Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum

Predictions, week 3


Recommended Posts

Torpoint Athletic 2-2 Buckland Athletic

Tavistock 1-1 Cullompton Rangers

St Blazey 4-2 Dartmouth

St Austell 6-0 Elburton Villa

Saltash United 1-3 Falmouth Town

Plymouth Parkway 3-1 Penzance

Liskeard Athletic 3-1 Royal Marines

Ivybridge Town 3-2 Launceston

Bovey Tracey 1-1 Wadebridge Town

Bodmin Town 2-0 Witheridge

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Torpoint Athletic 1-2 Buckland Athletic

Tavistock 2-2 Cullompton Rangers

St Blazey 3-0 Dartmouth

St Austell 2-0 Elburton Villa

Saltash United 1-3 Falmouth Town

Plymouth Parkway 5-0 Penzance

Liskeard Athletic 1-0 Royal Marines

Ivybridge Town 2-0 Launceston

Bovey Tracey 0-2 Wadebridge Town

Bodmin Town 2-1 Witheridge

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Torpoint Athletic 1-2 Buckland Athletic

Tavistock 2-1 Cullompton Rangers

St Blazey 4-1 Dartmouth

St Austell 3-1 Elburton Villa

Saltash United 1-2 Falmouth Town

Plymouth Parkway 5-2 Penzance

Liskeard Athletic 3-1 Royal Marines

Ivybridge Town 3-1 Launceston

Bovey Tracey 2-1 Wadebridge Town

Bodmin Town 3-2 Witheridge

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Torpoint Athletic 1-2 Buckland Athletic

Tavistock 3-0 Cullompton Rangers

St Blazey 4-1 Dartmouth

St Austell 5-1 Elburton Villa

Saltash United 2-3 Falmouth Town

Plymouth Parkway 4-2 Penzance

Liskeard Athletic 3-1 Royal Marines

Ivybridge Town 2-2 Launceston

Bovey Tracey 1-2 Wadebridge Town

Bodmin Town 3-1 Witheridge

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Torpoint Athletic 0-2 Buckland Athletic

Tavistock 1-4 Cullompton Rangers

St Blazey 3-2 Dartmouth

St Austell 4-1 Elburton Villa

Saltash United 2-3 Falmouth Town

Plymouth Parkway 2-2 Penzance

Liskeard Athletic 5-0 Royal Marines

Ivybridge Town 1-2 Launceston

Bovey Tracey 1-2 Wadebridge Town

Bodmin Town 4-0 Witheridge

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Torpoint Athletic 3-0 Buckland Athletic

Tavistock 1-0 Cullompton Rangers

St Blazey 4-1 Dartmouth

St Austell 2-2 Elburton Villa

Saltash United 0-0 Falmouth Town

Plymouth Parkway 0-2 Penzance

Liskeard Athletic 3-2 Royal Marines

Ivybridge Town 1-0 Launceston

Bovey Tracey 2-1 Wadebridge Town

Bodmin Town 4-0 Witheridge

My wife shouted these out randomly from the kitchen...

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Torpoint Athletic 1-2 Buckland Athletic

Tavistock 2-1 Cullompton Rangers

St Blazey 3-1 Dartmouth

St Austell 3-1 Elburton Villa

Saltash United 2-2 Falmouth Town

Plymouth Parkway 6-0 Penzance

Liskeard Athletic 3-1 Royal Marines

Ivybridge Town 2-2 Launceston

Bovey Tracey 2-0 Wadebridge Town

Bodmin Town 4-1 Witheridge

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Torpoint Athletic 1-3 Buckland Athletic

Tavistock 2-2 Cullompton Rangers

St Blazey 3-0 Dartmouth

St Austell 1-2 Elburton Villa

Saltash United 1-1 Falmouth Town

Plymouth Parkway 4-0 Penzance

Liskeard Athletic 2-0 Royal Marines

Ivybridge Town 1-1 Launceston

Bovey Tracey 1-2 Wadebridge Town

Bodmin Town 3-0 Witheridge

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Torpoint Athletic 0-2 Buckland Athletic

