Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum

Combo Predictions and Latest Table


Recommended Posts

Good luck

Cornwall Combination League

28th April 2012

Falmouth Athletic 3-0 RNAS Culdrose

Hayle Reserves 0-3 Illogan RBL

Pendeen Rovers 0-4 Falmouth Town Reserves

St Just 1-1 St Agnes

Troon 2-2 St Ives Town

29th April

Supp Cup S-F

Newquay Reserves 1-2 Perranwell

1st May

Falmouth Town Reserves 5-0 Mullion

Newquay Reserves 4-1 Penzance Reserves

Porthleven Reserves 0-6 Illogan RBL

St Agnes 3-0 RNAS Culdrose

St Ives Town 2-1 Pendeen Rovers

St Just 1-2 Troon

GP is games predicted on

CS is correct score worth 3 points

CR is correct result worth 1 point

PO is points attained

Red you are hot and going up

Blue you're cold and falling

Black you're just hanging around the same spot.

POS NAME GP CS CR PO

1 Combo Kid 256 37 123 234

2 Mr T 298 25 139 214

3 cornishteddyboy 299 24 130 202

4 wiseoldman 262 20 139 199

5 riggins 74 297 15 153 198

6 addick 1 264 16 139 187

7 Anita 283 18 129 183

8 lil beefy 257 15 137 182

9 dirty thirty tadge 299 13 139 178

10 thejman 276 17 126 177

11 Soccer Follower 282 10 141 171

12 SNKY 10 268 9 122 149

13 The2ndnumber9 159 11 82 115

14 RyRy 148 7 75 96

15 h-- 123 9 60 87

16 S Abbo 108 7 46 67

17 Diggydigs 112 3 53 62

18 a little bit of dihno 89 3 36 45

19 Seymour Butt 45 2 29 35

20 Wadey-10 4 0 4 4

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Good luck

Cornwall Combination League

28th April 2012

Falmouth Athletic 1-1RNAS Culdrose

Hayle Reserves 0-3 Illogan RBL

Pendeen Rovers 1-2 Falmouth Town Reserves

St Just 1-1 St Agnes

Troon 2-0St Ives Town

29th April

Supp Cup S-F

Newquay Reserves 3-1 Perranwell

1st May

Falmouth Town Reserves 6-0 Mullion

Newquay Reserves 4-0 Penzance Reserves

Porthleven Reserves 1-2 Illogan RBL

St Agnes 3-0 RNAS Culdrose

St Ives Town 0-1 Pendeen Rovers

St Just 4-1 Troon

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Cornwall Combination League

28th April 2012

Falmouth Athletic 2-0 RNAS Culdrose

Hayle Reserves 1-3 Illogan RBL

Pendeen Rovers 1-2 Falmouth Town Reserves

St Just 2-1 St Agnes

Troon 1-2 St Ives Town

29th April

Supp Cup S-F

Newquay Reserves 0-2 Perranwell

1st May

Falmouth Town Reserves 4-0 Mullion

Newquay Reserves 3-0 Penzance Reserves

Porthleven Reserves 0-2 Illogan RBL

St Agnes 3-1 RNAS Culdrose

St Ives Town 2-0 Pendeen Rovers

St Just 3-1 Troon

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Cornwall Combination League

28th April 2012

Falmouth Athletic 3-1RNAS Culdrose

Hayle Reserves 1-3 Illogan RBL

Pendeen Rovers 0-2 Falmouth Town Reserves

St Just 1-2 St Agnes

Troon 2-2St Ives Town

29th April

Supp Cup S-F

Newquay Reserves 1-1 Perranwell

1st May

Falmouth Town Reserves 4-0 Mullion

Newquay Reserves 6-0 Penzance Reserves

Porthleven Reserves 1-3 Illogan RBL

St Agnes 4-0 RNAS Culdrose

St Ives Town 2-1 Pendeen Rovers

St Just 3-1 Troon

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Cornwall Combination League

28th April 2012

Falmouth Athletic 5-1 RNAS Culdrose

Hayle Reserves 1-5 Illogan RBL

Pendeen Rovers 1-7 Falmouth Town Reserves

St Just 3-2 St Agnes

Troon 5-3 St Ives Town

29th April

Supp Cup S-F

Newquay Reserves 2-4 Perranwell

1st May

Falmouth Town Reserves 7-1 Mullion

Newquay Reserves 4-1 Penzance Reserves

Porthleven Reserves 1-6 Illogan RBL

St Agnes 4-1 RNAS Culdrose

St Ives Town 4-2 Pendeen Rovers

St Just 1-3 Troon

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Cornwall Combination League

28th April 2012

Falmouth Athletic 3-1RNAS Culdrose

Hayle Reserves 1-3 Illogan RBL

Pendeen Rovers 0-2 Falmouth Town Reserves

St Just 1-2 St Agnes

Troon 2-1St Ives Town

29th April

Supp Cup S-F

