Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'southern league'.

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • Cornish Football
    • Announcements
    • RESULTS 2021-22
    • The #CornishFootball Main Discussion Board
    • The Pitching In Southern Football League
    • Toolstation Western League
    • Kitchen Kit Peninsula League Forum
    • Kernow Stone St Piran League
    • Cornwall Combination League/ECPL Forum
    • Duchy/Trelawny League Forum
    • Flexi Leagues - Callywith & Penwith
    • Women's Football Earthbound Electrical CWFL & SWRWFL
    • Cornish Sunday Football Leagues Forum
    • Non Cornish Football Forum

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


MSN


Website URL


Yahoo


Jabber


Skype


Location


Club

Found 1 result

  1. SEASON 2019-20 A day by day summary of the results for the season involving Cornish based Saturday clubs SEPTEMBER MONDAY 2 SEPTEMBER KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION EAST Crediton United 0-0 Torridgeside TUESDAY 3 SEPTEMBER KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION EAST Torpoint Athletic 2-1 Stoke Gabriel KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST Camelford 1-2 Saltash United Launceston 2-2 Dobwalls Liskeard Athletic 0-3 Bodmin Town St Austell 5-1 Godolphin Atlantic ST PIRAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE EAST Callington Town Reserves 0-7 Polperro Sticker Reserves 1-2 Millbrook Reserves ST PIRAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE WEST Hayle 0-0 Redruth United Perranwell 0-4 Penryn Athletic St Day 3-1 St Agnes St Ives Town 5-0 Ludgvan LWC DRINKS COMBINATION LEAGUE Helston Athletic 3rds 2-3 Ruan Minor Penryn Athletic Reserves 3-3 RNAS Culdrose Porthleven Reserves 2-1 Marazion WEDNESDAY 4 SEPTEMBER KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION EAST Bovey Tracey 4-1 Elburton Villa Ivybridge Town 4-2 Brixham Millbrook 1-0 Dartmouth Sidmouth Town 0-4 Newton Abbot Spurs KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST Falmouth Town 1-2 Helston Athletic Penzance 1-1 Newquay ST PIRAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE EAST Liskeard Athletic Reserves 0-2 Morwenstow EAST CORNWALL PREMIER LEAGUE Roche 2-1 St Teath Newquay Reserves 1-3 St Minver Torpoint Athletic 3rds 3-6 St Cleer DUCHY LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION Boscastle 5-1 St Merryn Stoke Climsland 0-11 Gunnislake DIVISION 2 Week St Mary 5-1 Boscastle Reserves TRELAWNY LEAGUE DIVISION 1 Holman Sports Club Reserves 3-0 Troon AFC Reserves DIVISION 2 Four Lanes Reserves 6-1 Storm FC TRELAWNY LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION Goonhavern Athletic 5-3 Threemilestone FRIDAY 6 SEPTEMBER KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST Sticker 2-4 Wendron United SATURDAY 7 SEPTEMBER FA CUP Truro City 2-1 Wimborne Town KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION EAST Brixham 6-0 Torrington Elburton Villa 1-2 IlfracombeTown Elmore 2-0 Plymouth Marjons Holsworthy 0-8 Torpoint