Tavistock 1-2 Cullompton Rangers

St Blazey 2-0 Dartmouth

St Austell 1-1 Elburton Villa

Saltash United 1-3 Falmouth Town

Plymouth Parkway 4-0 Penzance

Liskeard Athletic 2-0 Royal Marines

Ivybridge Town 1-0 Launceston

Bovey Tracey 1-2 Wadebridge Town

Bodmin Town 2-0 Witheridge

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Torpoint Athletic 2-3 Buckland Athletic

Tavistock 3-1 Cullompton Rangers

St Blazey 3-1 Dartmouth

St Austell 2-2 Elburton Villa

Saltash Utd 2-2 Falmouth Town

Plymouth Parkway 4-1 Penzance

Liskeard Athletic 3-1 Royal Marines

Ivybridge Town 3-1 Launceston

Bovey Tracey 1-2 Wadebridge Town

Bodmin Town2-0 Witheridge

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Guest Squad 19

Torpoint Athletic 0-1 Buckland Athletic

Tavistock 2-1 Cullompton Rangers

St Blazey 3-1 Dartmouth

St Austell 3-0 Elburton Villa

Saltash United 2-2 Falmouth Town

Plymouth Parkway 3-0 Penzance

Liskeard Athletic 2-1 Royal Marines

Ivybridge Town 3-1 Launceston

Bovey Tracey 1-1 Wadebridge Town

Bodmin Town 3-1 Witheridge

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Torpoint Athletic 0-3 Buckland Athletic

Tavistock 2-1 Cullompton Rangers

St Blazey 4-0 Dartmouth

St Austell 2-1 Elburton Villa

Saltash United 3-1 Falmouth Town

Plymouth Parkway 4-1 Penzance

Liskeard Athletic 3-1 Royal Marines

Ivybridge Town 2-2 Launceston

Bovey Tracey 1-1 Wadebridge Town

Bodmin Town 3-1 Witheridge

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Torpoint Athletic 1-2 Buckland Athletic

Tavistock 1-2 Cullompton Rangers

St Blazey 4-0 Dartmouth

St Austell 3-1 Elburton Villa

Saltash United 2-2 Falmouth Town

Plymouth Parkway 2-0 Penzance

Liskeard Athletic 2-2 Royal Marines

Ivybridge Town 1-0 Launceston

Bovey Tracey 1-2 Wadebridge Town

Bodmin Town 3-0 Witheridge

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Torpoint Athletic 2-4 Buckland Athletic

Tavistock 2-0 Cullompton Rangers

St Blazey 4-0 Dartmouth

St Austell 2-1 Elburton Villa

Saltash Utd 2-1 Falmouth Town

Plymouth Parkway 3-0 Penzance

Liskeard Athletic 1-1 Royal Marines

Ivybridge Town 3-1 Launceston

Bovey Tracey 0-2 Wadebridge Town

Bodmin Town 4-1 Witheridge

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Torpoint Athletic 1-3 Buckland Athletic

Tavistock 2-1 Cullompton Rangers

St Blazey 3-1 Dartmouth

St Austell 2-1 Elburton Villa

Saltash Utd 1-2 Falmouth Town

Plymouth Parkway 4-1 Penzance

Liskeard Athletic 2-0 Royal Marines

Ivybridge Town 2-1 Launceston

Bovey Tracey 1-1 Wadebridge Town

Bodmin Town 2-0 Witheridge

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Torpoint Athletic 2-1 Buckland Athletic

