Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum

ECPL

Members
  • Content count

    1,303
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    8

ECPL last won the day on June 21 2017

ECPL had the most liked content!

1 Follower

About ECPL

  • Rank
    Premier Contributor

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. Tesday RM Graphic Design League Cup Second Round Both 7:30pm ko St Blazey v St Minver Wednesday RM Graphic Design League Cup Second Round Both 7:30pm ko Wadebridge Town v Mevagissey Premier Division St Austell v Launceston 7:30pm ko
  2. Rot Radford Division One Cup First Round Second leg Padstow United 2 St Teath 4 (5-5 on aggregate. St Teath win 4-2 on penalty kicks) St Stephen 1 Mevagissey 2 (St Stephen win 3-2 on aggregate) Premier Division Tavistock 5 Launceston 1 Millbrook 0 Liskeard Athletic 2 Plymstock United 3 Callington Town 2 Polperro 2 Torpoint Athletic 3 Saltash United 6 Looe Town 0 St Stephens Blorough 0 St Austell 2 Division One Roche 2 Morwenstow 3 St Minver 2 St Blazey 0
  3. Tuesday M Graphic Design League Cup Second Round 7:30pm ko Launceston v St Austell (Postponed) Wednesday RM Graphic Design League Cup Second Round 7:30pm ko Callington Town 11 Newquay 0
  4. ECPL Leading Scorers as at Saturday 13th October Premier Division Matt Barton (Polperro) 18 (Including 2 cup) Ben Holter (Saltash United) 11 Max White (Callington Town) 8 (Including 3 cup) Andy Cordner (Polperro) 8 (Including 2 cup) Gino Garside (Plymstock United) 7 Lee Hawkins (Saltash United) 6 Callum Brown (Saltash United) 6 (Including 2 cup) Bentley Alcantara (Liskeard Athletic) 6 Liam Dingle (St Austell) 5 Kev Hatch (Launceston) 5 Graham O'Neill (Millbrook) 5 (Including 2 cup) Ben Harris (Saltash United) 5 Lewis Webber (Polperro) 5 Division One Sam Hockin (Morwenstow) 5 Ben Bould (St Blazey) 5 (Including 2 cup) Ryan Morcomb (Mevagissey) 4 Connor Dean (Roche) 4 Adam Trudgian (Mevagissey) 4 Steve Mooney (St Blazey) 4 (Including 2 cup) Frankie McEvoy (St Blazey) 3 (Including 1 cup) Craig Thompson (St Teath) 3 Adam Clements (St Teath) 3 (Including 2 cup) Craig Coad (St Stephen) 3 (Including 1 cup) Corey Cleave (St Minver) 3 (Including 2 cup) Martin Baker (Roche) 3
  5. Anyone know the Morwenstow v St Blazey score. Was it played
  6. Tuesday Graphic Design League Cup First Round Launceston v St Austell 7:30pm ko Wednesday Graphic Design League Cup First Round Callington Town v Newquay 7:30pm ko
  7. Friday Premier Division Wadebridge Town v Torpoint Athletic (Postponed) Saturday Graphic Design League Cup First Round Padstow United 3 Tavistock 2 Premier Dvision Callington Town v Millbrook (Postponed) Looe Town v St Stephens Borough (Postponed) Polperro 9 Plymstock United 2 Division One Lanreath 0 St Stephen 1 Mevagissey 3 St Teath 1 Morwenstow 6 St Blazey 3 St Minver 4 Newquay 0
  8. ECPL Leading Scorers As at Saturday 6th October Premier Division Matt Barton (Polperro) 15 (Including 2 cup) Ben Holter (Saltash United) 11 Max White (Callington Town) 8 (Including 3 cup) Andy Cordner (Polperro) 8 (Including 2 cup) Gino Garside (Plymstock United) 7 Lee Hawkins (Saltash United) 6 Callum Brown (Saltash United) 6 (Incluing 2 cup) Bentley Alcantara (Liskeard Athletic) 6 Liam Dingle (St Austell) 5 Kev Hatch (Launceston) 5 Graham O'Neill (Millbrook) 5 (Including 2 cup) Ben Harris (Saltash United) 5 Division One Ryan Morcomb (Mevagissey) 4 Connor Dean (Roche) 4 Ben Bould (St Blazey) 4 (Including 2 cup) Martin Baker (Roche) 3 Adam Trudgian (Mevagissey) 3 Frankie McEvoy (St Blazey) 3 (Including 1 cup) Steve Mooney (St Blazey) 3 (Including 2 cup) Craig Thompson (St Teath) 3
  9. EGB CORNWALL SENIOR CUP First Round Saturday 6th October all 2pm ko Bodmin Town 3 Illogan RBL 1 Carharrack 1 Porthleven 8 Godolphin Atlantic 0 Saltash United 3 Helston Athletic 3 Penzance 2 (AET) Lanreath 3 Morwenstow 1 Launceston v Mullion (Home walkover) Lizard Argyle 0 Wendron United 2 Looe Town 1 Falmouth Town 12 Mousehole 3 Millbrook 2 Perranporth 10 Mevagissey 0 Polperro 5 St Minver 0 Roche 0 Wadebridge Town 3 Sticker 2 St Blazey 1 St Agnes 0 Liskeard Athletic 3 St Just v St Teath (Home walkover) St Stephen 1 Hayle 3 St Stephens Borough v Ludgvan (Home win awarded) Torpoint Athletic 1 St Austell 6
  10. Premier Division Millbrook 0 Launceston 2 Saltash United 4 Plymstock United 2
  11. Do you mean are they marked by clubs on the day. If so no idea.,.
  12. ECPL Leading Scorers As at Saturday 29th September Premier Division Matt Barton (Polperro) 13 Ben Holter (Saltash United) 11 Max White (Callington Town) 8 (Including 3 cup) Gino Garside (Plymstock United) 6 Lee Hawkins (Saltash United) 6 Bentley Alcantara (Liskeard Athletic) 6 Andy Cordner (Polperro) 6 Liam Dingle (St Austell) 5 Kev Hatch (Launceston) 5 Graham O'Neill (Millbrook) 5 (Including 2 cup) Callum Brown (Saltash United) 5 (Incluing 2 cup) Division One Ryan Morcomb (Mevagissey) 4 Connor Dean (Roche) 4 Ben Bould (St Blazey) 4 (Including 2 cup) Martin Baker (Roche) 3 Adam Trudgian (Mevagissey) 3 Frankie McEvoy (St Blazey) 3 (Including 1 cup) Steve Mooney (St Blazey) 3 (Including 2 cup) Craig Thompson (St Teath) 3
×