Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt

unclebuckthebaker

Members
  • Content count

    88
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    1

Everything posted by unclebuckthebaker

  1. Bodmin Town 2 3 Tavistock St Austell 4 1 Millbrook
  2. Sticker 1 v 5 Helston Athletic
  3. Launceston 2 1 Helston Athletic (2.30 PM) Torpoint Athletic 2 1 Newquay (3.00 PM)  FA VASE 2ND ROUND PROPER (3.00pm) Bodmin Town 1 2 Alresford Town Cheddar 2 3 St Austell Exmouth Town 3 1 Cadbury Heath Hamworthy United 1 3 Falmouth Town Ivybridge Town 2 3 Saltash United Willand Rovers 3 1 Tavistock
  4. PREMIER DIVISION Callington Town 4 1 Sticker Camelford 1 6 Plymouth Argyle
  5. Camelford 3 2 Callington Millbrook 1 3 Tavistock Sticker 1 4 Newquay Torpoint 3 1 Elburton Villa
  6. unclebuckthebaker

    SWPL - Saturday 27 October 2018

    Tavvy lucky to squeeze home against Ivybridge! With Dan Evans and Lewis Dawe most probably out until the New Year, Prynner off injured after an hour or so today and the picking up of silly suspensions the good looking league table may be somewhat different after playing some decent sides before Xmas. All to play for!
  7. PREMIER DIVISION Camelford 2 3 Newquay Elburton Villa 0 4 Saltash United Sticker 0 6 Plymouth Argyle
  8. Bodmin Town 3 1 Millbrook Cullompton Rangers 1 3 Falmouth Town Godolphin Atlantic 3 1 Callington Town St Austell 3 2 Exmouth Town Tavistock 4 1 Ivybridge Town Torpoint Athletic 1 2 Launceston
  9. Bodmin Town 2 3 Falmouth Town
  10. Callington Town 1 6 Plymouth Argyle Reserves Ivybridge Town 1 2 Helston AthleticNewquay 2 1 Torpoint AthleticSticker 1 3 Camelford
  11. unclebuckthebaker

    Stoke Climsland 2nds?

    ?? ? Very tactful that Paul, luv it!
  12. Bere Alston United 0 7 Saltash United Bovey Tracey 1 2 Launceston Cullumpton Rangers 3 1 St Martins Elburton Villa 1 3 Torpoint Athletic Godolphin Atlantic 2 4 St Austell Ivybridge 3 1 Camelford Waldon Athletic 1 5 Bodmin Town
  13. FRIDAY 19th OCTOBER WALTER C PARSON FUNERAL DIRECTOR CUP, 2nd Round (7.30pm) Falmouth Town 4 1 Helston Athletic Sticker 1 4 Mousehole (7.45pm) Tavistock 2 1 Plymouth Argyle
  14. FA VASE 1st ROUND PROPER REPLAY (7.45pm) Holyport 2 0 Ivybridge Town SWPL (7.30pm) PREMIER DIVISION Callington Town 0 4 Bodmin Town Newquay 1 5 Falmouth Town Torpoint Athletic 2 1 Sticker
  15. FA VASE 1ST ROUND PROPER (3.00pm) Bodmin Town 1 3 AFC Stoneham Bournemouth FC 4 1 Newquay Bridport 1 3 Falmouth Town Exmouth Town 5 0 Elburton Villa Ivybridge Town 1 3 Holyport Longlevens 1 2 Tavistock Saltash United 1 3 Westbury United St Austell 1 3 Plymouth Parkway Torpoint Athletic 1 3 Sholing SWPL (3.00pm) PREMIER DIVISION Camelford 1 2 Millbrook Godolphin Atlantic 2 1 Cullompton Rangers Helston Athletic 3 1 Callington Town Plymouth Argyle 5 1 Sticker
  16. PREMIER DIVISION (7.30pm)Falmouth Town 4 0 Camelford
  17. PREMIER DIVISION (7.30pm)Callington Town 1 2 Millbrook Newquay 1 3 Bodmin Town Plymouth Argyle 1 3 St Austell Sticker 0 4 Saltash United
  18. Indeed, back in the days of Geoff Quest, Mike Daniels, Nobby Clark. Good sides from a small club, I remember turning out as a 16 year old rookie keeper in an early season E Cornwall league game down at Looe for Saltash Utd, 1966 ish - - - - picking the ball out of the net 9 times!! Hammered by a decent side!
  19. CORNWALL SENIOR CUP 1ST RD: (2.00PM) Bodmin Town 6 0 Illogan RBL Godolphin Atlantic 1 3 Saltash United Launceston 5 0 Mullion Looe Town 0 8 Falmouth Town Mousehole 2 1 Millbrook Torpoint Athletic 1 3 St Austell PREMIER DIVISION (3.00pm) Cullompton Rangers 3 1 Elburton Villa Exmouth Town 5 0 Ivybridge Town Newquay 2 3 Camelford
  20. SWPL PREMIER DIVISION (7.30pm) Plymouth Argyle 2 1 Callington Town CORNWALL SENIOR CUP 1ST ROUND: (7.30pm) Helston Athletic 3 1 Penzance Sticker 3 1 St Blazey
  21. Premier DivisionGodolphin Atlantic 2 1 CamelfordSaltash United 3 1 MillbrookSt Austell 3 2 Bodmin Town
  22. Launceston 1 2 Cullompton Rangers Newquay 0 5 Plymouth Argyle Torpoint Athletic 3 1 Callington Town
  23. Callington Town 2 4 Cullompton Rangers Camelford 1 2 Helston Athletic Exmouth Town 3 1 Godolphin Atlantic Falmouth Town 6 0 Sticker Launceston 1 2 Tavistock Millbrook 3 1 Elburton Villa Newquay 1 3 Saltash United St Austell 4 1 Torpoint Athletic
×