Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum

ECPL fixtures 2007-8


Guest
 Share

Recommended Posts

There has been a number of changes already to the orginal list sent out to clubs, there will be others when the FA Vase, FA Cup etc draws have been made on Monday as a number of teams in the league are reserve sides.

Well done Mike Murray

EAST CORNWALL FOOTBALL LEAGUE FIXTURES 2007/2008

Saturday 18th August 2007

Premier Division

Bodmin Town v Tamarside

Lanreath v Torpoint Athletic.

Morwenstow v Padstow

Probus v Godolphin

Saltash United v Biscovey

Sticker v Liskeard Athletic.

Wadebridge Town v Launceston

Division 1

Bere Alston v Camelford

Bude v Nanpean Rovers

Lifton v Polperro

St Blazey v Holsworthy

St Columb Major v Roche

St Stephen v St Newlyn East

Tavistock v Callington Town

Tuesday 21st.August

Premier Division

Godolphin v Sticker

Wadebridge Town v Lanreath

Division 1

Callington Town v Bere Alston

Camelford v Roche

Tavistock v Lifton

Wednesday 22nd.August

Premier Division

Bodmin Town v Padstow

Liskeard Ath v Tamarside

Morwenstow v Launceston

Probus v Biscovey

Saltash Utd v Torpoint Ath.

Division 1

Holsworthy v Bude

Polperro v St Blazey

St Columb Major v St Newlyn East

St Stephen v Nanpean

Saturday 25th.August

Premier Division

Godolphin v Wadebridge

Lanreath v Tamarside

Morwenstow v Biscovey

Probus v Padstow

Saltash Utd v Bodmin Town

Sticker v Launceston

Torpoint Ath v Liskeard Ath.

