Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt

ECPL

Members
  • Content count

    1,281
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    8

Everything posted by ECPL

  1. Premier Division Torpoint Athletic v Plymstock United 7:30pm ko
  2. ECPL Leading Scorers As at Saturday 22nd September Premier Division Matt Barton (Polperro) 11 Ben Holter (Saltash United) 8 Gino Garside (Plymstock United) 6 Lee Hawkins (Saltash United) 6 Bentley Alcantara (Liskeard Athletic) 6 Liam Dingle (St Austell) 5 Kev Hatch (Launceston) 5 Max White (Callington Town) 5 Andy Cordner (Polperro) 5 Grahame O'Neill (Millbrook) 5 (Including 2 cup) Jake Street (St Austell) 4 Dave Gilbert (Polperro) 4 Lewis Webber (Polperro) 4 Callum Brown (Saltash United) 4 (Incluing 2 cup) Division One Ryan Morcomb (Mevagissey) 4 Martin Baker (Roche) 3 Connor Dean (Roche) 3 Adam Trudg1an (Mevagissey) 3 Craig Stollery (St Teath) 2 Norman Foster (Morwenstow) 2 Martin Murt (Padstow United) 2 (Including 1 Cup) Josh Frampton (St Blazey) 2 Ben Bould (St Blazey) 2 Alex Taylor (Newquay) 2
  3. MORTGAGE ADVICE BUREAU ECPL Fixtures RM Grapgics Design Leagie Cup First Round Launceston 2 Liskeard Athletic 1 Millbrook 5 Lanreath 1 Morwenstow 1 St Minver 7 St Stephens Borough 3 Saltash United 5 Premier Division Callington Town 1 St Austell 2 St Blazey 1 Mevagissey 8 St Teath 3 Newquay 4 Please not due to state of Mevagissey pitch the game has been switched to St Blazey
  4. Anyone know result of St Teath v Newquay. Was it played
  5. Tuesday Premier Division Torpoint Athletic 0 Saltash United 3
  6. ednesday Premier Division Liskeard Athletic 5 Wadebridge Town 1 Anyone know who scored for Wadebridge
  7. ECPL Leading Scorers As at Wednesday 19th September Premier Division Matt Barton (Polperro) 11 Ben Holter (Saltash United) 8 Gino Garside (Plymstock United) 6 Lee Hawkins (Saltash United) 6 Bentley Alcantara (Liskeard Athletic) 6 Liam Dingle (St Austell) 5 Kev Hatch (Launceston) 5 Max White (Callington Town) 5 Andy Cordner (Polperro) 5 Jake Street (St Austell) 4 Dave Gilbert (Polperro) 4 Lewis Webber (Polperro) 4 Division One Division One Martin Baker (Roche) 3 Connor Dean (Roche) 3 Craig Stollery (St Teath) 2 Ryan Morcomb (Mevagissey) 2 Norman Foster (Morwenstow) 2 Martin Murt (Padstow United) 1 + (Cup) 1 =2 Josh Frampton (St Blazey) 2 Ben Bould (St Blazey) 2
  8. Leading ECPL scorers as @ 15th September Premier Division Matt Barton (Polperro) 11 Ben Holter (Saltash United) 7 Gino Garside (Plymstock United) 6 Lee Hawkins (Saltash United) 5 Liam Dingle (St Austell) 5 Kev Hatch (Launceston) 5 Max White (Callington Town) 5 Andy Cordner (Polperro) 5 Jake Street (St Austell) 4 Dave Gilbert (Polperro) 4 Lewis Webber (Polperro) 4 Division One Martin Baker (Roche) 3 Connor Dean (Roche) 3 Craig Stollery (St Teath) 2 Ryan Morcomb (Mevagissey) 2 Norman Foster (Morwenstow) 2 Martin Murt (Padstow United) 1 + (Cup) 1 =2 Josh Frampton (St Blazey) 2 Ben Bould (St Blazey) 2
  9. Saturday Roy Radford Division One Cup sponsored by Andrews Tyres Ltd Round One First Leg Mevagissey 0 St Stephen 2 St Teath 1 Padstow United 3 Premier Division Launceston 0 Liskeard Athletic 1 Looe Town 1 St Austell 4 Millbrook 1 Polperro 3 Division One Roche 7 Newquay 0 St Blazey 4 Morwenstow 1
  10. Friday Premier Division Torpoint Athletic 2 St Stephens Borough 1