Athletic Honiton Town 0-2 Bovey Tracey Ivybridge Town 1-0 Axminster Town Newton Abbot Spurs 1-0 Crediton United Sidmouth Town 1-3 Millbrook Stoke Gabriel 1-12 Cullompton Rangers KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST Bodmin Town 3-0 Penzance Callington Town 0-4 St Austell Camelford 1-2 Launceston Falmouth Town 5-4 Dobwalls Godolphin Atlantic 0-4 Porthleven Mousehole 5-0 Liskeard Athletic Newquay 3-3 Saltash United St Dennis 2-5 Helston Athletic Wadebridge Town 2-2 St Blazey ST PIRAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE EAST AFC St Austell Reserves 4-1 Callington Town Reserves Bude Town 4-0 St Dennis Reserves Liskeard Athletic Reserves 1-1 Saltash Borough Millbrook Reserves 0-3 Saltash United Reserves Polperro 6-1 Wadebridge Town Reserves St Mawgan 1-2 Launceston Reserves Sticker Reserves 4-1 Morwenstow Torpoint Athletic Reserves 3-1 Lanreath ST PIRAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE WEST Hayle 4-1 Falmouth Town Reserves Ludgvan 3-2 Perranwell Perranporth 1-2 Illogan RBL Redruth United 1-2 Helston Athletic Reserves St Day 6-0 Mousehole Reserves St Ives Town 2-1 Mullion Wendron United Reserves 1-3 Penryn Athletic EAST CORNWALL PREMIER LEAGUE Gerrans & St Mawes Utd 1-0 Looe Town Padstow United 2-2 Newquay Reserves Plymouth Marjon Reserves 2-3 Veryan St Dominick H/W Godolphin Atlantic St Minver 1-1 Torpoint Athletic 3rds St Teath 0-8 Foxhole Stars EAST CORNWALL PREMIER LEAGUE CUP, FIRST ROUND Mount Gould 10-0 St Cleer North Petherwin 1-6 St Stephen LWC DRINKS COMBINATION LEAGUE Carharrack 1-2 Penryn Athletic Reserves Hayle Reserves 1-2 St Day Reserves Helston Athletic 3rds 1-8 Pendeen Rovers Porthleven Reserves P-P Perranporth Reserves RNAS Culdrose 2-0 Wendron United 3rds St Agnes Reserves 0-5 Lizard Argyle DUCHY LEAGUE DIVISION ONE Foxhole Stars Reserves 6-2 St Minver Reserves Gorran H/W Polperro Reserves Mevagissey 5-1 Lifton DIVISION TWO Week St Mary P-P Lostwithiel Reserves DIVISION THREE St Columb Major 3-1 Biscovey KNOCK OUT CUP AFC Bodmin 1-4 St Newlyn East Altarnon 2-3 Boscastle FC Tavyside H/W Holywell And Cubert Lostwithiel 1-4 St Merryn Saltash United 3rds 0-2 Dobwalls Reserves St Breward 1-2 Gunnislake Tintagel P-P Pensilva Tregrehan Mills 0-2 Stoke Climsland SHOE BOY DUCHY LEAGUE CUP Boscastle Reserves 3-2 St Eval Spitfires Calstock 0-7 Bude Town 3rds Gunnislake Reserves 8-2 North Hill Lifton Reserves 1-1 North Petherwin Reserves Nanpean Rovers 20-0 St Ann's Chapel Queens Rangers 1-4 St Dominick Reserves Roche AFC Reserves 1-4 Southgate Seniors TRELAWNY LEAGUE PREMIERSHIP Illogan RBL Reserves 6-1 Goonhavern Athletic Mawnan 4-2 St Keverne Newlyn Lions 3-1 Lanner Newlyn Non-Athletico 3-8 Stithians Probus 1-2 Holman Sports Club CHAMPIONSHIP Frogpool & Cusgarne 3-4 Constantine Gwinear Churchtown 2-5 Four Lanes Illogan RBL 3rds 4-4 Falmouth Town AFC 3rds Mullion Reserves 1-3 Ludgvan Reserves RNAS Culdrose Reserves 0-1 Mawnan Reserves St Ives Mariners 2-13 New Inn Titans DIVISION 1 Falmouth DC 1-11 St Just Penzance Reserves 3-0 