Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum

Combo Prediction League 2010-11


Recommended Posts

Time to think about the Combo Prediction League

This season I'm going to pinch the ideas of the SWPL Forum members and make you guess what the scores of the matches will be.

Correct score will give you 3 points, a correct prediction of W,L,D will give you 1 point. Nothing if you get a match incorrect.

Highest points at the end of the season will be the winner.

Limited numbers so first come first served up to a starting limit of 30 players. If you don't predict for 3 weeks without telling me in advance (such as going on holiday) then you are out. As people drop out, come the season's end we will have roughly 20 players.

SAT 21st AUG

Falmouth Town Reserves 1-3 Illogan RBL

Hayle Reserves 2-2 Newquay Reserves

Helston Athletic 2-0 St Agnes

Mullion 1-0 St Ives Town

Pendeen Rovers 1-2 Troon

Penryn Athletic Reserves 5-0 Ludgvan

Penzance Reserves 1-3 St Day

Perranwell 3-0 Holman SC

St Just 3-1 Wendron United

Link to comment
Share on other sites

SAT 21st AUG

Falmouth Town Reserves 1-1 Illogan RBL

Hayle Reserves 2-2 Newquay Reserves

Helston Athletic 0-2 St Agnes

Mullion 1-0 St Ives Town

Pendeen Rovers 1-1 Troon

Penryn Athletic Reserves 6-0 Ludgvan :yahoo:

Penzance Reserves 1-3 St Day

Perranwell 3-1 Holman SC

St Just 3-0 Wendron United

Link to comment
Share on other sites

SAT 21st AUG

Falmouth Town Reserves 1-2 Illogan RBL

Hayle Reserves 2-1 Newquay Reserves

Helston Athletic 1-2 St Agnes

Mullion 0-2 St Ives Town

Pendeen Rovers 2-1 Troon

Penryn Athletic Reserves 4-0 Ludgvan

Penzance Reserves 1-2 St Day

Perranwell 2-0 Holman SC

St Just 2-1 Wendron United

Link to comment
Share on other sites

SAT 21st AUG

Falmouth Town Reserves 2-2 Illogan RBL

Hayle Reserves 2-1 Newquay Reserves

Helston Athletic 2-2St Agnes

Mullion 1-2 St Ives Town

Pendeen Rovers 0-1 Troon

Penryn Athletic Reserves 7-0 Ludgvan

Penzance Reserves 1-2 St Day

Perranwell 2-0 Holman SC

St Just 1-0 Wendron United

you aint making this easy for me CTB :D

Link to comment
Share on other sites

SAT 21st AUG

Falmouth Town Reserves 2-1 Illogan RBL

Hayle Reserves 1-1 Newquay Reserves

Helston Athletic 1-1 St Agnes

Mullion 0-2 St Ives Town

Pendeen Rovers 2-0 Troon

Penryn Athletic Reserves 6-0 Ludgvan

Penzance Reserves 0-2 St Day

Perranwell 3-0 Holman SC

St Just 1-1 Wendron United

Link to comment
Share on other sites

SAT 21st AUG

Falmouth Town Reserves 0-3 Illogan RBL

Hayle Reserves 1-2 Newquay Reserves

Helston Athletic 2-0 St Agnes

Mullion 1-0 St Ives Town

Pendeen Rovers 1-1 Troon

Penryn Athletic Reserves 5-0 Ludgvan

Penzance Reserves 1-2 St Day

Perranwell 3-0 Holman SC

St Just 2-1 Wendron United

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Falmouth Town Reserves 1-2 Illogan RBL

Hayle Reserves 0-1 Newquay Reserves

Helston Athletic 2-1 St Agnes

Mullion 1-1 St Ives Town

Pendeen Rovers 1-2 Troon

Penryn Athletic Reserves 7-0 Ludgvan

Penzance Reserves 0-1 St Day

Perranwell 3-0 Holman SC

St Just 2-0 Wendron United

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Falmouth Town Reserves 3-1 Illogan RBL