Division 1

Bere Alston v Tavistock

Bude v Roche

Camelford v St Newlyn East

Holsworthy v St Columb Major

Lifton v Callington

Nanpean v St Blazey

Polperro v St Stephen

Tuesday 28th.August

Premier Division

Godolphin v Padstow

Wadebridge v Morwenstow

Division 1

Bere Alston v Lifton

Nanpean v St Columb M

Tavistock v Polperro

Wednesday 29th.August

Premier Division

Bodmin v Biscovey

Launceston v Lanreath

Liskeard v Saltash Utd

Sticker v Probus

Torpoint v Tamarside

Division 1

Bude v Camelford

Holsworthy v Callington

St Blazey v St Newlyn E

St Stephen v Roche

Saturday 1st.September

Cup Group A

Bere Alston v Bude

Holsworthy v Lifton

Morwenstow v Launceston

Cup Group B

Callington v Torpoint

Launceston v Saltash

Polperro v Tamarside

Group C

Bodmin v Camelford

Godolphin v St Columb M

St Newlyn E v Padstow

Group D

Nanpean v St Blazey

Roche v Probus

Sticker v St Stephen

Premier Division

Liskeard v Wadebridge

Tuesday 4th.September

Cup Group A

Bere Alston v Tavistock

Bude v Morwenstow

Lifton v Launceston

Group B

Liskeard v Lanreath

Group D

Nanpean v Biscovey

Wednesday 5th.September

Group B

Callington v Tamarside

Torpoint v Polperro

Group C

Camelford v Wadebridge

Padstow v Bodmin

St Columb M v Godolphin

Group D

Roche v Sticker

Probus v St Stephen

Division 1

Holsworthy v St Blazey

Saturday 8th.September

Cup Group A

Bude v Lifton

Holsworthy v Tavistock

Morwenstow v Bere Alston

Group B

Polperro v Lanreath

Saltash v Tamarside

Group C

Godolphin v Camelford

Padstow v Wadebridge

St Newlyn E v Bodmin

Group D

Roche v Biscovey

St Blazey v Probus

Sticker v Nanpean

Premier Division

Launceston v Torpoint

Division 1

St Columb M v St Stephen

Tuesday 11th.September

Cup Group A

Tavistock v Bude

Holsworthy v Morwenstow

Cup Group C

Wadebridge v St Columb M

Cup Group D

St Blazey v Biscovey

Wednesday 12th.September

Cup Group A

Launceston v Bere Alston

Cup Group B

Liskeard v Polperro

Saltash v Lanreath

Cup Group C

Bodmin v Godolphin

Saturday 15th.September

Cup Group A

Bere Alston v Holsworthy

Launceston v Bude

Lifton v Tavistock

Cup Group B

Lanreath v Liskeard

Saltash v Polperro

Torpoint v Callington

Cup Group C

Padstow v Camelford

St Columb M v Bodmin

Wadebridge v St Newlyn E

Cup Group D

Nanpean v Roche

St Stephen v St Blazey

Sticker v Probus

Premier Division

Godolphin v Biscovey

Morwenstow v Tamarside

Tuesday 18th.September

Cup Group A

Tavistock v Bere Alston

Cup Group D

St Blazey v Roche

Wednesday 19th.September

Cup Group A

Launceston v Holsworthy

Cup Group B

Liskeard v Torpoint

Tamarside v Saltash

Saturday 22nd.September

Cup Group A

Bere Alston v Launceston

Bude v Holsworthy

Lifton v Morwenstow

Cup Group B

Callington v Lanreath

Saltash v Torpoint

Tamarside v Polperro

Cup Group C

Camelford v Bodmin

Padstow v St Columb M

St Newlyn E v Godolphin

Cup Group D

Probus v Biscovey

St Stephen v Roche

Sticker v St Blazey

