Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum

unclebilltc

Members
  • Content Count

    9
  • Joined

  • Last visited

About unclebilltc

  • Rank
    Newbie

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. SWPL PREMIER DIVISION (3.00pm) Bodmin Town 1 2 Exmouth Town Camelford 2 1 Elburton Villa Helston Athletic 1 2 Torpoint Athletic Launceston 3 1 Sticker (2.15pm) Newquay 1 2 Cullompton Rangers St Austell 4 1 Callington Town Tavistock 3 1 Godolphin Atlantic WALTER C PARSON CUP, 3rd Round Falmouth Town 3 1 Brixham
  2. PREMIER DIVISION (7.30pm)Ivybridge Town 1 4 Plymouth Argyle
  3. unclebilltc

    Roger Paynter

    I met Roger in the early days of my local football Admin involvement. Always a gentleman and willing to advise and help, a lovely chap. RIP Roger, definitley one of the old school!
  4. Walter C Parson Cup 3rd Round: 7.30pmElmore 1 3 Saltash United St Austell 2 1 Bodmin Town
  5. RGB CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, 2ND ROUND (2.00pm) Bodmin Town 6 0 Dobwalls SWPL, PREMIER DIVISION (3.00pm) Callington Town 1 3 Torpoint Athletic Camelford 0 3 Exmouth Town Cullompton Rangers 4 0 Sticker Ivybridge Town 1 3 St Austell Newquay 1 2 Launceston Saltash United 3 1 Helston Athletic Tavistock 3 1 Falmouth Town WALTER C PARSON CUP, 3rd Round (2.00pm) Mousehole 1 4 Plymouth Argyle
  6. Bodmin Town 5 1 Callington Town Exmouth Town 3 0 Elburton Villa
  7. PREMIER DIVISION Helston Athletic 1 2 Camelford Torpoint Athletic 3 1 Godolphin Atlantic
  8. RGB CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, Second Round (2.00pm KO) Bodmin Town 7 0 Dobwalls Falmouth Town 6 1 St Dennis (3.00pm) Launceston 3 1 Sticker Mousehole 2 1 Helston Athletic Newquay 3 2 Camelford Porthleven 1 2 Callington Town RNAS Culdrose 0 6 Saltash United St Just 1 6 AFC St Austell SWPL PREMIER DIVISION (3.00pm)  Exmouth Town 2 1 Tavistock Millbrook 1 2 Cullompton Rangers Torpoint Athletic 3 2 Ivybridge Town  WALTER C PARSON CUP, 3RD ROUND (3.00pm) Ilfracombe Town 1 2 Elburton Villa
×