Redruth United Reserves Perranwell Reserves 4-2 Frogpool & Cusgarne Reserves St Agnes Thirds 2-3 Praze Troon AFC Reserves 0-3 St Erme Wendron United 4ths 0-5 St Day 3rds DIVISION 2 Constantine Reserves 0-8 Chacewater Four Lanes Reserves 1-19 Threemilestone Reserves Goonhavern Athletic Reserves 7-1 Falmouth United Lizard Argyle Reserves 6-0 Probus Reserves New Inn Titans FC Reserves 1-3 St Ives Town FC Reserves Storm FC 2-5 Stithians Reserves Tregony 4-2 St Buryan TUESDAY 10 SEPTEMBER BETVICTOR SOUTHERN LEAGUE CUP Truro City 3-1 Tiverton Town KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION EAST Brixham 2-1 Bovey Tracey Cullompton Rangers 1-0 Newton Abbot Spurs Dartmouth 4-1 Elburton Villa IlfracombeTown 7-3 Torridgeside Plymouth Marjons 0-2 Holsworthy KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST Liskeard Athletic 1-2 Camelford Newquay 0-2 Wendron United Wadebridge Town 2-2 Dobwalls ST PIRAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE EAST AFC St Austell Reserves 6-1 Liskeard Athletic Reserves Saltash United Reserves 7-0 Callington Town Reserves ST PIRAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE WEST Penryn Athletic 4-0 Mullion Falmouth Town Reserves 2-0 Illogan RBL Helston Athletic Reserves 1-1 St Day EAST CORNWALL PREMIER LEAGUE Torpoint Athletic 3rds 2-0 Plymouth Marjon Reserves WEDNESDAY 11 SEPTEMBER KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION EAST Axminster Town 1-1 Crediton United Ivybridge Town 0-1 Torpoint Athletic KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST Bodmin Town 2-0 Launceston Callington Town 5-0 St Dennis Godolphin Atlantic 0-3 Mousehole Helston Athletic 3-2 St Blazey Saltash United 7-0 Sticker SATURDAY 14 SEPTEMBER FA VASE Bodmin Town 0-4 Buckland Athletic Camelford 2-1 Ashton & Backwell Helston Athletic 2-0 Axminster Town Ivybridge Town 2-3 Roman Glass Radstock Town 2-3 Bovey Tracey Saltash United 2-1 Porthleven Sidmouth Town 0-5 Cullompton Rangers St Blazey 1-3 Falmouth Town Torpoint Athletic 4-1 Portishead (aet, 1-1 at 90 mins) Wells City 1-2 Newton Abbot Spurs CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, SPONSORED BY RGB BUILDING SUPPLIES FIRST ROUND Bude Town H/W W/O Carharrack Gerrans & St Mawes Utd 1-7 Illogan RBL Hayle 8-1 Lizard Argyle Ludgvan 2-1 Looe Town Marazion 6-3 Veryan Mullion 5-0 Lanreath Perranwell 1-4 Penryn Athletic Polperro 15-1 Padstow United Redruth United 0-4 Perranporth Roche 3-4 St Minver Rosudgeon 5-1 St Teath Ruan Minor 2-3 St Ives Town St Cleer 6-2 St Agnes St Day 5-2 Foxhole Stars Saltash Borough 0-2 Morwenstow BETVICTOR SOUTHERN PREMIER SOUTH Truro City 1-0 Gosport Borough KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION EAST Dartmouth 4-1 Torrington Elmore 5-1 Holsworthy Honiton Town 3-1 Stoke Gabriel Torridgeside 1-1 Brixham KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST Dobwalls 6-0 Sticker Mousehole 1-1 St Austell Penzance 2-0 Wadebridge Town St Dennis 2-3 Wendron United ST PIRAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE EAST