Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt

unclebuckthebaker

Members
  • Content count

    73
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    1

unclebuckthebaker last won the day on September 16 2017

unclebuckthebaker had the most liked content!

About unclebuckthebaker

  • Rank
    Contributor

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. FA VASE 1st ROUND PROPER REPLAY (7.45pm) Holyport 2 0 Ivybridge Town SWPL (7.30pm) PREMIER DIVISION Callington Town 0 4 Bodmin Town Newquay 1 5 Falmouth Town Torpoint Athletic 2 1 Sticker
  2. FA VASE 1ST ROUND PROPER (3.00pm) Bodmin Town 1 3 AFC Stoneham Bournemouth FC 4 1 Newquay Bridport 1 3 Falmouth Town Exmouth Town 5 0 Elburton Villa Ivybridge Town 1 3 Holyport Longlevens 1 2 Tavistock Saltash United 1 3 Westbury United St Austell 1 3 Plymouth Parkway Torpoint Athletic 1 3 Sholing SWPL (3.00pm) PREMIER DIVISION Camelford 1 2 Millbrook Godolphin Atlantic 2 1 Cullompton Rangers Helston Athletic 3 1 Callington Town Plymouth Argyle 5 1 Sticker
  3. PREMIER DIVISION (7.30pm)Falmouth Town 4 0 Camelford
  4. PREMIER DIVISION (7.30pm)Callington Town 1 2 Millbrook Newquay 1 3 Bodmin Town Plymouth Argyle 1 3 St Austell Sticker 0 4 Saltash United
  5. Indeed, back in the days of Geoff Quest, Mike Daniels, Nobby Clark. Good sides from a small club, I remember turning out as a 16 year old rookie keeper in an early season E Cornwall league game down at Looe for Saltash Utd, 1966 ish - - - - picking the ball out of the net 9 times!! Hammered by a decent side!
  6. CORNWALL SENIOR CUP 1ST RD: (2.00PM) Bodmin Town 6 0 Illogan RBL Godolphin Atlantic 1 3 Saltash United Launceston 5 0 Mullion Looe Town 0 8 Falmouth Town Mousehole 2 1 Millbrook Torpoint Athletic 1 3 St Austell PREMIER DIVISION (3.00pm) Cullompton Rangers 3 1 Elburton Villa Exmouth Town 5 0 Ivybridge Town Newquay 2 3 Camelford
  7. SWPL PREMIER DIVISION (7.30pm) Plymouth Argyle 2 1 Callington Town CORNWALL SENIOR CUP 1ST ROUND: (7.30pm) Helston Athletic 3 1 Penzance Sticker 3 1 St Blazey
  8. Premier DivisionGodolphin Atlantic 2 1 CamelfordSaltash United 3 1 MillbrookSt Austell 3 2 Bodmin Town
  9. Launceston 1 2 Cullompton Rangers Newquay 0 5 Plymouth Argyle Torpoint Athletic 3 1 Callington Town
  10. Callington Town 2 4 Cullompton Rangers Camelford 1 2 Helston Athletic Exmouth Town 3 1 Godolphin Atlantic Falmouth Town 6 0 Sticker Launceston 1 2 Tavistock Millbrook 3 1 Elburton Villa Newquay 1 3 Saltash United St Austell 4 1 Torpoint Athletic
  11. Plymouth Argyle 4 1 Ivybridge Town
  12. Doubt it, 11 on the sick list according to the Plymouth Herald today!
  13. Godolphin Atlantic 2 4 Falmouth Town Helston 2 1 Newquay Saltash Utd 4 0 Camelford
  14. PREMIER DIVISION (7.30pm) Elburton Villa 2 1 Callington Town Launceston 1 3 St Austell Millbrook 3 1 Sticker Plymouth Argyle 2 Exmouth 3
×