Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt

SCFC

Members
  • Content count

    578
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    1

SCFC last won the day on May 11

SCFC had the most liked content!

About SCFC

  • Rank
    Premier Contributor

Recent Profile Visitors

800 profile views
  1. Bodmin Town 3 v 0 Cullompton Rangers Ivybridge Town 1 v 3 Falmouth Town Launceston 2 v 0 Godolphin Atlantic (2.15pm) Saltash United 5 v 1 Callington Town St Austel 4l v 1 Newquay Tavistock 7 v 0 Sticker Torpoint Athletic 1 v 3 Exmouth Town
  2. Bude Town 1 v 3 Wadebridge Town Mousehole 4 v 1 Dobwalls Plymouth Marjon 2 v 1 Penzance (3.00pm) Plymstock United 2 v 1 Wendron United St Dennis 1 v 3 Liskeard Athletic St.Blazey2 v0 Bere Alston United (3.00pm)
  3. DIVISION ONE WEST (3.00pm) Bere Alston United 1 v 2 Wendron United (2.15pm) Liskeard Athletic 4 v 1 Plymouth Marjon Ludgvan 0 v 7 Penzance (2.15pm) Porthleven 3 v 1St Dennis Wadebridge Town 4 v 1 Bude Town WALTER C PARSON CUP, 3rd Round (2.00pm) Launceston 4 v 1 Dobwalls
  4. FA VASE 3RD ROUND Cadbury Heath 2 v 1 AFC St Austell Saltash United 1 v 0 Cribbs SWPL PREMIER DIVISION (3.00pm) Elburton Villa 0 v 3 Bodmin Town Exmouth Town 4 v 0 Camelford Falmouth Town 1 v 3 Tavistock Godolphin Atlantic 0 v 4 Plymouth Argyle Millbrook 1v 2 Helston Athletic Sticker 1 v 3 Cullompton Rangers WALTER C PARSON CUP, 3rd Round (2.00pm) Launceston 4 v 0 Dobwalls
  5. Think you speak for a lot of people (especially the Town fans), certainly an interesting period to come
  6. SATURDAY 1ST DECEMBER FA VASE 3RD ROUND (3.00PM) Cadbury Heath 1 v 3 St Austell Saltash United 2 v1 Cribbs Willand Rovers 4 v 1 Bodmin Town SWPL PREMIER DIVISION (3.00PM) Cullompton Rangers 1 v 2 Torpoint Athletic Elburton Villa 1 v 1 Millbrook Exmouth Town 3 v 2 Falmouth Town Newquay 2v0 Callington Town Sticker 1 v 3 Ivybridge Town Tavistock 3 v 1 Helston Athletic
  7. SATURDAY 1ST DECEMBER CORNWALL CHARITY CUP 1ST ROUND (2.00PM) Bude Town 2 v 1 Illogan RBL Dobwalls 0 v 3 Porthleven Penryn Athletic 2 v 3 St Blazey Penzance 0 v 3 Mousehole Perranporth 1 v 3 Liskeard Athletic Polperro 6 v 0 Ludgvan Wadebridge Town 3 v 2 St Dennis Wendron United 4 v 2 St Agnes SWPL DIVISION ONE WEST (2.15PM) Plymstock United 2 v 1 Plymouth Marjon
  8. to be fair Leeds, I think you'd do a better job at either of those clubs than the current management. You at the helm, maybe Big Al as assistant?
  9. how did you know he was related to the Porthleven secretary??
  10. Cullompton Rangers 2 v 0 Sidmouth Town Liskeard Athletic 1 v 2 Ivybridge Town
  11. Cullompton Rangers 3 v 0 Sidmouth Town Liskeard Athletic 2 v 1 Ivybridge Town
  12. Bude Town 1v 3Penzance (2.15pm) Liskeard Athletic 2 v 2 Mousehole Plymouth Marjon 5v 0 Ludgvan Porthleven 4v 1Bere Alston United St Dennis 3 v 1 Holsworthy (2.15pm) St.Blazey 2 v 1 Plymstock United Wendron United 1 v 1 Dobwalls (2.15pm)
  13. Bodmin Town 2 v 4 Exmouth Town Camelford 1 v 0 Elburton Villa Helston Athletic 3 v 2 Torpoint Athletic Launceston 4 v 1 Sticker (2.15pm) Newquay2 v 0Cullompton Rangers St Austell 5v 1 Callington Town Tavistock 5 v 0 Godolphin Atlantic WALTER C PARSON CUP, 3rd Round Falmouth Town 3 v 0 Brixham
×