AFC St Austell Reserves 2-1 Launceston Reserves Sticker Reserves 0=6 Saltash United Reserves ST PIRAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE WEST Falmouth Town Reserves 5-3 Helston Athletic Reserves Wendron United Reserves 4-4 Mousehole Reserves EAST CORNWALL PREMIER LEAGUE St Dominick 8-1 Newquay Reserves LWC DRINKS COMBINATION LEAGUE Hayle Reserves 3-1 Porthleven Reserves Perranporth Reserves 1-5 Penryn Athletic Reserves St Agnes Reserves 1-1 Wendron United 3rds St Day Reserves 2-1 Helston Athletic 3rds DUCHY LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION AFC Bodmin 4-1 Stoke Climsland Altarnon 8-2 Holywell And Cubert Gunnislake 3-1 Lostwithiel St Breward 2-1 Saltash United 3rds Tintagel 0-8 St Newlyn East Tregrehan Mills 3-0 St Merryn DIVISION ONE FC Tavyside v1-4 Polperro Reserves Gorran 1-1 Foxhole Stars Reserves Mevagissey 1-1 Dobwalls Reserves DIVISION TWO Boscastle Reserves 1-3 Bude Town Reserves Lostwithiel Reserves 1-7 Nanpean Rovers North Hill 2-19 Lifton Reserves St Eval Spitfires 2-3 Southgate Seniors Week St Mary 3-2 St Stephen Reserves DIVISION THREE Bude Town 3rds 5-0 St Ann's Chapel Delabole United 0-10 St Columb Major North Petherwin Reserves 2-1 Grampound Queens Rangers 5-2 Roche Reserves St Mawgan Reserves 0-6 St Dominick Reserves TRELAWNY LEAGUE PREMIERSHIP Holman Sports Club 3-0 Lanner Illogan RBL Reserves 2-3 Threemilestone Newlyn Lions 1-2 Stithians Newlyn Non-Athletico 3-4 Goonhavern Athletic St Keverne A/W Probus Troon 0-3 Mawnan CHAMPIONSHIP Constantine 7-1 Ludgvan Reserves Frogpool & Cusgarne 2-1 Falmouth Town 3rds Illogan RBL 3rds 2-6 Gwinear Churchtown Mawnan Reserves 6-1 Mullion Reserves New Inn Titans 4-1 RNAS Culdrose Reserves St Ives Mariners 3-6 Four Lanes DIVISION 1 Troon Reserves 1-2 Redruth United Reserves Falmouth DC 5-2 St Day 3rds St Agnes 3rds 0-8 Penzance Reserves St Erme 3-5 Frogpool & Cusgarne Reserves Wendron United 4ths 1-8 Praze DIVISION 2 Falmouth United 2-10 Threemilestone Reserves Four Lanes Reserves 0-4 St Buryan Goonhavern Athletic Reserves 9-0 Storm Lizard Argyle Reserves 4-1 New Inn Titans Reserves St Ives Town Reserves 1-3 Chacewater Stithians Reserves 5-1 Constantine Reserves Tregony 4-2 Probus Reserves TUESDAY 17 SEPTEMBER BETVICTOR SOUTHERN PREMIER SOUTH Wimborne Town 2-2 Truro City KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION EAST Newton Abbot Spurs 1-0 Millbrook Plymouth Marjon 1-3 Ivybridge Town KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST Launceston 4-1 Liskeard Athletic Newquay 2-3 Camelford Porthleven 1-3 Falmouth Town Wadebridge Town 2-7 AFC St Austell Wendron United 1-2 Penzance WALTER C PARSON LEAGUE CUP FIRST ROUND Holsworthy 2-0 Torrington ST PIRAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE WEST Falmouth Town Reserves 2-1 St Day WEDNESDAY 18 SEPTEMBER KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION EAST Bovey Tracey 3-1 Torpoint Athletic Elburton Villa 5-3 Stoke Gabriel Elmore 1-1 Torridgeside KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST Callington Town 0-0 Bodmin Town Saltash United 3-1 Dobwalls FRIDAY 20 SEPTEMBER KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST Camelford 3-1 Callington Town WALTER C PARSON LEAGUE CUP FIRST ROUND Penzance 1-3 Porthleven Wadebridge Town 2-7 Mousehole SATURDAY 21 SEPTEMBER FA CUP Hereford 5-2 Truro City KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION EAST Axminster Town 2-4 Bovey Tracey Brixham 2-2 Cullompton Rangers IlfracombeTown 1-1 Ivybridge Town Stoke Gabriel 3-2 Millbrook Torridgeside 0-5 Torpoint Athletic Torrington AFC 0-3 Elburton Villa KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST Falmouth Town 6-2 Liskeard Athletic Godolphin Atlantic 0-4 Helston Athletic Launceston 4-1 Newquay St Austell 0-3 Saltash United WALTER C PARSON LEAGUE CUP FIRST ROUND Crediton United 3-0 Newton Abbot Spurs Dobwalls 6-3 Wendron United (aet, 3-3 at 90 mins) Plymouth Marjons 4-2 Honiton Town Sidmouth Town 1-3 Dartmouth (aet, 1-1 at 90 mins) St Blazey 7-1 St Dennis ST PIRAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE EAST Callington Town Reserves 0-9 St Mawgan Lanreath 1-3 Sticker Reserves Liskeard Athletic Reserves 5-2 Launceston Reserves Morwenstow 2-1 Millbrook Reserves Saltash Borough H/W Wadebridge Town Reserves Saltash United Reserves 2-1 AFC St Austell Reserves St Dennis Reserves 2-13 Polperro Torpoint Athletic Reserves 2-1 Bude Town ST PIRAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE WEST Hayle 1-2 Perranporth Helston Athletic Reserves 1-1 Illogan RBL Ludgvan 2-6 Falmouth Town Reserves Mousehole Reserves 0-1 St Agnes Mullion 0-1 St Day Penryn Athletic 2-1 St Ives Town Perranwell 1-2 Redruth United EAST CORNWALL PREMIER LEAGUE Mount Gould H/W St Blazey Newquay 0-2 Gerrans & St Mawes Utd Padstow United 2-2 Plymouth Marjon Roche 0-5 St Minver LWC DRINKS COMBINATION LEAGUE Lizard Argyle 1-2 Wendron United 3rds Marazion 3-2 Helston Athletic 3rds Perranporth Reserves 3-2 Rosudgeon Porthleven Reserves 3-2 Carharrack RNAS Culdrose 2-3 Penryn Athletic Reserves St Day Reserves 2-7 Ruan Minor CORNWALL JUNIOR CUP (sponsored by Bond Timber) First Round EAST St Breward 8-0 Morwenstow Reserves Gorran 2-8 St Newlyn East Queens Rangers 4-4 Roche Reserves (aet, Queens 5-4 on pens) Week St Mary 1-3 Delabole United AFC Bodmin 1-2 Nanpean Rovers St Minver Reserves 0-3 Torpoint Athletic 4ths Altarnon 7-3 Holywell And Cubert St Cleer Reserves 0-4 Saltash United 3rds St Mawgan Reserves 1-2 Bude Town Reserves North Petherwin Reserves 5-3 Pensilva (aet, 3-3 at 90 mins) WEST St Keverne 3-5 Camborne School Of Mines Troon 1-3 Illogan RBL Reserves Penzance Reserves 4-2 Falmouth Town 3rds Constantine 5-3 Lizard Argyle Reserves Falmouth United 1-2 Goonhavern Athletic New Inn Titans 3-2 Four Lanes Gwinear Church Town 9-0 Falmouth DC Wendron United 4ths 4-3 Rosudgeon Reserves Newlyn Lions 5-1 Lanner DUCHY LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION Gunnislake 3-0 Tregrehan Mills Stoke Climsland 9-0 Tintagel DIVISION 1 Foxhole Stars Reserves P-P Lanivet Inn Polperro