Hayle Reserves 0-3 Newquay Reserves

Helston Athletic 1-1 St Agnes

Mullion 0-1 St Ives Town

Pendeen Rovers 0-2 Troon

Penryn Athletic Reserves 5-0 Ludgvan

Penzance Reserves 1-3 St Day

Perranwell 3-1 Holman SC

St Just 3-0 Wendron United

Link to comment
Share on other sites

SAT 21st AUG

Falmouth Town Reserves 1-0 Illogan RBL

Hayle Reserves 0-2 Newquay Reserves

Helston Athletic 2-2 St Agnes

Mullion 0-2 St Ives Town

Pendeen Rovers 1-0 Troon

Penryn Athletic Reserves 7-0 Ludgvan

Penzance Reserves 0-3 St Day

Perranwell 4-1 Holman SC

St Just 3-1 Wendron United

Link to comment
Share on other sites

SAT 21st AUG

Falmouth Town Reserves 1-3 Illogan RBL

Hayle Reserves 1-2 Newquay Reserves

Helston Athletic 0-2 St Agnes

Mullion 1-1 St Ives Town

Pendeen Rovers 3-2 Troon

Penryn Athletic Reserves 5-0 Ludgvan

Penzance Reserves 1-2 St Day

Perranwell 3-1 Holman SC

St Just 3-0 Wendron United

Link to comment
Share on other sites

SAT 21st AUG

Falmouth Town Reserves 0-2 Illogan RBL

Hayle Reserves 1-3 Newquay Reserves

Helston Athletic 1-3 St Agnes

Mullion 3-1 St Ives Town

Pendeen Rovers 2-0 Troon

Penryn Athletic Reserves 9-0 Ludgvan

Penzance Reserves 1-4 St Day

Perranwell 1-2 Holman SC

St Just 4-1 Wendron United

Link to comment
Share on other sites

SAT 21st AUG

Falmouth Town Reserves 1-2 Illogan RBL

Hayle Reserves 1-1 Newquay Reserves

Helston Athletic 3-2 St Agnes

Mullion 2-1 St Ives Town

Pendeen Rovers 3-2 Troon

Penryn Athletic Reserves 6-0 Ludgvan

Penzance Reserves 1-3 St Day

Perranwell 3-0 Holman SC

St Just 3-0 Wendron United

Link to comment
Share on other sites

SAT 21st AUG

Falmouth Town Reserves 1-1 Illogan RBL

Hayle Reserves 2-2 Newquay Reserves

Helston Athletic 2-2 St Agnes

Mullion 1-0 St Ives Town

Pendeen Rovers 1-2 Troon

Penryn Athletic Reserves 7-0 Ludgvan

Penzance Reserves 2-2 St Day

Perranwell 2-1 Holman SC

St Just 2-1 Wendron United

Link to comment
Share on other sites

SAT 21st AUG

Falmouth Town Reserves 2-2 Illogan RBL

Hayle Reserves 2-3 Newquay Reserves

Helston Athletic 2-1 St Agnes

Mullion 1-0 St Ives Town

Pendeen Rovers 2-2 Troon

Penryn Athletic Reserves 6-0 Ludgvan

Penzance Reserves 2-2 St Day

Perranwell 3-0 Holman SC

St Just 3-1 Wendron United

Link to comment
Share on other sites

SAT 21st AUG

Falmouth Town Reserves 1-3 Illogan RBL

Hayle Reserves 1-4 Newquay Reserves

Helston Athletic 1-1 St Agnes

Mullion 3-2 St Ives Town

Pendeen Rovers 0-2 Troon

Penryn Athletic Reserves 8-0 Ludgvan

Penzance Reserves 1-1 St Day

Perranwell 5-1 Holman SC

St Just 5-0 Wendron United

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Falmouth Town Reserves 0-3 Illogan RBL

Hayle Reserves 0-2 Newquay Reserves

Helston Athletic 1-1 St Agnes

Mullion 1-3 St Ives Town

Pendeen Rovers 1-1 Troon

Penryn Athletic Reserves 6-0 Ludgvan

Penzance Reserves 1-7 St Day

Perranwell 2-2 Holman SC

St Just 4-1 Wendron United

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Falmouth Town Reserves 0-3 Illogan RBL

Hayle Reserves 0-2 Newquay Reserves

Helston Athletic 1-1 St Agnes

Mullion 1-3 St Ives Town

Pendeen Rovers 1-1 Troon

Penryn Athletic Reserves 6-0 Ludgvan

Penzance Reserves 1-7 St Day

Perranwell 2-2 Holman SC

St Just 4-1 Wendron United

Falmouth Town Reserves 3-2 Illogan RBL

Hayle Reserves 3-1 Newquay Reserves

Helston Athletic 1-2 St Agnes

Mullion 1-2 St Ives Town

Pendeen Rovers 4-2 Troon

Penryn Athletic Reserves 7-0 Ludgvan

Penzance Reserves 1-3 St Day

Perranwell 5-0 Holman SC

St Just 3-1 Wendron United

Link to comment
Share on other sites

SAT 21st AUG

Falmouth Town Reserves 1-3 Illogan RBL

Hayle Reserves 2-1 Newquay Reserves

Helston Athletic 2-2 St Agnes

Mullion 0-2 St Ives Town

Pendeen Rovers 2-2 Troon

Penryn Athletic Reserves 7-0 Ludgvan

Penzance Reserves 1-2 St Day

Perranwell 4-0 Holman SC

St Just 3-1 Wendron United

Link to comment
Share on other sites

SAT 21st AUG

Falmouth Town Reserves 2-2 Illogan RBL

Hayle Reserves 3-1 Newquay Reserves

Helston Athletic 2-4 St Agnes

Mullion 0-2 St Ives Town

Pendeen Rovers 3-1 Troon

Penryn Athletic Reserves 0-0 Ludgvan ( no game wedding )

Penzance Reserves 2-6 St Day

Perranwell 1-1 Holman SC

St Just 1-2 Wendron United

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Guest Bundiwilliams

Falmouth Town Reserves 2-3 Illogan RBL

Hayle Reserves 4-2 Newquay Reserves

Helston Athletic 0-3 St Agnes

Mullion 1-1 St Ives Town

Pendeen Rovers 3-1 Troon

Penryn Athletic Reserves 8-0 Ludgvan

Penzance Reserves 1-4 St Day

Perranwell 3-1 Holman SC

St Just 5-2 Wendron United

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Falmouth Town Reserves 1-4 Illogan RBL

Hayle Reserves 2-1 Newquay Reserves

Helston Athletic 2-3 St Agnes

Mullion 1-3 St Ives Town

Pendeen Rovers 3-1 Troon

Penryn Athletic Reserves 6-1 Ludgvan

Penzance Reserves 1-1 St Day

Perranwell 3-0 Holman SC

St Just 3-2 Wendron United

Link to comment
Share on other sites

SAT 21st AUG

Falmouth Town Reserves 1-3 Illogan RBL

Hayle Reserves 1-3 Newquay Reserves

Helston Athletic 3-1 St Agnes

Mullion 2-0 St Ives Town

Pendeen Rovers 2-1 Troon

Penryn Athletic Reserves 7-0 Ludgvan

Penzance Reserves 2-4 St Day

Perranwell 3-0 Holman SC

St Just 5-2 Wendron United

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...