Premier Division

Launceston v Wadebridge

Division 1

Tavistock v Nanpean

Tuesday 25th. September

Cup Group A

Holsworthy v Bere Alston

Tavistock v Launceston

Wednesday 25th.September

Cup Group B

Saltash v Liskeard

Tamarside v Torpoint

Saturday 29th.September

Cup Group A

Launceston v Morwenstow

Lifton v Bere Alston

Tavistock v Holsworthy

Cup Group B

Callington v Polperro

Tamarside v Lanreath

Torpoint v Liskeard

Cup Group C

Bodmin v St Newlyn E

Camelford v Padstow

Godolphin v Wadebridge

Cup Group D

Nanpean v Probus

St Stephen v Biscovey

Sticker v Roche

Division 1

St Blazey v St Columb M

Tuesday 2nd.October

Cup Group C

Wadebridge v Padstow

Wednesday 3rd.October

Cup Group B

Liskeard v Tamarside

Cup Group C

Bodmin v St Columb M

Cup Group D

St Blazey v St Stephen

Saturday 6th.October

Cup Group A

Bude v Launceston

Lifton v Holsworthy

Morwenstow v Tavistock

Cup Group B

Polperro v Saltash

Tamarside v Callington

Torpoint v Lanreath

Cup Group C

Godolphin v Padstow

St Columb M v Camelford

Wadebridge v Bodmin

Cup Group D

Biscovey v Sticker

Roche v St Stephen

St Blazey v Nanpean

Premier Division

Liskeard v Probus

Division 1

St Newlyn E v Bere Alston

Tuesday 9th.October

Cup Group A

Tavistock v Lifton

Wednesday 10th.October

Group B

Liskeard v Callington

Cup Group D

Biscovey v St Blazey

Division 1

Holsworthy v Camelford

Saturday 13th.October

Cup Group A

Bude v Bere Alston

Launceston v Lifton

Morwenstow v Holsworthy

Cup Group B

Lanreath v Callington

Liskeard v Saltash

Torpoint v Tamarside

Cup Group C

Bodmin v Padstow

Camelford v Godolphin

St Newlyn E v Wadebridge

Cup Group D

Biscovey v Roche

Nanpean v Sticker

Probus v St Blazey

Division 1

Polperro v St Columb M

Tavistock v St Stephen

Wednesday 17th.October

Cup Group C

Bodmin v Wadebridge

Bude v Tavistock

Morwenstow v Lifton

Cup Group B

Lanreath v Torpoint

Saltash v Callington

Tamarside v Liskeard

Cup Group C

Padstow v Godolphin

St Columb M v Wadebridge

St Newlyn E v Camelford

Cup Group D

Biscovey v Probus

Nanpean v St Stephen

St Blazey v Sticker

Premier Division

Bodmin v Launceston

Division 1

Roche v Polperro

Saturday 27th.October

Cup Group A

Bere Alston v Morwenstow

Holsworthy v Launceston

Lifton v Bude

Cup Group B

Lanreath v Tamarside

Liskeard v Callington

Polperro v Torpoint

Cup Group C

St Columb M v St Newlyn E

Wadebridge v Godolphin

Cup Group D

Biscovey v Nanpean

Roche v St Blazey

St Stephen v Probus

Premier Division

Padstow v Bodmin

Sticker v Saltash

Division 1

Tavistock v Camelford

Saturday 3rd.November

Cup Group A

Bere Alston v Lifton

Launceston v Tavistock

Morwenstow v Bude

Cup Group B

Callington v Saltash

Polperro v Liskeard

Cup Group C

Camelford v St Newlyn E

Godolphin v Bodmin

St Columb M v Padstow

Cup Group D

Probus v Sticker

Roche v Nanpean

St Blazey v St Stephen

Premier Division

Biscovey v Wadebridge

Tamarside v Lanreath

Saturday 10th.November