Tavistock 1-0 Cullompton Rangers

St Blazey 4-1 Dartmouth

St Austell 3-0 Elburton Villa

Saltash United 1-2 Falmouth Town

Plymouth Parkway 2-1 Penzance

Liskeard Athletic 3-1 Royal Marines

Ivybridge Town 3-1 Launceston

Bovey Tracey 1-0 Wadebridge Town

Bodmin Town 2-0 Witheridge

Link to comment
Share on other sites

TORPOINT ATH 2-2 BUCKLAND ATH

TAVISTOCK 2-1 CULLOMPTON RANGERS

ST BLAZEY 3-0 DARTM0UTH

ST AUSTELL 4-1 ELBURTON VILLA

SALTASH UNITED 2-1 FALMOUTH TOWN

PLYMOUTH PARKWAY 4-1 PENZANCE

LISKEARD ATH 2-1 ROYAL MARINES

IVYBRIDGE TOWN 2-1 LAUNCESTON

BOVEY TRACEY 1-1 WADEBRIDGE TOWN

BODMIN TOWN 2-1 WITHERIDGE

ALL THE BEST LADS

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Torpoint Athletic 1 v 2 Buckland Athletic

Tavistock 3 v 2 Cullompton Rangers

St.Blazey 2 v 1 Dartmouth

St Austell 2 v 0 Elburton Villa

Saltash United 2 v 2 Falmouth Town

Plymouth Parkway 3 v 1 Penzance

Liskeard Athletic 2 v 0 Royal Marines

Ivybridge Town 2 v 1 Launceston

Bovey Tracey 3 v 2 Wadebridge Town

Bodmin Town 2 v 0 Witheridge

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Torpoint Athletic 1-3 Buckland Athletic

Tavistock 3-0 Cullompton Rangers

St Blazey 4-1 Dartmouth

St Austell 2-1 Elburton Villa

Saltash United 2-0 Falmouth Town

Plymouth Parkway 5-0 Penzance

Liskeard Athletic 2-2 Royal Marines

Ivybridge Town 1-3 Launceston

Bovey Tracey 1-4 Wadebridge Town

Bodmin Town 4-0 Witheridge

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Predictions -Week 3

Bodmin T 3 Witheridge 1

Bovey Tracey 2 Wadebridge T 0

Ivybridge T 1 Launceston 1

Liskeard Ath 3 Royal Marines 1

Plymouth P 3 Penzance 0

Saltash Utd 0 Falmouth T 1

St Austell 4 Elburton V 1

St Blazey 5 Dartmouth 0

Tavistock 1 Cullompton R 2

Torpoint Ath 1 Buckland Ath 1

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Torpoint Athletic 2-1 Buckland Athletic

Tavistock 2-0 Cullompton Rangers

St Blazey 2-0 Dartmouth

St Austell 3-0 Elburton Villa

Saltash United 1-2 Falmouth Town

Plymouth Parkway 4-0 Penzance

Liskeard Athletic 3-0 Royal Marines

Ivybridge Town 4-0 Launceston

Bovey Tracey 2-1 Wadebridge Town

Bodmin Town 3-1 Witheridge

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Torpoint Athletic 1-2 Buckland Athletic

Tavistock 2-1 Cullompton Rangers

St Blazey 3-2 Dartmouth

St Austell 3-1 Elburton Villa

Saltash United 1-2 Falmouth Town

Plymouth Parkway 2-1 Penzance

Liskeard Athletic 3-0 Royal Marines

Ivybridge Town 1-2 Launceston

Bovey Tracey 1-2 Wadebridge Town

Bodmin Town 3-0 Witheridge

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Torpoint Athletic 3 2 Buckland Athletic

Tavistock 3-1 Cullompton Rangers

St Blazey 1-0 Dartmouth

St Austell 4-2 Elburton Villa

Saltash United 2- 2Falmouth Town

Plymouth Parkway 4-0 Penzance

Liskeard Athletic 5-0 Royal Marines

Ivybridge Town 5 2 Launceston

Bovey Tracey 0-1 Wadebridge Town

Bodmin Town 3-0 Witheridge

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...