  11. Premier Division Matt Barton (Polperro) 10 Ben Holter (Saltash United) 7 Gino Garside (Plymstock United) 6 Lee Hawkins (Saltash United) 5 Liam Dingle (St Austell) 5 Kev Hatch (Launceston) 5 Max White (Callington Town) 5 Andy Cordner (Polperro) 5 Jake Street (St Austell) 4 Dave Gilbert (Polperro) 4
  12. MORTGAGE ADVICE BUREAU ECPL Premier Division Callington Town 3 Saltash United 4 Launceston 2 St Austell 2 Liskeard Athletic 0 Torpoint Athletic 1 Polperro 3 St Stephens Borough 0 Tavistock 2 Plymstock United 1 Wadebridge Town 1 Millbrook 4 Division One Lanreath 1 Morwenstow 2 Mevagissey 5 Roche 0 Newquay 2 Padstow United 2 St Minver 0 St Stephen 1 St Teath 3 St Blazey 5
  13. Matt Barton (Polperro) 9 Gino Garside (Plymstock United) 6 Ben Holter (Saltash United) 5 Lee Hawkins (Saltash United) 5 Liam Dingle (St Austell) 5 Kev Hatch (Launceston) 4 Jake Street (St Austell) 4 Max White (Callington Town) 3 Dave Gilbert (Polperro) 3 Andy Cordner (Polperro) 3 Sam Lane (Polperro) 3 Lewis Webber (Polperro) 3
  14. Disagree These are results to date. Are you saying that the OG against Liskeard is in fact Cordner's. If so will amend. Wednesday 22nd August Premier Division Polperro 5 (Andy Cordner 2, Matt Barton 2, Lewis Webber) Liskeard Saturday 25th August Polperro 8 ( Matt Barton 4, Lewis Webber 2, Andy Keen, OG) Wadebridge Town 1 (Alex Dawson) Wednesday 29th August Premier Division Looe Town 0 Polperro 7 (Dave Gilbert 3, Sam Lane 2, Matt Barton 2) Saturday 1st September Premier Division Polperro 3 (Andy Cordner, Sam Lane, Matt Barton) Saltash United 4 (Ben Holter, Shaun Cleary, Lee Hawkins, Ben Harris)
  15. MORTGAGE ADVICE BUREAU Saturday 1st September Premier Division Looe Town 0 Plymstock United 4 Millbrook 1 St Austell 2 Polperro 3 Saltash United 4 St Stephens Borough 4 Tavistock 2
  16. Following on from a recent conversation regarding fixtures being moved from Dean Cross to Plymstock School’s 3G. The league have spoken to the club & agreed that the following games will now be played at Plymstock School on the 3G Pitch. 20th October Plymstock v St Austell 3rd November Plymstock v St Stephen 24th November Plymstock v Launceston 1sr December Plymstock v Tavistock 8th December Plymstock v Torpoint 22nd December Plymstock v Liskeard 19th January Plymstock v Polperro There is Dug Outs which adheres to the league ruling & there is also changing room facilities with showers etc that can be used before & after each game. As a club they will provide food after each game, this will be served back at the clubhouse which is only a 2 minute drive from the 3G pitch.
  17. 2remier Division 7:30pm lo unless stated Liskeard Athletic 1 Millbrook 0 Looe Town 0 Polperro 7 St Austell 2 Torpoint Athletic 0
  18. MORTGAGE ADVICE BUREAU Wednesday 5th September Premier Division Plymstock United 3 Millbrook 1 Wadebridge Town 3 Liskeard Athletic 2
  19. MORTGAGE ADVICE BUREAU Tuesday 4th September Premier Division Both 7:30pm ko Tavistock 5 Looe Town 0 Torpoint Athletic 3 Callington Town 0
  20. Premier Division Callington Town 2 Plymstock United 5 Launceston 0 Saltash United 7
  21. Premier Division Looe Town 2 Launceston 4 Polperro 8 Wadebridge Town 1 Saltash United 2 Tavistock 0 St Austell 3 Liskeard Athletic 0 St Stephens Borough 0 Millbrook 1
  22. ECPL Premier Division All 2:30pm ko unless stated Liskeard Athletic 3 St Stephens Borough 2 Looe Town 2 w Callington Town 4 Millbrook 1 Tavistock 3 St Austell 1 Polperro 2 Wadebridge Town 2 Launceston 5 Unable to post on FA site. It says something has gone wrong. * Clubs have until 6pm to send me in a report and result. Of not they will be fined £10 *
×