Cup Group B

Polperro v Callington

Torpoint v Saltash

Cup Group C

St Newlyn E v St Columb M

Cup Group D

Probus v Nanpean

St Stephen v Sticker

Premier Division

Biscovey v Godolphin

Launceston v Bodmin

Liskeard v Morwenstow

Padstow v Lanreath

Tamarside v Wadebridge

Division 1

Bude v Tavistock

Bere Alston v St Blazey

Lifton v Camelford

Roche v Holsworthy

Saturday 17th.November

Cup Group B

Lanreath v Polperro

Callington v Liskeard

Cup Group C

Camelford v St Columb M

Godolphin v St Newlyn E

Cup Group D

Probus v Roche

St Stephen v Nanpean

Sticker v Biscovey

Premier Division

Bodmin v Morwenstow

Torpoint v Launceston

Saltash v Wadebridge

Tamarside v Padstow

Division 1

Bude v Bere Alston

St Blazey v Tavistock

Saturday 24th.November

Cup Group C

Padstow v St Newlyn E

Premier Division

Biscovey v Morwenstow

Lanreath v Bodmin

Liskeard v Launceston

Godolphin v Probus

Sticker v Tamarside

Torpoint v Wadebridge

Division 1

Camelford v Holsworthy

Lifton v Bude

Nanpean v Polperro

Roche v Tavistock

St Columb M v St Blazey

St Stephen v Bere Alston

Saturday 1st.December

Premier Division

Biscovey v Liskeard

Bodmin v Torpoint

Lanreath v Godolphin

Morwenstow v Sticker

Padstow v Launceston

Tamarside v Saltash

Wadebridge v Probus

Division 1

Bere Alston v Callington

Polperro v Lifton

Roche v Camelford

St Blazey v Bude

St Newlyn E v Nanpean

St Stephen v Holsworthy

Tavistock v St Columb M

Saturday 8th.December

League Cup 1st Round

Saturday 15th.December

Premier Division

Biscovey v Torpoint

Bodmin v Liskeard

Godolphin v Morwenstow

Launceston v Sticker

Saltash v Lanreath

Tamarside v Probus

Wadebridge v Padstow

Division 1

Callington v St Blazey

Camelford v St Stephen

Holsworthy v Polperro

Lifton v St Columb M

Nanpean v Bere Alston

St Newlyn E v Roche

Tavistock v Bude

Saturday 22nd.December

Premier Division

Bodmin v Godolphin

Lanreath v Sticker

Padstow v Liskeard

Probus v Torpoint

Saltash v Morwenstow

Tamarside v Launceston

Wadebridge v Biscovey

Division 1

Callington v Nanpean

Holsworthy v Lifton

Roche v St Columb M

St Blazey v Bere Alston

St Newlyn E v Tavistock

St Stephen v Polperro

Saturday 29th.December

Premier Division

Lanreath v Wadebridge

Morwenstow v Torpoint

Padstow v Tamarside

Probus v Saltash

Sticker v Bodmin

Division 1

Lifton v Bere Alston

Nanpean v Camelford

Polperro v Callington

Roche v St Blazey

St Newlyn E v Bude

St Stephen v St Columb M

Tavistock v Holsworthy

Saturday 5th.January 2008

Premier Division

Bodmin v Lanreath

Padstow v Saltash

Probus v Launceston

Sticker v Morwenstow

Tamarside v Liskeard

Torpoint v Biscovey

Wadebridge v Godolphin

Division 1

Callington v St Newlyn E

Polperro v Holsworthy

Roche v Nanpean

St Blazey v Camelford

St Columb M v Lifton

St Stephen v Bude

Tavistock v Bere Alston

Saturday 12th January

Cornwall Senior Cup 1st Round

Division 1

St Newlyn E v Camelford (Prov.)

Callington v Lifton (Prov)