Reserves 6-1 Mevagissey DIVISION 2 Boscastle Reserves 0-1 St Eval Spitfires St Stephen Reserves 6-5 Lifton Reserves DIVISION 3 Bude Town 3rds 2-0 Biscovey TRELAWNY LEAGUE PREMIERSHIP Holman Sports Club 2-2 Threemilestone Newlyn Non-Athletico 1-6 Mawnan Stithians 4-2 Probus CHAMPIONSHIP Frogpool & Cusgarne 2-0 Mullion Reserves Mawnan Reserves 7-0 St Ives Mariners West Cornwall Football Club 7-0 Ludgvan Reserves DIVISION 1 Praze 7-2 Frogpool & Cusgarne Reserves Redruth United Reserves 4-1 Troon AFC Reserves St Erme 3-1 Perranwell Reserves St Just 5-2 Holman Sports Club Reserves St Agnes Thirds 4-0 St Day Thirds (3 pm kick off) DIVISION 2 Goonhavern Athletic Reserves 2-7 Tregony Probus Reserves 0-2 Stithians Reserves St Buryan 3-2 New Inn Titans FC Reserves St Ives Town FC Reserves 4-0 Constantine Reserves Threemilestone Reserves 7-2 Four Lanes Reserves TUESDAY 24 SEPTEMBER CORNWALL CHARITY CUP, First Round Falmouth Town H/W Liskeard Athletic Launceston 3-2 St Austell Newquay 5-1 Callington Town DEVON ST LUKES, First Round Cullompton Rangers 0-1 Exmouth Town Holsworthy 2-2 Ivybridge Town (Holsworthy win 3-0 on pens) Newton Abbot Spurs 1-1 Axminster Town (Axminster win 3-2 on pens) Plymouth Marjons 0-7 IlfracombeTown EAST CORNWALL PREMIER LEAGUE Godolphin Atlantic 2-1 St Teath Torpoint Athletic 3rds 3-2 St Stephen WEDNESDAY 25 SEPTEMBER CORNWALL CHARITY CUP, First Round Godolphin Atlantic 1-1 Camelford (at 90 mins and aet, Godolphin win 6-5 on pens) Penzance 9-3 St Dennis Porthleven 0-6 Mousehole Saltash United 4-3 Bodmin Town (3-3 at 90 mins) Sticker 1-6 Helston Athletic DEVON ST LUKES, First Round Bovey Tracey 6-0 Torrington Elmore 1-1 Elburton Villa (Elmore win 4-2 on pens) Sidmouth Town 3-2 Dartmouth Stoke Gabriel H/W Torridgeside ST PIRAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE EAST Wadebridge Town Reserves 1-3 Callington Town Reserves EAST CORNWALL PREMIER LEAGUE St Blazey Reserves 1-2 Roche FRIDAY 27 SEPTEMBER KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST Falmouth Town 4-2 Newquay SATURDAY 28 SEPTEMBER SOUTHERN LEAGUE PREMIER SOUTH Truro City 3-0 Hayes & Yeading United KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION EAST Bovey Tracey 11-1 Torrington Cullompton Rgrs 4-1 Honiton Town Dartmouth 3-2 Elmore Holsworthy 1-4 Millbrook IlfracombeTn 2-1 Newton Abbot Spurs Ivybridge Town 0-3 Torridgeside Plymouth Marjons 4-1 Stoke Gabriel Sidmouth Town 2-6 Elburton Villa Torpoint Athletic 6-0 Axminster Town KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST Dobwalls 0-3 St Austell Liskeard Athletic 2-1 Penzance Porthleven AvA Launceston (match abandoned - pitch) Saltash United 6-0 Godolphin Atlantic St Blazey 1-3 Camelford St Dennis 0-6 Mousehole Sticker 2-1 Callington Town Wadebridge Tn 3-5 Helston Athletic Wendron United 1-2 Bodmin Town ST PIRAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE EAST AFC St Austell Reserves 5-2 Torpoint Athletic Reserves Bude Town P-P Wadebridge Town Reserves Callington Town Reserves 2-2 Sticker Reserves Launceston