Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum

Throgmorton Cup 2011-12


Recommended Posts

1st Round : 17th September

Alphington v Sidmouth Town

Axminster Town v Crediton United

Bickleigh v Royal Marines

Bovey Tracey v Totnes & Dartington

Budleigh Salterton v Exeter Civil Service

Dobwalls v Elburton Villa

Galmpton United v Dartmouth

Hayle v Liskeard Athletic

Launceston v Teignmouth

Newquay v Godolphin Atlantic Friday 16th September

Okehampton Argyle v Liverton United

Ottery St Mary v Exmouth Town

Penryn Athletic v Camelford

Perranporth v Mousehole

Plymstock United v Foxhole Stars

Porthleven v Helston Athletic

St Austell v Truro City

St Dennis v Appledore

Stoke Gabriel v Newton Abbot Spurs

Tavistock v Vospers OV Friday 16th September

University of Exeter v Callington Town

Wadebridge Town v Holsworthy

Witheridge v Cullompton Rangers Friday 16th September

2nd Round : 15th October

Alphington / Sidmouth v Ottery St Mary / Exmouth

Axminster / Crediton v Bickleigh / Royal Marines

Bodmin Town v Galmpton United / Dartmouth

Bovey Tracey / T & Dart v Okehampton / Liverton Poss Friday 14th October

Buckland Athletic v Budleigh Salt / Exeter CS

Dobwalls / Elburton Villa v Wadebridge Town / Holsworthy

Hayle / Liskeard Athletic v St Austell / Truro City

Ivybridge Town v Witheridge / Cullompton Rgrs

Penzance v Newquay / Godolphin Friday 14th October

Perranporth / Mousehole v Falmouth Town

Porthleven / Helston v Penryn Athletic / Camelford

St Blazey v Plymouth Parkway

St Dennis / Appledore v Launceston / Teignmouth

Stoke Gabriel / NA Spurs v University / Callington Town

Tavistock / Vospers OV v Plymstock United / Foxhole

Torpoint Athletic v Saltash United Friday 14th October

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...