Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum

Percy Stephens Cup


Recommended Posts

I've done this for tomorrow's matchday programme against Falmouth Athletic. thought one or two might be interested. vIt's on a different format to the Full-Time website and easir to read. In brackets are the divisions each club is in.

Haven't put in the postponements

Percy Stephens Cup Draw

FIRST ROUND

Clipper Bar Inn (Div 5) 0-12 Lanner (Div 3)

Constantine (PR) v Praze-an-Beeble (Div 1)

Cury (Div 2) v St Buryan (PR)

Goonhavern Athletic (Div 3) v Halsetown (Div 1)

Hayle (Div 2) v Trispen (Div 2)

Helston Athletic (Div 1) v Rosudgeon (Div 1)

Holman SC (Div 3) v Newquay (Div 4)

Illogan RBL (PR) v St Keverne (PR)

Mabe (Div 5) v St Ives Mariners (Div 4)

Madron (Div 2) v Camborne School of Mines (Div 1)

Mawnan (PR) v Frogpool and Cusgarne (Div 2)

Mousehole (PR) v Mullion (Div 2)

Newlyn Dolphins (Div 5) v Four Lanes (Div 4)

Newlyn Non-Athletico (Div 1) v Falmouth Albion (PR)

Pendeen Rovers (Div 3) 3-1 Perranwell (PR)

Penryn Athletic (Div 2) v Ludgvan (Div 5)

Penzance (PR) v Falmouth Athletic (Div 2)

Penwith Exiles (Div 5) v Trelander (Div 5)

Pool United (Div 1) 1-4 Lizard Argyle (Div 1)

Porthleven Rangers (Div 3) v St Day (Div 1)

Redruth Athletic (Div 4) v Carharrack (PR)

Ruan Minor (Div 3) v Chacewater (Div 1)

St Agnes (PR) v Gwinear Churchtown (PR)

St Erme (Div 5) v RNAS Culdrose (Div 2)

St Just (Div 1) 1-2 Gulval (PR)

St Ives (Div 2) 3-0 Trevenson United (Div 1)

Sennen (Div 1) v Stithians (Div 1)

Storm (Div 2) v Perranporth (Div 1)

Threemilestone (PR) v Redruth United (PR)

Titans (Div 2) v Marazion Blues (Div 4)

Wendron United (Div 2) 1-3 Camborne Park (Div 5)

West Cornwall (Div 1) v Troon (Div 3)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

After last weekends matches

Percy Stephens Cup Draw

FIRST ROUND

Clipper Bar Inn (Div 5) 0-12 Lanner (Div 3)

Constantine (PR) 4-0 Praze-an-Beeble (Div 1)

Cury (Div 2) P-P St Buryan (PR)

Goonhavern Athletic (Div 3) v Halsetown (Div 1)

Hayle (Div 2) 1-3 Trispen (Div 2)

Helston Athletic (Div 1) 1-2 Rosudgeon (Div 1)

Holman SC (Div 3) v Newquay (Div 4)

Illogan RBL (PR) 5-1 St Keverne (PR)

Mabe (Div 5) v St Ives Mariners (Div 4)

Madron (Div 2) v Camborne School of Mines (Div 1)

Mawnan (PR) 3-2 Frogpool and Cusgarne (Div 2)

Mousehole (PR) v Mullion (Div 2)

Newlyn Dolphins (Div 5) 4-10 Four Lanes (Div 4)

Newlyn Non-Athletico (Div 1) 4-5 Falmouth Albion (PR)

Pendeen Rovers (Div 3) 3-1 Perranwell (PR)

Penryn Athletic (Div 2) 7-2 Ludgvan (Div 5)

Penzance (PR) 1-3 Falmouth Athletic (Div 2)

Penwith Exiles (Div 5) 0-1 Trelander (Div 5)

Pool United (Div 1) 1-4 Lizard Argyle (Div 1)

Porthleven Rangers (Div 3) 1-3 St Day (Div 1)

Redruth Athletic (Div 4) 0-4 Carharrack (PR)

Ruan Minor (Div 3) 3-5 Chacewater (Div 1)

St Agnes (PR) 1-2 Gwinear Churchtown (PR)

St Erme (Div 5) 1-5 RNAS Culdrose (Div 2)

St Just (Div 1) 1-2 Gulval (PR)

St Ives (Div 2) 3-0 Trevenson United (Div 1)

Sennen (Div 1) 1-5 Stithians (Div 1)

Storm (Div 2) 1-7 Perranporth (Div 1)

Threemilestone (PR) 2-4 Redruth United (PR)

Titans (Div 2) 6-0 Marazion Blues (Div 4)

Wendron United (Div 2) 1-3 Camborne Park (Div 5)

West Cornwall (Div 1) 2-0 Troon (Div 3)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...