 0 1 8 3 34 1

Group D

Probus 1 Sticker 3

Roche 1 Nanpean Rovers 0

St Blazey 2 St Stephen 2

P W D L F A Pts

Biscovey 8 6 1 1 17 9 19

Sticker 8 6 1 1 24 12 19

Probus 8 4 1 3 20 16 13

Roche 9 4 1 4 12 15 13

St Blazey 11 2 3 6 21 32 9

St Stephen 8 2 2 4 16 16 8

Nanpean 8 1 1 6 14 24 4

* Teams qualified for First Round proper

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...