Fixtures to be advised when draw is known

Saturday 19th.January

Premier Division

Biscovey v Tamarside

Godolphin v Saltash

Lanreath v Probus

Liskeard v Bodmin

Launceston v Padstow

Morwenstow v Wadebridge

Torpoint v Sticker

Division 1

Bude v Callington

Camelford v Bere Alston

Lifton v St Blazey

Nanpean v Tavistock

Polperro v Roche

St Columb M v Holsworthy

St Newlyn E v St Stephen

Saturday26th.January

Premier Division

Bodmin v Probus

Godolphin v Launceston

Lanreath v Morwenstow

Liskeard v Biscovey

Padstow v Torpoint

Saltash v Tamarside

Wadebridge v Sticker

Division 1

Bere Alston v Holsworthy

Bude v St Blazey

Callington v Polperro

Roche v Lifton

St Columb M v Nanpean

St Stephen v Camelford

Tavistock v St Newlyn E

Saturday 2nd.February

Premier Division

Biscovey v Launceston

Lanreath v Saltash

Morwenstow v Godolphin

Padstow v Wadebridge

Probus v Liskeard

Tamarside v Sticker

Torpoint v Bodmin

Division 1

Bere Alston v St Newlyn E

Callington v St Stephen

Camelford v Bude

Lifton v Tavistock

Nanpean v Holsworthy

St Blazey v Roche

St Columb M v Polperro

Saturday 9th.February

Premier Division

Biscovey v Padstow

Godolphin v Lanreath

Launceston v Tamarside

Liskeard v Torpoint

Probus v Morwenstow

Saltash v Sticker

Wadebridge v Bodmin

Division 1

Bere Alston v Roche

Bude v Lifton

Holsworthy v Nanpean

Polperro v Tavistock

St Blazey v St Stephen

St Columb M v Camelford

St Newlyn E v Callington

Saturday 16th.February

Premier Division

Biscovey v Lanreath

Godolphin v Liskeard

Morwenstow v Saltash

Sticker v Wadebridge

Torpoint v Probus

Division 1

Callington v St Columb M

Camelford v St Blazey

Lifton v St Newlyn E

Nanpean v St Stephen

Polperro v Bere Alston

Roche v Bude

Saturday 23rd.February

Premier Division

Biscovey v Probus

Lanreath v Launceston

Padstow v Morwenstow

Saltash v Godolphin

Sticker v Torpoint

Tamarside v Bodmin

Wadebridge v Liskeard

Division 1

Bere Alston v Nanpean

Bude v Polperro

Lifton v St Stephen

Roche v Callington

St Columb M v Tavistock

St Newlyn E v Holsworthy

Saturday 1st.March

Premier Division

Bodmin v Saltash

Launceston v Morwenstow

Liskeard v Godolphin

Padstow v Wadebridge

Probus v Lanreath

Sticker v Biscovey

Tamarside v Torpoint

Division 1

Callington v Camelford

Holsworthy v Roche

Lifton v Nanpean

Polperro v Bude

St Columb M v Bere Alston

St Newlyn E v St Blazey

St Stephen v Tavistock

Saturday 8th.March

Premier Division

Launceston v Biscovey

Morwenstow v Lanreath

Probus v Bodmin

Saltash v Liskeard

Sticker v Padstow

Tamarside v Godolphin

Wadebridge v Torpoint

Division 1

Bere Alston v St Columb M

Camelford v Callington

Holsworthy v St Stephen

Lifton v Roche

Nanpean v Bude

St Newlyn E v Polperro

Tavistock v St Blazey

Saturday 15th.March

Premier Division

Biscovey v Sticker

Lanreath v Biscovey

Padstow v Godolphin

Probus v Tamarside

Saltash v Launceston

Torpoint v Morwenstow

Division 1

Bere Alston v Polperro

Bude v St Newlyn E

Callington v Roche

Camelford v St Columb M

St Blazey v Nanpean

St Stephen v Lifton

Saturday 22nd.March

Premier Division

Biscovey v Bodmin

Launceston v Probus

Morwenstow v Liskeard

Saltash v Padstow

Torpoint v Lanreath

Wadebridge v Tamarside

Sticker v Godolphin

Division 1

Bere Alston v Bude

Holsworthy v Tavistock

Nanpean v Callington

Polperro v Camelford

St Newlyn E v Lifton

St Stephen v St Blazey

Sunday 23rd March

League Cup Final

Saturday 29th.March

Premier Division

Godolphin v Bodmin

Liskeard v Sticker

Padstow v Probus

Tamarside v Morwenstow

Lanreath v Biscovey

Division 1

Callington v Bude

Camelford v Tavistock

Lifton v Holsworthy

Polperro v Nanpean

Roche v Bere Alston

St Newlyn E v St Columb M

Saturday 5th.April

Premier Division

Godolphin v Tamarside

Lanreath v Padstow

Launceston v Liskeard

Morwenstow v Bodmin

Probus v Sticker

Torpoint v Saltash

Division 1

Bere Alston v St Stephen

Camelford v Polperro

Nanpean v St Newlyn E

St Blazey v Lifton

St Columb M v Bude

Tavistock v Roche

Callington v Holsworthy

Wednesday 9th.April

Division 1

Holsworthy v Bere Alston

Saturday 12th.April

Premier Division

Bodmin v Sticker

Lanreath v Liskeard

Launceston v Godolphin

Tamarside v Biscovey

Torpoint v Padstow

Wadebridge v Saltash

Division 1

Bude v St Columb M

Camelford v Nanpean

Polperro v St Newlyn E

St Stephen v Callington

Saturday 19th.April

Premier Division

Bodmin v Wadebridge

Godolphin v Torpoint

Launceston v Saltash

Morwenstow v Probus

Padstow v Biscovey

Sticker v Lanreath

Division 1

Bude v St Stephen

Camelford v Lifton

Holsworthy v St Newlyn E

Nanpean v Roche

St Blazey v Polperro

Callington v Tavistock

Wednesday 23rd.April

Premier Division

Biscovey v Saltash

Liskeard v Padstow

Division 1

Bude v Holsworthy

St Columb M v Camelford

Roche v St Stephen

Saturday 26th.April

Premier Division

Padstow v Sticker

Saltash v Probus

Torpoint v Godolphin

Liskeard v Lanreath

Division 1

Nanpean v Lifton

Roche v St Newlyn E

St Blazey v Callington

:clapper:

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Just a couple of changes

Wednesday 3rd October

Delete Cup Group D St Blazey v St Stephen : insert Division One St Blazey v Callington.

Saturday April 26th

Add St Columb M v Callington

Link to comment
Share on other sites

I understand the fixtures secretary has spoken to St Blazey and there would appear to be no Peninsula League matches schedued for St Blazey on a Wednesday. I would advise contacting the fixtures secretary.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Guest Phil H

Weds 10th Oct - St Blazey V Falmouth

Weds 7th Nov - St Blazey V Holsworthy

Two examples of Weds midweeek SWPL games at St Blazey

Regards

Phil H

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Thanks Phil H. Sounds like a break down of communications somewhere. I'm sure all will be revealed tomorrow when we awake to birds twittering, the sun shining and pi**ing down with rain.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 4 weeks later...

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...