Reserves 3-2 Saltash United Reserves Millbrook Reserves 4-0 Lanreath Polperro 3-0 Liskeard Athletic Reserves Saltash Borough 2-0 St Dennis Reserves St Mawgan 5-4 Morwenstow ST PIRAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE WEST Illogan RBL 2-3 Penryn Athletic Mousehole Reserves Aban Helston Athletic Reserves Mullion 4-1 Redruth United Perranporth 2-2 Falmouth Town Reserves Perranwell 1-4 St Ives Town St Agnes 1-2 Wendron United Reserves St Day 8-1 Ludgvan EAST CORNWALL PREMIER LEAGUE Foxhole Stars 10-0 Newquay Reserves Gerrans & St Mawes Utd 1-6 Mount Gould Godolphin Atlantic 1-7 North Petherwin Padstow United 0-10 St Dominick Roche P-P Torpoint Athletic 3rds St Stephen 4-2 St Cleer Veryan 4-0 Plymouth Marjon Reserves LWC DRINKS CORNWALL COMBINATION LEAGUE Carharrack 7-2 Lizard Argyle Hayle Reserves 5-1 St Agnes Reserves Pendeen Rovers P-P Perranporth Reserves Penryn Athletic Reserves 4-0 St Day Reserves Rosudgeon A-A Porthleven Reserves Ruan Minor 2-1 Marazion Wendron United 3rds A-A RNAS Culdrose DUCHY LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION AFC Bodmin 1-0 St Merryn Saltash United 3rds H/W Holywell And Cubert St Breward 3-2 Tintagel Tregrehan Mills P-P Altarnon DIVISION TWO Lifton 2nds 3-0 Boscastle Reserves DIVISION THREE St Dominick Reserves 7-2 St Ann's Chapel SHOE BOY DUCHY LEAGUE CUP Biscovey 3-6 Bude Town Reserves Lostwithiel FC Reserves 1-1 Queens Rangers Nanpean Rovers 4-1 St Stephen Reserves North Hill 1-5 Delabole United North Petherwin Reserves 5-3 St Mawgan Reserves St Cleer Reserves 7-0 Roche Reserves St Eval Spitfires 1-2 Grampound Week St Mary 3-1 St Columb Major KNOCK OUT CUP Boscastle 6-6 Lanivet Inn Gunnislake 9-1 Foxhole Stars Reserves Mevagissey P-P FC Tavyside Pensilva 6-2 Lifton St Minver Reserves 1-2 Dobwalls Reserves St Newlyn East 2-1 Polperro Reserves Stoke Climsland 5-1 Gorran TRELAWNY LEAGUE PREMIERSHIP Holman Sports Club 6-2 Goonhavern Athletic Lanner 6-1 Newlyn Non-Athletico Mawnan 4-4 Threemilestone Probus P-P Illogan RBL Reserves St Keverne 0-7 Camborne School Of Mines Troon 0-4 Stithians CHAMPIONSHIP Constantine 3-8 New Inn Titans Falmouth Town 3rds 2-4 Mawnan Reserves Four Lanes 3-4 Frogpool & Cusgarne Illogan RBL 3rds P-P RNAS Culdrose Reserves Ludgvan Reserves 3-5 Mullion Reserves West Cornwall Football Club 7-0 St Ives Mariners DIVISION 1 Frogpool & Cusgarne Reserves P-P Perranwell Reserves Penzance Reserve 11-0 Holman Sports Club Reserves Praze 6-0 Troon Reserves Redruth United Reserves 3-3 St Just St Agnes Thirds 6-3 Falmouth DC St Erme 4-2 St Day Thirds Wendron United Fourths 0-8 Rosudgeon Reserves DIVISION 2 Goonhavern Athletic Reserves 0-4 St Ives Town FC Reserves Lizard Argyle Reserves 3-3 Falmouth United New Inn Titan Reserves 2-2 Constantine Reserves St Buryan A-A Chacewater Stithians Reserves 2-6 Probus Reserves Storm FC 2-3 Four Lanes Reserves Threemilestone Reserves 7-2 Tregony MONDAY 30 SEPTEMBER KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION EAST Crediton United 0-1 Torrington
×
×
  • Create New...