Newquay Reserves 1-2 Perranwell

1st May

Falmouth Town Reserves 4-0 Mullion

Newquay Reserves 4-2 Penzance Reserves

Porthleven Reserves 1-3 Illogan RBL

St Agnes 4-0 RNAS Culdrose

St Ives Town 2-2 Pendeen Rovers

St Just 4-1 Troon

Link to comment
Share on other sites

28th April 2012

Falmouth Athletic 2-0 RNAS Culdrose

Hayle Reserves 1-4 Illogan RBL

Pendeen Rovers 1-2 Falmouth Town Reserves

St Just 3-1 St Agnes

Troon 1-2 St Ives Town

29th April

Supp Cup S-F

Newquay Reserves 2-4 Perranwell

1st May

Falmouth Town Reserves 7-0 Mullion

Newquay Reserves 3-0 Penzance Reserves

Porthleven Reserves 1-2 Illogan RBL

St Agnes 2-0 RNAS Culdrose

St Ives Town 2-0 Pendeen Rovers

St Just 3-2 Troon

Link to comment
Share on other sites

28th April 2012

Falmouth Athletic 2-0 RNAS Culdrose

Hayle Reserves 1-4 Illogan RBL

Pendeen Rovers 1-5 Falmouth Town Reserves

St Just 0-1 St Agnes

Troon 1-3 St Ives Town

29th April

Supp Cup S-F

Newquay Reserves 3-2 Perranwell

1st May

Falmouth Town Reserves 5-0 Mullion

Newquay Reserves 2-3 Penzance Reserves

Porthleven Reserves 1-3 Illogan RBL

St Agnes 2-0 RNAS Culdrose

St Ives Town 2-2 Pendeen Rovers

St Just 3-1 Troon

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Cornwall Combination League

28th April 2012

Falmouth Athletic 3-1RNAS Culdrose

Hayle Reserves 1-3 Illogan RBL

Pendeen Rovers 0-4falmouth town Reserves

St Just 1-2 St Agnes

Troon 2-1St Ives Town

29th April

Supp Cup S-F

Newquay Reserves 1-2 Perranwell

1st May

Falmouth Town Reserves 4-0 Mullion

Newquay Reserves 4-2 Penzance Reserves

Porthleven Reserves 1-3 Illogan RBL

St Agnes 4-0 RNAS Culdrose

St Ives Town 2-2 Pendeen Rovers

St Just 3-1 Troon

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Sat 28th April

Falmouth Athletic 3-1 RNAS Culdrose

Hayle Reserves 0-4 Illogan RBL

Pendeen Rovers 1-3 Falmouth Town Reserves

St Just 1-2 St Agnes

Troon 1-2 St Ives Town

Sunday 29th April

Supp Cup s/f

Newquay Reserves 2-3 Perranwell

Tuesday 1st May

Famouth Town 5-1 Mullion

Newquay Reserves 3-1 Penzance Reserves

Porthleven Reserves 0-2 Illogan RBL

St Agnes 3-1 RNAS Culdrose

St Ives Town 2-2 Pendeen Rovers

St Just 4-1 Troon

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Cornwall Combination League

28th April 2012

Falmouth Athletic 3-1RNAS Culdrose

Hayle Reserves 1-3 Illogan RBL

Pendeen Rovers 0-2 Falmouth Town Reserves

St Just 1-2 St Agnes

Troon 2-1St Ives Town

29th April

Supp Cup S-F

Newquay Reserves 1-2 Perranwell

1st May

Falmouth Town Reserves 4-0 Mullion

Newquay Reserves 4-2 Penzance Reserves

Porthleven Reserves 1-3 Illogan RBL

St Agnes 4-0 RNAS Culdrose

St Ives Town 2-2 Pendeen Rovers

St Just 4-1 Troon

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Sat 28th April

Falmouth Athletic 2-1 RNAS Culdrose

Hayle Reserves 1-5 Illogan RBL

Pendeen Rovers 1-3 Falmouth Town Reserves

St Just 1-3 St Agnes

Troon 2-1 St Ives Town

Sunday 29th April

Supp Cup s/f

Newquay Reserves 2-1 Perranwell

Tuesday 1st May

Famouth Town 6-1 Mullion

Newquay Reserves 4-1 Penzance Reserves

Porthleven Reserves 1-5 Illogan RBL

St Agnes 3-1 RNAS Culdrose

St Ives Town 3-1 Pendeen Rovers

St Just 0-1 Troon

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Sat 28th April

Falmouth Athletic 2-1 RNAS Culdrose

Hayle Reserves 1-5 Illogan RBL

Pendeen Rovers 1-3 Falmouth Town Reserves

St Just 1-3 St Agnes

Troon 2-1 St Ives Town

Sunday 29th April

Supp Cup s/f

Newquay Reserves 1-3 Perranwell

Tuesday 1st May

Famouth Town 6-1 Mullion

Newquay Reserves 4-1 Penzance Reserves

Porthleven Reserves 1-5 Illogan RBL

St Agnes 3-1 RNAS Culdrose

St Ives Town 3-1 Pendeen Rovers

St Just 0-1 Troon

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...