Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum

theboyweeso

Members
  • Content Count

    91
  • Joined

  • Last visited

About theboyweeso

  • Rank
    Contributor

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION EAST Holsworthy 1 -4 Millbrook Torpoint Athletic 1-0 Axminster Town KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST Dobwalls 1-3 St Austell Liskeard Athletic 2-2 Penzance Porthleven 3-2 Launceston Saltash United 4-0 Godolphin Atlantic St Blazey 3-1 Camelford St Dennis 1-4 Mousehole Sticker 2-4 Callington Town Wadebridge Tn 1-4 Helston Athletic Wendron United 0-2 Bodmin Town
  2. KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION EAST Stoke Gabriel 1-3 Millbrook Torridgeside 2-4 Torpoint Athletic KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST Falmouth Town 2-2 Liskeard Athletic Godolphin Atlantic 1-3 Helston Athletic Launceston 2-1 Newquay St Austell 2-3 Saltash United WALTER C PARSON LEAGUE CUP (only involving Cornish clubs) (2.30pm ko) FIRST ROUND Dobwalls 1-1 Wendron United St Blazey 3-1 St Dennis
  3. Camelford 1-3 Callington Penzance 0-2 Porthleven Wadebridge 1-4 Mousehole
  4. FA VASE Bodmin Town 3-1 Buckland Athletic Camelford 2-1 Ashton & Backwell Helston Athletic 3-0 Axminster Town Saltash United 2-0 Porthleven St Blazey 2-1 Falmouth Town Torpoint Athletic 1-0 Portishead KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST Dobwalls 3-0 Sticker Mousehole 2-2 St Austell Penzance 2-1 Wadebridge Town St Dennis 1-3 Wendron United
  5. KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION EAST Ivybridge Town 1-3 Torpoint Athletic KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST Bodmin Town 3-0 Launceston Callington Town 2-1 St Dennis Godolphin Atlantic 0-2 Mousehole Helston Athletic 4-0 St Blazey Saltash United 3-0 Sticker
  6. Liskeard Athletic 3-2 Camelford Newquay 3-0 Wendron United Wadebridge Town 1-1 Dobwalls
  7. KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION EAST Holsworthy 1-3 Torpoint Athletic Sidmouth Town 1-4 Millbrook KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER DIVISION WEST Bodmin Town 3-0 Penzance Callington Town 0-2 St Austell Camelford 1-3 Launceston Falmouth Town 1-0 Dobwalls Godolphin Atlantic 2-2 Porthleven Mousehole 4-2 Liskeard Athletic Newquay 1-3 Saltash United St Dennis 0-3 Helston Athletic Wadebridge Town 1-1 St Blazey
  8. East: Lanreath 0-10 Saltash United Reserves Scorers: Lloyd Jones 3, Callum Brown 3, Connor Pritchard-Lee, Calum Courts, Alfie Daw and Mason Long Great start to the season
  9. Godolphin 2-1 St Dennis Helston 3-1 Wendron Penzance 2-2 St Blazey Porthleven 0-4 Mousehole Saltash 2-0 Launceston St Austell 3-1 Falmouth Sticker 0-2 Wadebridge
  10. Marjon 2-0 Millbrook Camelford 0-2 Dobwalls Liskeard 5-0 Callington
  11. Millbrook 3-0 Torridgeside AFC Torpoint Athletic 3-1 Crediton United KITCHEN KIT PENINSULA PREMIER WEST Bodmin Town 3-0 Newquay Callington Town 1-0 Wadebridge Town Helston Athletic 3-2 Liskeard Athletic   Launceston 3-0 Wendron United Mousehole 5-0 Camelford Saltash United 5-0 Penzance St Austell 3-1 Porthleven. St Blazey 3-1 Dobwalls St Dennis 2-4 Falmouth Town  Sticker 0-2 Godolphin Atlantic
  12. Premier West (7.30pm)St Dennis 2-2 Dobwalls (6.30pm) Bodmin Town 1-2 Callington Town Penzance 0-3 St Austell
  13. Premier East Elburton Villa 1-3 Millbrook Plymouth Marjons 2-1 Torpoint Athletic Premier West Camelford 0-2 Godolphin Atlantic Liskeard Athletic 4-0 Sticker Newquay 3-0 St Blazey Wadebridge Town 3-1 Porthleven
  14. SATURDAY 10 AUG FA CUP (3.00pm) Saltash United 3-1 Clevedon Town Willand Rovers 2-0 St Austell PREMIER EAST (3.00pm) Millbrook 3-1 Elmore Torpoint Athletic 4-0 Sidmouth Town PREMIER WEST (3.00pm) Bodmin Town 2-4 Mousehole Penzance 1-1 Wendron United Porthleven 2-0 Dobwalls St Blazey 3-1 Callington Town
×
×
  • Create New...